William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 

Football Results Archive

Saturday, 5th January 2013

Asia (AFC): Gulf Cup Of Nations Group Stage
16:15FTBahrain0-0Oman
18:15FTQatar1-3UAE
11' ibrahim k. [Pen]
13' mubarak a.
28' al wehaibi a.
66' hussain a.
Australia: A League
08:45FT2Melbourne Victory2-0Wellington Phoenix2
42' flores m.
52' rojas m.
06:30FT1Newcastle Jets0-0Adelaide United1
10:45FT3Perth Glory2-2Sydney FC2
39' smeltz s.
80' smeltz s.
63' culina j.
82' ryall s.
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:00FT1Antwerp0-1Dessel Sport
6' vansimpsen r.
19:00FTFC Brussels1-1CS Vise
72' nahimana c.
58' lecomte r.
19:00FTSt Truiden2-0KSV Oudenaarde
24' kotysch s.
90' pruna m.
19:00FTTubize2-1KSK Heist
77' onana h.
84' onana h.
81' fockaert j.
19:00FTWesterlo3-0White Star Woluwe
30' owusu w.
55' vandenbergh k.
86' goor b.
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FT2A E Paphos0-1Enosis Paralimni1
24' oravec t.
12:30FT41AEL Limassol3-2Apollon Limassol62
53' vouho d.
58' vouho d.
82' bebe l.
6' garcia r.
39' garcia r.
16:00FT2Anorthosis Famagusta3-0Doxa Katokopias2
23' rezek j.
66' itzhaki b.
90' spadacio j.
15:00FT2Ayia Napa1-2Nea Salamis1
4' nikic b.
9' nikic b. [OG]
57' oper a.
16:00FT1Ethnikos Achnas1-1Olympiakos Nicosia3
18' masinwa e.
58' castro h.
England: League One
15:00FTCrewe Alexandra1-2Stevenage
32' aneke c.
55' akins l.
60' haber m.
15:00FTDoncaster Rovers1-0Colchester United
84' cotterill d.
15:00FTScunthorpe United0-0Shrewsbury Town
15:00FTSwindon Town4-0Carlisle United
16' williams a.
36' collins j.
55' williams a.
80' de vita r.
England: FA Cup 3rd Round
15:00FT1Aldershot Town3-1Rotherham United1
6' hylton d.
23' hylton d.
62' hylton d.
71' frecklington l. [Pen]
15:00FTAston Villa2-1Ipswich Town
46' bent d.
83' weimann a.
31' chopra m.
15:00FTBarnsley1-0Burnley1
85' rose d.
15:00FTBlackburn Rovers2-0Bristol City
7' murphy d.
58' hanley g.
15:00FTBolton Wanderers2-2Sunderland
12' lee c-y.
48' sordell m.
60' wickham c.
75' gardner c.
12:30FTBrighton & Hove Albion2-0Newcastle United1
33' orlandi a.
87' hoskins w.
15:00FT1Charlton Athletic0-1Huddersfield Town
11' beckford j.
15:00FTCrawley Town1-3Reading
1' adams n.
13' le fondre a.
44' hunt n.
49' le fondre a. [Pen]
15:00FTCrystal Palace0-0Stoke City
15:00FTDerby County5-0Tranmere Rovers
42' davies b.
54' sammon c.
63' brayford j.
72' hendrick j.
87' bennett m.
15:00FTFulham1-1Blackpool
80' karagounis g.
60' sylvestre l.
15:00FTHull City1-1Leyton Orient
90' proschwitz n.
78' mooney d.
15:00FTLeeds United1-1Birmingham City
60' becchio l.
32' elliott w.
15:00FTLeicester City2-0Burton Albion
3' wood c.
21' de laet r.
15:00FTLuton Town1-0Wolves
46' lawless a.
15:00FTMacclesfield Town2-1Cardiff City
85' barnes-homer m.
88' barnes-homer m. [Pen]
57' jarvis n.
15:00FTManchester City3-0Watford
25' tevez c.
44' barry g.
90' lopes m.
15:00FTMiddlesbrough4-1Hastings United
22' zemmama m.
47' halliday a.
68' zemmama m.
85' miller i.
69' goldburg b.
15:00FTMillwall1-0Preston North End
31' feeney l.
15:00FT1Nottingham Forest2-3Oldham Athletic
13' smith m. [OG]
90' sharp b.
54' simpson r.
58' simpson r.
61' baxter j.
15:00FTOxford United0-3Sheffield United
17' mcmahon t.
68' kitson d.
87' blackman n.
15:00FTPeterborough United0-3Norwich City
30' jackson s.
41' jackson s.
70' snodgrass r.
15:00FTQueens Park Rangers1-1West Bromwich Albion
90' dyer k.
79' long s.
15:00FTSheffield Wednesday0-0Milton Keynes Dons
15:00FTSouthampton1-5Chelsea
22' rodriguez j.
35' ba d.
45' moses v.
52' ivanovic b.
61' ba d.
83' lampard f. [Pen]
15:00FTSouthend United2-2Brentford
39' corr b.
54' corr b.
29' adeyemi t.
38' cresswell r. [OG]
15:00FTTottenham Hotspur3-0Coventry City
14' dempsey c.
33' bale g.
37' dempsey c.
17:15FTWest Ham United2-2Manchester United
27' collins j.
59' collins j.
23' cleverley t.
90' van persie r.
15:00FTWigan Athletic1-1Bournemouth
70' gomez j.
41' o kane e.
England: League Two
15:00FTAccrington Stanley0-2Dagenham & Redbridge
21' saunders m.
52' howell l.
15:00FTBarnet2-0Bradford City
41' atieno t.
48' oster j.
15:00FTBristol Rovers0-2Gillingham
3' whelpdale c.
44' burton d.
15:00PPMorecambeP-PAldershot Town
15:00FTNorthampton Town3-1Fleetwood Town
7' robinson j.
41' robinson j.
53' platt c.
90' allen j.
15:00PPOxford UnitedP-PBurton Albion
15:00FTPort Vale4-0Plymouth Argyle1
32' myrie-williams j.
55' pope t.
77' williamson b.
83' pope t.
15:00FT1Rochdale0-1Wimbledon
56' mccallum p.
15:00PPSouthend UnitedP-PCheltenham Town
15:00PPTorquay UnitedP-PRotherham United
15:00FTWycombe Wanderers2-1Chesterfield
45' hause k.
54' kuffour j.
29' o shea j.
15:00FTYork City1-2Exeter City
19' potts m.
14' rodman a. [OG]
53' keohane j.
England: Conference Premier
15:00FTAlfreton Town3-2Dartford
45' meadows d.
75' brown a.
89' meadows d.
3' hayes r.
59' collier n.
15:00FTCambridge United4-1Stockport County
19' hughes l.
42' coulson j.
55' hughes l.
70' elliott t.
20' whitehead d.
15:00FTEbbsfleet United1-1Lincoln City
36' phipp t.
90' robinson c.
15:00PPGatesheadP-PNuneaton Borough
15:00FTGrimsby Town1-1Hereford United
2' pond n.
42' bowman r.
15:00FTHyde0-1Forest Green
46' norwood j.
15:00FTKidderminster Harriers2-0Barrow
3' rowe r.
83' matt j.
15:00FTTamworth1-4Braintree Town
72' cunnington a.
17' holman d.
20' paine m.
61' daley l.
88' davis k. [Pen]
15:00FTTelford United1-3Southport
88' reid j.
65' grand s.
69' grand s.
77' almond c.
England: Conference North
15:00FTAltrincham3-0Harrogate Town1
31' richman s.
48' rodgers c.
73' reeves d.
15:00FTBishops Stortford2-5Guiseley AFC
37' johnson m.
89' cawley s.
7' holdsworth a.
33' wilson j.
72' mcwilliams a.
77' brooksby w.
86' wilson j.
15:00FTBradford Park Avenue0-0Chester City
15:00FTColwyn Bay0-3Worcester City
37' patterson k.
82' hutchison g.
86' taylor m.
15:00FTCorby0-0Histon
15:00FTDroylsden0-3Brackley Town
7' winters t.
21' winters t.
28' jefferson l.
15:00FTGainsborough1-1Solihull Moors
80' roma d.
90' waterfall l. [OG]
15:00PPGloucester CityP-PHalifax Town
15:00FTHinckley United0-3Stalybridge Celtic
13' austin m.
43' laird j.
85' bembo-leta j.
15:00FT1Oxford City1-1Vauxhall Motors
14' barcelos f.
1' nicholas a.
15:00FTWorkington1-1Boston United
90' may k.
48' newsham m.
England: Conference South
15:00FTBasingstoke Town2-1Bath City
24' sam-yorke d.
76' sam-yorke d.
1' low j.
15:00PPBillericayP-PFarnborough
15:00FTBoreham Wood2-1Eastbourne Borough
20' montgomery g.
53' noto m. [Pen]
36' adelsbury b.
15:00FTBromley3-1Eastleigh
27' fuseini a.
47' joseph-gubois p.
57' theophanous l.
4' reason j. [Pen]
15:00FTDorchester2-2Hayes & Yeading
26' monteiro p. [OG]
76' watson b.
79' lowe j.
90' lowe j.
15:00FTDover Athletic0-1Staines Town
37' wheeler d.
15:00FTHavant & Waterlooville5-2AFC Hornchurch
15' strugnell d.
28' kabba s.
45' palmer o.
82' palmer o.
89' palmer o.
80' smith l.
83' gray w.
15:00FTMaidenhead2-1Chelmsford
28' wall a.
90' wall a.
14' slabber j. [Pen]
15:00FTSalisbury City1-0Sutton United
58' kavanagh t. [OG]
15:00FTWelling United4-3Truro City1
8' fazakerley l.
62' healy j. [Pen]
83' lafayette r.
90' acheampong a.
26' moore k.
27' watkins a.
32' moore k.
15:00FTWeston Super Mare2-0Tonbridge Angels
43' stearn r.
68' stearn r.
France: Cup Round 64
17:00PensAmiens3-5Evian Thonon Gaillard
13' keita m.
1-190' angoula a.
17:00AETAmneville1-2Raon L'Etape
88' belameiri m. [Pen]
13' hamzaoui m.
108' nyamwisi t.
14:00FTBelfort1-3Le Havre
74' cuskic m.
54' riviere y.
90' mahrez r.
90' mesloub w.
17:00FTBoulogne0-1Toulouse
59' riviere e.
17:00FTChauray1-5Lorient
90' el brahmi b.
16' bourillon g.
23' autret m.
41' quercia j.
68' aliadiere j.
71' quercia j.
13:30PensConsolat Marseille3-5Moulins
31' arlaud a.
1-190' el hajri j.
17:00FTDrouais1-5Nancy
50' tabate h.
3' moukandjo b.
10' moukandjo b.
18' bakar d.
31' ayasse t.
90' efoulou a.
14:00FTLe Mans1-2Poire Sur Vie
44' kante m.
53' bourgaud e.
84' lefaix k.
19:45FTLille3-2Nimes1
7' payet d.
44' balmont f.
52' roux n.
61' gragnic v.
70' kone s.
17:00FTMontceau Bourgogne0-1Troyes
41' camus f.
18:00FTPlabennec1-0Reims
28' coat s.
17:00PensRouen3-2Ajaccio
63' zerdab z.
1-190' zahibo w.
16:00PensSavigneux Montbrison1-3Venissieux
31' poncet k.
1-189' venet r.
17:00PensSt Malo2-4Vertou
6' lorougnon a.
1-176' koudou a.
17:00FTStade Bordelais1-0Carquefou
79' dia b.
17:00FTThaon0-1Sochaux
78' privat s.
France: National
17:00FT1Colmar1-1Uzes Pont du Gard1
45' grimm j.
90' benmeziane s.
Friendly: Friendly
15:30FT0-4Bayern Munich
27' muller t.
64' van buyten d.
66' pizarro c.
77' pizarro c.
15:00FT1461 Trabzon2-1Stuttgart Kickers
14' erdogan y.
76' memis b.
43' kopf s.
13:00FTBabelsberg0-1Berliner AK 07
78' avcioglu a.
13:00FTEmmen0-2Meppen
69' selishta h.
87' olthoff d.
13:30FTFeyenoord0-0AGOVV
11:00FTLaval0-4Vannes
15' haquin n.
59' gaffory c.
71' mohamed e.
81' eveno j-m. [Pen]
15:30FTMainz3-0Fortuna Dusseldorf
14' ede c.
31' szalai a.
81' caligiuri m.
15:00FTNiort3-2Angers
25' houla g.
39' lafourcade j.
66' bong f.
76' ravet y.
Friendly: International
14:00FTZambia0-2Angola
8' geraldo
86' amaro
Ghana: Premier League
15:00FTHeart Of Lions1-1All Stars
Greece: Super League
15:15FT3Asteras Tripolis3-1AEK Athens1
36' de blasis p.
65' rayos r.
71' perrone e.
20' koutroumbis g.
17:30FT1Panathinaikos1-2Levadiakos3
12' toche j.
38' vasiliou s.
75' vasiliou s.
15:15FT21Platanias1-1Pas Giannina5
4' anastasakos i.
20' korovesis n.
Greece: Football League
16:00FTNiki Volou3-0Panaitolikos
6' pourtoulidis n.
61' skoufalis m.
72' pourtoulidis n. [Pen]
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:00FTHapoel Akko2-3Beitar Jerusalem
9' marinkovic n.
62' mishaelof m.
5' mergelashvili h.
19' azriel h.
73' kriaf o.
16:00FT1Hapoel Beer Sheva1-3Maccabi Netanya
60' zeno l.
68' ceran d.
82' el-khatib a.
90' sabaa a.
16:00FTHapoel Haifa2-1Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
2' gluscevic v.
74' avidor y.
25' galvan p. [Pen]
16:00FTHapoel Ramat Gan2-1Bnei Sakhnin
33' zandberg m.
78' itoua b.
3' harush s.
15:00FTHapoel Tel Aviv1-0Ironi Ramat Hasharon
88' ben haim t.
Italy: Serie A
17:00FT21Catania0-0Torino5
19:45FT1Lazio2-1Cagliari32
79' konko a.
86' candreva a. [Pen]
62' sau m.
Mexico: Clausura
23:00FTClub America1-1Monterrey2
40' molina j.
16' ayovi w. [Pen]
01:30FT5Monarcas Morelia3-3Cruz Azul41
2' montero j.
28' mancilla h.
73' salinas r. [Pen]
25' orozco j.
44' perea l.
60' orozco j.
Northern Ireland: Premiership
15:00FTDungannon Swifts1-0Lisburn Distillery
78' friars e.
15:00FTGlenavon2-3Crusaders
14' haughey m.
34' martyn c.
32' mccutcheon g.
40' heatley p.
65' caddell d.
15:00FTLinfield5-2Coleraine
8' tipton m.
9' mccaul b. [Pen]
41' tipton m.
53' mcallister m.
86' tipton m.
49' allen c.
67' harkin r.
15:00FTPortadown1-0Donegal Celtic
50' twigg
Portugal: Primeira Liga
18:00FT1Academica4-2Vitoria Setubal2
13' sam
16' edinho
28' edinho
84' edinho
68' cristiano
79' meyong a. [Pen]
16:00FT4Gil Vicente0-0Guimaraes2
20:30FT1Porto1-0Nacional3
24' martinez j.
16:00FT41Rio Ave0-1Olhanense32
72' targino t.
18:00FTSporting Lisbon0-1Pacos Ferreira4
45' hurtado p.
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTSporting Lisbon B2-2Penafiel
61' bruma [Pen]
86' etock
9' organista s.
47' miguel r.
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FTCowdenbeath1-1Greenock Morton
37' caddis l.
51' macdonald p.
15:00FTDumbarton0-1Dunfermline Athletic
1' barrowman a.
15:00FTHamilton Academical1-1Falkirk1
80' mackinnon d.
13' taylor l.
15:00FTLivingston2-2Partick Thistle1
29' andreu t.
90' mcnulty m.
25' doolan k.
32' craig s.
15:00FTRaith Rovers2-0Airdrie
35' graham b.
61' clarke p.
Scotland: Division 2
15:00FTBrechin City3-2Alloa Athletic
4' mckenna d.
50' trouten a.
83' jackson a.
17' cawley k.
38' mccord r. [Pen]
15:00FTEast Fife2-0Albion Rovers
12' samuel c.
46' samuel c.
15:00FT1Queen Of The South5-1Arbroath
54' lyle d.
58' clark n.
65' carmichael d.
81' mckenna s.
84' clark n.
18' doris s.
15:00FTStenhousemuir2-0Forfar Athletic
65' dickson s.
67' smith d.
15:00FTStranraer0-1Ayr United
38' winters d.
Scotland: Division 3
15:00FTBerwick Rangers2-0East Stirling
10' lavery d.
17' easton d.
15:00FTClyde2-3Annan Athletic
60' sweeney j.
78' graham
14' chaplain r.
15' daly m.
47' daly m.
15:00FTPeterhead0-1Montrose
3' johnston s.
15:00FTRangers1-1Elgin City1
9' macleod l.
87' alexander n. [OG]
15:00FTStirling Albion2-3Queens Park
58' ferry m.
75' ferry m.
29' connolly a.
53' mcginn p.
66' mcparland a.
Spain: Primera Division
19:00FT4Deportivo La Coruna1-0Malaga3
57' pizzi
17:00FT41Granada1-2Valencia3
50' angulo b.
60' jonas
82' piatti p.
15:00FT3Levante3-1Athletic Bilbao31
26' lell c.
45' iborra v.
69' el zhar n.
6' aduriz a.
21:00FT2Sevilla1-0Osasuna1
83' spahic e.
Spain: Segunda Division
19:00FTAlcorcon3-2Real Madrid Castilla
40' miguelez d.
62' riera o.
70' riera o.
6' jese
22' cheryshev d.
17:00FTRacing Santander2-1Ponferradina
29' kone m.
82' gullon m.
3' mayor
17:00FTRecreativo Huelva1-1Sporting Gijon
70' chuli
11' mandi
17:00FTVillarreal1-3Barcelona B
77' senna m. [Pen]
45' planas c.
73' lobato c.
85' costa j. [OG]
Wales: Premier League
14:30FTAberystwyth Town4-1Prestatyn Town
72' jones m.
83' jones m.
90' follows j.
90' jones m.
90' parkinson a.
14:30PPAirbus UKP-PAfan Lido
14:30FTConnahs Quay1-1Carmarthen Town
8' forde d.
52' hughes c.
14:30FTLlanelli2-2Bangor City1
15' rose m.
85' thomas k. [Pen]
50' simm c.
68' simm c.
15:15FTNewtown1-1The New Saints
30' williams c.
65' wilde m.
14:30FTPort Talbot Town2-1Bala Town1
57' brooks d.
78' bond c.
90' brown s.