William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2012   
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 16th December 2012

Asia (AFC): West Asian Football Federation Championship Group Stage
14:25FT1Jordan1-2Syria
22' attiah k.
62' al douni a.
81' al douni a.
Australia: A League
06:00FT1Adelaide United3-1Wellington Phoenix3
19' carrusca m.
24' carrusca m.
45' ferreira f.
81' sanchez d.
Austria: Bundesliga
15:00FT11Austria Vienna3-1Sturm Graz5
49' hosiner p.
66' suttner m.
89' stankovic m.
55' okotie r.
Belgium: Pro League
17:00FT3Anderlecht2-1OH Leuven1
26' mbokani d. [Pen]
50' mbokani d.
44' ibou s.
13:30FT1Zulte-Waregem3-2Genk4
45' malanda j.
60' leye m. [Pen]
72' berrier f.
37' godeau b. [OG]
90' khaleem h.
Belgium: 2nd Division
14:00FTEendracht Aalst2-1Antwerp
69' glouftsis s.
90' glouftsis s.
86' carvalho b.
14:00FTOostende1-0St Truiden
89' schmisser b.
14:00FT1White Star Woluwe1-0Roeselare
69' farin f.
Bulgaria: Cup Round 16
11:00FTBotev Plovdiv0-1Slavia Sofia
33' popara p.
11:00FTNeftochimic Burgas1-1Pirin Gotse Delchev
85' nikolov r.
23' kotsev d.
Colombia: Clausura Play Offs Final
22:30FTMillonarios0-0Independiente Medellin
CONCACAF: Caribbean Cup Petit Final
18:00AETHaiti1-0Martinique
96' saint-preux l.
CONCACAF: Caribbean Cup Final
21:00FTCuba0-0Trinidad And Tobago
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FT3AEK Larnaca2-0Alki Larnaca4
17' da silva a.
90' pavlou k.
16:00FT1AEL Limassol2-0Doxa Katokopias
45' junior d.
86' monteiro j.
15:00FT4Ethnikos Achnas1-1Apollon Limassol2
74' vattis e.
32' papoullis f.
Ecuador: Division 1 Stage 3 2nd Place Play Off
22:00FTEmelec0-0LDU Quito
England: Premier League
13:30FT3Tottenham Hotspur1-0Swansea City3
75' vertonghen j.
16:00FT3West Bromwich Albion0-0West Ham United3
England: Conference South
15:00FTHayes & Yeading2-4Dover Athletic
29' cadmore t.
76' n diaye a.
46' mcmahon d.
59' may b. [Pen]
65' may b.
67' monteiro p. [OG]
FIFA: Club World Cup Petit Final
07:30FT2Al Ahly0-2Monterrey
3' corona j.
66' delgado c.
FIFA: Club World Cup Final
10:30FT1Corinthians1-0Chelsea11
69' guerrero p.
France: Cup 8th Round
12:45FTBar le Duc2-3Raon L'Etape
32' chaomleffeel
36' ratte
11' hamzaoui m.
35' hamzaoui m.
44' ketlas s.
France: Ligue 1
13:00FT2Nancy1-1Bordeaux21
32' bakar d.
76' saivet h.
20:00FT3Paris Saint Germain1-0Lyon2
45' matuidi b.
16:00FT3St Etienne0-2Lorient
20' aliadiere j.
38' traore a.
Germany: Bundesliga
14:30FT1TSG Hoffenheim1-3Borussia Dortmund
35' schipplock s.
26' gotze m.
58' grosskreutz k.
66' lewandowski r.
16:30FT1Werder Bremen1-1Nurnberg4
88' petersen n.
82' gebhart t.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
12:30FT11860 Munich1-1Dynamo Dresden3
80' vallori g.
61' gueye c.
12:30FT5MSV Duisburg4-2Jahn Regensburg3
52' sukalo g.
61' jovanovic r.
63' brandy s.
88' brosinski d.
11' sembolo f.
40' laurito a.
12:30FTVfL Bochum4-0Paderborn1
17' aydin m.
40' goretzka l.
72' aydin m.
81' scheidhauer k.
Germany: Regionalliga West
12:30FTSSVg Velbert2-4Rot-Weiss Essen
56' kaya m. [Pen]
72' tumanan j.
3' pires-rodrigues k.
9' koep b. [Pen]
13' avci k.
66' avci k.
Ghana: Premier League
15:00FTAduana Stars2-0Medema Sporting Club
15:00FTAmidaus Pro1-0New Edubiase United
15:00FTAsante Kotoko3-1All Stars
15:00FT1Ashanti Gold1-1Tema Youth1
15:00FTBerekum Arsenal1-2King Faisal Babes
15:00FTHeart Of Lions2-0Hearts Of Oak
15:00FTLiberty Pro Fc0-1Ebusua Dwarfs
Greece: Super League
15:15FT4AEK Athens1-1Atromitos Athinon4
66' stamatis a.
76' iglesias w.
13:00FT3Aris Thessalonikis0-0Skoda Xanthi4
15:15FT2Levadiakos1-0Platanias3
16' martins r.
17:30FT4Veria3-0Panathinaikos2
14' ioannou i.
44' ioannou i.
55' bargan k.
Greece: Football League
13:00FTEpanomi1-2Ergotelis
60' papatzikos a.
72' romano d.
87' bouchalakis a.
13:00FTEthnikos Gazorou1-0Panachaiki 2005
13' macheroudis a.
13:00FTIraklis 19082-2Fokikos1
5' stefanidis n.
61' bangoura i.
11' tetteh a.
54' tetteh a.
13:00FT1Iraklis Psachnon0-0Panserraikos
13:00FTKalloni3-1Visas Megaron
28' anastasiadis a.
40' manousos g.
60' leozinho
58' veletis a.
13:00FTKavala1-2Doxa Drama1
42' die s. [Pen]
45' rusev i.
76' kappel l.
16:00FTOlympiakos Volou0-0Niki Volou
13:00FTPanaitolikos3-0Thrasivoulos
4' pasas g.
13' golias v.
58' camara h.
13:00FTPierikos0-0Larisa
Greece: Football League 2 North
13:00FTEthnikos Sid2-0Pae Kassioti
41' stoikos
13:00FTOdysseas Kordeliou0-1Economos Tsaritsanis
80' voulgaris
13:00FTTirnavos 20051-0Doxa Kranoulas
82' kiptiou
13:00FTZakinthos1-2Vataniakos
53' psarris
45' manikas
86' manikas
Greece: Football League 2 South
13:00FTAsteras Magoulas1-0Kalamata
67' chrisafis
14:00FTChania1-0Acharnaikos
83' pangalos
13:00FTEpiskopi1-0Rouvas
58' triantafillou
13:00FTEthnikos Asteras0-3Fostiras
13:00FTGlifada1-3Panaigialeios
23' kazantzis
4' bounas
43' argiropoulos
84' papachristou [Pen]
13:00FTProodeftiki1-1Korinthos
28' lekkas
13' katsikis
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:15FTBeitar Jerusalem2-2Hap Ironi Kiryat Shmona
2' avi r.
61' azriel h.
17' sallalich s.
51' mizrachi o.
17:00FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv2-1Hapoel Akko1
75' edri k.
90' falah s.
44' kadousi o.
Italy: Serie A
14:00FT2AC Milan4-1Pescara2
1' nocerino a.
51' abbruscato e. [OG]
79' jonathas [OG]
81' el shaarawy s.
56' terlizzi c.
14:00FT3Catania3-1Sampdoria2
55' paglialunga m.
65' bergessio g.
90' castro l.
29' maresca e. [Pen]
14:00FT1Chievo Verona1-0Roma2
87' pellisier s.
11:30FT2Fiorentina4-1Siena51
16' toni l.
18' pizarro d. [Pen]
44' aquilani a.
79' toni l.
70' reginaldo f.
14:00FT4Genoa1-1Torino3
29' granqvist a.
19' bianchi r.
14:00FTJuventus3-0Atalanta11
2' vucinic m.
14' pirlo a.
27' marchisio c.
19:45FT2Napoli2-3Bologna3
50' gamberini a.
70' cavani e.
10' gabbiadini m.
86' kone p.
88' portanova d.
14:00FT4Parma4-1Cagliari6
21' belfodil i.
54' biabiany j.
65' valdes j. [Pen]
86' belfodil i.
20' sau m.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FT1Albinoleffe3-1Como
13:30FTCarpi1-0Lecce2
13:30FTCremonese1-1San Marino Calcio1
13:30FTFeralpisalo3-0Treviso
13:30FTVirtus Entella0-1Cuneo
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FTAvellino2-0Catanzaro1
13:30FTBenevento2-1Pisa
13:30FTCarrarese2-1Nocerina
13:30FTGubbio1-1Andria BAT
17:00FTPaganese0-0Latina
13:30FTPrato2-0Perugia
13:30FTSorrento2-2Frosinone
13:30FT1Viareggio3-0Barletta1
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FTBassano Virtus1-1Forli
13:30FT2Bellaria Igea0-3Giacomense
13:30FTCasale3-0Castiglione1
13:30FTMantova2-2Alessandria
13:30FTRimini4-0Milazzo
13:30FTUnione Venezia2-1Fano Alma Juventus
13:30FTVallee D'Aoste2-1Savona
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTAversa Normanna0-0Hinterreggio
13:30FTChieti3-1Aprilia
13:30FTFondi0-3Campobasso
13:30FTMartina Franca 19470-1Pontedera
13:30FTMelfi0-1Borgo Buggiano
13:30FTPoggibonsi2-0L'Aquila1
13:30FTTeramo3-1Foligno1
13:30FTVigor Lamezia1-1Arzanese
Netherlands: Eredivisie
13:30FT21Feyenoord3-2ADO Den Haag51
15' pelle g.
45' immers l. [Pen]
86' chery t. [OG]
16' van duinen m.
57' holla d. [Pen]
11:30FT3Utrecht3-1Heerenveen2
67' de kogel l.
70' de kogel l.
89' mulenga j.
78' finnbogason a. [Pen]
13:30FT2Vitesse Arnhem2-2RKC Waalwijk1
8' bony w.
81' cziommer s.
78' chevalier t.
90' duits s.
15:30FTWillem II2-4Ajax
16' joachim a.
28' snijders g.
11' de jong s.
14' hoesen d.
72' moisander n.
86' lukoki j.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
13:30FT1Volendam4-3Go Ahead Eagles2
16' kuwas b.
59' kuwas b.
79' tuyp j.
85' fafiani r.
24' promes q.
28' antonia j.
47' houtkoop x.
Paraguay: Clausura
20:15FTLibertad2-0Sportivo Luqueno1
2' nunez j.
20' nunez j.
20:15FTRubio Nu1-0Club Guarani
47' chamorro d.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
18:00FT3Braga3-0Estoril2
4' viana h.
58' mossoro
61' eder
16:00FT2Moreirense2-2Academica5
27' ghilas n.
30' borges w.
43' edinho
90' sam
20:15FT2Pacos Ferreira2-1Guimaraes2
14' cicero
59' cicero
77' barrientos j.
Portugal: Liga de Honra
16:00FTBenfica B1-0Trofense
83' lopes t. [Pen]
15:00FT1Deportivo Aves2-1Oliveirense2
49' rabiola
90' rabiola
80' santos i.
15:00FT1Leixoes0-2Guimaraes B
13' indio
61' tomane
16:00FTNaval2-0Arouca
15' fontes a.
36' pedro j.
16:00FTPortimonense1-1Sporting Covilha
55' felicio f.
42' tarcisio
16:00FTSanta Clara2-0Penafiel1
38' carlos l.
85' carlos l. [Pen]
15:00FTSporting Braga B0-2Freamunde
87' pinto
90' pedro l.
11:15FTTondela1-2Sporting Lisbon B
22' sousa m.
49' bruma [Pen]
65' betinho
16:00FTUniao Madeira0-0Atletico
South Africa: PSL
13:30FTBloemfontein Celtic2-1Moroka Swallows
46' manzini l.
76' madubanya l.
31' mashego k.
13:30FTGolden Arrows2-0Ajax Cape Town
35' zothwane n.
90' ntuli b.
Spain: Primera Division
20:00FT1Barcelona4-1Atletico Madrid1
36' adriano
45' busquets s.
57' messi l.
88' messi l.
31' falcao r.
18:00FT2Real Madrid2-2Espanyol4
45' ronaldo c.
48' coentrao f.
31' garcia s.
88' albin j.
11:00FT4Real Zaragoza0-1Levante51
19' garcia r.
16:00FT2Valencia0-1Rayo Vallecano5
83' dominguez a. [Pen]
Spain: Segunda Division
11:00FTElche1-0Almeria
71' etxeita
16:00FT1Mirandes3-2Hercules
15' irbas m.
38' de cerio d.
45' de cerio d.
77' portillo j.
90' portillo j.
16:00FTNumancia0-1Ponferradina
18' acoran
11:00FTRacing Santander0-1Sabadell
8' lanzarote m.
16:00FTRecreativo Huelva0-0Las Palmas1
16:00FTSporting Gijon3-0Xerez
54' bilic m.
83' cases n.
86' bilic m.
Turkey: Super Lig
18:00FT2Galatasaray2-1Fenerbahce31
10' irtegun b. [OG]
36' inan s.
23' kaldirim h.
11:30FT1Istanbul BB2-1Trabzonspor2
50' eksioglu e.
57' webo p.
38' henrique p.
11:30FT2Karabukspor1-0Sivasspor1
19' shelton l.
14:00FT3Orduspor1-1Antalyaspor1
64' cinaz s.
51' tita m.
Turkey: 1. Lig
17:00FTBoluspor1-01461 Trabzon
55' dijehoua s.
12:00FTGoztepe0-2Adana Demirspor
71' evirgen e.
90' juninho
14:00FT1Konyaspor0-0Sanliurfaspor1
11:00FTSamsunspor0-3Gaziantep BB
13' yalcin o.
25' aksoy s.
61' aksoy s.
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FT1Bandirmaspor2-3Tepecikspor AS
11:30FTBozuyukspor2-0Turgutluspor
11:30FT1Camlidere Sekerspor1-2Balikesirspor
11:30FTGaziosmanpasa0-0Alanyaspor
11:30FTGungoren Bld0-2Fethiyespor
11:30FTHatayspor2-1Cankiri Belediye
11:30FTInegolspor3-3Denizli Belediye
11:30FTIskenderun DC1-4Altay
11:30FTKahramanmarasspor3-0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
11:30FTKirklarelispor0-0Yeni Malatyaspor
11:30FT1Korfezspor0-2Tokatspor
11:30FTNazilli Belediyespor2-0Unyespor
11:30FTOfspor0-2Kizilcahamam AS
11:30FTPendikspor0-2Bugsasspor
11:30FTSakaryaspor0-0Sariyer