William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2012   
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 2nd December 2012

Argentina: Primera Division
23:15FT3Arsenal de Sarandi1-0Boca Juniors3
46' zelaya e.
20:00FT3Belgrano Cordoba1-0Tigre3
67' pereyra c.
00:30FT1Racing Club3-1All Boys3
22' farina l.
29' camoranesi m.
88' villar d.
51' sanchez f.
20:00FTRiver Plate1-0Lanus41
77' mora r.
22:15FT41San Lorenzo2-1Independiente51
18' arce b.
47' ruiz a.
10' ferreyra o.
20:00FTVelez Sarsfield2-0Union Santa Fe3
49' ferreyra f.
84' ferreyra f.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
22:30FTOlimpo Bahia Blanca0-0Almirante Brown
Australia: A League
06:00FT1Sydney FC0-0Melbourne Heart3
03:30FT1Wellington Phoenix1-0Western Sydney
22' brockie j.
Austria: Bundesliga
15:00FT3Red Bull Salzburg0-0Austria Vienna4
Belarus: Promotion/Relegation
10:00FTTorpedo Zhodino4-0Gorodeya
31' vergeychik k.
54' mendy p.
64' vaskov a.
75' yatskevich a.
Belgium: Pro League
13:30FT2Lokeren3-4Genk1
26' leko i.
68' mokulu b.
76' persoons k.
30' vossen j. [Pen]
35' vossen j.
61' vossen j.
85' joseph-monrose s.
17:00FT1Waasland-Beveren0-2Standard Liege1
12' ezekiel i.
90' vainqueur w.
Belgium: 2nd Division
14:00FTCS Vise2-3KSK Heist
51' de pever d.
84' makiese c.
59' stevens t.
74' webers b.
78' webers b.
14:00FTRBD Borinage2-1Dessel Sport
64' ouejdide k.
89' el araichi c.
6' vansimpsen r.
14:00FTSint Niklaas1-2Mouscron Peruwelz1
4' neve e.
69' ruiz j.
74' ruiz j.
14:00FTWesterlo4-1St Truiden
30' janssens p.
39' vandenbergh k.
86' geudens k.
90' van belle n.
57' ghoochannejhad r. [Pen]
Brazil: Division 1
19:00FT1Atletico Goianiense0-1Bahia1
89' rafael
19:00FT31Atletico Mineiro3-2Cruzeiro42
5' bernard
60' oliveira m. [OG]
75' rever
45' martinuccio a.
51' everton
19:00FT3Coritiba3-0Figueirense2
9' ribeiro e.
63' denis
88' ribeiro e.
19:00FT1Fluminense1-2Vasco Da Gama5
86' carleto [Pen]
72' luis e.
81' luis e.
19:00FT11Gremio0-0Internacional22
19:00FT1Nautico Recife1-0Sport Recife3
65' araujo
19:00FT11Portuguesa0-0Ponte Preta2
19:00FT41Sao Paulo3-1Corinthians21
14' douglas
24' maicon
78' maicon
13' guerrero p.
Bulgaria: Cup Round 16
12:00FTBansko1-1Minyor Pernik
74' georgiev s.
14' yurukov y.
12:00FTBeroe Stara Zegora4-0Lokomotiv Mezdra
29' caiado d.
38' martins e.
66' velev s.
90' andonov g.
12:00FTChavdar Etropole0-2CSKA Sofia
29' platini m.
90' anicet a.
13:45FTLevski Sofia4-0Cherno More Varna1
11' mulder d.
51' mulder d.
54' silva j.
75' silva j. [Pen]
12:00FTPirin Gotse Delchev1-0Neftochimic Burgas
74' hazurov b. [Pen]
11:00FT1Slavia Sofia3-0Botev Plovdiv
14' zhelev z.
43' dimitrov p.
76' dimitrov p.
12:00FTSpartak Varna0-1Litex Lovech
22' milanov g.
Chile: Copa Chile 3rd Round
18:30FTUniv de Concepcion1-3Universidad de Chile
68' diaz d.
23' duma j.
38' duma j.
44' castro f.
Chile: Clausura Play Offs Semi Finals
20:45FTColo Colo0-2Union Espanola
77' leal b.
83' madrid r.
23:00FTRangers de Talca1-1Huachipato
90' llanos d.
54' rodriguez b.
Colombia: Clausura Play Offs Group Stage
20:15FT1Junior1-1Deportes Tolima
85' velez i.
73' monsalvo c.
22:30FTMillonarios1-0Deportivo Pasto
42' cosme w.
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Play Offs Semi Finals
23:00FTHerediano1-1Deportivo Saprissa1
54' ruiz y.
30' sequeira d.
Croatia: 1. HNL
18:00FT1Hajduk Split1-1HNK Rijeka1
50' maglica a.
45' benko l.
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FT1A E Paphos0-2Apoel Nicosia
38' manduca g. [Pen]
90' benachour s.
16:00FT21Alki Larnaca0-2Ayia Napa3
45' kolokoudias g. [Pen]
51' barboudis n.
15:00FTDoxa Katokopias1-1Ethnikos Achnas1
15' fofana g.
39' paixao m.
Denmark: Superligaen
16:00FTFC Copenhagen2-0Randers FC2
11' cornelius a.
25' sigurdsson r.
18:00FT3FC Nordsjaelland3-0Brondy
4' christiansen a.
54' beckmann m.
90' ticinovic m.
13:00FT1Midtjylland1-3Silkeborg3
61' rasmussen m.
6' bech j.
18' flinta d.
75' bech j.
Ecuador: Division 1 Division 1 Stage 2
17:00FTBarcelona Guayaquil3-1Olmedo
67' arrinton n.
76' arrinton n.
82' amaya j.
77' vinueza a.
17:00FTDeportivo Cuenca1-0Emelec
77' rodriguez m.
17:00FT2Deportivo Quito0-4Macara1
19' quintero c.
44' baldeon j.
48' quintero c. [Pen]
81' quintero c.
17:00FTLDU Quito1-0Manta FC
36' cevallos j.
17:00FTLiga De Loja2-1Independiente J Teran1
20' feraud c.
75' wila a.
67' sornoza j.
17:00FTTecnico Universitario1-3El Nacional
40' arraya j.
28' pita
53' zura e.
90' mora m.
England: Premier League
16:00FTNorwich City2-1Sunderland2
8' bassong s.
37' pilkington a.
44' gardner c.
England: Championship
12:30FT1Burnley1-1Blackburn Rovers1
88' vokes s.
68' rhodes j.
15:00FT1Cardiff City1-0Sheffield Wednesday3
80' conway c.
England: FA Cup 2nd Round
15:15FTAlfreton Town2-4Leyton Orient
4' clayton p.
52' tomlinson b.
25' cox d.
30' mooney d.
36' mooney d.
86' cox d.
12:30FTMilton Keynes Dons2-1Wimbledon
45' gleeson s.
90' otsemobor j.
59' midson j.
France: Ligue 1
20:00FT2Lorient1-0Toulouse2
45' corgnet b.
13:00FT3Stade Brestois 291-2Marseille3
42' benschop c.
35' diawara s.
56' ayew a.
16:00FT21Troyes2-3Rennes3
24' nivet b.
40' darbion s.
48' alessandrini r.
81' feret j.
89' pitroipa j.
Germany: Bundesliga
14:30FT3TSG Hoffenheim1-4Werder Bremen1
50' salihovic s.
21' prodl s.
29' arnautovic m.
73' arnautovic m.
79' arnautovic m.
16:30FT1VfL Wolfsburg1-1Hamburg3
68' kjaer s.
26' beister m.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
12:30FTFC Koln1-0FC Ingolstadt 042
45' ujah a.
12:30FT1FSV Frankfurt1-2Eintracht Braunschweig3
87' konrad m.
12' stark y. [OG]
33' ademi o.
12:30FT21Paderborn0-2MSV Duisburg2
58' kern b. [Pen]
79' perthel t.
Germany: Regionalliga North
13:00FTVfB Oldenburg0-1Schwarz-Weiss Rehden2
57' storey m.
13:00FT1VfR Neumunster1-0Vfb Lubeck
60' giese h.
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
12:30FTMeuselwitz2-1Lokomotive Leipzig
62' gasch s.
72' starke m.
53' rolleder s.
12:30FTRB Leipzig1-1Carl Zeiss Jena
83' kaiser d.
58' schmidt t.
Germany: Regionalliga West
13:00FTBochum II1-3FC Koln II
81' weiler r.
23' aosman a.
33' musculus l.
87' aosman a.
13:00FTMSV Duisburg II0-0Fortuna Dusseldorf II
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
13:00FTMainz II1-1Eintracht Trier
63' muller f.
46' watzka m.
Ghana: Premier League
15:00FTAll Stars3-0Real Tamale United
15:00FTBerekum Arsenal1-1Aduana Stars
15:00FTEbusua Dwarfs0-0Asante Kotoko
15:00FT1Hearts Of Oak0-1Ashanti Gold1
15:00FTMedema Sporting Club1-0Heart Of Lions
15:00FTNew Edubiase United1-0Liberty Pro Fc
15:00FTTema Youth1-1Amidaus Pro
Greece: Super League
15:15FT2Levadiakos2-0Kerkyra31
53' zisopoulos g.
73' korbos p.
13:00FT6OFI Crete1-1Panthrakikos4
90' perogamvrakis a.
53' vahirua m. [Pen]
17:30FT2Panionios1-2Panathinaikos2
78' dounis m.
24' petropoulos a.
28' vyntra l.
15:15FT3Veria0-0PAOK11
Greece: Football League
13:00FT1Apollon Smirnis2-0Fokikos1
68' karamalikis s.
89' karamalikis s.
13:00FTGiannitsa2-1Thrasivoulos
35' iopdanidis g.
45' stefanidis g.
70' da costa c.
13:00FTIraklis 19081-0Kavala
44' stefanidis n. [Pen]
13:00FTKalloni1-0Doxa Drama
90' manousos g.
13:00FTOlympiakos Volou0-1Panachaiki 2005
63' hurtado p.
13:00FTPierikos2-1Visas Megaron
38' martin d.
63' martin d.
14' dialo a.
Greece: Football League 2 North
13:00FTAiginiakos1-0Tilikratis
63' exarhos
13:00FT1Doxa Kranoulas1-2Pae Apollon 1926
79' karagiannidis
27' manousakis
57' kiskampanis
13:00FTEthnikos Sid2-0Anagennisi Karditsa
40' gaidartsis
70' gaidartsis
13:00FTOdysseas Kordeliou3-2Vataniakos
23' albanis
24' kyriakidis
44' lazaridis
9' manikas
45' manikas [Pen]
13:00FTPae Kassioti5-0Economos Tsaritsanis
55' karagiannis
61' tsouklis [Pen]
65' karagiannis
72' grammatikopoulos
90' karagiannis
Greece: Football League 2 South
13:00FTAsteras Magoulas0-0Chania
13:00FTEpiskopi0-2Fostiras
21' dorovinis
90' vavatsikos
13:00FT1Paniliakos2-1Korinthos
71' mitrou
90' mitrou
10' sampanis
13:00FTRouvas2-2Panaigialeios
61' anifantakis
65' anogianakis
30' bounas
32' argiropoulos
Hungary: NB 1
17:30FTFerencvarosi TC3-2Pecsi MFC
71' bode d.
77' perics m.
90' bode d.
39' wittredi d.
48' bajzat p.
15:30FTVideoton1-1Ujpest
26' neto r.
8' remili m.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:15FTHapoel Haifa0-3Maccabi Haifa
59' golasa e.
74' amashe w.
76' ezra h.
Italy: Serie A
14:00FT2Bologna2-1Atalanta4
16' diamanti a.
70' gabbiadini m.
50' denis g.
19:45FT1Fiorentina2-2Sampdoria31
21' savic s.
75' savic s.
48' krsticic n.
72' rodriguez g. [OG]
14:00FT4Genoa2-4Chievo Verona51
40' said a.
56' jankovic b.
14' paloschi a. [Pen]
22' paloschi a.
45' paloschi a.
89' stoian a.
14:00FT2Internazionale1-0Palermo3
74' garcia s. [OG]
14:00FT3Lazio2-1Parma
25' biava g.
34' klose m.
66' belfodil i.
11:30FT2Napoli5-1Pescara21
9' inler g.
15' hamsik m.
58' cavani e. [Pen]
62' cavani e.
78' inler g.
18' bjarnason b.
14:00FT1Siena1-3Roma2
25' neto l.
63' destro m.
86' perrotta s.
90' destro m.
14:00FT1Udinese4-1Cagliari5
33' pereyra r.
39' angella g.
48' danilo l.
66' pasquale g.
80' dessena d.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTAlbinoleffe0-0Pavia
13:30FTCremonese5-0Tritium
13:30FTCuneo0-0Carpi
13:30FTFeralpisalo4-0Lecce
13:30FTLumezzane1-1Como
13:30FTReggiana2-1Portogruaro1
13:30FTTrapani4-0San Marino Calcio
13:30FTVirtus Entella1-1Sudtirol
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FT1Avellino1-1Latina1
13:30FTCarrarese2-2Catanzaro
13:30FTPaganese2-2Andria BAT
13:30FTPrato1-0Barletta
13:30FTSorrento0-0Perugia1
13:30FTViareggio2-2Pisa1
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FT1Bassano Virtus1-2Savona
13:30FTBellaria Igea0-1Pro Patria
13:30FTCasale0-3Forli
13:30FTMantova1-0Milazzo
13:30FTMonza1-0Santarcangelo
13:30FTRenate7-0Giacomense1
13:30FTRimini0-0Castiglione
13:30FTUnione Venezia0-1Alessandria1
13:30FTVallee D'Aoste2-0Fano Alma Juventus
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTAversa Normanna0-0Pontedera
13:30FTChieti2-1Borgo Buggiano
13:30FTFondi0-1Foligno
13:30FTGavorrano0-2L'Aquila
13:30FTMartina Franca 19471-3Arzanese
13:30FTMelfi1-1Aprilia
13:30FTTeramo1-1Campobasso
13:30FTVigor Lamezia1-0Hinterreggio
Netherlands: Eredivisie
13:30FT3Groningen2-0Heracles Almelo11
60' vejinovic m. [OG]
63' de leeuw m.
11:30FT1NEC Nijmegen1-1NAC Breda
81' platje m.
59' lurling a.
13:30FTUtrecht2-1AZ Alkmaar3
48' de kogel l.
83' mulenga j.
51' reijnen e.
15:30FT1Vitesse Arnhem3-0Roda JC1
11' van ginkel m.
42' reis j.
62' reis j.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
13:30FT1Sparta Rotterdam5-1FC Oss1
1' deekman d.
9' calabro s.
45' van hout r.
54' deekman d.
73' martinus q.
67' koot m.
13:30FT1Volendam0-1De Graafschap2
35' van de pavert t.
Paraguay: Clausura
22:15FTOlimpia Asuncion0-0Cerro Porteno PF
20:00FTSol De America1-1Club Guarani
56' orzusa e.
86' cabral l.
20:00FTSportivo Carapegua0-4Tacuary
22' rojas m.
64' nunez j.
73' martinez n.
88' ortega j.
Peru: Division 1 Final Play Off
18:00FTReal Garcilaso0-1Sporting Cristal
34' ross j.
Poland: Ekstraklasa
13:30FT2Lechia Gdansk2-2Zaglebie Lubin3
25' traore a. [Pen]
52' deleu
23' pawlowski s.
83' nhamoinesu c.
16:00FT11Legia Warsaw3-0Ruch Chorzow51
29' kosecki j.
64' kosecki j.
73' ljuboja d.
Portugal: Cup 3rd Round
15:00PensCaldas2-4Coimbroes
0-0
Portugal: Liga de Honra
16:00FTFC Porto B2-1Leixoes
64' ze antonio
65' dellatorre
79' borges t. [Pen]
16:00FTNaval2-2Atletico
37' pedro j.
45' carvalhas a.
57' moreno v.
90' moreno v.
16:00FTPortimonense2-1Penafiel
4' mica
70' simmy
42' viana d.
16:00FTSanta Clara1-0Freamunde
25' porcellis r.
16:00FTSporting Braga B2-0Trofense1
30' baiano
71' ze luis
Portugal: Cup Round 16
14:00FTArouca2-1Beira Mar2
11' bijou
22' clemente
23' serginho
15:00FTBelenenses4-0Fabril
50' rambe
73' rambe
77' roberto p.
83' arsenio
15:00FTGil Vicente1-0Oliveirense
30' yero k.
14:00FT2Lourinhanense0-6Pacos Ferreira
7' vitor [Pen]
24' josue [Pen]
25' vitor
54' alvarez a.
58' cicero
65' argulo v.
19:15PensMaritimo4-5Guimaraes
9' fidelis
1-164' ricardo
Romania: Liga 1
16:00FT3Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt0-2Petrolul Ploiesti2
52' bokila j.
86' hoban o.
18:30FT2FC Vaslui1-0Rapid Bucuresti3
29' jumisse e.
Romania: Liga II Serie 1
09:00FTCF Braila2-1Cs Buftea
41' ciocalteu a.
74' ciocalteu a.
45' bunduc g. [OG]
Romania: Liga II Serie 2
09:30FTFc Bihor2-3ACS Poli Timisoara
13' popa o.
54' markus a.
21' petrovic a.
60' trandu r. [Pen]
65' trandu r.
Russia: Premier League
09:30FT2Anzhi Makhachkala2-0CSKA Moscow21
57' traore l.
78' boussoufa m.
12:00FT41Krylya Sovetov0-2Rostov4
6' blatnjak d.
74' cesnauskis e.
Scotland: Scottish Cup 4th Round
15:30FTHibernian1-0Hearts
83' zaliukas m. [OG]
13:15FTRangers3-0Elgin City
43' shiels d.
68' kyle k.
85' naismith k.
Slovakia: Super Liga
13:30FT1As Trencin1-1FK Senica
62' diaz i.
90' blackburn r.
Slovenia: 1. SNL
12:00FTMura 051-2Maribor1
78' bohar d.
74' mezga d.
77' cvijanovic g.
South Korea: K League Division 1
05:00FTFC Seoul2-1Busan I Park
43' damjanovic d.
58' jung j-g.
2' park y-h.
05:00FTJeonbuk Motors0-0Jeju United
05:00FTPohang Steelers3-0Suwon Bluewings1
22' lee m-j.
59' kim w-i.
71' hwang j-s.
05:00FTUlsan Hyundai3-1Gyeongnam FC
32' kim s-w.
60' kim s-w.
90' lee j-s.
42' yun i-r.
Spain: Primera Division
18:00FT3Celta Vigo1-1Levante3
37' de lucas e.
89' roger m.
16:00FT2Deportivo La Coruna2-3Real Betis5
56' riki
61' riki
39' castro r.
55' castro r.
76' campbell j.
11:00FTGranada0-0Espanyol4
20:00FT3Mallorca1-1Real Zaragoza51
85' casadesus v.
16' postiga h.
Spain: Segunda Division
16:00FTAlcorcon4-1Girona
12' laguardia v.
43' riera o.
55' juli c.
67' babin j-s.
40' sanchon f.
19:30FTElche1-0Villarreal
71' coro
16:00FTHuesca1-1Hercules
14' nunez a.
89' portillo j.
16:00FTMirandes0-0Guadalajara1
16:00FTNumancia2-1Sabadell
71' juanjo
89' alvarez j. [Pen]
24' moha
11:00FTRacing Santander3-4Almeria
17' jairo s. [Pen]
53' perez o.
88' jairo s. [Pen]
9' charles d.
29' charles d.
32' charles d.
90' soriano f.
11:00FT1Recreativo Huelva0-2Ponferradina
28' moreno i.
90' yuri
Switzerland: Super League
12:45FT11BSC Young Boys3-1Sion3
45' nef a.
78' nuzzolo r. [Pen]
90' nuzzolo r.
29' dingsdag m.
15:00FT5Grasshoppers1-0FC Zurich1
21' hajrovic i. [Pen]
12:45FT1Servette0-0FC Thun2
Switzerland: Challenge League
15:00FTFC Aarau2-1Vaduz
8' schultz a.
52' calla d.
6' maccoppi a. [Pen]
15:00FTFC Wil 19004-0FC Winterthur
2' mouangue l.
31' mouangue l.
45' mouangue l.
76' audino i.
Turkey: Super Lig
14:00FT1Antalyaspor1-0Mersin Idman Yurdu4
83' sismanoglu o.
17:00FT2Eskisehirspor2-2Kasimpasa2
43' kamara d.
79' eser b.
72' uche k.
84' buyuk a.
11:30FT3Istanbul BB2-0Sivasspor4
51' holmen s.
67' visca e.
17:00FT2Kayserispor1-1Fenerbahce2
83' bobo
88' kuyt d.
Turkey: 1. Lig
12:00FTDenizlispor1-1Manisaspor
47' odabasi i.
80' kahe
14:00FTGoztepe1-01461 Trabzon
74' kucik a.
17:00FTRizespor1-1Sanliurfaspor
11' kalu u.
47' yildiz a.
12:00FT1Tavsanli Linyitspor1-0Gaziantep BB
85' tutunci u.
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FTAlanyaspor3-0Altay
11:30FTBandirmaspor1-0Unyespor
11:30FTCamlidere Sekerspor0-0Eyupspor
11:30FTFethiyespor5-0Turgutluspor
11:30FTGaziosmanpasa1-4Tokatspor
11:30FT1Gungoren Bld0-2Tepecikspor AS1
11:30FTHatayspor1-1Bugsasspor
11:30FTInegolspor2-1Yeni Malatyaspor
11:30FTIskenderun DC2-0Kizilcahamam AS
11:30FTKahramanmarasspor1-1Giresunspor
11:30FTKirklarelispor1-0Anadolu Selcukluspor
11:30FTKorfezspor1-1Denizli Belediye
11:30FTOfspor1-2Balikesirspor
11:30FTPendikspor2-0Sariyer
Ukraine: Premier League
15:30FT4Arsenal Kiev0-1Zarya Lugansk3
73' gritsay a.
11:30FT3Tavriya Simferopol1-0Illichivec Mariupol1
4' shynder a.
13:30FT4Volyn Lutsk0-2Chernomorets Odessa4
34' bakaj e.
80' santana a. [Pen]
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
12:15FTCentral Espanol2-5CA River Plate
13' ramirez r.
84' gonzalez c. [OG]
15' pereira j.
38' leyes g.
57' avenatti f.
60' leyes g.
73' techera c.
19:30FTDanubio2-1Fenix1
47' carboni l.
57' pallas j. [OG]
43' puglia m.
19:30FTLiverpool Montevideo4-4Racing Montevideo
30' aguirre r.
70' ferreira w.
87' pezzolano p. [Pen]
90' rauhofer m.
38' gutierrez a.
62' gutierrez a.
66' quinones l.
76' quinones l.
21:00FTPenarol2-0Juventud
14' barros b. [OG]
85' olivera j.
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
21:30FTAnzoategui1-0Real Esppor1
64' hernandez e.
22:30FTAragua3-3Estudiantes Merida
41' pons l.
58' fasciana f.
80' palacios j.
62' pluchino p.
69' rojas m.
89' rojas m.
19:30FTAtletico Venezuela1-1Deportivo Petare
79' uribe a.
85' mendoza m.
21:30FT1Caracas2-1Monagas
12' meza j.
23' aristeguieta f.
90' hernandez a.
21:30FTCD Lara0-0Deportivo Tachira1
19:30FTEl Vigia1-0Yaracuyanos
68' pino j.
19:30FTPortuguesa0-2AC Mineros
45' vallenilla l.
81' diaz v.
22:30FTZamora5-2Trujillanos
21' torres g.
29' torres g.
49' falcon j.
81' falcon j.
90' falcon j.
17' pinero g.
83' bravo w.
20:00FTZulia1-2Llaneros
49' rojas g.
76' castillo h.
86' castillo h.