William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   November 2012   
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Football Results Archive

Friday, 9th November 2012

Argentina: Primera Division
20:00FT2Belgrano Cordoba0-0Argentinos Juniors5
22:10FT2Newells Old Boys0-0Quilmes4
Australia: A League
08:30FT3Melbourne Heart4-1Brisbane Roar2
21' gerhardt p.
63' garcia r.
71' tadic j. [Pen]
74' williams d.
82' henrique
Austria: Erste Liga
17:30FTAustria Lustenau2-1Blau Weiss Linz
11' kampel j.
64' durr h.
90' stuckler c. [OG]
17:30FTGrodig3-4St Polten
84' obster e.
89' obster e. [Pen]
90' witteveen d.
1' sadovic m.
18' rodl m.
61' kerschbaumer k.
82' schubert l. [OG]
17:30FTSCR Altach3-0First Vienna 1894
37' aigner h. [Pen]
60' ngwat mahop l.
82' enhart j.
19:30FT1SV Horn0-0Hartberg
17:30FTSV Kapfenberg2-4Lustenau
25' standfest j. [Pen]
42' elsneg d. [Pen]
8' felix r.
60' vucur s.
70' osman a.
80' terzic a.
Austria: Regionalliga East
18:30FTAmstetten1-2SC-ESV Parndorf
18:00FTFAC Team fur Wien3-1Mattersburg
18:30FT1Wiener Sportklub0-3Sollenau
Austria: Regionalliga West
18:00FTWals Grunau1-1Seekirchen
Belgium: Pro League
19:30FTLokeren2-1Standard Liege1
42' harbaoui h.
65' patosi a.
90' van damme j.
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:00FTSint Niklaas1-1Roeselare
90' schoonjans t.
20' di lallo a.
19:00FTWesterlo0-0Antwerp
Brazil: Division 2
23:50FTASA AL2-3Atletico Paranaense
58' maranhao l.
83' ceara d.
23' marcelo
24' marcao
43' maranhao
23:50FTAvai1-0Guarani Campinas1
54' laercio
21:30FTBragantino1-0Joinville
2' caion
21:30FT1Sao Caetano4-2Boa
30' vandinho
38' danielzinho
58' carmona p. [Pen]
72' danielzinho
20' radames
27' siloe
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Quarter Finals
00:45FT41Tigre4-2Cerro Porteno3
19' echeverria m.
45' botta r.
51' santander f.
75' donatti a.
62' salcedo s.
71' fabbro j.
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Apertura (Invierno)
02:00FTBelen Siglo1-0Deportivo Saprissa
63' acosta b.
Croatia: 1. HNL
16:00FTNK Zagreb0-1Hajduk Split
49' adrijasevic f.
Czech Republic: Czech Liga
19:15FT1Ceske Budejovice2-1Slavia Prague3
15' machovec j.
21' taborsky i.
80' skoda m.
17:00FTDukla Prague2-0Banik Ostrava1
1' pospech z.
25' svatonsky j.
Denmark: Superligaen
17:30FT1AC Horsens2-0Aarhus31
31' andersen a.
53' kryger l.
England: Championship
19:45FTMiddlesbrough3-1Sheffield Wednesday
13' hoyte j.
60' miller i.
76' jutkiewicz l.
49' madine g.
England: Conference Premier
19:45FTAlfreton Town4-3Newport County
6' arnold n.
17' clayton p.
45' bradley d. [Pen]
70' clayton p.
35' smith m.
60' o connor a.
89' o connor a.
France: Ligue 1
19:45FT1Nancy1-3Rennes
50' zenke s.
21' erding m.
74' alessandrini r.
84' pitroipa j.
France: Ligue 2
17:45FTAngers0-0Niort
17:45FT1Arles0-3Laval1
19' do marcolino f.
22' viale j.
55' gamboa l.
17:45FTDijon2-1Nimes
50' tavares j.
70' caceres r. [Pen]
90' thibault r.
17:45FTGFCO Ajaccio1-1Sedan
85' colloredo m.
29' diaby a.
17:45FT1Guingamp0-0Tours
17:45FTIstres1-0Le Mans
86' yahia cherif s.
17:45FTLe Havre1-3Clermont Foot
84' koita b.
23' armand r.
69' videmont h.
72' dembele m.
17:45FTNantes1-1Chateauroux
35' eudeline y.
17' tainmont c.
France: National
19:00FTBoulogne0-0Paris FC
19:00FTCherbourg1-1CA Bastia
12' goba k.
90' n diaye a.
19:00FTCreteil2-1Carquefou
28' lesage j-m.
67' dado b.
17' thomas r.
18:00FTEpinal0-2Frejus
79' balde a.
81' barreto m.
19:00FTLuzenac1-1Colmar
43' ndoh d.
64' brahmia f.
19:00FTPoire Sur Vie2-0Orleans 45
28' bourgaud e.
72' gazeau a.
19:00FT1Vannes0-2Rouen
47' asbabou a.
90' persico
Germany: Bundesliga
19:30FT5Mainz2-1Nurnberg5
12' muller n.
21' ivanschitz a.
40' nilsson p.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
17:00FT2Erzgebirge Aue1-1Eintracht Braunschweig1
69' schroder o.
40' kruppke d.
17:00FT3FC Koln0-0MSV Duisburg21
17:00FT1Sandhausen1-6Hertha Berlin
75' wooten a.
28' ramos a.
34' niemeyer p.
68' ronny [Pen]
81' allagui s.
89' ndjeng m.
90' sahar b.
Germany: 3. Liga
18:00FTKickers Offenbach2-1Hansa Rostock
41' vogler s.
47' vogler s.
86' albrecht l.
18:00FT2Unterhaching0-1Babelsberg1
42' reiche d.
Germany: Regionalliga North
18:00FTWerder Bremen II2-1Meppen
7' wegner d.
55' schoppenhauer c.
78' holt m. [Pen]
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
18:00FT1Carl Zeiss Jena0-0Plauen2
Germany: Regionalliga West
18:30FT2Bayer Leverkusen II1-2Bergisch Gladbach 09
43' al ghaddioui h.
39' windmuller g.
40' maouel a.
18:00FTWiedenbruck0-4FC Koln II
2' yabo r.
37' ishak m.
43' schmidt r.
51' bisanovic d.
18:00FTWuppertaler0-1Sportfreunde Lotte
47' gataric d.
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
18:00FTSonnenhof Grossaspach5-0Freiburg II
24' morys m.
38' morys m.
56' schaschko r.
85' cimander m.
87' breier p.
Hungary: NB 1
16:00FTDiosgyori VTK1-1Pecsi MFC
88' luque j. [Pen]
66' wittredi d.
18:00FTSiofok1-0Lombard Papa
9' nyari t.
Italy: Serie B
19:45FT3Grosseto1-1Spezia3
29' sforzini f.
85' okaka s.
Italy: Serie C1B
19:30FTNocerina1-0Avellino
Netherlands: Eredivisie
19:00FT1NAC Breda0-1Groningen4
81' de leeuw m.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
19:00FT11Almere City1-0Emmen1
81' meulens r.
19:00FT11Cambuur Leeuwarden0-0AGOVV1
19:00FT1De Graafschap3-4Dordrecht1
35' gommans h.
63' parzysek p.
90' el hassnaoui s.
16' rijsdijk j.
26' fortes j.
43' veldwijk l.
57' rijsdijk j.
19:00FT4FC Eindhoven1-4Go Ahead Eagles2
56' ospitalieri m.
16' kolder m.
62' peters c.
80' houtkoop x.
86' kolder m.
19:00FT2FC Oss1-0Telstar3
79' nelemans t.
19:00FT2MVV Maastrict4-0Den Bosch1
43' labylle l.
56' veldmate m.
60' esajas m.
81' schreurs d.
19:00FT1Sparta Rotterdam2-0Helmond Sport11
52' calabro s.
81' nieuwendaal s.
19:00FT2Veendam1-3Fortuna Sittard4
59' menting d.
14' khalouta a.
55' voorn r.
80' nepomuceno g.
Paraguay: Clausura
22:00FTSol De America0-0Libertad
Poland: Ekstraklasa
17:00FT1Ruch Chorzow0-1Lechia Gdansk
86' lazaj k.
19:45FT2Widzew Lodz0-1Lech Poznan2
80' murawski r.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
20:15FTGil Vicente0-1Pacos Ferreira
77' antunes v.
Romania: Liga 1
19:30FT2Gaz Metan Medias0-1CSMS Iasi2
90' patulea a.
17:00FT2Turnu Severin1-0Gloria Bistrita2
82' neacsa s.
Romania: Liga II Serie 2
12:00FTOlt Slatina0-0Luceafarul Oradea
Russia: Premier League
15:00FT2Rostov3-0Amkar Perm3
27' cocis r.
69' salata k.
74' kirichenko d. [Pen]
Scotland: Division 1
19:45FTAirdrie1-3Livingston
20' di giacomo p.
25' mcnulty m.
63' fox l.
87' russell i. [Pen]
South Africa: PSL
18:00FTMoroka Swallows1-1Chippa United
23' chabangu l.
87' siwahla m.
Spain: Primera Division
20:30FT1Real Betis1-2Granada7
62' castro r.
8' torje g.
74' rico m.
Turkey: Super Lig
18:00FT4Besiktas3-3Bursaspor4
52' sahan o.
55' holosko f.
67' almeida h. [Pen]
28' sestak s.
59' ozturk i.
76' batalla p.
18:00FT3Sivasspor1-0Eskisehirspor2
15' rajnoch j.
Ukraine: Premier League
17:00FT3Goverla Zakarpattia1-1Vorskla Poltava2
6' le tallec d.
23' bezus r. [Pen]
USA: MLS Cup Play Offs Conference Semi Finals
00:30FT11New York Red Bulls0-1DC United11
89' deleon n.
03:00FTReal Salt Lake0-1Seattle Sounders1
81' martinez m.