Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive

Live Football Scores

Today's live football scores service including Premier League and Football League. Latest scores and results from English and Scottish football league and cup matches.

The information automatically refreshes every minute to ensure all the latest goals are reported as they are scored. Live football scores also provides archived UK soccer results for each of the major UK football competitions from England and Scotland in case you miss the results on the day they play.

EnglandEngland: Championship£200 Bonus
Birmingham City-Middlesbrough6/13/14/7
AlgeriaAlgeria: Ligue 2£200 Bonus
Arzew-El Eulma11/1023/102/1
ASO Chlef-US Chaouia8/1312/54/1
Bordj Bou Arreridj-JSM Skikda3/421/107/2
Hadjout-Ain Fakroun7/212/54/6
JSM Bejaia-CA Batna5/415/821/10
Khroub-USM Bel Abbes5/415/821/10
Olympique Medea-Amal Bou Saada
Saida-Paradou AC
AlgeriaAlgeria: Ligue 1£200 Bonus
CR Belouizdad-Blida1/212/511/2
ArgentinaArgentina: Primera Division£200 Bonus
Aldosivi-Union Santa Fe11/1021/1011/4
Estudiantes LP-Newells Old Boys3/411/59/2
ArgentinaArgentina: Primera B Nacional£200 Bonus
Los Andes-Guillermo Brown6/515/812/5
Nueva Chicago-Villa Dalmine23/209/513/5
Almagro-Chacarita Juniors
ArgentinaArgentina: Primera B Metropolitana£200 Bonus
San Telmo-Almirante Brown
Deportivo Moron-Estudiantes BA
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Victoria£200 Bonus
Avondale-South Melbourne3/13/18/13
Richmond SC-Northcote City
AustriaAustria: Erste Liga£200 Bonus
Austria Klagenfurt-LASK Linz
Austria Lustenau-FAC Team fur Wien2/510/311/2
Austria Salzburg-Liefering3/13/14/6
SV Kapfenberg-Wiener Neustadt10/115/25/2
Wacker Innsbruck-St Polten2/15/211/10
AustriaAustria: Regionalliga Central£200 Bonus
Blau Weiss Linz-Stadl-Paura
Kalsdorf-Annabichler Sportverein1/65/110/1
Lafnitz-Weiz
Vorwarts Steyr-Deutschlandsberger
AustriaAustria: Regionalliga West£200 Bonus
TSV St Johann-WSG Wattens3/15/28/11
AustriaAustria: Regionalliga East£200 Bonus
SC-ESV Parndorf-Amstetten6/512/57/4
Schwechat-SV Oberwart8/115/23/1
Wiener Sportklub-Austria Vienna II7/512/56/4
BelarusBelarus: Division 1£200 Bonus
Belshina Bobruisk-BATE Borisov15/413/53/5
Dinamo Minsk-Slutsk2/53/16/1
Shakhtar Soligorsk-Naftan Novopolotsk4/93/15/1
Neman Belcard Grodno-FC Minsk2/121/106/5
BelgiumBelgium: Pro League Championship Play Off£200 Bonus
Zulte-Waregem-Oostende11/85/215/8
BelgiumBelgium: Super League Women Play Off 1£200 Bonus
Standard Liege-Anderlecht
Lierse-Gent
BoliviaBolivia: LFDB Clausura£200 Bonus
The Strongest-Nacional Potosi
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina: Premier League£200 Bonus
Vitez-Celik Zenica2/514/56/1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo-Zrinjski6/52/121/10
BulgariaBulgaria: B PFG£200 Bonus
Neftochimic Burgas-Chernomorets Pomorie
BulgariaBulgaria: A PFG£200 Bonus
Botev Plovdiv-Pirin Blagoevgrad5/621/1010/3
Ludogorets Razgrad-Montana1/69/218/1
ChileChile: Primera Division Clausura£200 Bonus
Union Espanola-Cobresal
Huachipato-Universidad de Chile12/55/219/20
Union La Calera-Iquique
ChinaChina: Super League£200 Bonus
Jiangsu Suning-Changchun Yatai11/203/15/1
Shandong Luneng-Guangzhou RF11/2016/59/2
Shanghai East Asia-Yanbian Tigers2/95/112/1
ColombiaColombia: Primera A Apertura£200 Bonus
Bucaramanga-Deportivo Cali
Deportes Tolima-Independiente Medellin11/1021/1012/5
ColombiaColombia: Primera B£200 Bonus
Orsomarso-Depor FC
CroatiaCroatia: PRVA 1. HNL£200 Bonus
Inter Zapresic-Lokomotiva Zagreb17/1012/513/10
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: Czech Liga£200 Bonus
Vysocina Jihlava-Mlada Boleslav14/521/1019/20
Czech RepublicCzech Republic: 2. Liga£200 Bonus
Znojmo-Frydek-Mistek2/53/16/1
DenmarkDenmark: Superligaen£200 Bonus
Aarhus-Viborg6/411/515/8
DenmarkDenmark: Play Off Championship Round£200 Bonus
Fortuna Hjorring-Skovbakken
DenmarkDenmark: 2nd Division Promotion Group£200 Bonus
Hvidovre-Fremad Amager2/113/511/10
EcuadorEcuador: Division 2 Division 2 Stage 1£200 Bonus
Liga De Loja-LDU Portoviejo
EgyptEgypt: Cup Round 16£200 Bonus
Zamalek-Ittihad El Shorta3/1015/48/1
EstoniaEstonia: Meistriliiga £200 Bonus
Flora Tallinn-Parnu Linnameeskond1/107/112/1
Rakvere Tarvas-Trans Narva15/411/44/7
Tammeka Tartu-Levadia Tallinn5/110/32/5
FinlandFinland: Ykkonen£200 Bonus
FF Jaro-TPS3/413/53/1
Jazz-Haka11/59/411/10
JJK-Eif13/2013/515/4
KPV-GrIFK1/213/511/2
KTP-AC Oulu10/1123/1011/4
FinlandFinland: Veikkausliiga£200 Bonus
Ilves-IFK Marienhamn8/523/1013/8
PK-35-SJK12/55/221/20
PS Kemi-HJK Helsinki5/13/18/15
FranceFrance: Ligue 1£200 Bonus
Paris Saint Germain-Rennes1/34/18/1
FranceFrance: National£200 Bonus
Avranches-Strasbourg13/521/1019/20
Boulogne-Beziers13/102/121/10
CA Bastia-Amiens7/519/102/1
Chambly Thelle-Les Herbiers1/121/1011/4
Colmar-Sedan6/42/19/5
Consolat Marseille-Dunkerque21/2021/105/2
Epinal-Frejus5/42/111/5
Lucon-Belfort1/121/1011/4
Chateauroux-Orleans 456/421/1017/10
FranceFrance: Ligue 2£200 Bonus
Creteil-Ajaccio10/1112/53/1
Laval-Clermont Foot11/812/515/8
Le Havre-Nimes7/1013/54/1
Lens-Paris FC11/2011/411/2
Red Star FC 93-Bourg Peronnas4/512/518/5
Sochaux-Auxerre4/612/519/4
Stade Brestois 29-Evian Thonon Gaillard17/102/17/4
Tours-Niort17/102/19/5
GermanyGermany: Bundesliga£200 Bonus
Augsburg-FC Koln11/823/1019/10
GermanyGermany: 2. Bundesliga£200 Bonus
FSV Frankfurt-Kaiserslautern8/512/58/5
MSV Duisburg-Fortuna Dusseldorf7/523/1019/10
Paderborn-SC Freiburg14/513/510/11
RB Leipzig-Arminia Bielefeld1/34/18/1
St Pauli-1860 Munich5/45/22/1
Union Berlin-VfL Bochum7/59/415/8
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga Northeast£200 Bonus
Oberlausitz Neugersdorf-Carl Zeiss Jena11/1012/521/10
VfB Auerbach-FSV Zwickau15/411/48/13
63 Luckenwalde-Optik Rathenow1/113/511/5
Babelsberg-Halberstadt4/613/57/2
Wacker Nordhausen-Budissa Bautzen
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga West£200 Bonus
Fortuna Dusseldorf II-B Moenchengladbach II13/55/21/1
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga North£200 Bonus
Drochtersen/Assel-VfB Oldenburg12/55/219/20
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga Bavaria£200 Bonus
Schalding-Heining-Schweinfurt13/812/511/8
Bayern Munich II-Jahn Regensburg17/1012/513/10
Buchbach-FV Illertissen13/1012/517/10
Wacker Burghausen-Augsburg II1/15/211/5
Memmingen-Ingolstadt II1/112/512/5
GermanyGermany: Regionalliga Southwest£200 Bonus
Kaiserslautern II-Saarbrucken17/1011/57/5
Hoffenheim II-TSV Steinbach17/2012/514/5
Waldhof Mannheim-Wormatia Worms3/1015/48/1
GermanyGermany: 3. Liga£200 Bonus
Fortuna Koln-Chemnitzer17/1011/58/5
Wehen-Preussen Munster17/205/216/5
HungaryHungary: NB II£200 Bonus
Soproni-Szolnoki Mav8/115/23/1
ItalyItaly: Serie B£200 Bonus
Modena-Crotone13/102/112/5
JapanJapan: J1 League 1st Stage£200 Bonus
Gamba Osaka-Kawasaki Frontale6/512/511/5
Jubilo Iwata-Sanfrecce Hiroshima17/45/27/10
Urawa Red Diamonds-Nagoya Grampus2/57/27/1
FC Tokyo-Avispa Fukuoka4/713/511/2
JapanJapan: J2 League£200 Bonus
Kamatamare Sanuki-Giravanz Kitakyushu13/89/413/8
V-Varen Nagasaki-Yokohama FC11/102/13/1
Consadole Sapporo-Tokushima Vortis17/2023/107/2
Fagiano Okayama-Machida Zelvia17/102/19/5
FC Gifu-Renofa Yamaguchi11/512/56/5
Cerezo Osaka-Kyoto Sanga4/613/517/4
Montedio Yamagata-Roasso Kumamoto
Mito Hollyhock-JEF United Chiba2/12/16/4
Shimizu S-Pulse-Zweigen Kanazawa4/713/511/2
Ehime FC-Matsumoto Yamagata29/102/111/10
Thespa Kusatsu-Tokyo Verdy21/1021/1011/8
JapanJapan: Football League 1st Stage£200 Bonus
Azul Claro Numazu-Verspah Oita
Briobecca Urayasu-Nara Club
Honda FC-Mio Biwako Shiga
Reinmeer Aomori-Tochigi Uva
Sony Sendai-Honda Lock4/512/511/4
Vanraure Hachinohe-FC Osaka
Fagiano Okayama Next-Yokogawa Musashino
JordanJordan: Pro League£200 Bonus
Al Sareeh-Al Hussein
Al-Ahli Amman-Shabab Al Ordon8/1111/57/2
KuwaitKuwait: Premier League£200 Bonus
Al Qadsia-Al Jahra1/76/19/1
MaltaMalta: Premier League£200 Bonus
Qormi FC-St Andrews
Sliema Wanderers-Naxxar Lions
Balzan-Birkirkara17/1012/55/4
Floriana-Tarxien Rainbows1/111/419/10
MexicoMexico: CL2 Play Offs Semi Finals£200 Bonus
Zacatepec 1948-Leones Negros UDG
MoldovaMoldova: Divizia Nationala£200 Bonus
Dacia Chisinau-Dinamo Auto Tiraspol1/97/111/1
Zimbru Chisinau-Speranta
Sheriff Tiraspol-Zaria Balti1/66/18/1
MoroccoMorocco: Botola Pro£200 Bonus
Far Rabat-Moghreb Tetouan11/89/52/1
NetherlandsNetherlands: Eerste Divisie£200 Bonus
Achilles 29-VVV Venlo5/115/42/5
Almere City-Jong PSV11/1014/59/5
Emmen-Fortuna Sittard4/97/29/2
FC Oss-Volendam15/85/223/20
Go Ahead Eagles-NAC Breda8/513/513/10
Jong Ajax-Den Bosch1/113/52/1
RKC Waalwijk-MVV Maastrict11/812/513/8
Sparta Rotterdam-Dordrecht1/34/16/1
Telstar-Helmond Sport1/113/511/5
PeruPeru: Campeonato Descentralizado Apertura£200 Bonus
Universitario-Uni de San Martin8/133/117/4
PolandPoland: Ekstraklasa£200 Bonus
Gornik Zabrze-Slask Wroclaw9/523/1029/20
Ruch Chorzow-Cracovia Krakow19/1012/511/8
PolandPoland: Liga I Liga II£200 Bonus
GKS Katowice-Bytovia Bytow1/121/1016/5
Wigry Suwalki-Miedz Legnica21/1011/513/10
Wisla Plock-Stomil Olsztyn1/213/57/1
PolandPoland: Liga II£200 Bonus
Energetyk Row Rybnik-Stal Stalowa Wola11/1023/102/1
PortugalPortugal: Primeira Liga£200 Bonus
Benfica-Guimaraes1/98/118/1
Braga-Vitoria Setubal4/910/36/1
QatarQatar: Crown Prince Cup Final£200 Bonus
Lekhwiya-El Jaish
Rep. Of IrelandRep. Of Ireland: Premier Division Premier£200 Bonus
Bohemians-Dundalk6/111/48/15
Cork City-St Patricks Athletic4/75/26/1
Derry City-Sligo Rovers21/2023/1013/5
Galway-Longford Town2/57/26/1
Shamrock Rovers-Bray Wanderers1/210/35/1
Wexford Youths-Finn Harps23/2021/1013/5
Rep. Of IrelandRep. Of Ireland: First Division Division 1£200 Bonus
Drogheda United-Cobh Ramblers13/2013/515/4
Shelbourne-Athlone Town11/2011/44/1
RomaniaRomania: Liga I£200 Bonus
Botosani-Voluntari11/1015/811/4
RomaniaRomania: Liga II Liga Ii Serie 2 Play Offs£200 Bonus
CS Soimii Pancota-CSM Ramnicu Valcea7/423/105/4
RomaniaRomania: Liga II Liga Ii Serie 1 Play Offs£200 Bonus
Clinceni-Dacia Unirea Braila10/1112/512/5
Balotesti-Bucovina Pojorata1/23/14/1
Rapid Suceava-ACS Berceni
Stiinta Bacau-Farul Constanta
Rapid Bucuresti-Dunarea Calarasi
RomaniaRomania: Liga III Serie 1£200 Bonus
Cetatea Targu Neamt-Bucovina Radauti
Kosarom Pascani-Metalosport Galati
Olimpia Ramnicu Sarat-Aerostar Bacau
Panciu-Atletico Vaslui
Petrotub Roman-Sepsi Osk Sf Gheorghe
Sporting Liesti-Stiinta Miroslava
Zagon-Inter Dorohoi
RomaniaRomania: Liga III Serie 2£200 Bonus
Gloria Popesti Leordeni-Dinamo Bucuresti II
Juventus Bucuresti-Metaloglobus
Petrolistul Boldesti-CSM Oltenita
Tunari-Inainte Modelu
Unirea 2004 Slobozia-Snagov
Viitorul Constanta II-Viitorul Domnesti
RomaniaRomania: Liga III Serie 5£200 Bonus
Osorhei-Sighetu Marmatiei
ASC Recea-Luceafarul Oradea
Avantul Reghin-Miercurea Ciuc
Industria Galda-Iernut
Odorheiu Secuiesc-Luceafarul Balan
Unirea Jucu-Unirea Dej
Zalau-Sanatatea Cluj
RomaniaRomania: Liga III Serie 3£200 Bonus
Aninoasa-Arges Pitesti
Atletic Bradu-Afumati
Dinicu Golescu-AFC Harman
Olt Slatina-Sporting Magurele
Podari-FC Voluntari II
Sporting Rosiori-Urban Titu
Stefanesti-Concordia II
RomaniaRomania: Liga III Serie 4£200 Bonus
FC Poli Timisoara-Performanta Ighiu
Magura Cisnadie-Ineu
Metalurgistul Cugir-Hunedoara
Millenium Giarmata-National Sebis
Minerul Motru 2008-Universitatea Craiova II
Nuova Mama Mia-Cetate Deva
Vulturii 2009 Lugoj-Pandurii Targu Jiu II
RussiaRussia: Premier League£200 Bonus
Dinamo Moscow-Amkar Perm11/1011/513/5
RussiaRussia: Division 2 South£200 Bonus
Angusht-Alania Vladikavkaz8/1312/54/1
Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia: Champions Cup Semi Finals£200 Bonus
Al-Hilal Saudi-Al-Ahli Jeddah5/423/107/4
SerbiaSerbia: Prva Liga£200 Bonus
Bezanija-Sloga Petrovac na Mlavi4/911/411/2
SingaporeSingapore: S League Division 1£200 Bonus
Home United-Hougang United6/412/57/5
SlovakiaSlovakia: Cup Final£200 Bonus
Slovan Bratislava-As Trencin7/411/513/10
SloveniaSlovenia: Prva Liga 1. SNL£200 Bonus
Zavrc-Gorica13/102/115/8
South AfricaSouth Africa: PSL£200 Bonus
Maritzburg United-Supersport United2/12/15/4
SpainSpain: Primera Division£200 Bonus
Sporting Gijon-Eibar4/714/55/1
SwedenSweden: Division 1 South£200 Bonus
Oskarshamns AIK-Husqvarna FF10/1113/512/5
Qviding FIF-Utsiktens3/111/48/11
TurkeyTurkey: Super Lig£200 Bonus
Rizespor-Mersin Idman Yurdu9/203/17/1
Bursaspor-Galatasaray21/2013/523/10
TurkeyTurkey: 1. Lig£200 Bonus
Sanliurfaspor-Altinordu23/2023/1021/10
UAEUAE: Pro League£200 Bonus
Sharjah-Al Wahda SCC12/514/54/5
Al Dhafra-Al Shabab Dubai15/813/521/20
Al Ahli Club-Baniyas2/74/113/2
UkraineUkraine: Premier League£200 Bonus
Volyn Lutsk-PFK Oleksandriya7/411/513/10
UkraineUkraine: Persha Liga £200 Bonus
Dinamo Kiev B-Zirka Kirovograd3/15/28/11
Desna-Obolon Kiev8/512/513/10
MFK Mykolaiv-Hirnyk Krivoy Rog2/123/1011/10
Naftovik-Ukrnafta-Illichivec Mariupol5/421/1015/8
Ternopil-Hirnyk-Sport7/411/513/10
Sumy-Dnepr Cherkasy
UruguayUruguay: Primera Division Clausura£200 Bonus
Danubio-Rentistas1/19/423/10
El Tanque Sisley-Juventud6/411/56/4
USAUSA: MLS£200 Bonus
New York Red Bulls-FC Dallas
USAUSA: NWSL£200 Bonus
Western New York-Washington Spirit
UzbekistanUzbekistan: Professional Football League£200 Bonus
Bunyodkor-Pakhtakor
VenezuelaVenezuela: Segunda Division Apertura Div.2£200 Bonus
UCV-Caracas FC B
VietnamVietnam: V League 1£200 Bonus
Hanoi T&T-SHB Da Nang
CONMEBOLCONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Round 16£200 Bonus
Independiente Del Valle-River Plate
Cerro Porteno-Boca Juniors3/111/51/1
Sao Paulo-Toluca3/514/519/4