William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 

Football Results Archive

Saturday, 12th January 2013

Asia (AFC): Gulf Cup Of Nations Group Stage
14:45FTKuwait1-0Saudi Arabia
13' al sulaiman y.
14:45FTYemen0-2Iraq
16' al quarishi d.
36' ahmad h.
Australia: A League
06:30FT3Melbourne Victory1-1Central Coast Mariners3
42' flores m.
77' mcbreen d. [Pen]
08:45FT3Newcastle Jets1-0Brisbane Roar1
48' griffiths r.
Belgium: 2nd Division
18:30FTDessel Sport1-1Roeselare
6' bilican h.
78' declercq f.
19:00ABDFC BrusselsA-ASint Niklaas
19:00FT1KSK Heist1-2Eupen
73' webers b.
67' kabasele c.
69' santos c.
18:30FTKSV Oudenaarde0-2Oostende
27' brouckaert y.
58' dissa m.
19:00FTKVSK United0-1Antwerp
55' giverin l.
19:00PPMouscron PeruwelzP-PTubize
Cyprus: 1st Division
15:00FT3Ayia Napa1-2A E Paphos4
6' pierettis a.
2' tall g.
32' makris a.
16:00FT2Doxa Katokopias1-1Enosis Paralimni4
66' toy
6' daemen t. [Pen]
16:00FT21Olympiakos Nicosia0-2AEK Larnaca
68' maachi n.
82' chando
England: Premier League
15:00FT1Aston Villa0-1Southampton1
34' lambert r. [Pen]
15:00FT1Everton0-0Swansea City4
15:00FTFulham1-1Wigan Athletic1
22' karagounis g.
71' di santo f.
15:00FTNorwich City0-0Newcastle United1
12:45FT1Queens Park Rangers0-0Tottenham Hotspur1
15:00FT1Reading3-2West Bromwich Albion1
82' kebe j.
88' le fondre a. [Pen]
90' pogrebnyak p.
19' lukaku r.
69' lukaku r.
15:00FT1Stoke City0-4Chelsea
45' walters j. [OG]
62' walters j. [OG]
65' lampard f. [Pen]
73' hazard e.
15:00FTSunderland3-0West Ham United3
12' larsson s.
47' johnson a.
74' mcclean j.
England: Championship
15:00FTBarnsley2-0Leeds United1
63' dagnall c. [Pen]
66' dagnall c.
15:00FT1Bolton Wanderers1-1Millwall2
34' andrews k. [Pen]
9' keogh a. [Pen]
15:00FT2Brighton & Hove Albion2-1Derby County4
2' barnes a.
25' orlandi a.
70' hendrick j.
15:00FTBristol City0-4Leicester City
11' wood c.
18' wood c.
41' wood c.
49' james m.
15:00FT1Burnley1-0Crystal Palace
81' stanislas j.
15:00FTCardiff City0-0Ipswich Town2
15:00FT1Charlton Athletic2-1Blackpool
23' jackson c.
45' wagstaff s.
90' eccleston n.
15:00FT1Huddersfield Town1-1Birmingham City3
90' hammill a.
45' reilly c.
17:20FT1Hull City1-3Sheffield Wednesday
83' koren r.
24' johnson r.
86' jakupovic e. [OG]
90' antonio m.
15:00FT1Middlesbrough1-2Watford
90' mcdonald s.
45' vydra m.
83' vydra m.
15:00FT1Nottingham Forest2-1Peterborough United1
28' halford g.
83' ward e.
60' wootton s.
England: League One
15:00FTBournemouth1-1Swindon Town
26' arter h.
85' williams a.
15:00FTColchester United1-2Scunthorpe United
59' sears f.
41' ryan j.
46' hawley k.
15:00FTLeyton Orient1-1Crewe Alexandra
26' cook l.
39' moore b.
15:00FTMilton Keynes Dons1-1Bury
15' bowditch d.
66' schumacher s.
15:00FTOldham Athletic0-2Brentford
5' donaldson c.
82' donaldson c.
15:00PPPortsmouthP-PNotts County
15:00FTSheffield United0-2Yeovil Town
49' madden p.
66' madden p.
15:00FTShrewsbury Town1-1Hartlepool United
23' taylor j.
55' wyke c.
15:00FTStevenage1-2Doncaster Rovers
66' dunne j.
79' hume i.
90' jones r.
15:00FTTranmere Rovers2-0Crawley Town
30' amoo d.
39' bakayogo z.
England: League Two
15:00FTAldershot Town2-0Accrington Stanley
10' brown t.
81' lopez d.
15:00FTBradford City1-2Oxford United
14' wells n.
18' rigg s.
90' leven p. [Pen]
15:00FTBurton Albion2-1Torquay United
59' zola c.
84' paterson m.
43' jarvis r.
15:00FTCheltenham Town1-1York City
67' harrad s.
84' walker j.
15:00FTChesterfield3-0Northampton Town
18' o shea j.
19' richards m.
25' richards m.
15:00FTDagenham & Redbridge2-1Rochdale
76' ogogo a.
90' elito m.
72' tutte a.
15:00FTExeter City3-0Southend United
43' o flynn j.
80' bennett s.
87' o flynn j.
15:00FTFleetwood Town0-3Bristol Rovers
5' woodards d.
27' richards e.
49' o toole j.
15:00FTGillingham1-2Port Vale
21' kedwell d.
4' pope t.
20' hughes l.
15:00FTPlymouth Argyle2-1Morecambe1
10' hourihane c.
16' cowan-hall p.
80' williams r.
15:00FTRotherham United0-2Barnet
21' hyde j.
82' yiadom a.
15:00FTWimbledon2-2Wycombe Wanderers
16' mccallum p.
41' mccallum p.
8' kuffour j.
72' mcclure m.
England: Conference Premier
15:00FTBraintree Town3-2Telford United
6' marks s.
51' daley l.
80' davis k. [Pen]
66' rooney n.
90' rooney n.
15:00FTHereford United3-3Alfreton Town
20' bowman r.
45' stam s.
48' bowman r.
37' clayton p.
57' arnold n.
63' franklin c.
15:00FTLincoln City2-4Newport County
44' oliver v.
78' bush c.
22' o connor a.
37' o connor a.
40' willmott r.
45' willmott r.
15:00PPLuton TownP-PHyde
15:00FTMansfield Town0-2Kidderminster Harriers1
22' demetriou m.
25' vaughan l.
15:00FTNuneaton Borough1-1Forest Green
82' gordon d.
57' taylor m.
15:00PPNuneaton BoroughP-PGrimsby Town
15:00PPStockport CountyP-PTamworth
15:00PPWrexhamP-PEbbsfleet United
England: Conference North
15:00FTBoston United1-0Colwyn Bay
31' jones m.
15:00FTBrackley Town3-1Bradford Park Avenue
55' walker g.
77' diggin s.
81' clayton a. [OG]
82' duckworth m.
15:00PPChester CityP-PGainsborough
15:00FTGuiseley AFC1-0Oxford City
49' walshaw j.
15:00PPHalifax TownP-PHinckley United
15:00PPHarrogate TownP-PGloucester City
15:00FTHinckley United0-6Chester City
2' jarman n.
40' curran c.
45' sarcevic a.
55' sarcevic a.
67' gray t.
87' brown s.
15:00FTHiston3-0Workington
27' porter l.
52' waters m.
74' waters m.
15:00FTSolihull Moors2-1Droylsden
75' angus d.
88' angus d.
36' logan c.
15:00FTStalybridge Celtic1-2Corby
65' platt k. [Pen]
5' piergianni c.
67' crowe j.
15:00FTVauxhall Motors1-3Bishops Stortford
49' noone c.
30' johnson m.
34' francis s.
62' rutter t. [OG]
15:00FTWorcester City0-0Altrincham
England: Conference South
15:00FTAFC Hornchurch2-2Salisbury City
80' tuohy m. [Pen]
90' tuohy m. [Pen]
30' spencer m. [OG]
82' white j.
15:00FT1Basingstoke Town3-1Staines Town
26' mcauley s.
36' sills t.
53' gasson j.
11' rae-beadle l.
15:00PPBath CityP-PWelling United
15:00PPChelmsfordP-PHavant & Waterlooville
15:00PPEastbourne BoroughP-PDorchester
15:00PPEastleighP-PBoreham Wood
15:00FTFarnborough5-2Dover Athletic
6' bennett d.
10' bennett d.
24' tarpey d.
29' connolly r.
40' connolly r.
60' bricknell b.
66' may b.
15:00PPHavant & WaterloovilleP-PBath City
15:00FTHayes & Yeading2-1Weston Super Mare
7' bygrave a.
14' cadmore t.
37' grubb d.
15:00PPStaines TownP-PBromley
15:00PPSutton UnitedP-PBasingstoke Town
15:00FTTonbridge Angels2-1Maidenhead
34' lovell m.
62' collin f.
38' wall a.
15:00FTTruro City2-4Billericay1
55' watts m.
79' moore k.
5' may j.
48' may j.
68' may j.
75' may j.
France: Ligue 1
19:00FT11Evian Thonon Gaillard0-2Stade Brestois 293
15' ben basat e. [Pen]
90' grougi b.
19:00FTMontpellier2-0Lorient
79' charbonnier g.
90' charbonnier g.
19:00FT2Nancy2-2Lille2
21' grange r.
82' ayasse t.
1' roux n.
32' payet d.
19:00FTRennes0-2Bordeaux2
57' gouffran y.
66' saivet h.
16:00FT1Troyes1-2Lyon1
38' nivet b.
11' gonalons m.
75' umtiti s.
France: Ligue 2
13:00FTAuxerre1-2Caen
81' haddad r.
51' cuvillier a.
67' fajr f.
France: National
18:00FTBoulogne0-3Vannes
52' robic a.
54' youssouf m.
90' gaffory c.
17:00FTCA Bastia1-1Quevilly
75' arnoux r.
83' mirza n.
18:00FT1Cherbourg1-2Metz
36' goba k.
4' bussmann g.
42' gueye m.
16:00FTParis FC0-3Creteil
44' oliveira p.
75' seck i.
82' lesage j-m.
17:00FTPoire Sur Vie3-1Carquefou1
39' lefaix k.
45' das neves k.
55' marie r.
50' delanoe t.
19:00FTRed Star FC 932-0Epinal
7' gibaud p.
41' gibaud p.
19:00FT1Rouen3-0Uzes Pont du Gard
2' jahier j.
24' dugimont r.
60' asbabou a.
Friendly: Friendly
13:00FTArminia Bielefeld3-3Fortuna Koln
35' hille s.
37' hille s.
79' agyemang e.
17' montabell f.
45' montabell f.
90' batarilo s.
15:30FTBasel0-3Bayern Munich
8' mandzukic m.
10' schweinsteiger b.
38' ribery f.
14:30FTClub Brugge2-1Feyenoord
12' bacca c.
52' odjidja-ofoe v. [Pen]
48' boetius p.j.
13:00FTEintracht Trier1-1Kaiserslautern
50' kudozovic f.
88' derstroff j.
14:00FTFC Thun2-0Biel Bienne
21' volina m.
64' krstic m. [Pen]
12:30FTGalatasaray0-1VfR Aalen
86' cidimar
14:00ABDGenclerbirligiA-AAZ Alkmaar
14:30FTHamburg2-0Austria Vienna
59' son h-m.
60' beister m.
13:45ABDKarabuksporA-ABeerschot AC
15:30FTKayserispor2-3Gaziantepspor
46' dursun s.
75' yokuslu o.
6' dag e.
21' gulle o.
39' kurtulus s.
10:00FTMlada Boleslav1-2Pardubice
74' gavlak l.
57' petrus d.
71' resetar l.
13:00FTMSK Zilina2-1Opava
8' guba d.
14' barcik m.
80' neubert m.
15:00FTNurnberg3-1Mons
9' gebhart t.
69' klose t.
71' balitsch h.
5' angeli a.
11:00FTPodbeskidzie BB2-3GKS Katowice
2' chmiel d.
85' pawela f.
12' fonfara g.
55' rakels d.
65' napierala a.
12:00FTPolonia Warsaw2-1Dolcan Zabki
34' przybecki m.
58' michalski m.
71' tataj m.
14:00FTRot-Weiss Essen0-1Mainz
8' ede c.
15:00FTUnion Berlin3-0Wehen
29' terodde s.
49' jopek b.
67' nemec a.
15:30FTUtrecht2-1Hannover 96
66' de kogel l.
82' duplan e.
37' abdellaoue m.
14:30FTVfL Wolfsburg5-1Hertha Berlin
4' perisic i.
29' vieirinha
35' orozco y.
54' kahlenberg t.
82' knoche r.
88' lasogga p-m.
Friendly: International
19:00FTMorocco2-1Namibia
2' el hamdaoui m.
80' keddioui y.
43' kaimbi l.
18:15FTSouth Africa0-0Algeria
12:00FTZambia0-0Norway
Greece: Super League
15:15FT2AEK Athens1-0Skoda Xanthi3
68' petropoulos a.
17:30FT4Levadiakos0-1Olympiakos
90' djebbour r.
15:15FT1Panthrakikos1-1Platanias4
66' papadopoulos d.
51' nazlidis t.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
17:15FT1Bnei Sakhnin0-3Hapoel Tel Aviv
7' damari o.
53' ben haim t.
81' ben haim t.
16:00FTHap Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-1Hapoel Haifa
58' sallalich s.
66' abukarat r.
16:00FTIroni Ramat Hasharon2-1Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
18' nusbaum a.
83' efraim t.
16' hrepka a.
18:00FTMaccabi Haifa3-1Hapoel Akko
58' ezra h.
74' amashe w.
83' ezra h.
21' raiya m.
16:00FTMaccabi Netanya2-0Ashdod
37' el-khatib a.
66' dajani k.
Italy: Serie A
17:00FT2Bologna4-0Chievo Verona5
13' kone p.
44' gilardino a.
59' gilardino a.
89' gabbiadini m.
19:45FT2Internazionale2-0Pescara2
31' palacio r.
54' guarin f.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTTritium2-5San Marino Calcio
Mexico: Clausura
23:00FTCruz Azul0-0San Luis2
01:30FT3Jaguares0-2Club America2
59' sambueza r.
68' benitez c.
23:00FTQueretaro0-0UNAM Pumas31
03:30FT4Santos Laguna2-0Chivas Guadalajara3
36' peralta o.
73' peralta o.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
18:00FT4Guimaraes1-1Maritimo51
90' balde a.
2' dias d.
20:30FT4Nacional3-2Braga31
58' mexer
60' barcellos d.
77' ismaily [OG]
37' barbosa h.
83' eder
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTArouca2-0Portimonense
47' gabi
77' oliveira m.
16:00FTTrofense2-1Deportivo Aves2
45' amorim j.
72' jonathan
3' rabiola
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FTDumbarton2-0Partick Thistle
21' balatoni c. [OG]
63' prunty b.
15:00FTDunfermline Athletic1-3Airdrie
13' wallace r.
4' donnelly r.
59' donnelly r.
83' di giacomo p. [Pen]
15:00FTFalkirk0-1Greenock Morton
64' hardie m.
15:00FT1Hamilton Academical2-1Cowdenbeath
61' page j.
65' may s.
24' hemmings k.
15:00FTLivingston2-1Raith Rovers
30' russell i.
49' barr c.
34' graham b.
Scotland: Division 2
15:00FTAlbion Rovers0-3Queen Of The South
41' clark n.
68' lyle d.
76' young d.
15:00PPArbroathP-PAlloa Athletic
15:00FTEast Fife2-2Brechin City
28' samuel c.
37' barr r.
6' trouten a.
30' carcary d.
15:00FTForfar Athletic2-1Ayr United
9' robertson j. [OG]
52' swankie g.
48' sinclair d.
15:00FTStenhousemuir0-0Stranraer
Scotland: Division 3
15:00FTAnnan Athletic2-1Montrose
62' hopkirk d.
69' love a.
89' wood g.
15:00FTClyde2-1Stirling Albion
21' mccluskey s.
64' sweeney j.
61' white j.
15:00FT1Elgin City3-4East Stirling
41' hunter m. [OG]
45' leslie s.
65' gunn c.
7' hunter m.
14' hunter m.
44' turner k. [Pen]
57' glasgow j.
15:00FTQueens Park0-0Peterhead
15:00FTRangers4-2Berwick Rangers
9' little a.
47' little a.
55' templeton d.
74' little a.
65' gray r.
73' mclaren f.
Spain: Primera Division
17:00FT6Espanyol1-0Celta Vigo1
23' garcia s.
19:00FT5Osasuna0-0Real Madrid31
21:00FT2Valencia2-0Sevilla3
51' soldado r.
88' soldado r.
15:00FT2Valladolid3-1Mallorca4
21' ebert p.
88' gonzalez o.
90' ebert p.
38' casadesus v.
Spain: Segunda Division
19:00FT1Almeria1-1Villarreal
49' corona
63' mellberg o.
17:00FTBarcelona B4-2Xerez
19' deulofeu g.
71' espinosa j.
72' alberto l.
90' roman j.
52' porcar l.
64' porcar l.
17:00FTGuadalajara0-0Elche
Turkey: Cup Group Stage
18:30FT1Antalyaspor2-3Trabzonspor1
56' promise i.
90' bassan e.
12' mierzejewski a.
64' mierzejewski a. [Pen]
88' vittek r.
Wales: Premier League
12:00FTAberystwyth Town1-0Airbus UK
72' jones m.