William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   November 2012   
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Football Results Archive

Tuesday, 6th November 2012

Argentina: Primera Division
00:30FT2Independiente0-2Lanus2
38' romero s.
81' castillejos g.
Brazil: Division 2
23:50FTABC1-2Avai
78' raul [Pen]
4' laercio
45' laercio
18:00FTAtletico Paranaense1-1America de Natal
30' elias [Pen]
76' pingo
23:50FTBoa2-2Goias
31' francismar
65' siloe
34' walter
45' goulart r.
23:50FTCRB0-2Parana
77' packer d.
84' silva w. [Pen]
21:30FTCriciuma0-2Sao Caetano
26' franca [OG]
74' leandrao
21:30FTGremio Barueri0-0Ceara
21:30FTGuarani Campinas2-1ASA AL
46' fabricio
89' clebinho
90' montoya [OG]
23:50FT1Ipatinga2-1Bragantino1
22' avila r. [Pen]
45' pedrao
19' vinicius a.
21:30FTJoinville2-1Guaratingueta
54' lima j. [Pen]
88' lima j.
30' alemao
23:50FTVitoria5-3America Mineiro
11' paraiba n.
51' willian [Pen]
62' willie
64' willie
90' paraiba n.
17' junior f.
79' rodriguinho
86' junior f. [Pen]
Chile: Copa Chile 3rd Round
22:30FTTrasandino2-2Union Espanola
10' ponce
15' ponce
21' vecchio e. [Pen]
43' berardo
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Apertura (Invierno)
01:00FTAD Carmelita0-0Cartagines
Czech Republic: Cup 4th Round
13:00FTTrinec1-1Mlada Boleslav
53' hupka m.
66' bulut k.
13:00FTUsti Nad Labem1-7Jablonec
20' moulis p.
14' vanek o.
19' zoubele l.
26' vanek o.
50' vanek o. [Pen]
54' tresnak l.
75' zoubele l.
78' pitak k.
England: Championship
19:45FT1Birmingham City2-0Bristol City
59' burke c.
73' king m.
20:00FT2Bolton Wanderers0-0Leicester City
19:45FTBrighton & Hove Albion1-0Peterborough United1
90' dobbie s.
19:45FT1Burnley1-0Leeds United1
83' austin c.
19:45FT4Charlton Athletic5-4Cardiff City3
39' jackson j.
45' jackson j.
54' stephens d.
59' haynes d.
65' hulse r.
4' helguson h.
24' mason j.
90' noone c.
90' gunnarrsson a.
20:00FT2Crystal Palace5-0Ipswich Town2
24' bolasie y.
50' murray g. [Pen]
55' murray g. [Pen]
63' murray g.
90' moritz a.
19:45FTDerby County2-0Barnsley4
69' o connor j.
90' tyson n.
19:45FT3Huddersfield Town2-2Blackburn Rovers1
15' novak l.
90' novak l.
43' rhodes j.
55' murphy d. [Pen]
19:45FT1Hull City2-1Wolves1
29' aluko s.
51' simpson j.
67' chester j. [OG]
19:45FT1Nottingham Forest0-0Middlesbrough1
19:45FT1Sheffield Wednesday0-2Blackpool1
18' ince t.
83' sylvestre l.
19:45FT3Watford0-0Millwall2
England: League One
19:45FTBournemouth2-1Shrewsbury Town
3' daniels c.
6' mcquoid j.
14' richards m. [Pen]
19:45FTColchester United0-2Notts County
17' bishop n.
44' judge a.
19:45FTCoventry City3-1Crawley Town
9' fleck j.
45' mcgoldrick d.
65' mcgoldrick d.
56' clarke b.
19:45FTDoncaster Rovers0-2Crewe Alexandra
5' dalla valle l.
71' pogba m.
19:45FTOldham Athletic1-2Bury
90' simpson r.
34' tarkowski j. [OG]
86' schumacher s. [Pen]
19:45FTPortsmouth0-1Brentford
9' donaldson c.
19:45FTPreston North End1-1Carlisle United
90' cummins g.
31' garner j. [Pen]
19:45FTSwindon Town0-0Sheffield United
19:45FTWalsall1-4Scunthorpe United1
90' grigg w.
13' canavan n.
30' duffy m.
50' canavan n.
75' clarke l.
19:45FTYeovil Town1-3Stevenage
6' madden p.
2' morais f.
48' akins l.
63' dunne j.
England: League Two
19:45FT1Aldershot Town0-0Wycombe Wanderers
20:00FTBarnet1-0Torquay United
79' kamdjo c.
19:45FTBradford City0-0Chesterfield
19:45FT1Bristol Rovers2-3Southend United
10' broghammer f.
85' clarkson d. [Pen]
40' tomlin g.
44' hurst k.
64' cresswell r.
19:45FTExeter City2-0Wimbledon
32' cureton j.
71' o flynn j.
19:45FTFleetwood Town1-1Rotherham United
21' parkin j.
19' arnason k.
19:45FTGillingham0-0Cheltenham Town
19:45FTMorecambe0-0Accrington Stanley
19:45FTOxford United2-3Dagenham & Redbridge1
60' craddock t.
65' craddock t.
36' williams s.
54' howell l.
62' wilkinson l.
19:45FT1Port Vale2-2Rochdale
27' pope t.
62' pope t.
73' grant b.
87' tutte a.
19:45FTYork City1-1Northampton Town1
23' blair m.
58' akinfenwa a.
England: Conference Premier
19:45FT1Dartford0-1Forest Green1
11' klukowski y.
19:45FTGateshead2-0Alfreton Town
5' hatch l.
36' gillies j.
19:45FTHereford United1-0Luton Town
55' mcquilkin j.
19:45FTHyde3-2Grimsby Town
4' brown a.
17' crowther r.
68' brown a.
45' hannah r.
53' hannah r.
19:45FTLincoln City3-0Braintree Town
5' massey a. [OG]
47' boyce a.
49' taylor j.
19:45FTMacclesfield Town2-0Tamworth
14' morgan-smith a.
79' jackson r.
19:45FTNewport County6-2Cambridge United
16' minshull l.
17' flynn m.
30' sandell a.
62' o connor a.
70' o connor a.
90' smith m.
28' elliott t.
69' berry l.
19:45FTNuneaton Borough1-1Mansfield Town
50' taylor c.
59' wright n.
19:45FT1Southport1-4Wrexham
37' tames s.
56' harris j.
78' grand s. [OG]
81' ogleby r.
86' westwood c.
19:45FTStockport County3-1Barrow
36' hattersley d.
49' hattersley d.
58' mainwaring m.
64' rowe d.
19:45FTTelford United2-2Ebbsfleet United
6' jones s.
26' jones s.
8' elder n.
54' elder n. [Pen]
19:45FTWoking2-2Kidderminster Harriers
2' sawyer l.
65' bubb b.
16' blissett n.
42' blissett n.
England: Conference North
19:45FTHalifax Town4-0Vauxhall Motors
10' titchner a.
12' seddon g.
52' worthington j.
85' johnson a.
Germany: Regionalliga North
17:30FTHamburg SV II2-3Werder Bremen II
36' sternberg j.
44' farrona-pulido m.
3' rocker c.
56' trinks f.
77' trinks f.
Germany: Regionalliga Bavaria
18:00FTBayern Munich II0-11860 Munich II
58' geipl a.
17:30FTSV Seligenporten0-2Buchbach
52' petrovic a.
64' denk s.
Lithuania: Cup Quarter Finals
15:00FTGranitas1-6Zalgiris Vilnius
87' sadovski d.
1' bilinski k.
40' bilinski k.
42' bilinski k.
58' janusauskas p.
69' bilinski k.
77' freidgeimas g.
Peru: Division 1
00:00FTUniversitario4-0Cobresol
6' ximenez m. [Pen]
21' ximenez m.
82' ampuero a.
89' ximenez m.
Russia: FNL
12:00FT3Sibir Novosibirsk2-0Petrotrest1
22' spicic m.
60' golovatenko v.
08:00FT3SKA Energia Khabarovsk0-2Ural Ekaterinburg21
12' gogniyev s.
62' gogniyev s. [Pen]
12:00FT2Tomsk3-2Khimki2
17' golyshev p.
24' nagibin i.
72' pogrebnyak k.
20' kalimullin r.
53' pomerko a.
Slovakia: Cup Quarter Finals
15:30FTMFK Ruzomberok3-1Slovan Bratislava
24' serecin f.
71' lovas a.
89' lovas a.
34' meszaros k.
16:30PensMSK Zilina4-2FK Senica
12' ceesay m.
1-225' blackburn r.
41' babic m.
12:30FTSpartak Myjava3-1MFK Kosice
2' harsanyi z.
8' cernacek m.
90' sebek l.
10' basista p.
16:00FTSpartak Trnava3-1Dukla Banska Bystrica
8' carnota p.
44' vlasko j.
88' schranz i.
54' brasen j.
South Africa: PSL
17:30FTBidvest Wits2-0Moroka Swallows
42' papy f.
84' nato o.
17:30FT1Chippa United2-2Supersport United
32' ntombayithethi v.
89' qalanto w.
27' erasmus k.
61' erasmus k.
17:30FTKaizer Chiefs3-0Golden Arrows
14' majoro l.
75' nkhatha k.
81' nkhatha k.
UEFA: Champions League Champions League - Group Stage
19:45FT3AC Milan1-1Malaga3
73' pato a.
40' eliseu
19:45FT2Anderlecht1-0Zenit St Petersburg3
17' mbokani d.
19:45FT2Dinamo Kiev0-0Porto1
19:45FTManchester City2-2Ajax2
22' toure y.
74' aguero s.
10' de jong s.
17' de jong s.
19:45FT5Olympiakos3-1Montpellier3
4' machado p.
80' greco l.
82' mitroglou k.
66' belhanda y. [Pen]
19:45FT1Paris Saint Germain4-0Dinamo Zagreb2
16' alex
61' matuidi b.
65' menez j.
80' hoarau g.
19:45FTReal Madrid2-2Borussia Dortmund2
34' pepe
89' ozil m.
28' reus m.
45' arbeloa a. [OG]
19:45FT3Schalke 042-2Arsenal2
45' huntelaar k.
67' farfan j.
18' walcott t.
26' giroud o.