William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   November 2012   
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Football Results Archive

Wednesday, 14th November 2012

Argentina: Primera Division
20:00FTAll Boys1-1Colon Santa Fe1
46' rodriguez j.
32' prediger s.
00:30FT41Quilmes0-1Velez Sarsfield5
57' ferreyra f.
Bulgaria: B PFG
12:30FTSliven 20000-0Pirin Razlog
Chile: Copa Chile 3rd Round
19:00FTCobreloa2-1San Marcos De Arica
19' canio c.
66' pol s.
39' castillo r.
21:00FTUniversidad Catolica2-1Santiago Morning
9' gonzalez p.
37' mier m.
58' reyes g.
Chile: Clausura
23:00FTO'Higgins1-2Cobresal
63' sagredo b.
9' gutierrez p.
68' galeano j.
23:00FTRangers de Talca2-2Antofagasta1
24' oyarzun l.
43' llanos d.
2' arismendi d.
20' valenzuela l.
23:00FTSantiago Wanderers2-0Union La Calera1
18' prieto m.
23' salmeron l.
23:00FT1Union San Felipe1-2Iquique
35' gonzalez m.
29' diaz r. [Pen]
56' bogado c.
23:00FTUniversidad de Chile3-1Univ de Concepcion
20' dumas j.
39' magalhaes p.
65' rodriguez m.
89' vargas g.
England: FA Cup 1st Round
19:45FTGloucester City0-2Leyton Orient
87' mooney d.
88' cox d.
FIFA: World Cup 2014 Asia Preliminary R4
16:30FT2Iran0-1Uzbekistan3
71' bakaev u.
13:00FT2Iraq1-0Jordan
86' ahmed h.
11:30FT1Oman1-2Japan
77' mubarak a.
20' kiyotake h.
89' okazaki s.
14:45FT2Qatar1-0Lebanon1
75' quintana a.
FIFA: World Cup 2014 Europe Preliminary
17:00FT1Montenegro3-0San Marino3
14' delibasic a.
31' delibasic a.
68' zverotic e.
19:45FT5Northern Ireland1-1Azerbaijan4
90' healy d.
5' aliyev r.
France: Ligue 2
17:30FT2GFCO Ajaccio2-2Niort
17' bocognano y.
75' poggi l.
3' gastien j.
21' gastien j.
Friendly: International
19:45FTAlbania0-0Cameroon
17:00FTAlgeria0-1Bosnia Herzegovina
90' svraka m.
18:00FTAndorra0-2Iceland
15' gudmundsson j.
56' sigurjonsson r.
15:00FTArmenia4-2Lithuania
7' manucharyan e.
50' mkrtchyan k.
56' mkhitaryan h.
72' ozbiliz a.
66' chvedukas k.
83' rimkevicius a. [Pen]
19:30FTAustria0-3Ivory Coast
44' ya konan d.
61' drogba d.
76' traore l.
14:30FTBosnia-Herzegovina U210-0Poland U21
16:00FTBulgaria0-1Ukraine
33' kucher o.
12:00FTBulgaria U211-1Macedonia U21
31' askovski s. [OG]
62' stojcevski s.
19:00FT1Chile1-3Serbia
88' henriquez a.
21' markovic l.
48' djordjevic f.
60' djuricic f.
11:30FTChina1-1New Zealand
32' peng z.
44' wood c.
17:00FTCyprus0-3Finland
15' pukki t.
28' hetemaj p. [Pen]
86' kolehmainen t.
16:30FTCzech Republic3-0Slovakia
3' lafata d.
6' lafata d.
73' dockal b.
14:15FTCzech Republic U211-1Sweden U21
54' masek d.
82' hrgota b.
17:00FTFYR Macedonia3-2Slovenia
26' tasevski d.
41' jahovic a.
51' ibraimi a.
49' pecnik n.
63' pecnik n.
19:30FTGabon2-2Portugal
32' madinda l. [Pen]
69' biyogo poko a. [Pen]
35' pizzi [Pen]
59' almeida h.
14:00FTGeorgia0-0Egypt
17:00FTGermany U211-1Turkey U21
20' sobiech l.
90' kayaoglu n.
12:30FT1Greece U211-1Austria U21
39' karelis n.
19' holzhauser r. [Pen]
19:30FTHungary0-2Norway
38' nielsen k.
79' abdellaoue m.
18:35FTIsrael1-2Belarus
19' damari o.
45' kislyak s.
46' balanovich s.
16:00FTIsrael U212-0Belarus U21
25' dabour m.
90' altman o.
19:50FTItaly1-2France
35' el shaarawy s.
37' valbuena m.
67' gomis b.
14:30FTKuwait1-1Bahrain
33' bani a.
23' alaziz m.
18:00FTLiechtenstein0-1Malta
38' caruana j.
19:15FTLuxembourg1-2Scotland
47' gerson l.
11' rhodes j.
23' rhodes j.
19:00FTMorocco0-1Togo
74' adebayor e.
19:30FTNetherlands0-0Germany
21:30FTPanama1-5Spain
87' gomez g. [Pen]
16' pedro
29' villa d.
43' pedro
81' ramos s.
84' susaeta m.
19:45FTPoland1-3Uruguay
64' obraniak l.
22' glik g. [OG]
34' cavani e.
65' suarez l.
17:00FTPortugal U213-2Scotland U21
53' oliveira p.
57' aldair
70' oliveira s. [Pen]
12' feruz i.
21' feruz i.
19:45FTRep Of Ireland0-1Greece
29' holebas j.
19:00FTRomania2-1Belgium
33' maxim a.
67' torje g. [Pen]
23' benteke c.
15:00FTRussia2-2USA
9' smolov f.
84' shirokov r. [Pen]
76' bradley m.
90' diskerud m.
17:00FTSaudi Arabia0-0Argentina
18:00FTSouth Africa0-1Zambia
64' mbesuma c.
10:00FTSouth Korea1-2Australia
12' lee d-g.
44' rukavytsya n.
88' cornthwaite r.
19:30FTSweden4-2England
20' ibrahimovic z.
77' ibrahimovic z.
84' ibrahimovic z.
90' ibrahimovic z.
35' welbeck d.
38' caulker s.
17:15FT1Tunisia1-2Switzerland
59' dhaouadi z.
40' derdiyok e.
90' shaqiri x.
19:00FTTurkey1-1Denmark
69' erding m.
65' bendtner n. [Pen]
15:30FTUAE2-1Estonia
31' al kamali h. [Pen]
70' mabkhout a.
45' ahjupera j.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FT1Lumezzane2-1Lecce
Latvia: Promotion/Relegation
16:00FTDaugava Riga1-0Daugava Daugavpils 2
64' broders r.
Norway: Tippeligaen Play Offs Adeccoligaen Play Off
18:00FTMjondalen1-2Bodo/Glimt
78' ingebretsen b. [Pen]
16' olsen m.
67' dantas v.
18:00FTSandefjord3-4Ullensaker/Kisa
59' dimitriadis p. [Pen]
63' dimitriadis p.
90' dimitriadis p. [Pen]
4' dos santos s.
17' onstad k. [Pen]
32' rosenkilde m.
50' jensen k.
Peru: Division 1
18:30FTInti Gas1-0Uni de San Martin2
55' oliveira f. [Pen]
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FTAnadolu Selcukluspor0-3Ofspor
11:30FTBalikesirspor1-0Gaziosmanpasa
11:30FT1Bayrampasa0-1Inegolspor
11:30FTBugsasspor2-0Gungoren Bld
11:30FTCankiri Belediye1-1Turgutluspor
11:30FTDenizli Belediye0-1Alanyaspor
11:30FTEyupspor1-0Korfezspor
11:30FTGiresunspor1-3Hatayspor
11:30FTKahramanmarasspor1-0Pendikspor
11:30FTKirklarelispor1-0Camlidere Sekerspor
11:30FT1Kizilcahamam AS3-3Altay1
11:30FTSakaryaspor1-4Nazilli Belediyespor
11:30FTSariyer1-1Bandirmaspor
11:30FTTarsus Idman Yurdu1-1Bozuyukspor
11:30FTUnyespor0-0Fethiyespor
11:30FTYeni Malatyaspor4-1Iskenderun DC
UEFA: U17 Championship Qualifying Round
16:00FTWales U171-3Estonia U17
17' clarke t.
40' sinisalu s.
46' jakovlev s.
71' kuusk m.