Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   June 2016
SMTWTFS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930 

Live Football Scores

Today's live football scores service including Premier League and Football League. Latest scores and results from English and Scottish football league and cup matches.

The information automatically refreshes every minute to ensure all the latest goals are reported as they are scored. Live football scores also provides archived UK soccer results for each of the major UK football competitions from England and Scotland in case you miss the results on the day they play.

UEFAUEFA: Euro 2016 Round 16£200 Bonus
France-Rep Of Ireland1/229/109/1
Germany-Slovakia9/2031/1019/2
Hungary-Belgium11/212/58/11
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Northern NSW£200 Bonus
Adamstown Rosebud-Hamilton Olympic
Charlestown City-Newcastle Jets Youth
Maitland FC-Valentine Phoenix
Weston Workers Bears-Edgeworth Eagles
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Western Australia£200 Bonus
Perth SC-Stirling Lions
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Victoria£200 Bonus
Avondale-Heidelberg United
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Capital Territory£200 Bonus
Canberra FC-Belconnen United
Cooma-Canberra Olympic
Gungahlin United-Centre Of Excellence
Tuggeranong United-Monaro Panthers
AustraliaAustralia: NPL New South Wales£200 Bonus
Parramatta-Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Olympic-Sydney United 58
Hakoah Sydney City-Manly United
Rockdale City Suns-Blacktown Spartans
South Coast Wolves-Apia Leichhardt Tigers
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Queensland£200 Bonus
Sunshine Coast-Brisbane City
AustraliaAustralia: NPL Tasmania£200 Bonus
South Hobart-Hobart Zebras
BelarusBelarus: Division 1£200 Bonus
Neman Belcard Grodno-Slutsk9/521/106/4
Torpedo Zhodino-Gorodeya7/1012/515/4
BrazilBrazil: Serie A£200 Bonus
Cruzeiro-Palmeiras
Corinthians-Santa Cruz
America Mineiro-Atletico Mineiro4/111/44/6
Flamengo-Fluminense21/2023/1013/5
Atletico Paranaense-Gremio6/49/49/5
Internacional-Botafogo11/203/119/4
Santos-Sao Paulo5/411/59/4
Vitoria-Ponte Preta21/209/411/4
Figueirense-Coritiba11/109/413/5
Sport Recife-Chapecoense10/1112/53/1
BrazilBrazil: Serie C Stars League Cup£200 Bonus
America de Natal-Botafogo PB
ASA AL-Cuiaba
River PI-Confianca-SE
Salgueiro-Fortaleza11/521/1011/10
BrazilBrazil: Serie C Serie C Group B£200 Bonus
Botafogo Sp-Juventude4/711/44/1
Guaratingueta-Tombense5/116/59/20
Boa-Mogi Mirim11/1021/1012/5
Ypiranga-Pe-Macae
CanadaCanada: Soccer League£200 Bonus
Atomic FC-SC Scarborough
Ukraine United-Milton
ChinaChina: Super League£200 Bonus
Liaoning Hongyun-Guangzhou RF
Shijiazhuang YJ-Yanbian Tigers
ChinaChina: League One£200 Bonus
Harbin Yiteng-Guizhou Renhe
Quingdao Hainiu-Dalian Aerbin
EcuadorEcuador: Division 1 Stage 1£200 Bonus
Mushuc Runa-Delfin19/209/413/5
Aucas-Barcelona Guayaquil9/521/107/5
Fuerza Amarilla-Deportivo Cuenca
Emelec-Independiente del Valle4/75/219/4
EcuadorEcuador: Division 2 Division 2 Stage 1£200 Bonus
Manta FC-Gualaceo8/1314/510/3
Imbabura-Liga De Loja
Clan Juvenil-Macara
Deportivo Colon-Deportivo Espoli
Olmedo-LDU Portoviejo7/512/56/4
EgyptEgypt: Premier League£200 Bonus
Aswan-El Dakhleya13/815/87/4
El Entag El Harby-Al Mokawloon8/1111/54/1
Ittihad El Shorta-Ghazl El Mahalla13/2023/109/2
IndonesiaIndonesia: Super League£200 Bonus
Arema FC-Persipura Jayapura11/2016/515/4
Semen Padang-Ps Tni2/917/411/1
JapanJapan: J3 League£200 Bonus
Nagano Parceiro-Sagamihara
Fukushima United-Gamba Osaka U23
FC Tokyo U23-Grulla Morioka
Kagoshima United-Fujieda MYFC
Kataller Toyama-YSCC
Tochigi SC-Ryukyu
Oita-Blaublitz Akita
JapanJapan: J2 League£200 Bonus
FC Gifu-Roasso Kumamoto
JEF United Chiba-Giravanz Kitakyushu
Montedio Yamagata-Mito Hollyhock
Renofa Yamaguchi-Shimizu S-Pulse
Tokushima Vortis-Zweigen Kanazawa
Yokohama FC-Machida Zelvia
Cerezo Osaka-Tokyo Verdy
Ehime FC-V-Varen Nagasaki
Kamatamare Sanuki-Fagiano Okayama
Kyoto Sanga-Matsumoto Yamagata
Thespa Kusatsu-Consadole Sapporo
JapanJapan: Football League 2nd Stage£200 Bonus
Honda Lock-Sony Sendai
Nara Club-Briobecca Urayasu
Tochigi Uva-Reinmeer Aomori
Verspah Oita-Azul Claro Numazu
Mio Biwako Shiga-Honda FC
Maruyasu Okazaki-Ryutsu Keizai
LatviaLatvia: Higher League Virsliga£200 Bonus
Riga FC-BFC Daugava
Fk Liepaja-Rigas Futbola Skola4/117/26/1
NorwayNorway: 1. Division£200 Bonus
Sandefjord-Jerv
Fredrikstad-KFUM Oslo10/1112/53/1
Hodd-Asane6/512/511/5
Levanger-Bryne8/1111/47/2
Mjondalen-Kongsvinger7/103/17/2
Raufoss-Ranheim21/1012/55/4
Ullensaker/Kisa-Strommen
NorwayNorway: 2. Division Group 1£200 Bonus
Alta-Kjelsas8/1116/513/5
Ullern-Senja10/113/121/10
Oppsal-Follo21/1010/317/20
Skeid-Grorud11/2015/410/3
Stabaek 2-Finnsnes
NorwayNorway: 2. Division Group 3£200 Bonus
Valerenga 2-Stord Sunnhordaland
Sola-Egersund9/24/12/5
NorwayNorway: 2. Division Group 4£200 Bonus
Stromsgodset 2-Arendal
Baerum-Asker4/67/213/5
Fram Larvik-Notodden11/103/117/10
Kvik Halden-Pors Grenland1/315/413/2
NorwayNorway: Toppserien£200 Bonus
Sandviken-Medkila
Kolbotn-Arna-Bjornar
ParaguayParaguay: Division 2£200 Bonus
3 De Febrero-Independiente FBC13/1013/56/4
Resistencia-Olimpia De Ita6/513/513/8
Sportivo Iteno-Fernando De La Mora6/421/108/5
PeruPeru: Segunda Division£200 Bonus
Atletico Torino-Alfredo Salinas
Alianza Universidad-Willy Serrato
Academia Cantolao-Los Caimanes
Carlos A. Mannucci-Union Huaral
Sport Ancash-Sport Boys
PhilippinesPhilippines: United Football League£200 Bonus
Manila Nomads-Green Archers United
Laos FC-Loyola Meralco Sparks
Agila FC-JP Voltes
South KoreaSouth Korea: K League£200 Bonus
Gwangju FC-Jeonbuk Motors
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma-Ulsan Hyundai
Suwon City-Sangju Sangmu
South KoreaSouth Korea: K League Challenge£200 Bonus
Gangwon-Daegu FC
Chungju Hummel-Ansan Mugunghwa
SpainSpain: Segunda B Play-offs Promotion R3£200 Bonus
Sevilla Atletico-Lleida Esportiu
Hercules-Cadiz1/111/53/1
SwedenSweden: Damallsvenskan£200 Bonus
Vittsjo Gik-Pitea
Djurgarden Women-Umea
Kvarnsvedens IK Women-KIF Orebro
SwedenSweden: Superettan£200 Bonus
Dalkurd-AFC United17/2012/510/3
Syrianska FC-Orgryte11/811/52/1
Atvidabergs FF-IK Frej4/511/416/5
Sirius-Angelholm2/95/111/1
Trelleborgs FF-Assyriska Foren13/1012/52/1
SwedenSweden: Division 1 North£200 Bonus
IFK Lulea-Sleipner
Vasalunds-Pitea IF4/114/113/2
Akropolis IF-Umea7/523/1019/10
Carlstad United-Nykopings BIS17/1012/56/4
Team TG-Brommapojkarna
Enskede-Brage11/812/515/8
SwedenSweden: Division 1 South£200 Bonus
Hollviken-Qviding FIF7/1014/515/4
Utsiktens-Kristianstads23/205/211/5
KSF Prespa Birlik-Trollhattan17/2014/514/5
Oddevold-Landskrona BoIS21/1012/55/4
ThailandThailand: Premier League£200 Bonus
Chainat-Siam Navy
Buriram United-Bangkok United
Army United-BEC Tero Sasana11/105/22/1
USAUSA: MLS£200 Bonus
DC United-New England Revolution
Philadelphia Union-Vancouver Whitecaps
Columbus Crew-New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact-Sporting Kansas City
Orlando City-Toronto FC
FC Dallas-Real Salt Lake
San Jose Earthquakes-Los Angeles Galaxy
Portland Timbers-Houston Dynamo8/1111/47/2
USAUSA: NWSL£200 Bonus
Kansas City-Seattle Reign
Washington Spirit-Sky Blue
Orlando Pride-Portland Thorns
UzbekistanUzbekistan: Professional Football League£200 Bonus
Kokand 1912-Shurtan Guzar
Nasaf Qarshi-Sogdiana Jizzakh
Pakhtakor-Olmaliq
CONMEBOLCONMEBOL: Copa America Centenario Petit Final£200 Bonus
USA-Colombia
FriendlyFriendly: Friendly Games International£200 Bonus
Fiji-Malaysia
FriendlyFriendly: Friendly Games £200 Bonus
Minnesota Stars-Leon
Dinamo Moscow-SV Horn
Red Bull Salzburg-Universitatea Craiova4/1115/419/4