William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   February 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 3rd February 2013

Argentina: Primera Division
21:00FT2Independiente1-1Tigre5
69' benitez m.
40' botta r.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
21:30FTBoca Unidos3-1Aldosivi2
37' nunez c. [Pen]
82' nunez c. [Pen]
90' villanueva j.
13' ramis j.
20:00FTSarmiento Junin1-0Gimnasia LP
71' oviedo l.
Australia: A League
06:00FT3Adelaide United2-4Western Sydney2
61' djite b.
87' ramsay i.
43' hersi y.
45' bridge m.
52' hersi y.
68' poljak m.
Belgium: Pro League
17:00FT22Anderlecht2-2Standard Liege31
2' biglia l.
86' gillet g.
22' batshuayi m.
52' buyens y.
13:30FT1Genk4-1Club Brugge21
13' hyland k.
58' hyland k. [Pen]
89' barda e.
90' limbombe a.
86' bacca c.
Belgium: 2nd Division
14:00FTOostende4-0Dessel Sport2
15' depoitre l.
24' luissint x.
66' brouckaert y. [Pen]
82' vandamme j.
14:00FTSt Truiden1-0KVSK United1
60' dequevy j.
Bolivia: Clausura
22:30FTBlooming2-0Petrolero
22' romero j. [OG]
34' bargas h.
20:00FT1Bolivar2-1Oriente Petrolero
9' cardozo r.
90' ferreira w. [Pen]
78' vargas r.
19:30FTClub Universitario3-2Real Potosi
13' gallegos j.
33' manzano m.
79' fierro j.
2' bravo a.
88' neumann c.
20:00FTJorge Wilstermann1-1The Strongest
43' garcia g.
52' cristaldo e.
19:30FTNacional Potosi1-1La Paz1
61' hurtado m.
58' mancilla d.
Brazil: Paulista
21:30FTAtletico Sorocaba4-0Uniao Barbarense
26' bruninho
33' bruninho
74' bruninho
90' carlinhos
21:30FT1Botafogo Sp3-1Guarani Campinas
12' francis
15' neto o.
28' gaucho c.
34' siloe
19:00FTCorinthians5-0Oeste1
10' guerrero
13' guerrero
41' paulinho
70' danilo
74' pato a.
21:30FTMogi Mirim4-1Bragantino
6' henrique [Pen]
45' alberto c.
76' wagner
79' gaucho r.
60' lincom
19:00FTSantos3-1Sao Paulo
39' miralles
49' neymar [Pen]
70' miralles
65' jadson
21:30FTSao Bernardo4-1Sao Caetano
45' baiano f.
53' bady
56' regis
74' dudu
82' giovani [Pen]
21:30FTXV de Piracicaba3-3Palmeiras
3' diogo m.
75' diguinho [Pen]
82' bovi v.
39' henrique
53' araujo m.
90' henrique
Brazil: Carioca Taca Guanabara
19:00FTFlamengo1-0Nova Iguacu
69' hernane
21:30FTMacae1-3Botafogo
6' jones
10' seedorf c.
82' seedorf c. [Pen]
88' seedorf c. [Pen]
19:00FTResende1-1Olaria
17' leozinho
29' leandrao
21:30FTVasco Da Gama0-1Bangu
55' hugo
20:00FTVolta Redonda0-0Duque De Caxias
CONMEBOL: South American U20 Championship Final Stage
22:15FTChile U201-1Peru U20
34' rabello b.
7' flores e.
20:15FTUruguay U201-0Ecuador U20
6' lopez n.
Costa Rica: Clausura Clausura (Verano)
22:00FTAD Carmelita3-1Alajuelense
33' gomez e.
43' gomez e.
51' gomez e.
67' alonso a.
22:00FT2Belen Siglo1-1Santos De Guapiles1
82' furtado a.
88' manko m.
22:00FTDeportivo Saprissa2-1CS Uruguay
44' madrigal d.
49' madrigal d.
4' condega j.
02:00FTHerediano0-2Cartagines
48' valverde e.
85' lezcano a.
17:00FTPerez Zeledon3-0Limon
48' bostal l.
66' aguirre c.
70' watson k.
02:00FTSan Carlos0-0Puntarenas
Cyprus: 1st Division
15:00FT2AEK Larnaca2-1Ethnikos Achnas2
60' maachi n.
83' chando
31' mertakas e. [OG]
16:00FT3Anorthosis Famagusta4-3Olympiakos Nicosia3
26' itzhaki b.
28' okkas g.
59' itzhaki b.
64' itzhaki b.
33' monachello g.
51' michael m.
54' monachello g.
Egypt: Premier League
12:30FTAl Mokawloon0-1El Dakhleya1
85' sebaie m.
15:00FTIsmaily1-0El Geish
49' khairy a.
15:00FTSmouha1-1Telephonat B. Sweif
90' eliassou i.
58' ali a.
England: Premier League
16:00FT2Manchester City2-2Liverpool4
23' dzeko e.
78' aguero s.
29' sturridge d.
73' gerrard s.
13:30FT21West Bromwich Albion0-1Tottenham Hotspur
67' bale g.
France: Ligue 1
13:00FT3Ajaccio3-1Lyon21
57' belghazouani c.
65' mutu a.
90' mutu a. [Pen]
53' lacazette a.
20:00FT11Marseille0-1Nancy1
73' ayew a. [OG]
16:00FTMontpellier3-1Reims3
48' camara s.
65' estrada m.
71' belhanda y.
32' courtet g.
Friendly: Friendly
12:45ABDBellinzonaA-AFC Zurich
13:15FTBotev Plovdiv1-1Korona Kielce
90' dyakov k.
77' kiercz k.
12:00FTDrogheda United2-0Longford Town
39' o conor p.
44' o neill g.
15:30FTFC Brasov0-0Dnepr Mogilev
10:00FTHjorring0-2Aalborg
51' due a.
78' toft r.
10:00FTLF Alliancen1-2Vestsjaelland
44' sandberg n.
90' festeren r. [Pen]
13:00FTOdense1-0Helsingborg
26' pedersen m.
15:00FTShakhtar Donetsk0-1Odd Grenland
60' johnsen f.
11:00FTSteaua Bucuresti1-2Dinamo Moscow
3' tanase c.
35' noboa c.
59' ignatovich p.
Germany: Bundesliga
16:30FT5Bayer Leverkusen2-3Borussia Dortmund1
58' reinartz s.
62' reinartz s.
3' reus m.
9' blaszczykowski j. [Pen]
64' lewandowski r.
14:30FT2Nurnberg2-1Bor Monchengladbach3
4' simons t. [Pen]
30' pekhart t.
58' herrmann p.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
12:30FTFSV Frankfurt0-2FC Ingolstadt 04
57' lappe k-h.
67' caiuby f.
12:30FT3Jahn Regensburg1-5Hertha Berlin2
78' weidlich d.
52' ramos a.
56' ronny [Pen]
68' wagner s.
85' ronny
90' knoll m.
12:30FT1St Pauli0-0Energie Cottbus2
Germany: 3. Liga
13:00FTSaarbrucken3-3Borussia Dortmund II
6' ziemer m.
64' ziemer m.
85' ziemer m.
55' halstenberg m.
62' benatelli r.
84' bakalorz m. [Pen]
13:00FTUnterhaching1-3Hallescher FC
57' schweinsteiger t.
71' furuholm t.
79' pichinot n.
85' ruprecht s. [Pen]
Germany: Regionalliga North
14:00FTCloppenburg0-0Wolfsburg II
14:00PPSchwarz-Weiss RehdenP-PWerder Bremen II
14:00CANCVfB OldenburgC-CVfb Lubeck
13:00PPVfR NeumunsterP-PGoslarer
14:00FTWilhelmshaven4-1St Pauli II
12' pollok w.
29' pollok w.
67' puttkammer s.
90' kremer m.
78' subasic r.
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
12:30FTEnergie Cottbus II0-0FSV Zwickau
12:30FTLokomotive Leipzig2-2Plauen
4' rolleder s.
60' surma r.
78' schmidt t.
82' hager t.
Germany: Regionalliga West
13:00PPSSVg VelbertP-PRot-Weiss Oberhausen
Greece: Super League
17:30FT4Aris Thessalonikis2-2PAOK41
5' aganzo d.
71' aganzo d. [Pen]
2' athanasiadis s.
26' camara a.
13:00FT3OFI Crete2-0Kerkyra3
28' papazoglou t.
45' perogamvrakis a.
15:15FT2Olympiakos2-3Atromitos Athinon5
9' djebbour r.
44' abdoun d.
1' brito e.
48' karagounis a.
79' dimoutsos e.
15:15FT2Veria2-0Panthrakikos2
18' perez moreno g.
48' perez moreno g.
Greece: Football League
16:00FT1Apollon Smirnis0-2Panaitolikos
22' bojovic m.
82' kousas g.
13:00FTDoxa Drama1-1Niki Volou
7' kappel l.
63' vertzos a.
12:00FTEpanomi2-1Kalloni
29' silva j.
40' lampropoulos i. [OG]
63' moesidis s. [OG]
15:00FTErgotelis1-0Panachaiki 2005
87' abdel-chanti a.
13:00FTIraklis Psachnon1-0Ethnikos Gazorou
14' routsis c.
13:00FTKallithea0-0Visas Megaron
13:00FTLarisa5-0Fokikos
21' tsingas a.
60' chasomeris d.
62' ponce s.
73' dinopapas t.
90' dinopapas t.
13:00FTOlympiakos Volou4-1Pierikos
4' anete [Pen]
28' anete
38' petkakis d.
61' ogunsoto p.
40' martin d.
13:00FTPanserraikos2-1Kavala
19' simic a.
90' tsoutsis a.
60' doutsaridis p.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:50FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv2-0Maccabi Haifa
20' galvan p.
85' zamir n.
18:05FTIroni Ramat Hasharon1-0Beitar Jerusalem
84' taka e.
Italy: Serie A
19:45FT1AC Milan2-1Udinese4
25' balotelli m.
90' balotelli m. [Pen]
55' pinzi g.
11:30FT2Chievo Verona1-2Juventus1
52' thereau c.
10' matri a.
42' lichtsteiner s.
14:00FT1Fiorentina2-0Parma3
28' toni l.
50' jovetic s.
14:00FT3Genoa3-2Lazio2
16' borriello m.
22' bertolacci a.
90' rigoni m.
58' floccari s.
82' mauri s. [Pen]
14:00FT1Palermo1-2Atalanta3
83' nelson t.
54' carmona c.
72' denis g.
14:00FT4Pescara2-3Bologna1
30' weiss v. [Pen]
45' d agostino g. [Pen]
34' diamanti a. [Pen]
50' gilardino a.
66' kone p.
14:00FT2Siena3-1Internazionale11
21' emeghara i.
25' sestu a.
55' rosina a. [Pen]
22' cassano a.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FT1Albinoleffe2-1Cuneo1
13:30FTCremonese3-2Carpi1
13:30FT1Lecce2-1Treviso
13:30FT1Pavia0-1San Marino Calcio
13:30FTPortogruaro2-2Como
13:30FTReggiana1-4Feralpisalo
13:30FT1Trapani0-0Virtus Entella
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FTAvellino0-2Benevento
13:30FTCatanzaro2-1Paganese1
13:30FTFrosinone1-1Prato
13:30FTNocerina4-0Barletta1
13:30FTPerugia2-0Andria BAT
13:30FTPisa1-0Gubbio2
13:30FTSorrento1-2Latina
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FTBassano Virtus2-1Mantova
13:30FTBellaria Igea2-2Monza
13:30FTCasale2-3Vallee D'Aoste
13:30PPForliP-PRimini
13:30FTGiacomense1-0Fano Alma Juventus
13:30FTMilazzo1-2Alessandria
13:30FTSavona0-0Santarcangelo
13:30FTUnione Venezia1-0Renate
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTAprilia0-0Borgo Buggiano
13:30FTArzanese0-1L'Aquila
13:30FTChieti1-1Melfi
13:30FTFoligno0-1Salernitana
13:30FT1Hinterreggio2-0Gavorrano
13:30FTPontedera2-1Campobasso
13:30FTTeramo2-0Fondi
13:30FTVigor Lamezia0-1Poggibonsi
Mexico: Clausura
18:00FT2Chivas Guadalajara1-1San Luis3
23' fabian m.
55' matos m.
02:00FT5Leon2-2Cruz Azul1
39' montes l.
76' gonzalez j.
8' pavone h.
73' pavone h.
01:00FTPachuca1-0Toluca2
20' carreno a.
18:00FT5Puebla3-1Monarcas Morelia32
16' huiqui j. [OG]
27' borja f.
90' alustiza m.
21' mancilla h.
01:00FT1Tigres2-2Club Tijuana2
53' lobos l.
65' lobos l.
14' moreno a.
74' riascos d.
18:00FT4UNAM Pumas0-0Santos Laguna1
Netherlands: Eredivisie
13:30FT11FC Twente2-4Utrecht3
56' tadic d.
73' tadic d. [Pen]
32' toornstra j.
45' mulenga j. [Pen]
66' bulthuis d.
74' van der hoom m.
11:30FT1NEC Nijmegen2-1Vitesse Arnhem2
38' amieux r.
74' boymans r.
51' havenaar m.
13:30FT1VVV Venlo0-3Ajax
34' de jong s.
61' fischer v.
82' boerrigter d.
15:30FTWillem II1-3Feyenoord1
38' misidjan v. [Pen]
10' pelle g.
49' vilhena t.
58' vilhena t.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
13:30FT2Sparta Rotterdam1-0Cambuur Leeuwarden1
90' luirink g.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
18:00FT3Beira Mar3-3Braga1
12' yazalde
33' sampaio r.
57' ribeiro r.
41' eder
45' alan
78' pedro j.
20:15FT2Benfica3-0Vitoria Setubal1
5' perez e.
48' lima
55' moreno r.
16:00FT51Gil Vicente4-2Maritimo2
8' vilela j. [Pen]
37' carlos l.
73' vieira h.
78' vieira h.
50' simao d. [Pen]
90' miranda r.
16:00FT4Nacional1-2Moreirense4
67' rondon m.
45' ghilas n.
47' renatinho
16:00FT1Olhanense0-0Academica31
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTArouca3-0Guimaraes B
52' dani
56' joeano
81' claro a.
15:00FTAtletico0-0Sporting Covilha
16:00FTFC Porto B3-1Oliveirense
6' toze
51' maicon
72' dellatorre
26' barry l.
15:00FT1Feirense3-3Portimonense2
75' platiny [Pen]
81' platiny [Pen]
85' platiny
2' simmy
26' fernandes r.
63' wakaso a.
15:00FTMaritimo B0-0Sporting Lisbon B
11:15FTNaval0-0Belenenses1
16:00FTSanta Clara2-2Deportivo Aves1
39' tony
50' accioly
6' santos r.
42' matos v.
15:00FTSporting Braga B0-3Tondela
5' aurelio l.
10' aurelio l.
73' aurelio l.
15:00FTTrofense1-0Penafiel
69' alberto l.
Spain: Primera Division
20:00FT3Atletico Madrid1-0Real Betis4
61' costa d.
11:00FT4Malaga1-1Real Zaragoza41
23' isco [Pen]
13' postiga h.
20:00FT2Real Sociedad3-0Mallorca31
55' castro c.
70' vela c.
88' ifran d.
16:00FT41Sevilla2-1Rayo Vallecano4
45' rakitic i.
54' negredo a.
51' dominguez a. [Pen]
18:00FT3Valencia1-1Barcelona1
33' banega e.
39' messi l. [Pen]
Spain: Segunda Division
16:00FTCordoba1-0Lugo1
13' vico f.
16:00FTHuesca2-0Murcia
12' tariq s.
46' pacheco d.
16:00FTMirandes1-0Xerez
88' soria j.
11:00FTPonferradina2-0Girona
21' moreno i.
58' moreno i.
11:00FTRecreativo Huelva2-0Numancia
66' chuli
90' szymanowski a.
Switzerland: Schweizer Pokal Round 16
13:30AETFC Aarau2-0St Gallen
96' luscher s.
113' marazzi d.
13:30FTKriens0-4Sion
23' lafferty k.
37' lafferty k.
83' n djeng y.
90' mrdja d. [Pen]
13:30FTWohlen1-2FC Thun
88' ianu c.
35' ferreira n.
60' schneuwly m.
Turkey: Super Lig
14:00FT3Eskisehirspor0-0Mersin Idman Yurdu2
17:00FT1Fenerbahce1-2Sivasspor3
55' webo p.
12' eneramo m.
90' eneramo m.
11:30FT3Orduspor2-1Genclerbirligi31
38' umbides j.
64' yelken m.
71' lekic d.
14:00FT1Trabzonspor4-1Gaziantepspor2
20' mierzejewski a.
46' alanzinho
51' colman g.
90' altintop h.
90' rostand d.
Turkey: 1. Lig
11:00FTAnkaragucu1-1Karsiyaka
77' erdogan g.
25' banahene e.
17:00FTBucaspor4-0Adanaspor
13' avci y.
38' batdal m.
68' taskiran e.
90' sahin e.
11:00FTGaziantep BB1-0Konyaspor1
34' deliktas s.
12:00FT1Goztepe1-2Boluspor
90' keles e.
59' alin i.
89' ergin a.
17:00FTSamsunspor3-1Kartalspor
44' ozgen a. [Pen]
46' ozgen a.
85' turkeri h.
90' guney a.
11:00FTTavsanli Linyitspor2-3Rizespor
61' besler m.
84' yilmaz m.
30' cernat f.
72' depetris d.
74' depetris d.
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FT1Anadolu Selcukluspor1-2Balikesirspor
11:30FT1Bandirmaspor1-0Gungoren Bld
11:30FTBayrampasa1-0Denizli Belediye
11:30FT2Camlidere Sekerspor2-2Tokatspor
11:30FTEyupspor0-3Yeni Malatyaspor
11:30FTGiresunspor0-2Bugsasspor
11:30FTHatayspor0-0Fethiyespor
11:30FT1Inegolspor1-0Altay
11:30FTKahramanmarasspor3-2Cankiri Belediye
11:30FTKirklarelispor2-2Kizilcahamam AS1
11:30FTKorfezspor2-1Gaziosmanpasa
11:30FTNazilli Belediyespor3-1Turgutluspor1
11:30FTOfspor0-1Alanyaspor1
11:30FT1Pendikspor0-1Tepecikspor AS2
11:30FTSakaryaspor0-0Unyespor
11:30FTSariyer0-0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
Venezuela: Clausura
20:00FTAtletico Venezuela0-0Caracas
20:30FTDeportivo Petare1-1Trujillanos
4' covea m.
76' ramirez r.
00:00FTEstudiantes Merida1-1Anzoategui
50' mena w.
79' plazas h. [OG]
20:30FTLlaneros2-0Real Esppor
63' romo j.
72' vargas l.
20:30FTMonagas1-2Deportivo Tachira
90' aldave b. [Pen]
45' maldonado g.
48' gonzalez c. [Pen]
20:30FTYaracuyanos2-2AC Mineros
6' aguilar w.
31' moreno j.
43' blanco r.
78' blanco r.
22:30FTZamora1-1Portuguesa
45' torres g. [Pen]
47' rivero m.
20:00FTZulia0-0El Vigia