William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   February 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 17th February 2013

Argentina: Clausura
21:00FT5Newells Old Boys0-3Lanus1
14' romero s.
42' caceres m. [OG]
49' regueiro m. [Pen]
20:10FT1Quilmes2-1All Boys41
7' cobo j.
61' mansilla j.
84' ahumada o.
23:15FT1River Plate1-0Estudiantes LP3
32' trezeguet d.
20:00FT2Tigre0-0Boca Juniors3
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
21:30FTCrucero Del Norte0-1Patronato
60' perez p.
20:00FTFerro Carril Oeste1-1Atletico Tucuman
90' diaz j.
52' rodriguez l.
00:30FTInstituto Cordoba2-3Almirante Brown1
21' damiani r. [Pen]
28' damiani r.
47' caballero p.
52' zacaria j.
90' medina g.
Australia: A League
06:00FTBrisbane Roar2-0Wellington Phoenix3
33' lustica s.
49' berisha b.
Austria: Bundesliga
15:00FT31Rapid Vienna1-2Austria Vienna31
20' trimmel c.
27' hosiner p.
54' hosiner p.
Belgium: Pro League
17:00FT1Genk2-0Kortrijk4
13' simaeys j.
67' plet g.
13:30FT3Lokeren1-1Club Brugge1
19' maric mil.
8' vazquez v.
Belgium: 2nd Division
14:00FT2Antwerp2-3RBD Borinage
65' faucher j.
90' bennassar o. [Pen]
43' koffi j.
45' koffi j.
56' ouejdide k.
14:00FTOostende5-1KSK Heist
17' luissint x.
31' depoitre l.
49' moreels w.
52' moreels w.
60' dissa m.
54' criel b.
14:00FTSint Niklaas2-1Eendracht Aalst
75' mbayo m.
85' prince b.
90' bogaerts j.
14:00FT1White Star Woluwe3-0Dessel Sport
37' heris j.
44' heris j.
61' de oliveira d.
Bolivia: Clausura
20:00FTAurora1-1Club Universitario
83' castellon v. [Pen]
54' fierro j.
18:00FTLa Paz0-1Jorge Wilstermann1
73' aparicio e.
22:30FTOriente Petrolero2-1San Jose
17' bejarano d.
33' di cosmo j.
46' reyes a.
19:30FTPetrolero1-4Bolivar
32' oni f.
4' ferreira w.
6' ferreira w.
33' cardozo r.
65' campos j.
19:30FTReal Potosi3-1Nacional Potosi
29' torrez p.
58' neumann c.
84' neumann c.
64' hay b. [Pen]
20:00FTThe Strongest3-1Blooming
28' escobar p.
31' cristaldo e.
58' melgar l.
19' boyero h.
Brazil: Paulista
21:30FT1Atletico Sorocaba2-3Linense
45' balotelli r.
90' sanches f.
16' lenilson [Pen]
20' lenilson
90' brasilia l.
19:00FTCorinthians2-2Palmeiras
18' emerson
73' romarinho
30' vilson
53' vinicius
21:30FTOeste2-0Penapolense1
22' gilmar
83' serginho
21:30FT1Ponte Preta3-1Santos1
12' silva b.
81' alemao
90' alemao
87' andre
Brazil: Carioca Taca Guanabara
21:30FTFlamengo1-0Botafogo
4' hernane
19:00FTQuissama1-1Duque De Caxias
74' trindade t.
85' chad c.
19:00FTVasco Da Gama2-0Audax Rio
49' luis e.
65' alberto c.
21:30FTVolta Redonda1-3Fluminense
61' andrade l.
7' samuel
43' samuel
90' marcos junior
Chile: Division 2
21:00FTDeportes Concepcion0-0Barnechea1
19:00FTDeportes Copiapo3-2Magallanes
15' munizaga f.
48' sanchez m.
58' sanchez m.
63' maureira a. [Pen]
66' fernandez l.
Chile: Division 1
19:00FTCobreloa3-3Huachipato
22' pol m.
65' pol m.
90' suarez c.
51' llanos d.
66' nunez n.
88' nunez n.
19:00FTCobresal2-2Rangers de Talca
81' salinas f.
87' cantero e.
14' martinez d.
68' cascado j.
21:30FTColo Colo1-0Santiago Wanderers
56' dominguez j.
01:00FTSan Marcos De Arica0-4Nublense
12' grbec j.
36' riquero m.
84' gomez m.
87' gomez m.
00:00FTUniversidad Catolica4-2Antofagasta
8' sosa i.
10' bueno c.
33' bueno c.
55' sosa i.
28' cordero f. [OG]
68' gonzalez e.
Colombia: Apertura
00:45FTAtletico Nacional Medellin4-0Alianza Petrolera
3' angel j.
8' pajoy j.
70' guisao w.
83' valoy j.
22:30FTDeportes Tolima2-2Once Caldas
16' obando h.
44' silva d.
31' romero s.
56' garcia g.
20:15FTItagui Ditaires4-0Independiente Santa Fe
17' quinones l.
27' aguirre j.
52' cortes v.
61' mena y.
22:30FTLa Equidad1-0Independiente Medellin
59' galain m.
Costa Rica: Clausura Clausura (Verano)
23:00FTAlajuelense2-0Deportivo Saprissa
5' palacios j.
32' sanchez a.
22:00FTCartagines0-0Santos De Guapiles
20:00FTLimon0-2San Carlos
59' diaz j.
88' varela d. [Pen]
17:00FT2Perez Zeledon2-0Herediano
30' bostal l.
68' soto k. [Pen]
17:00FTPuntarenas1-0CS Uruguay
28' venegas j.
Croatia: 1. HNL
17:00FTDinamo Zagreb4-1HNK Rijeka
7' krstanovic i.
22' cop d.
25' cop d.
50' cop d.
62' benko l.
Egypt: Premier League
12:30FTEl Dakhleya1-2Ismaily
54' ebitogwa j.
28' antoi j.
76' antoi j.
England: Premier League
15:00FTLiverpool5-0Swansea City1
34' gerrard s. [Pen]
46' coutinho p.
50' enrique j.
56' suarez l.
71' sturridge d. [Pen]
England: FA Cup 5th Round
15:55FTHuddersfield Town1-4Wigan Athletic
62' novak l.
31' mcmanaman c.
40' kone a.
56' mcarthur j.
89' kone a.
14:00FTManchester City4-0Leeds United
5' toure y.
15' aguero s. [Pen]
52' tevez c.
74' aguero s.
England: FA Cup
12:00FTChelsea4-0Brentford
54' mata j.
68' oscar
71' lampard f.
81' terry j.
France: Ligue 1
13:00FT1Bordeaux0-4Lyon1
15' grenier c.
65' fofana g.
73' grenier c. [Pen]
75' lacazette a.
16:00FT1Reims1-1St Etienne2
76' courtet g.
10' aubameyang p-e.
20:00FT1Sochaux3-2Paris Saint Germain2
36' roudet s.
54' sio g.
84' bakambu c.
29' alex
76' roussillon j. [OG]
Friendly: Friendly
15:00FTArsenal Kiev1-0MFK Kosice
15:30FTDnipro0-2Spartak Moscow
56' yakovlev p.
78' kombarov d. [Pen]
16:00FTFC Copenhagen1-0Rosenborg
7' sigurdsson r.
18:00FTFC Nordsjaelland1-4CSKA Moscow
66' bech u.
2' love v.
67' dzagoev a.
69' okore j. [OG]
90' love v.
14:00FTLevski Sofia2-2Rostov
19' de carvalho b.
72' de carvalho b. [Pen]
21' sinama-pongolle f.
63' sinama-pongolle f.
18:00FTLudogorets Razgrad1-3Lokomotiv Moscow
54' marcelinho
30' samedov a. [Pen]
60' pavlyuchenko r.
66' maicon
13:00FTMlada Boleslav6-1Ceske Budejovice
27' opiela l.
43' magera l.
45' dosoudil r.
48' mares j. [Pen]
52' sloboda a.
80' kudela o.
89' hanzlik a.
17:00FTPetrolul Ploiesti2-3Crvena Zvezda2
15' lazovic d.
27' lazovic d.
55' mudrinski o.
15:00FTShakhtar Donetsk3-0FC Brasov
2' patrick a.
45' costa d.
73' eduardo
14:00FTSigma Olomouc1-0Slovacko
62' trousil j. [OG]
13:00FTSlavia Prague4-2Kladno
25' juhar m.
63' rada z. [OG]
69' hurka m.
87' kores s.
59' samek m.
82' samek m. [Pen]
15:00FTSlovan Liberec2-1Pribram
7' rabusic m.
80' rybalka s.
70' krbecek t.
15:00FTTerek Grozni2-1Slavia Sofia
42' adilson v.
89' ndouassel e. [Pen]
15:00FTValerenga2-1Astra Ploiesti
23' muri a.
34' borven t.
36' coutinho b.
Germany: Bundesliga
14:30FT1Nurnberg2-2Hannover 962
53' klose t.
90' polter s.
41' huszti s.
68' ya konan d.
16:30FT2TSG Hoffenheim0-1VfB Stuttgart6
3' harnik m.
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
12:30FTDynamo Dresden3-1Sandhausen11
7' kitambala l.
71' muller t.
75' muller t.
57' wooten a.
12:30FT1FSV Frankfurt1-0Energie Cottbus2
39' jonsson r.
12:30FT41MSV Duisburg0-0Kaiserslautern31
Germany: 3. Liga
13:00FT1Darmstadt 981-0Wehen
61' da costa e.
Germany: Regionalliga North
14:00CANCSchwarz-Weiss RehdenC-CVfb Lubeck
13:00PPTSV HavelseP-PFC Oberneuland
13:00PPVfB OldenburgP-PGoslarer
13:00PPVfR NeumunsterP-PMeppen
14:00PPWilhelmshavenP-PWolfsburg II
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
13:00PPEnergie Cottbus IIP-PUnion Berlin II
12:30FTHalberstadt4-1VfB Auerbach
12' gottschick n.
30' gottschick n.
62' gottschick n.
76' gottschick n.
86' bocek m.
12:30PPHertha Berlin IIP-POptik Rathenow
12:30PPMagdeburgP-PCarl Zeiss Jena
12:30PPMeuselwitzP-PVfB Auerbach
12:30PPPlauenP-PHalberstadt
12:30PPTorgelower SV GreifP-PLokomotive Leipzig
Germany: Regionalliga West
13:00PPSSVg VelbertP-PFC Koln II
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
13:00FTFreiburg II4-1Eschborn
49' bouziane m.
72' lais m.
84' tedesco u.
88' terrazzino m.
69' findik z.
13:00PPSonnenhof GrossaspachP-PWormatia Worms
Greece: Super League
17:30FT6Aris Thessalonikis1-0Panathinaikos3
89' coelho n.
13:00FT3Levadiakos0-0Atromitos Athinon2
15:15FT2Skoda Xanthi0-2Olympiakos2
29' machado p.
68' djebbour r.
15:15FT3Veria1-2Asteras Tripolis4
75' orestes t.
43' rayos r.
90' lencse l.
Greece: Football League
13:00FT1Ethnikos Gazorou1-3Iraklis 1908
3' konstantinidis v.
1' soulidis n.
16' vangelopoulos s.
20' savvidis n. [OG]
13:00FTFokikos1-1Epanomi
79' tambakis v.
21' papatzikos a.
13:00FTKallithea0-0Doxa Drama
13:00FTKalloni2-0Panaitolikos
17' leozinho
32' leozinho
13:00FTKavala1-0Olympiakos Volou
37' n diaye t.
13:00FT1Panachaiki 20050-0Pierikos1
13:00FTThrasivoulos0-2Apollon Smirnis
52' katsikis g.
82' manias m.
13:00FTVisas Megaron1-2Giannitsa
9' gemisis n.
32' arce p. [Pen]
66' kapnidis a.
Greece: Football League 2 North
13:00FTAiginiakos3-0Economos Tsaritsanis
13:00FTEthnikos Sid2-1Doxa Kranoulas
12' moschos [OG]
58' papastergiou
90' gotsias
13:00FTOdysseas Kordeliou0-1Anagennisi Karditsa
47' athanasiadis c.
13:00FTTirnavos 20052-1Pae Apollon 1926
8' ekonomou
80' kiptiou
55' leptokaridis
13:00FTVataniakos0-1Pae Kassioti1
67' karagiannis [Pen]
13:00FTZakinthos2-1Tilikratis1
9' grammatikopoulos
52' menikou [Pen]
90' tzimanis
Greece: Football League 2 South
13:00FTAsteras Magoulas0-0Korinthos
13:00FTEpiskopi1-0Panaigialeios
16' triantafillou
13:00FTGlifada1-0Chania
71' kaimakamoudis
13:00FTPaniliakos0-0Fostiras
13:00FTProodeftiki3-0Ethnikos Asteras
13:00FTRouvas1-0Kalamata
46' chatzisavvas
International Tournaments: Desert Diamond Cup Group Stage
01:30FTNew York Red Bulls1-3New England Revolution
11' juninho
53' nguyen l.
58' bengston j.
88' jesic m.
International Tournaments: Pro Soccer Classic Group Stage
01:00FTTampa Bay Rowdies0-1Sporting Kansas City
77' zusi g.
International Tournaments: Portland Preseason Tournament Tournament
22:30FTAIK Stockholm0-0FC Dallas
International Tournaments: Carolina Challenge Cup Tournament
00:15FTCharleston Battery2-3Vancouver Whitecaps
71' paterson n.
80' kelly d.
4' manneh k.
28' manneh k.
51' kobayashi d.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:10FTHapoel Haifa3-0Beitar Jerusalem
33' gluscevic v.
57' barashi m. [OG]
68' gluscevic v.
Italy: Serie A
14:00FT1Catania1-0Bologna2
42' almiron s.
19:45FT3Fiorentina4-1Internazionale4
13' ljajic a.
33' jovetic s.
55' jovetic s.
65' ljajic a.
87' cassano a.
14:00FT2Genoa1-0Udinese2
33' kucka j.
14:00FT2Napoli0-0Sampdoria1
14:00FT41Pescara0-2Cagliari2
53' sau m.
61' sau m.
14:00FT1Torino2-1Atalanta3
42' cerci a.
87' birsa v.
75' denis g. [Pen]
Italy: Serie B
11:30FT1Novara1-0Verona31
53' pesce s.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTAlbinoleffe1-0Carpi
13:30FTCremonese2-0Cuneo
13:30FTFeralpisalo0-0Lumezzane
13:30FT1Pavia0-0Tritium
13:30FTPortogruaro2-0Treviso
13:30FTReggiana2-0Virtus Entella
13:30FTSudtirol0-0San Marino Calcio
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FTAvellino1-0Frosinone1
13:30FTBenevento2-1Gubbio
13:30FT1Carrarese2-3Pisa
13:30FTCatanzaro2-0Viareggio
13:30FTLatina2-0Barletta1
13:30FTPaganese0-0Prato
13:30FTPerugia2-1Nocerina
13:30FT1Sorrento0-0Andria BAT
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FTAlessandria1-0Bassano Virtus
13:30FTFano Alma Juventus1-5Forli
13:30FTMantova1-3Savona
13:30FTMilazzo1-1Castiglione1
13:30FTMonza1-1Unione Venezia1
13:30FTPro Patria2-1Giacomense
13:30FTRenate4-0Vallee D'Aoste
13:30FTRimini0-0Bellaria Igea
13:30FTSantarcangelo3-1Casale1
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTArzanese2-0Aversa Normanna
13:30FT2Borgo Buggiano1-0Foligno
13:30FTCampobasso3-1Aprilia1
13:30FTFondi0-1Pontedera
13:30FTGavorrano1-2Melfi
13:30FT1L'Aquila1-1Hinterreggio
13:30FTMartina Franca 19471-1Chieti
13:30FT1Poggibonsi2-1Teramo1
13:30FT1Salernitana3-0Vigor Lamezia
Latvia: League Cup Final
12:30FTVentspils0-3Daugava Daugavpils
3' sokolovs j. [Pen]
9' sokolovs j. [Pen]
46' petersons a.
Mexico: Clausura
03:00FTAtlas2-1Monterrey2
36' chavez j.
54' bravo o.
8' riveron o.
02:05FT3Leon2-0San Luis5
14' hernandez e. w.
63' arrechea y.
01:00FT4Pachuca2-1Cruz Azul4
4' reyna a.
78' suarez c.
35' gutierrez t. [Pen]
22:00FT1Puebla1-1Chivas Guadalajara1
53' borja f.
54' de la mora m.
01:00FT2Tigres1-1Santos Laguna2
37' juninho
2' quintero c.
18:00FT1UNAM Pumas1-0Monarcas Morelia2
65' velarde e.
Netherlands: Eredivisie
13:30FT3ADO Den Haag2-1Heerenveen51
24' holla d.
36' kolk s.
13' kums s.
15:30FT1RKC Waalwijk0-2Ajax2
22' moisander n.
40' eriksen c.
11:30FTVitesse Arnhem2-0Groningen2
53' havenaar m.
63' bony w. [Pen]
13:30FTZwolle3-2Feyenoord
2' pelle g. [OG]
6' lachman d.
75' avdic d.
33' pelle g.
34' pelle g.
Paraguay: Apertura
20:30FT1Deportivo Capiata0-5Club Guarani
39' orteman s. [Pen]
45' de la cruz l.
49' teixeira r.
60' palau m.
76' ocampo r.
Peru: Division 1
23:15FTCesar Vallejo0-1Union Comercio
33' rossel v.
20:15FTCienciano0-1Real Garcilaso
5' montes m.
18:00FT1Juan Aurich2-1FBC Melgar
54' pacheco g. [Pen]
70' pacheco g.
67' meza c.
18:00FTLeon De Huanuco2-0UTC
30' solis c.
71' fano j.
21:00FT2Uni de San Martin0-0Universitario
Portugal: Primeira Liga
20:15FT2Benfica1-0Academica21
90' lima [Pen]
18:00FT3Guimaraes1-0Moreirense4
8' olimpio l. [Pen]
16:00FT41Maritimo2-1Estoril41
8' sami
22' simao d. [Pen]
58' evandro
16:00FTOlhanense0-1Vitoria Setubal3
81' tavares p.
16:00FT1Pacos Ferreira1-1Nacional4
21' cicero
77' moreira b.
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTArouca3-0Sporting Covilha
9' joeano
65' joeano
87' joeano
15:00FTBelenenses2-1Uniao Madeira1
20' caeiro t.
43' caeiro t.
83' tiago c.
16:00FTFC Porto B4-0Guimaraes B
19' dellatorre
23' abdoulaye [Pen]
75' seba
83' martins f.
15:00FTFeirense0-0Penafiel
15:00FTFreamunde1-3Oliveirense
41' pedro l.
53' ebralidze a.
58' barry l.
90' santos i.
11:00FTMaritimo B1-1Atletico1
61' ibrahim
62' adilson
16:00FTSanta Clara3-1Portimonense1
2' platini
59' pacheco p.
90' godinho
41' chico
11:15FTTrofense0-0Sporting Lisbon B
South Africa: PSL
13:30FTChippa United3-1Black Leopards
36' zongo m.
42' qalanto w.
85' ngebo p.
65' zulu d.
Spain: Primera Division
20:00FT4Espanyol1-0Real Betis3
7' garcia s.
20:00FT31Real Madrid2-0Rayo Vallecano4
3' morata a.
12' ramos s.
11:00FT2Real Sociedad1-1Levante51
18' vela c. [Pen]
29' michel [Pen]
16:00FT51Valencia2-0Mallorca3
60' costa r.
81' soldado r.
18:00FT4Valladolid0-3Atletico Madrid
10' falcao r.
53' costa d.
90' rodriguez c.
Spain: Segunda Division
16:00FTCordoba1-1Alcorcon
90' joselu
57' riera o.
18:00FTHercules1-1Villarreal
65' paramot n.
40' farinos j.
16:00FTHuesca3-0Lugo1
2' novo n.
23' camacho j.
90' lopez d.
16:00FTLas Palmas5-2Girona
12' nauzet a.
45' thievy b.
53' vitolo
63' tato
74' vitolo
81' acuna j.
88' jandro
16:00FTMirandes0-1Murcia
8' matilla j.
16:00FTNumancia3-0Xerez1
5' juanma
9' nagore [Pen]
82' cedric m.
11:00FTRecreativo Huelva1-0Racing Santander
31' chuli
11:00FT1Sporting Gijon0-2Elche1
17' coro
68' coro
Switzerland: Super League
15:00FT1FC Thun1-1Servette3
81' steffen r.
38' treand g.
12:45FT2Lausanne1-2Basel2
53' malonga f.
35' stocker v.
42' diaz m.
12:45FT21Lucerne1-1FC Zurich5
2' wiss a.
68' beda m. [Pen]
Switzerland: Challenge League
15:00FTBellinzona2-0Biel Bienne
8' kwang-ryong p.
44' rodriguez r.
15:00FTFC Wil 19000-1Chiasso1
61' quaresima m.
Turkey: Super Lig
14:00FT4Bursaspor1-0Elazigspor4
21' batalla p.
11:30FT4Genclerbirligi3-1Mersin Idman Yurdu4
32' vleminckx b.
55' durmaz j.
73' zec e.
79' culio e. [Pen]
13:00FT1Orduspor2-2Istanbul BB3
3' umbides j.
33' yussuf a.
7' visca e.
86' sokullu o.
17:00FT3Trabzonspor0-3Fenerbahce2
11' bamba s. [OG]
26' baroni c.
53' gonul g.
Turkey: 1. Lig
13:00FTBoluspor0-1Kartalspor
3' sahin i.
17:00FTBucaspor1-1Manisaspor
9' taskiran e.
34' kahe [Pen]
11:00FTGaziantep BB1-1Adanaspor
29' yalcin o.
27' etame m.
11:00FTTavsanli Linyitspor0-1Konyaspor
36' ars s.
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FTAnadolu Selcukluspor0-0Kizilcahamam AS1
11:30FTBayrampasa3-1Tokatspor
11:30FT1Camlidere Sekerspor0-0Alanyaspor
11:30FTEyupspor1-0Denizli Belediye
11:30FTGiresunspor2-0Cankiri Belediye
11:30FTHatayspor1-0Bozuyukspor
11:30FTInegolspor1-1Gaziosmanpasa
11:30FTKahramanmarasspor2-0Turgutluspor
11:30FTKirklarelispor1-2Altay1
11:30FTNazilli Belediyespor0-1Gungoren Bld
11:30FTOfspor1-0Iskenderun DC
11:30FTPendikspor0-1Fethiyespor
11:30FTSakaryaspor1-2Tepecikspor AS
11:30FTSariyer4-0Unyespor
11:30FTTarsus Idman Yurdu0-1Bugsasspor
11:30FTYeni Malatyaspor0-0Balikesirspor
Venezuela: Clausura
21:30FTAragua0-1Anzoategui1
78' lopez j.
20:00FTAtletico Venezuela3-3Portuguesa
33' valdes d.
72' menghi d.
90' menghi d.
57' falcon l.
68' diaz j.
81' vargas a.
20:30FTDeportivo Petare1-1Zamora
87' ramirez c. [Pen]
81' arboleda y.
22:00FTDeportivo Tachira0-1AC Mineros
27' blanco r.
20:30FTLlaneros3-1Estudiantes Merida
24' gonzalez a.
48' romo j.
59' vargas l.
29' flores c.
20:30FTMonagas0-1Real Esppor
90' aviles m.
20:30FTYaracuyanos1-0Trujillanos
90' blondell a.
20:00FT1Zulia1-1CD Lara1
24' hernandez e. [Pen]
21' colina j.