William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 6th January 2013

Asia (AFC): Gulf Cup Of Nations Group Stage
13:15FTKuwait2-0Yemen
63' nasser y.
82' al mutwa b.
16:15FTSaudi Arabia0-2Iraq
19' shakir s.
72' haousawi o. [OG]
Australia: A League
05:00FT31Melbourne Heart3-2Brisbane Roar1
13' williams d.
35' tadic j.
53' fred
74' berisha b. [Pen]
76' berisha b.
07:00FT31Western Sydney0-2Central Coast Mariners3
42' mcbreen d.
90' mcbreen d.
Belgium: 2nd Division
14:00FTEupen2-1KVSK United
26' lallemand m.
49' santos c.
69' vanaken h.
Cyprus: 1st Division
15:00FT2AEK Larnaca2-1Omonia Nicosia3
3' pintado g.
13' pintado g.
27' danielson
16:00FTApoel Nicosia1-1Alki Larnaca3
90' sergio m.
72' cafu
England: FA Cup 3rd Round
16:00FTMansfield Town1-2Liverpool
79' green m.
7' sturridge d.
59' suarez l.
13:30FTSwansea City2-2Arsenal
58' michu m.
87' graham d.
81' podolski l.
83' gibbs k.
France: Cup Round 64
19:45FTArras3-4Paris Saint Germain
26' ait bouhou m.
52' despres a.
83' bernard s.
7' lavezzi e.
10' matuidi b.
40' camara z.
68' lavezzi e.
11:00FTBourg Peronnas1-2Montpellier
62' di tommaso y. [Pen]
6' herrera e.
33' camara s.
16:00FTCA Bastia2-0Bastia
39' truchet j.
42' grimaldi j-f.
13:15FTCaen2-3St Etienne
20' fajr f. [Pen]
74' fajr f. [Pen]
15' guilavogui j.
24' mayi u.
65' guilavogui j.
13:15FT1Chateauroux2-3Bordeaux
55' beauvue c.
59' afougou k.
29' ben khalfallah f.
81' henrique c.
90' mariano
16:00FTDieppe2-3Nantes
47' buquet
90' mortoire [Pen]
14' djordjevic f.
69' djordjevic f. [Pen]
77' trebel a.
13:15PensEpinal4-2Lyon
12' boubaya t.
14' boubaya t.
77' focki v.
3-315' gomis b.
21' fofana g.
62' lisandro l. [Pen]
13:15FTLens2-1Rennes
27' le moigne j.
87' theophile c. [OG]
81' feret j.
15:00PensLucon2-4Stade Brestois 29
28' seck m.
1-141' dernis g.
13:15AETMarseille2-1Guingamp
23' gignac a-p.
107' gignac a-p.
84' mandanne c.
13:30FTMeaux1-0Le Portel Stade
38' el fahti b.
14:00FTMende Avenir Foot Lozere2-0Arles
18' gourmat
90' gourmat
13:15AET1Metz2-3Nice
55' ngbakoto y.
114' bourgeois t.
27' maupay n.
98' eysseric v.
107' eysseric v.
13:00FTMuret0-2Fontenay Vendee Foot
42' barre k.
75' alic m.
14:00FTPontarlier CA1-2Sedan
62' demauret
60' le bihan m.
90' le bihan m.
Friendly: Friendly
15:00FTAl-Sadd2-3Schalke 04
44' baqer q.
45' abuthaher s.
6' huntelaar k.
35' draxler j.
66' howedes b.
17:00FTAlanyaspor2-6Galatasaray
23' gokce a.
40' parlayan c.
32' yilmaz b. [Pen]
42' yilmaz b.
57' elmander j.
58' yilmaz b.
64' riera a.
69' elmander j.
14:00FTAuxerre1-3Orleans 45
90' makengo t.
57' tomas g.
59' belvito n.
70' sala e. [Pen]
18:00FTBesiktas0-2VfL Wolfsburg
18' olic i.
67' fagner
15:30FTClub Brugge0-1Mainz
89' parker s.
16:30FTIstanbul BB0-2Greuther Furth
72' djurdjic n.
86' azemi i.
13:30FTKarabukspor3-0Pirin Gotse Delchev
14' ilhan a.
30' ilhan a.
63' soyler h.
Ghana: Premier League
15:00FTAduana Stars0-0Ebusua Dwarfs
15:00FTAmidaus Pro4-0Real Tamale United
15:00FTAshanti Gold1-1Berekum Chelsea
15:00FTBerekum Arsenal1-0New Edubiase United
15:00FTKing Faisal Babes1-1Hearts Of Oak
15:00FTMedema Sporting Club1-0Tema Youth
Greece: Super League
13:00FT3Aris Thessalonikis2-1Panionios4
29' aggeloudis n.
79' aganzo d.
42' dounis m.
15:15FT1Atromitos Athinon2-0Kerkyra1
26' fytanidis s.
31' tavlaridis s.
17:30FT1Olympiakos3-0Veria6
54' mitroglou k.
86' djebbour r. [Pen]
90' pantelic m.
15:15FT31Panthrakikos1-4PAOK3
31' kace e. [OG]
70' lazar c.
76' salpingidis d.
87' giannou a.
90' stafylidis k.
Greece: Football League
13:00FTDoxa Drama1-0Panachaiki 2005
1' taralidis g.
13:00FTEpanomi1-1Iraklis Psachnon1
11' sikalopoulos g.
23' chaikalis m.
13:00FTErgotelis4-1Giannitsa
51' pitsos m.
53' bouchalakis a.
82' abdel-chanti a.
90' zahora d.
9' chatzoglou a.
13:00FT1Fokikos0-0Kalloni
13:00FTKallithea3-1Pierikos
52' atmatzidis p.
66' matsoukas l.
70' d acol a.
20' karagounis s.
16:00FTLarisa0-0Iraklis 1908
13:00FTPanserraikos1-0Apollon Smirnis1
45' bangoura s.
13:00FTVisas Megaron1-1Kavala
47' arnarelis a.
67' chloros g.
Greece: Football League 2 North
13:00FT1Doxa Kranoulas2-4Odysseas Kordeliou
34' karagiannidis
88' karagiannidis
4' efthimiadis
77' thimiopoulos
86' achalinopoulos k.
90' thimiopoulos
13:00FTEconomos Tsaritsanis0-3Zakinthos
13:00FTEthnikos Sid2-1Tirnavos 2005
35' gaidartsis
13:00FTPae Apollon 19262-0Tilikratis
56' leptokaridis [Pen]
58' pasialis
13:00FTPae Kassioti0-0Aiginiakos
13:00FTVataniakos0-4Anagennisi Karditsa
10' chatzirizos
36' georgakopoulos
57' athanasiadis c.
84' athanasiadis c.
Greece: Football League 2 South
13:00FTAcharnaikos2-1Korinthos
13' vestakis
90' neofytos
25' pechlivanopoulos
13:00FTFostiras1-0Chania
37' stamos
13:00FTKalamata3-0Ethnikos Asteras
13:00FTPanaigialeios4-1Proodeftiki
14' lazanas
32' bounas
60' lazanas
84' lazanas
90' panagiotopoulos i. [Pen]
12:00FTPaniliakos1-1Episkopi
63' karachalios
71' delibasis
13:00FTRouvas0-1Asteras Magoulas
31' triantos
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:15FTAshdod1-4Maccabi Haifa
56' elhamed h.
39' golasa e.
75' ezra h.
90' meshumar e.
90' turgeman a.
Italy: Serie A
14:00FT2AC Milan2-1Siena5
67' bojan
80' pazzini g. [Pen]
87' paolucci m.
14:00FT1Chievo Verona1-0Atalanta3
37' cofie i.
14:00FT1Fiorentina0-2Pescara5
57' jonathas
90' celik m.
14:00FT3Genoa2-0Bologna51
57' borriello m.
73' borriello m.
14:00FT4Juventus1-2Sampdoria51
24' giovinco s. [Pen]
53' icardi m.
69' icardi m.
19:45FT3Napoli4-1Roma21
4' cavani e.
48' cavani e.
70' cavani e.
90' maggio c.
72' osvaldo p.
14:00FT4Parma2-1Palermo4
62' belfodil i.
90' amauri
85' budan i.
11:30FT3Udinese3-0Internazionale31
63' di natale a.
75' muriel l.
79' di natale a.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTCarpi1-3Trapani
13:30FT1Cremonese1-1Lecce1
13:30FTCuneo0-0Treviso
13:30FTFeralpisalo0-3Pavia
13:30FTLumezzane2-0Reggiana
13:30FTSan Marino Calcio3-0Como
13:30FTSudtirol1-1Albinoleffe1
13:30FTVirtus Entella2-0Tritium
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FTAndria BAT0-1Nocerina1
13:30FT1Barletta0-1Catanzaro
13:30FTBenevento0-1Perugia
13:30FT1Carrarese0-1Frosinone
13:30FT1Gubbio1-2Sorrento
13:30FTPaganese1-1Viareggio
13:30FT2Prato0-3Avellino
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FTAlessandria2-0Fano Alma Juventus
13:30FTBassano Virtus1-0Santarcangelo
13:30FTBellaria Igea1-2Castiglione
13:30FTGiacomense1-3Monza
13:30FTMantova2-1Forli
13:30FTMilazzo0-1Casale
13:30FTRimini0-1Renate
13:30FTSavona0-0Pro Patria
13:30FTUnione Venezia2-2Vallee D'Aoste
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTArzanese1-2Aprilia
13:30FTAversa Normanna1-2Borgo Buggiano1
13:30FTChieti2-1Pontedera
13:30FTFoligno1-1Martina Franca 1947
13:30FTHinterreggio3-2Campobasso1
13:30FTL'Aquila0-2Salernitana
13:30FTPoggibonsi4-0Fondi1
13:30FTTeramo2-0Melfi
13:30FTVigor Lamezia1-1Gavorrano
Mexico: Clausura
23:00FT1Chivas Guadalajara0-0Toluca
02:00FT3Leon2-2Queretaro2
25' hernandez e. w.
51' britos m.
37' vasquez e.
90' escoto a.
01:00FT1Pachuca2-0Atlante2
66' carreno a.
90' herrera h.
22:00FTPuebla1-2Club Tijuana2
45' juarez r.
30' riascos d.
40' pellerano c.
03:00FT51San Luis1-1Santos Laguna21
66' rojas g.
27' gomez h.
01:00FT1Tigres3-0Jaguares3
50' villa e.
68' villa e.
86' villa e.
18:00FT1UNAM Pumas1-1Atlas2
36' bravo m.
79' bravo o.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
18:00FT4Braga1-0Moreirense3
56' eder
20:15FT2Estoril1-3Benfica3
88' santos g.
37' gaitan n.
59' lima
66' salvio e.
16:00FT2Maritimo1-1Beira Mar3
59' fidelis
53' serginho
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTArouca3-1Tondela
53' joeano
55' claro a.
84' pinto l.
44' araujo p.
15:00FT1Atletico3-2Portimonense1
29' taira a.
39' quinaz
90' adilson
23' felicio f.
68' wakaso a.
16:00FTFC Porto B1-1Naval
34' dellatorre
67' carvalhas a.
11:00FTMaritimo B0-0Deportivo Aves
15:00FTOliveirense0-0Guimaraes B
16:00FT1Santa Clara1-1Benfica B2
19' simoes a.
79' mario j. [OG]
15:00FTSporting Braga B1-0Feirense
68' manoel r. [Pen]
11:15FTSporting Covilha2-0Leixoes
10' nene
66' moreira
15:00FTTrofense0-0Uniao Madeira
Spain: Primera Division
18:00FTBarcelona4-0Espanyol4
10' xavi
15' pedro
27' pedro
29' messi l. [Pen]
11:00FT2Celta Vigo3-1Valladolid3
9' aspas i.
31' aspas i. [Pen]
52' lopez a.
12' bueno a. [Pen]
20:00FT1Mallorca1-1Atletico Madrid3
87' kevin
72' garcia r.
16:00FT21Real Madrid4-3Real Sociedad61
2' benzema k.
35' khedira s.
68' ronaldo c.
70' ronaldo c.
9' prieto x. [Pen]
40' prieto x.
76' prieto x.
Spain: Segunda Division
16:00FTElche3-2Sabadell
10' etxeita
17' powel b.
42' abraham paz [OG]
12' lanzarote m.
39' hidalgo a.
11:00FTGirona0-1Almeria
90' fernandez r.
16:00FTLugo0-0Guadalajara
16:00FTMirandes0-0Cordoba
11:00FTMurcia2-1Hercules1
44' kike
60' sanchez e. [Pen]
23' bedia e.
16:00FTNumancia3-0Las Palmas
58' natalio
80' juanjo
82' natalio
16:00FTXerez1-1Huesca
42' marquitos
64' novo n.