William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   November 2012   
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Football Results Archive

Wednesday, 7th November 2012

Chile: Copa Chile 3rd Round
22:00FTColo Colo3-1O'Higgins1
57' pineda j.
63' olivi m. [Pen]
88' fuenzali j.
69' blanco r.
20:00FTLota Schwager1-0Rangers de Talca
60' duran j.
20:00FTPalestino1-3Coquimbo Unido
54' rosende d.
57' contreras a. [OG]
69' grabowski j.
81' pierani m.
23:00FTUnion Temuco4-1Huachipato
23' donoso m.
33' aguilera p.
65' donoso m.
70' donoso m.
21' rodriguez b. [Pen]
China: All Star Game
10:30FTGuangzhou Evergrande0-1
45' jianye l.
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Quarter Finals
23:50FT2Sao Paulo5-0U. De Chile3
5' jadson
22' lucas
29' fabiano l.
64' toloi r.
77' jadson
Cyprus: Cup 1st Round
12:00AETAris Limassol1-3A E Paphos
81' theofanous a.
24' aguinaldo
99' saulo
116' aguinaldo
Czech Republic: Cup 4th Round
13:00FTJiskra Domazlice0-2Teplice
60' mahmutovic a.
86' mahmutovic a.
Denmark: Cup 4th Round
16:45FTBrondy3-0Silkeborg1
46' antipas q.
71' gehrt m.
89' mcgrath b.
Ecuador: Division 1 Division 1 Stage 2
23:00FTEl Nacional0-1Deportivo Quito
45' congo l.
England: League One
19:45FTHartlepool United0-2Tranmere Rovers
79' robinson a. [Pen]
90' stockton c.
19:45FTMilton Keynes Dons1-0Leyton Orient
41' lowe r.
England: League Two
19:45FTPlymouth Argyle1-2Burton Albion
49' cowan-hall p.
74' stanton n.
79' weir r.
France: Coupe de la Ligue Round 16
19:00FTBastia1-0Auxerre
83' modeste a.
France: Ligue 1
17:30FT1Sochaux2-1Evian Thonon Gaillard3
14' privat s.
43' boudebouz r. [Pen]
55' adnane y.
Friendly: International
15:00FTQatar2-1Iraq
44' ibrahim k. [Pen]
45' soria s.
90' ibrahim h.
11:00FT1Thailand2-0Malaysia1
26' boonya p.
81' sunthornpit a.
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
18:00FTFSV Zwickau2-0Meuselwitz
36' kellig s. [Pen]
84' trehkopf m.
Hungary: Magyar Kupa Round 32
11:30AET1-2Bekescsabai 19122
90' imre d. [Pen]
63' balazs j.
99' pozsar g.
Japan: J League 1
10:00FTKashiwa Reysol2-2Gamba Osaka
12' kudo m.
45' kudo m.
37' leandro
90' leandro
10:00FTKawasaki Frontale4-2Urawa Red Diamonds
22' renatinho c.
28' renatinho c.
34' renatinho c.
72' yamase k.
19' kashiwagi y.
57' makino t.
10:00FTNagoya Grampus1-0FC Tokyo
30' tanaka m.
10:00FTOmiya Ardija0-0Kashima Antlers
10:00FTSagan Tosu3-2Jubilo Iwata
43' kim k-h.
59' toyoda y.
66' toyoda y.
77' yamada h.
89' kanazono h.
10:00FTSanfrecce Hiroshima3-0Consadole Sapporo
17' morisaki k. [Pen]
31' sato h.
86' mizumoto h.
10:00FTSendai1-1Cerezo Osaka1
90' sugai n.
55' kakitani y.
10:00FTShimizu S-Pulse0-1Albirex Niigata
59' ishikawa n.
10:00FTVissel Kobe1-2Yokohama F-Marinos1
89' tokura k.
45' tomisawa s.
66' marquinhos m.
Lithuania: Cup Quarter Finals
16:00AETAtlantas Klaipeda4-1Silute
38' begic i.
98' begic i.
107' lagator t.
119' laukzemis k.
44' uzkuraitis e.
11:00FTFK Siauliai4-1Lietava Jonava
45' lipskis a.
53' rimkevicius a.
55' cesanelli s.
80' rimkevicius a.
61' bezykornovas m.
11:00FTPakruojo Kruoja0-2FK Ekranas
10' vertelis a.
75' buinickij a.
Norway: Tippeligaen
17:30FT1Sandnes Ulf5-1Tromso3
25' skjolsvik a. [Pen]
43' gytkjaer c. [Pen]
55' thorsteinsson s.
66' torsteinbo f.
75' helle m.
90' prijovic a.
Peru: Division 1
16:00FT2Cienciano1-2Sporting Cristal
12' garate g.
70' lobaton c.
74' avila b.
17:00FTHuancayo0-1Uni de San Martin
87' montano j.
Scotland: Premier League
19:45FT1Motherwell0-1Dundee United3
84' russell j.
Slovenia: 1. SNL
13:00FTAluminij Kidricevo1-2NK Celje
9' kurez r.
55' ivanovic n.
90' zurej a.
16:00FTLuka Koper2-0Olimpija Ljubljana
5' bradaschia d.
81' brecevic i.
16:00FTNK Domzale0-1Gorica
71' bremec s.
13:00FTTriglav Gorenjska3-1Mura 05
1' poplatnik a.
24' poplatnik m.
63' bubanja d.
87' aborah o.
South Africa: PSL
17:30FTAmazulu1-0Univ of Pretoria1
80' van heerden m. [Pen]
17:30FTBlack Leopards0-1Platinum Stars
7' botes h.
17:30FTFree State Stars2-1Ajax Cape Town
20' nomandela l.
45' ouro-akoriko s.
28' scott g.
17:30FTMamelodi Sundowns1-3Orlando Pirates
88' manqele e.
12' mbuyane t.
42' chinyama t.
83' myeni s.
17:30FTMaritzburg United2-1Bloemfontein Celtic
17' malajila c.
25' malajila c.
3' bacela l.
Sweden: Promotion/Relegation Division 2/3 Promotion/Relegation
18:00FTForward0-0Falkenbergs FF1
18:00FTLunds0-2IFK Varnamo
45' ferizi b.
84' abdulrahman m.
Turkey: Cup 3rd Round
11:00FTArsinspor0-1Gaziantepspor1
22' ozbayraktar s.
11:30FTErciyesspor4-1Sariyer
56' bilgi u.
57' atak s.
60' ayaz m.
72' eylik s.
18' nisanci m.
UEFA: U19 Championship Qualifying Round
12:30FTBulgaria U197-0Andorra U19
22' despodov k.
56' rebes m. [OG]
59' stoichkov g.
61' calvino v. [OG]
68' iliev g. [Pen]
84' angelov m.
88' angelov m.
12:30FTHungary U191-2Austria U19
73' kleinheisler l. [Pen]
18' murg t.
66' luxbacher b.
UEFA: Champions League Champions League - Group Stage
19:45FT3Bayern Munich6-1Lille3
5' schweinsteiger b.
18' pizarro c.
23' robben a.
28' pizarro c.
33' pizarro c.
66' kroos t.
57' kalou s.
19:45FT1Benfica2-0Spartak Moscow41
55' cardozo o.
69' cardozo o.
19:45FT2Braga1-3Manchester United1
49' alan [Pen]
80' van persie r.
84' rooney w. [Pen]
90' hernandez j.
19:45FT1Celtic2-1Barcelona2
21' wanyama v.
83' watt t.
90' messi l.
19:45FTCFR Cluj1-3Galatasaray2
53' sougou m.
18' yilmaz b.
61' yilmaz b.
74' yilmaz b.
19:45FT1Chelsea3-2Shakhtar Donetsk1
6' torres f.
40' oscar
90' moses v.
9' willian
47' willian
19:45FT2Juventus4-0FC Nordsjaelland
7' marchisio c.
23' vidal a.
37' giovinco s.
75' quagliarella f.
19:45FT1Valencia4-2BATE Borisov4
26' jonas
29' soldado r. [Pen]
51' feghouli s.
86' feghouli s.
53' bressan r.
83' mozolevski d.
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
23:30FT1Anzoategui1-0Caracas
3' escobar r.