William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2012   
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 9th December 2012

Argentina: Primera Division
20:00FT41Independiente2-2Colon Santa Fe3
2' ferreyra o.
64' farias e.
48' gigliotti e.
52' gigliotti e.
00:30FT11Lanus0-0San Lorenzo1
20:00FT2San Martin de San Juan0-2River Plate2
59' lanzini m.
64' sanchez c.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
21:30FTCrucero Del Norte1-0Nueva Chicago1
66' romat n.
22:00FTDouglas Haig0-2Olimpo Bahia Blanca
22' sotelo j.
38' villanueva c.
20:00FTFerro Carril Oeste3-0Banfield1
33' diaz p.
58' miranda o.
87' sara j.
Asia (AFC): East Asian Cup Qualifying Round
09:00FTAustralia8-0Chinese Taipei
11' garcia r.
17' cornthwaite r.
19' taggart a.
29' taggart a.
34' behich a.
47' mooy a.
56' behich a.
82' yang c-h. [OG]
06:20FTHong Kong0-4North Korea
27' pak n-c.
33' kang k-c.
36' pak n-c.
85' pak s-c.
Asia (AFC): West Asian Football Federation Championship Group Stage
16:30FTBahrain1-0Yemen
87' john
14:25FTIran0-0Saudi Arabia
Asia (AFC): Asian Football Championship Semi Finals
12:00FTMalaysia1-1Thailand
48' talaha n.
79' dangda t.
Australia: A League
03:30FT2Wellington Phoenix1-2Sydney FC41
90' brockie j. [Pen]
45' ryall s.
69' grant r.
06:00FT2Western Sydney1-0Brisbane Roar4
87' ono s. [Pen]
Austria: Bundesliga
15:00FT1Rapid Vienna2-1Wacker Innsbruck2
44' alar d.
51' boyd t.
43' sonnleitner m. [OG]
Belgium: Pro League
13:30FT1Beerschot AC1-7Club Brugge1
71' dayan r.
4' donk r.
31' bacca c.
34' lestienne m.
58' tchite m.
65' bacca c.
84' zimling n.
87' rafaelov l.
17:00FTGenk4-1Lierse2
50' gorius j.
60' barda e.
62' plet g.
83' barda e. [Pen]
66' hazurov k.
Bulgaria: A PFG
12:00FT3Botev Vratsa1-0Cherno More Varna4
85' iliev i.
11:30FT4CSKA Sofia1-1Lokomotiv Sofia2
59' serginho
77' peev d. [Pen]
12:00FT2Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Pirin Gotse Delchev3
30' abushev r.
12:00FT3Minyor Pernik3-0Beroe Stara Zegora
4' hadzhiev k.
52' vasilev v.
82' brahimi f.
Chile: Clausura Play Offs Final
21:00PensHuachipato3-2Union Espanola
37' gonzalez d.
44' gonzalez d.
89' villalobos m.
3-130' currimilla d.
Colombia: Clausura Play Offs Group Stage
20:15FTAtletico Nacional Medellin2-0La Equidad1
2' uribe f.
90' uribe f.
22:30FTDeportivo Pasto1-1Deportes Tolima
69' del valle a.
27' lopez d.
20:15FTItagui Ditaires0-1Independiente Medellin
90' vanegas r.
22:30FTMillonarios0-0Junior1
CONCACAF: Caribbean Cup Group Stage
23:15FTAntigua And Barbuda2-0Trinidad And Tobago
51' christian r.
73' byers p.
21:00FTDominican Republic1-2Haiti
13' rodriguez k.
10' saint-preux l.
39' peguero j.
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Play Offs Semi Finals
21:00FTDeportivo Saprissa0-1Herediano
83' nunez m.
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FT1AEK Larnaca1-2Doxa Katokopias3
27' maachi n.
65' fernandes r.
89' fofana g.
15:00FT1Ethnikos Achnas0-2Alki Larnaca2
23' conde
90' cafu
16:00FT1Olympiakos Nicosia3-1A E Paphos31
72' mercio
79' panayiotou e.
90' henrique
90' makris a.
Denmark: Superligaen
13:00FT4AC Horsens0-2Midtjylland
10' janssen t.
70' rasmussen m.
18:00FT2FC Copenhagen4-1FC Nordsjaelland3
24' delaney t.
38' santin c.
52' santin c.
90' cornelius a.
76' beckmann m. [Pen]
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 3 4th Place Play Off
00:00FTLiga De Loja1-0Independiente J Teran1
9' feraud c.
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 3 2nd Place Play Off
16:30FTLDU Quito1-2Emelec1
45' vitti p.
31' de jesus m.
67' mondaini m.
England: Premier League
15:00FT3Everton2-1Tottenham Hotspur2
90' pienaar s.
90' jelavic n.
76' dempsey c.
13:30FT4Manchester City2-3Manchester United3
60' toure y.
86' zabaleta p.
16' rooney w.
29' rooney w.
90' van persie r.
16:00FT1West Ham United2-3Liverpool2
36' noble m. [Pen]
43' gerrard s. [OG]
11' johnson g.
76' cole j.
79' collins j. [OG]
England: League Two
15:00FTBurton Albion1-0Accrington Stanley
10' kee b.
FIFA: Club World Cup Quarter Finals
10:30FT1Sanfrecce Hiroshima1-2Al Ahly4
32' sato h.
15' hamdy a.
57' aboutrika m.
07:00FT1Ulsan Hyundai1-3Monterrey3
88' lee k-h.
9' corona j.
77' delgado c.
84' delgado c.
France: Cup 8th Round
13:30AETBlois F410-2Rouen
95' dugimont r.
105' zerdab z.
15:00FTHaguenau2-3Thaon
16' zimmermann a. [OG]
60' guilin f.
39' poirot n.
70' duminy k.
79' duminy k.
13:00AET1Labrede0-1Muret
120' tonon s.
13:00PensLe Portel Stade5-3Dunkerque1
80' chauvin j.
1-130' sennevillec.
13:00FTLes Mureaux0-1Metz
72' ngbakoto y.
13:30FT1Martigues1-4Consolat Marseille
50' faure r.
12' bru j.
32' bru j.
60' amiri y.
67' bru j.
13:30AETMeaux1-0Chambly Thelle1
14:00FT1Pontivy GSI0-3St Malo1
13' oliveri m.
39' vieira m. [Pen]
90' vieira m.
13:00PensSaint-Jean Beaulieu1-3Venissieux1
0-0
13:00FTSainte-Marguerite0-1Belfort
85' cuskic m.
13:30FTYtrac1-6Poire Sur Vie
70' puech f.
9' gazeau a.
14' camara a.
51' camara a.
57' lefaix k.
59' lefaix k.
82' marega e.
France: Ligue 1
16:00FT11Marseille0-3Lorient1
38' aliadiere j. [Pen]
48' corgnet b.
69' monnet-paquet k.
13:00FT4Reims0-0Bordeaux3
20:00FT31St Etienne0-1Lyon11
65' bastos m.
Friendly: Friendly
00:30FTGremio2-1Hamburg
10' lima a.
87' moreno m.
68' westermann h.
Germany: Bundesliga
14:30FT2Bor Monchengladbach2-0Mainz2
58' hanke m.
63' arango j.
16:30FTHannover 963-2Bayer Leverkusen3
20' huszti s. [Pen]
57' diouf m.
69' huszti s. [Pen]
2' castro g.
58' kiessling s.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
12:30FTEnergie Cottbus1-1FC Ingolstadt 043
5' sanogo b.
79' mijatovic a.
12:30FT2Jahn Regensburg1-11860 Munich2
57' hofmann s. [Pen]
85' stoppelkamp m.
12:30FT1St Pauli0-3Erzgebirge Aue4
50' hochscheidt j.
76' sylvestr j.
89' wiegel a.
Germany: 3. Liga
13:00FTChemnitzer2-2Preussen Munster
3' fink a. [Pen]
14' bankert s.
72' konigs m.
90' bischoff a.
Greece: Super League
15:15FT31Asteras Tripolis1-1Aris Thessalonikis4
78' giannitsis m. [OG]
23' gianniotas g. [Pen]
17:30FTPanathinaikos2-2Olympiakos1
17' mavrias c.
67' toche j.
22' djebbour r.
34' djebbour r.
13:00FT31Platanias0-0Veria2
15:15FT3Skoda Xanthi4-0Panionios3
31' marin n.
38' goutas d.
41' onwuachi b.
80' onwuachi b.
Greece: Football League
13:00FTDoxa Drama2-0Ethnikos Gazorou
11' kappel l.
73' thanos t.
13:00FTFokikos1-0Pierikos
65' gomez m-g.
13:00FTKallithea1-1Iraklis Psachnon
43' maroukakis m.
30' segos m.
13:00FTKavala1-0Kalloni
21' mokake m.
13:00FTNiki Volou1-0Giannitsa
10' flingos c.
13:00FTPanachaiki 20051-0Panaitolikos
62' gourtsas d.
13:00FTThrasivoulos1-1Olympiakos Volou1
53' plavoukos p.
69' aniete
13:00FTVisas Megaron0-2Iraklis 1908
28' georgiou c.
78' choinidis g.
Greece: Football League 2 North
13:00FTAnagennisi Karditsa2-2Aiginiakos
73' athanasiadis
89' kraniotis
42' platakis
66' exarhos
13:00FTDoxa Kranoulas0-1Pae Kassioti
28' tsouklis
13:00FTEconomos Tsaritsanis2-2Tirnavos 20052
14' karagiannis [Pen]
46' karagiannis
56' kakavitsis g.
61' kiptiou
13:00FT1Pae Apollon 19261-0Ethnikos Sid1
47' leptokaridis
13:00FTVataniakos2-1Tilikratis
75' potouridis
90' tzioras
9' palaskas
13:00FTZakinthos2-1Odysseas Kordeliou
1' kalogeros
77' papageorgiou
79' achalinopoulos k.
Greece: Football League 2 South
13:00FTAcharnaikos1-0Proodeftiki
17' neofytos
13:00FTChania3-0Ethnikos Asteras
13:00FTFostiras2-0Asteras Magoulas
36' kampas e.
48' stamos
12:00FT1Kalamata0-1Episkopi1
76' triantafillou
13:00FTKorinthos2-0Glifada
20' tsouvaltsidis
86' sampanis
13:00FTPanaigialeios2-2Paniliakos
59' gotsoulias
80' diamantopoulos
5' kyriakidis
43' kolokas
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:15FTHapoel Tel Aviv0-0Hapoel Akko1
Italy: Serie A
14:00FT4Cagliari0-2Chievo Verona4
67' paloschi a.
87' thereau c.
19:45FT2Internazionale2-1Napoli3
8' guarin f.
39' milito d.
54' cavani e.
14:00FT11Palermo0-1Juventus3
50' lichtsteiner s.
14:00FT2Pescara2-0Genoa4
52' abbruscato e.
73' vukusic a.
14:00FT2Siena1-3Catania2
10' rosina a.
50' castro l.
67' bergessio g.
82' bergessio g.
14:00FT4Torino2-4AC Milan2
28' santana m.
80' bianchi r.
40' robinho
53' nocerino a.
61' pazzini g.
76' el shaarawy s.
Italy: Serie B
14:00FT11Cesena1-3Empoli2
48' rodriguez a.
3' croce d.
7' valdifiori m.
13' tavano f.
11:30FT1Cittadella0-1Varese2
57' rea a.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTComo0-1Virtus Entella
13:30FT1Lecce0-1Sudtirol
13:30FTPavia1-0Reggiana2
13:30FT1Portogruaro0-2Cremonese
13:30FT1Trapani1-3Albinoleffe
13:30FTTreviso1-1Lumezzane
13:30FTTritium1-1Carpi
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FTAndria BAT0-2Avellino
13:30FTBarletta2-2Carrarese
13:30FTCatanzaro1-0Sorrento
13:30FTFrosinone2-2Paganese1
13:30FTLatina2-0Gubbio1
13:30FT1Nocerina3-2Benevento3
13:30FTPerugia4-1Viareggio
13:30FTPisa1-1Prato1
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FT2Alessandria0-2Renate
13:30FT1Castiglione2-0Mantova
13:30FTFano Alma Juventus1-2Casale
13:30FTForli1-2Bellaria Igea
13:30FTGiacomense1-2Unione Venezia
13:30FT1Milazzo0-0Monza1
13:30FTPro Patria0-0Bassano Virtus
13:30FTSavona1-0Rimini
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTAprilia0-1Gavorrano
13:30FTArzanese2-1Poggibonsi
13:30FTCampobasso1-0Aversa Normanna
13:30FTFoligno1-0Chieti1
13:30FTHinterreggio1-0Melfi
13:30FTPontedera0-0Vigor Lamezia
Netherlands: Eredivisie
11:30FT2Heerenveen4-4Roda JC1
26' djuricic f.
40' van la parra r.
54' finnbogason a.
81' van la parra r.
36' malki s.
77' biemans b.
83' malki s.
90' hupperts g.
13:30FT21NAC Breda2-2Feyenoord11
23' luijckx k.
76' gudelj n.
5' pelle g.
74' immers l. [Pen]
15:30FT1PSV Eindhoven3-0FC Twente2
38' wijnaldum g.
80' matavz t.
82' narsingh l.
13:30FTVVV Venlo3-1Vitesse Arnhem1
40' otsu y.
55' linssen b.
80' cullen r.
10' van ginkel m.
Paraguay: Clausura
22:30FTClub Guarani2-1Sportivo Carapegua1
33' orteman s. [Pen]
63' centurion d.
44' colman a.
20:15FTClub Nacional0-1Cerro Porteno
33' salcedo s.
22:30FTOlimpia Asuncion1-0Sol De America
54' silva m. [Pen]
Peru: Division 1 Final Play Off
20:00FT1Sporting Cristal1-0Real Garcilaso1
24' ross j.
Poland: Ekstraklasa
16:00FT2Korona Kielce0-1Lech Poznan2
72' slusarski b.
13:30FT4Podbeskidzie BB2-2Widzew Lodz1
58' pawela f.
61' chmiel d.
19' broz l. [Pen]
86' nowak k.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
16:00FT3Gil Vicente1-2Beira Mar3
61' claudio [Pen]
20' serginho
87' balboa j.
20:15FT3Guimaraes2-0Olhanense3
22' balde a.
63' andre a.
16:00FT2Maritimo2-0Nacional5
47' fidelis
67' sami
16:00FT4Rio Ave0-0Pacos Ferreira21
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTArouca3-1Benfica B
6' clemente
45' pinto l. [Pen]
53' monteiro h.
90' martins l.
11:15FTAtletico2-4Belenenses
14' quinaz
35' varela r.
17' silva t.
44' ferreira f.
63' fredy
82' desmarets y.
15:00FT1FC Porto B3-2Santa Clara
34' oliveira s.
44' seba
90' toze
17' serginho
89' porcellis r.
15:00FT1Freamunde3-2Feirense1
22' bock
40' cristophe
90' diogo
6' fonseca c.
90' platiny
11:00FTMaritimo B0-1Sporting Braga B
62' manoel r.
15:00FTOliveirense1-0Portimonense
87' lima r. [Pen]
16:00FTPenafiel1-1Leixoes
90' organista s. [Pen]
79' kizito [Pen]
16:00FTSporting Covilha1-0Tondela
80' moreira
18:00FT1Sporting Lisbon B2-2Deportivo Aves1
24' chula j.
68' betinho
36' rabiola
89' renato
15:00FTTrofense0-1Naval
59' carvalhas a.
Romania: Liga 1
16:00FT1CFR Cluj3-2Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1
20' pedro r.
55' deac c. [Pen]
85' kapetanos p.
38' golubovic b.
90' achim v.
18:00FTCSMS Iasi1-1Dinamo Bucuresti2
1' straton b.
23' tincu r. [OG]
Russia: Premier League
12:00FT2CSKA Moscow2-1Mordovia Saransk2
14' honda k.
71' mamayev p.
55' bober a.
09:30FT2Terek Grozni1-2Dinamo Moscow1
64' almeida a.
12' kuranyi k.
68' kuranyi k.
Scotland: Premier League
12:45FT1Dundee0-3Dundee United3
17' watson k.
71' daly j. [Pen]
88' flood w.
South Africa: PSL
13:30FTAmazulu1-1Bidvest Wits
50' nyadombo c. [Pen]
52' jayiya b.
13:30FTFree State Stars1-0Bloemfontein Celtic
90' nomandela l.
13:30FTMamelodi Sundowns1-0Black Leopards
23' mphela k.
Spain: Primera Division
16:00FT3Athletic Bilbao1-0Celta Vigo3
34' aduriz a.
18:00FTAtletico Madrid6-0Deportivo La Coruna2
23' costa d.
28' falcao r.
42' falcao r.
64' falcao r. [Pen]
67' falcao r.
71' falcao r.
11:00FTLevante4-0Mallorca1
43' martins o.
49' navarro d.
55' garcia r.
58' iborra v.
20:00FT3Real Betis1-2Barcelona2
39' castro r.
16' messi l.
25' messi l.
Spain: Segunda Division
11:00FT1Cordoba1-1Sporting Gijon2
34' pedro l.
83' canella r.
11:00FT1Hercules1-1Recreativo Huelva
69' portillo j.
72' rubio j.
16:00FTPonferradina3-1Mirandes
28' baro a.
70' yuri
84' yuri
2' caneda c.
18:00FTReal Madrid Castilla4-0Racing Santander
16' rodriguez j.
43' rodriguez j. [Pen]
52' cheryshev d.
55' cheryshev d.
16:00FTVillarreal4-0Alcorcon1
50' bruno
75' uche i.
86' perez h.
90' cavenaghi f.
16:00FTXerez0-2Girona
7' jofre
62' benja
Switzerland: Schweizer Pokal Round 16
13:30AETFC Wil 19004-3BSC Young Boys
2' mouangue l.
13' audino i.
27' holenstein c.
113' bozic n.
65' frey m.
77' schneuwly c.
90' farnerud a.
13:00FTKoniz1-5FC Zurich
15' tchouga j-m.
37' chiumiento d.
41' chiumiento d.
61' gavranovic m.
66' gavranovic m.
86' mariani d.
13:30AETLocarno2-3Basel
50' mazzola n.
55' mazzola n.
44' salah m.
75' salah m.
117' stocker v.
Turkey: Super Lig
17:00FTAkhisar Belediye0-0Antalyaspor
17:00FT5Fenerbahce2-1Istanbul BB2
5' baroni c.
79' irtegun b.
19' webo p.
14:00FT3Trabzonspor1-1Kayserispor5
79' adin o.
9' dursun s.
Turkey: 1. Lig
11:00FT2Gaziantep BB0-2Goztepe1
34' akbunar h.
90' akbunar h.
11:00FTSanliurfaspor1-1Denizlispor
90' yildiz a.
73' fetai b.
11:00FTTavsanli Linyitspor1-0Adana Demirspor
71' saray m.
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FTAnadolu Selcukluspor0-0Bayrampasa
11:30FTBalikesirspor1-0Inegolspor
11:30FT1Bugsasspor3-3Nazilli Belediyespor1
11:30FTCankiri Belediye2-2Bandirmaspor1
11:30FTDenizli Belediye2-2Ofspor
11:30FTEyupspor1-0Kirklarelispor1
11:30FTGiresunspor1-2Sakaryaspor
11:30FTKizilcahamam AS5-2Korfezspor
11:30FTSariyer3-1Kahramanmarasspor
11:30FTTarsus Idman Yurdu2-1Pendikspor
11:30FTTepecikspor AS1-0Bozuyukspor1
11:30FTTokatspor1-0Iskenderun DC
11:30FTTurgutluspor0-0Gungoren Bld
11:30FTUnyespor2-2Hatayspor
11:30FTYeni Malatyaspor2-1Camlidere Sekerspor
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
20:00FTBella Vista0-1Central Espanol1
31' otreras g.
20:00FTJuventud0-2El Tanque Sisley
49' murillo m.
90' acuna h.
21:00FTNacional de Football1-0Wanderers
90' vecino m.
20:00FTProgreso1-2Racing Montevideo1
55' guarteche r.
52' zabala d.
78' aguilar g.
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
21:30FTAC Mineros2-1CD Lara
81' meza j.
83' meza j.
87' vitali m.
20:30FTDeportivo Petare3-2Aragua
20' villarroel j.
35' mendoza m.
83' diaz h.
49' rondon a.
84' lugo j.
20:30FTDeportivo Tachira1-3Caracas
30' osorio a.
22' aristeguieta f.
34' aristeguieta f.
84' aristeguieta f.
21:30FTEstudiantes Merida0-0Zamora
20:30FTLlaneros1-3Atletico Venezuela
27' cure d.
5' casseres c.
45' octavio g.
71' ezquerra l.
21:30FTMonagas3-0El Vigia
41' herrera j.
58' cordero o.
72' cordero o.
20:30FT1Trujillanos5-0Anzoategui1
28' cordoba j.
30' carabali f.
51' pinero g.
67' faria a.
70' carabali f.
20:30FT1Yaracuyanos1-1Zulia1
73' gomez d.
36' hernandez e.