William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   November 2012   
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Football Results Archive

Friday, 2nd November 2012

Africa (CAF): CAF Confederation Cup Semi Finals
17:00FTAl-Hilal Omdur2-0Djoliba AC
44' sane i.
48' careca m.
Argentina: Primera Division
21:00FT41Atletico de Rafaela1-3Belgrano Cordoba21
50' bovaglio l.
35' aquino v.
43' velazquez j.
49' velazquez j.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
23:10FTGimnasia LP1-3Defensa y Justicia
21' fernandez i.
15' milla c.
70' milla c.
82' milla c.
Australia: A League
08:30FT4Western Sydney2-1Melbourne Heart3
28' bridge m.
51' gerhardt p. [OG]
57' tadic j.
Austria: Erste Liga
17:30FTBlau Weiss Linz3-0SV Horn
18' huspek p.
54' nikolov s.
68' nikolov s.
17:30FTFirst Vienna 18943-1SV Kapfenberg1
30' hinterseer l.
74' becirovic m. [Pen]
90' becirovic m. [Pen]
39' purcher d.
17:30FTHartberg3-0Grodig1
9' kozissnik p.
71' parapatits j. [Pen]
90' helly t. [Pen]
19:30FTSt Polten2-1Austria Lustenau
39' kerschbaumer k.
79' holzmann m.
23' soares t.
Austria: Regionalliga East
18:00FTAustria Vienna2-2Amstetten
18:00FTMattersburg3-0Simmeringer2
18:30FTRapid Vienna0-1Stegersbach
19:00FTSchwechat1-2Retz
18:30FTSollenau1-3FAC Team fur Wien
Austria: Regionalliga Central
18:00FTGratkorn1-3Villacher
18:00FTUnion St Florian2-1Sturm Graz
18:00FTUnion Vocklamarkt0-3Allerheiligen
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:00FTEupen3-0Westerlo1
57' kabasele c.
62' lallemand m. [Pen]
70' santos c.
Brazil: Division 2
23:00FTCeara0-1Avai
50' silva b.
23:00FTCRB2-1Gremio Barueri1
38' denilson
63' geovani
84' ale
23:00FTGuaratingueta2-1Guarani Campinas
29' belusso j.
45' wendell
25' domingues k.
Chile: Clausura
23:00FTUniv de Concepcion1-0Rangers de Talca1
1' munoz p.
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Quarter Finals
00:45FT2Independiente2-2Univ Catolica4
45' tula c.
56' martinez h. [OG]
3' andia e.
70' castillo n.
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Apertura (Invierno)
01:00FTAD Carmelita1-1Perez Zeledon
61' montenegro g.
29' arias r.
Croatia: 1. HNL
17:00FTDinamo Zagreb3-1Istra 1961
19' vida d.
23' sammir j.
57' vida d.
33' roce g.
Czech Republic: Czech Liga
19:15FT2Vysocina Jihlava0-1Jablonec1
62' kopic j.
Denmark: Superligaen
17:30FT1Esbjerg1-0Silkeborg61
37' lange j.
Denmark: 1st Division
18:00FTSkive0-2Viborg
52' sorensen j-k.
88' dalgaard t.
Denmark: 2nd Division East
17:30FTHvidovre6-1Birkerod1
England: FA Cup 1st Round
19:30FTCambridge City0-0Milton Keynes Dons
England: Championship
19:45FT3Brighton & Hove Albion2-2Leeds United2
15' mackail-smith c. [Pen]
48' mackail-smith c.
36' diouf e-h. [Pen]
66' brown m.
France: Ligue 1
19:45FT2Stade Brestois 292-0Lorient1
14' ben basat e.
90' benschop c.
France: Ligue 2
17:45FTChateauroux2-2Dijon
17' beauvue c.
67' jeannot b.
22' tavares j.
81' tavares j.
17:45FT1Clermont Foot1-2Guingamp
26' dembele m.
37' yatabare m.
82' giresse t. [Pen]
17:45FTLaval2-1Istres
63' gamboa l.
90' gimbert g.
80' niangbo n.
17:45FTNimes4-1Arles
51' ogounbiyi m.
53' gragnic v.
62' benezet n.
77' kone s.
72' douniama l.
17:45FT1Niort1-1Monaco
68' lafourcade j.
90' toure i.
17:45FT2Sedan0-1Lens
78' valdivia p.
17:45FTTours2-0Le Mans
42' blayac j. [Pen]
88' bergougnoux b.
France: National
19:00FTAmiens1-4Creteil
41' kodjia j.
48' da cruz d.
55' dado b.
88' dado b.
90' da cruz d.
18:30FTBourg Peronnas1-0Luzenac
70' nirlo j.
19:00FTCA Bastia3-2Orleans 45
26' le mat v.
34' darcy b. [OG]
44' n diaye a.
42' sala e.
79' sala e.
19:00FTCarquefou4-0Quevilly1
27' delanoe t.
56' martin f.
80' martin f. [Pen]
90' martin f.
19:00FT1Colmar0-0Metz
19:00FTParis FC0-4Cherbourg
43' schneider b.
56' goba k.
71' pinto-borges s.
78' souhaily k.
19:00FTRed Star FC 930-0Vannes
19:00FTRouen3-1Boulogne
11' burel n.
50' asbabou a.
73' cissokho o.
8' gadi c.
Germany: Bundesliga
19:30FT2Eintracht Frankfurt1-1Greuther Furth2
1' meier a.
53' stieber z.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
17:00FTEintracht Braunschweig2-1Sandhausen1
45' kumbela d.
50' kumbela d.
62' loning f.
17:00FTHertha Berlin0-0FC Ingolstadt 04
17:00FT4Jahn Regensburg0-2Paderborn2
13' hofmann p.
87' zeitz m.
Germany: 3. Liga
18:00FTHeidenheim1-1Alemannia Aachen
71' gohlert t.
43' leipertz r.
18:00FTUnterhaching3-0Wacker Burghausen
49' willsch m.
51' niederlechner f.
73' thee s.
Germany: Regionalliga North
17:00FTCloppenburg3-3Werder Bremen II
36' willen c.
38' krohne r.
45' gerdes b.
67' wegner d.
82' krohne r. [OG]
89' kobylanski m.
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
18:00FTEintracht Frankfurt II1-3Hessen Kassel
37' mehring m.
14' gundelach s.
31' pinheiro r.
73' gallus g.
18:00FTFC 08 Homburg0-1Elversberg
69' wolf s.
18:30FTPfullendorf2-0Sonnenhof Grossaspach
19' battaglia s.
70' jeske c.
Germany: Regionalliga Bavaria
18:00FTAugsburg II2-2Bayern Munich II
50' molders s.
79' rudolph t.
13' schweinsteiger t.
46' jennings d.
18:00FTSC Eltersdorf1-2Nurnberg II
78' roder r.
33' tekerci s.
76' mak r.
18:00FTSV Heimstetten2-1Frohnlach1
32' blaser m.
59' paul s.
42' ozdemir t.
18:00FTSV Seligenporten1-2Greuther Furth II1
18' rosinger b. [Pen]
65' klaus f.
69' pledl t.
Greece: Football League
17:00FTPanachaiki 20051-1Larisa
67' voskopoulos g.
53' tshibamba j.
Hungary: NB 1
16:00FTKecskemeti TE1-1Diosgyori VTK
48' savic v.
24' tisza t.
18:00FTUjpest3-0Egri FC KFT
15' vasiljevic d.
65' moraes b.
87' balogh b.
Italy: Serie C1A
19:30FTLecce2-1Portogruaro
Lithuania: Division 1
17:00FTFK Ekranas6-2Atlantas Klaipeda
14' vertelis a.
56' kavaliauskas v. [Pen]
60' vertelis a.
76' kavaliauskas v.
80' samusiovas m.
89' luksa v.
41' razulis e.
71' zukauskas g.
Netherlands: Eredivisie
19:00FT1Roda JC0-0ADO Den Haag2
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
19:00FT2AGOVV0-4Volendam1
21' tuyp j.
23' muhren r.
65' tuyp j.
90' kramer m.
19:00FT1Dordrecht3-0FC Eindhoven3
40' kalisse m.
52' rijsdijk j.
90' veldwijk l.
19:00FT3Emmen1-3De Graafschap1
53' wijks m.
66' jansen a.
77' jansen a.
83' el hassnaoui s. [Pen]
19:00FT21Excelsior1-6Go Ahead Eagles
8' van buren m.
36' promes q. [Pen]
44' van diermen k. [OG]
48' van diermen
63' houtkoop x.
71' promes q.
83' kolder m.
19:00FTFC Oss2-3Veendam1
17' koot m.
78' van de sande r.
26' deul b.
44' deul b.
79' overtoom t.
19:00FT1Helmond Sport3-1Cambuur Leeuwarden1
32' justiana g.
41' kazlauskas c.
43' sequeira n.
8' barto m.
19:00FT3Telstar1-2Almere City2
45' cijntje c.
50' oost j.
53' beekmans p.
Northern Ireland: Premiership
20:00FTBallinamallard United2-0Lisburn Distillery
45' feeney s.
64' curran c.
19:45FTDungannon Swifts1-3Ballymena United
88' cahoon j.
28' thompson g.
76' davidson j.
83' surgenor m.
Norway: Tippeligaen
18:00FT1Fredrikstad4-2Odd Grenland2
10' halvorsen o.
35' sreckovic n.
45' pusic m.
67' halvorsen o.
77' guven a.
86' brenne s.
Poland: Ekstraklasa
17:00FT1Gornik Zabrze2-0GKS Belchatow11
12' przybylski m.
56' kwiek a.
19:45FT3Wisla Krakow0-1Lech Poznan3
36' drewniak s.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
20:15FT1Porto5-0Maritimo3
3' martinez j.
35' varela s.
59' martinez j.
72' rodriguez j.
77' rodriguez j.
Rep. Of Ireland: Promotion/Relegation
19:45FTWaterford United0-2Dundalk
45' rafter m.
69' rafter m.
Romania: Liga 1
19:30FT51CSMS Iasi4-0Universitatea Cluj21
3' keita s.
22' tincu r. [Pen]
42' straton b.
63' tiganasu a.
17:00FT2Gloria Bistrita1-1Viitorul Constanta3
40' predescu c.
7' iancu g.
Russia: Premier League
15:00FT1Zenit St Petersburg2-1Rostov2
51' bystrov v.
90' shirokov r.
79' holenda j.
Singapore: S League Division 1
12:15FT1DPMM FC0-2Balestier Khalsa
80' hassim z.
87' kang-jin p.
12:15FTTampines Rovers1-0Harimau Muda
41' mustafic f. [Pen]
Slovakia: Super Liga
17:30FTSlovan Bratislava0-1Spartak Trnava
48' gasparik m.
South Africa: League Cup Quarter Finals
18:00FTMaritzburg United0-2Supersport United
73' nkoana t.
77' zuma s.
Turkey: Super Lig
18:00FT3Istanbul BB1-3Galatasaray2
61' bahadir t.
11' bulut u.
43' inan s.
68' zayatte k. [OG]
UEFA: U19 Championship Qualifying Round
12:30FTAustria U199-0Andorra U19
3' frank a.
41' schaub l.
45' jager l.
53' friesenbichler k.
54' wimmer s.
57' murg t.
58' savic s.
76' friesenbichler k.
85' friesenbichler k.
12:30FTHungary U191-1Bulgaria U19
31' szecsi m.
46' petkov k.
USA: MLS Cup Play Offs Knock Out Round
02:30FT2Los Angeles Galaxy2-1Vancouver Whitecaps2
69' magee m.
73' donovan l. [Pen]
3' mattocks d.
Wales: Premier League
19:30FTBangor City3-0Newtown1
15' simm c.
18' edwards s.
83' bull a.