William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   November 2012   
SMTWTFS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Football Results Archive

Friday, 16th November 2012

Argentina: Primera Division
00:30FT1Boca Juniors0-0Newells Old Boys2
00:30FT3Tigre0-1Arsenal de Sarandi6
38' lopez l.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
20:00FTDeportivo Merlo2-1Defensa y Justicia1
45' bravo j.
82' lazzaro l.
65' acevedo n.
22:15FT1Huracan2-1Douglas Haig1
65' sotelo g.
78' milano m.
2' aranda a.
Australia: A League
09:00FT1Brisbane Roar4-2Sydney FC6
30' broich t.
33' paartalu e.
45' halloran b.
57' berisha b.
42' del piero a.
49' del piero a.
Austria: Erste Liga
17:30FTBlau Weiss Linz2-2St Polten
4' sulimani h.
37' sulimani h.
44' zwierschitz s.
76' sadovic m. [Pen]
17:30FTFirst Vienna 18943-0SV Horn1
65' fallmann j.
76' becirovic m.
90' gokcek h.
17:30FTHartberg0-0SCR Altach
19:30FTLustenau0-1Austria Lustenau
50' silva t.
17:30FTSV Kapfenberg2-0Grodig
23' wendler p.
60' wendler p.
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:30FTKSK Heist1-2Sint Niklaas
35' criel b.
6' wuyts s.
61' mbayo m.
19:00FT1Mouscron Peruwelz3-1KVSK United
19' delacourt b.
40' turcan
75' mezine j. [Pen]
12' cerigioni a.
Brazil: Division 2
23:00FTParana2-0ASA AL1
8' packer d.
29' luisinho
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Quarter Finals
00:15FT1Millonarios3-1Gremio4
60' cosme w.
81' renteria w.
90' renteria w. [Pen]
13' werley
Croatia: 1. HNL
15:00FTInter Zapresic2-0Istra 1961
18' kramaric m.
65' milardovic j.
Czech Republic: Czech Liga
17:00FT3Vysocina Jihlava1-0Ceske Budejovice4
88' kucera t.
Denmark: Superligaen
17:30FTAarhus0-2FC Nordsjaelland2
57' john j.
65' lorentzen k.
England: League One
19:45FTTranmere Rovers0-1Milton Keynes Dons
87' gleeson s.
England: League Two
20:00FT1Barnet1-1Accrington Stanley
71' byrne m. [Pen]
53' boco r.
France: Ligue 1
19:45FT2Lorient2-0Lille3
24' bourillon g.
69' corgnet b.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
19:30FT311860 Munich0-2FC Koln2
3' mckenna k.
75' chihi a.
17:00FT31Dynamo Dresden2-1FSV Frankfurt31
5' schuppan s.
15' schuppan s. [Pen]
64' leckie m.
17:00FT2Kaiserslautern1-0Energie Cottbus5
13' zuck h.
Germany: 3. Liga
18:00FT1Heidenheim3-0Saarbrucken
6' thurk m.
19' endres m.
75' schnatterer m.
Germany: Regionalliga North
18:00FTMeppen2-1FC Oberneuland
86' scherping t.
88' scherping t.
20' robben j. [OG]
18:00FTWerder Bremen II2-3VfB Oldenburg
21' wegner d.
71' kroos f. [Pen]
13' luttmann j.
16' luttmann j.
26' bauer d.
18:30FTWilhelmshaven0-3Cloppenburg
15' krohne r. [Pen]
36' gerdes b.
55' wernke t.
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
18:00FTRB Leipzig3-0Energie Cottbus II
32' frahn d.
37' kutschke s.
58' rockenbach t.
18:00FTVfB Auerbach1-0Neustrelitz
62' blankenburg r.
Germany: Regionalliga West
18:00FTSportfreunde Lotte4-1Rot-Weiss Oberhausen
14' sindi k. [OG]
37' fischer m.
73' gataric d.
80' schmidt d.
78' terranova m.
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
18:00FTEintracht Frankfurt II0-1Bayern Alzenau
9' di maria m.
18:00FTFC 08 Homburg1-2Kaiserslautern II
40' gerlinger d.
18' orban w.
23' orban w.
Germany: Regionalliga Bavaria
18:00FTIngolstadt II2-2Nurnberg II1
23' muller s.
25' lappe k.
65' gartner s.
75' colak a.
18:30FT1Memmingen0-2Buchbach
30' lex s.
75' lex s.
18:00FTSC Eltersdorf2-0Frohnlach
36' esparza n.
77' seybold o.
17:30FTSV Seligenporten3-0Rain am Lech1
58' rausch p.
61' stolz d. [Pen]
85' rausch p.
Hungary: NB 1
16:00FTLombard Papa2-2Diosgyori VTK3
61' maric g. [Pen]
90' maric g. [Pen]
25' tisza t. [Pen]
30' tisza t. [Pen]
18:00FTUjpest4-2Siofok
27' moraes b.
64' kabat p.
83' anton c.
90' kabat p.
20' melczer v.
36' melczer v.
Italy: Serie B
19:45FT3Verona1-1Cesena4
16' rivas e.
53' djokovic d.
Italy: Serie C1A
19:30FT1Cremonese0-1Pavia1
Mexico: Apertura Play Offs Quarter Finals
03:00FT2Chivas Guadalajara1-2Toluca5
75' marquez r. [Pen]
24' rios a.
29' naelson a.
01:00FT2Monterrey0-1Club Tijuana2
86' garza g.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
19:00FT2Den Bosch0-2Almere City1
36' meulens r.
82' brown r.
19:00FT2Dordrecht3-3MVV Maastrict1
84' rodrigues g.
88' rijsdijk j.
90' lima j.
19' esajas m.
36' van hyfte t.
43' van hyfte t.
19:00FT2Emmen2-2FC Eindhoven31
43' de visscher j.
87' maynard k.
21' koc s.
53' waalkens j.
19:00FT3Excelsior1-3FC Oss1
82' alberg r.
64' latupeirissa c.
67' van der sloot m.
90' stolte r. [OG]
19:00FT1Fortuna Sittard1-3Sparta Rotterdam1
71' de boer y.
11' nieuwendaal s.
26' deekman d.
45' luirink g.
19:00FT2Go Ahead Eagles2-2AGOVV3
8' promes q.
45' suk j.
24' godee j.
29' pinarci h.
19:00FT1Helmond Sport2-0Volendam21
20' guvenc e.
70' guijo-velasco d.
19:00FT2Telstar0-0Veendam1
Northern Ireland: Premiership
19:45FTBallinamallard United0-0Donegal Celtic
Paraguay: Clausura
22:00FTTacuary2-0Club Guarani
72' marecos e. [OG]
90' martinez n.
Poland: Ekstraklasa
19:45FT1Lechia Gdansk2-0Widzew Lodz21
45' traore a. [Pen]
74' ricardinho
17:00FT1Zaglebie Lubin1-0GKS Belchatow1
89' hanzel l.
Portugal: Cup 4th Round
21:00FTMoreirense0-2Benfica
59' matic n.
90' cardozo o.
18:45FTPampilhosa1-3Braga
38' leitao
12' viana h.
19' alan [Pen]
90' ze luis
Romania: Liga 1
17:00FT3CFR Cluj0-2Astra Ploiesti4
45' budescu c.
86' ivanovski m.
19:30FT4Gloria Bistrita1-1FC Brasov21
61' curtuius m. [Pen]
57' machado r.
19:30FT2Petrolul Ploiesti2-0Universitatea Cluj5
8' cristea a.
76' grozav g.
Romania: Liga II Serie 2
16:00FTArges Pitesti1-2Corona 2010 Brasov1
9' ion m.
40' pastor m.
51' ene m.
12:00FTFCM Targu Mures2-0Unirea Alba Iulia
34' cristea c.
42' hanca s.
Russia: FNL
15:15FT5Khimki1-0Rotor Volgograd3
23' voronkin a.
11:00FT1Petrotrest2-1Yenisey2
55' myazin a.
63' myazin a.
15' laizans o.
Scotland: Premier League
19:45FT2Dundee United3-3Kilmarnock4
48' mackay-steven g.
56' daly j.
90' daly j.
9' sheridan c.
30' sheridan c.
53' heffernan p.
Scotland: Division 1
19:45FTHamilton Academical1-0Partick Thistle1
41' smith g. [OG]
Slovakia: Super Liga
16:30FTVion Zlate Moravce1-0MFK Kosice
20' chren m.
Spain: Segunda Division
20:00FTSporting Gijon2-3Ponferradina1
18' sangoy g.
25' rodriguez d.
23' acoran
57' yuri [Pen]
90' nano
Turkey: Super Lig
18:00FT2Galatasaray1-3Karabukspor3
31' yilmaz b.
21' ozek a.
35' yildiz m.
90' parlak i.
Wales: Premier League
19:30FTBangor City2-0Airbus UK
47' simm c.
53' brewerton j.
19:30FTConnahs Quay2-1Newtown
49' jones c.
61' healey r.
8' boundford l.