William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   November 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 17th November 2013

Argentina: Primera Division
21:15FT1River Plate1-3Olimpo Bahia Blanca1
9' simeone g.
44' guedes m.
66' furios i.
79' vega m.
20:00FT2Rosario Central2-3Velez Sarsfield3
87' acuna w.
90' castillejos r.
11' caseres r.
46' caseres r.
54' caseres r.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
20:00FTAlmirante Brown1-1Aldosivi
49' canelo a.
84' vildozo a.
20:00FTGimnasia Jujuy0-0Patronato
22:00FTSportivo Belgrano3-0Brown de Adrogue1
30' verino c. [Pen]
80' francia j.
87' velasco m. [Pen]
20:00FT2Talleres Cordoba3-1Rivadavia
24' diaz a.
42' klusener g.
53' sotelo j.
48' tonetto d.
Australia: A League A League
06:00FT41Newcastle Jets2-1Brisbane Roar2
51' taggart a.
74' taggart a.
39' brattan l.
Belgium: Division 2
14:00FTWesterlo1-0Mouscron Peruwelz
4' molenberghs j.
14:00FTWhite Star Woluwe1-2Eendracht Aalst
66' diop m.
60' glouftsis s.
75' glouftsis s.
Bolivia: Apertura Apertura
21:00FTAurora1-2Oriente Petrolero
67' gamarra r. [Pen]
38' duk y.
78' hoyos m.
23:00FTBlooming1-1The Strongest1
90' salinas p.
52' castro r.
20:00FT1Bolivar1-1Real Potosi2
54' arrascaita j.
31' angola v.
19:30FTClub Universitario1-1Guabira
71' manzano m.
76' benitez m.
19:00FTSan Jose4-0Jorge Wilstermann
24' gomes j.
44' saucedo c.
49' gomes j.
52' gomes j.
Brazil: Serie A
19:00FT2Corinthians0-0Vasco Da Gama1
19:00FT1Cruzeiro2-2Ponte Preta3
75' souza d.
84' araujo v.
5' leonardo
90' leonardo
19:00FT4Fluminense2-1Sao Paulo2
25' jean
89' gum
18' wellington
21:30FT1Goias3-1Internacional31
26' walter
72' hugo
83' roni
20' otavio
21:30FT2Gremio2-1Flamengo2
59' rodrigues m.
88' rodrigues m.
86' paulo j.
21:30FT2Nautico Recife0-1Bahia4
82' fernandao
21:30FT2Portuguesa2-0Atletico Mineiro4
45' henrique b.
65' henrique
19:00FT1Vitoria2-0Santos3
21' dinei
84' biancucchi m.
Bulgaria: Cup Round 16
16:00FTBeroe Stara Zegora1-1Ludogorets Razgrad
41' hristov v.
4' iliev z. [OG]
11:30FTBotev Plovdiv1-0Cherno More Varna
90' pedro l.
11:30FTChernomorets Burgas0-1Montana1
7' michev v.
Colombia: Cup Final
22:30FTAtletico Nacional Medellin1-0Millonarios
35' valencia j.
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Invierno
02:00FTAlajuelense2-0Univ De Costa Rica
18' alonso a.
90' garcia k.
22:00FT1Belen Siglo1-1Deportivo Saprissa1
86' mora h.
56' martinez j.
17:00FTCartagines2-1Perez Zeledon
5' scott e.
52' scott e.
26' castro a.
17:00FTHerediano4-1Limon
7' ramirez e.
37' nunez m.
72' sanchez j.
80' nunez v.
85' ulate j. [Pen]
22:00FTPuntarenas1-2CS Uruguay
17' wong r.
30' villalobos j.
64' villalobos j.
21:00FTSantos De Guapiles4-0AD Carmelita
23' lagos c. [Pen]
63' rodriguez o.
89' ramirez i.
90' ramirez i.
Czech Republic: 2. Liga
14:15FTBanik Most4-1Loko Vltavin2
4' prochazka j.
54' prochazka j.
62' slapak m.
72' prochazka j.
35' ocovan p.
12:30FTVarnsdorf2-2Taborsko
10' breite r.
18' kotis m.
22' vukadinovic m.
33' koci a.
09:15FTViktoria Zizkov1-0Ceske Budejovice1
30' podrazky m. [Pen]
Denmark: 1st Division
14:00FTAB Copenhagen1-1Bronshoj
84' nygaard m.
83' berggren e.
14:00FTAC Horsens4-1Marienlyst
10' toft h.
30' nworuh j.
51' mehl j.
87' jensen s.
59' udesen j.
14:00FTHB Koge3-0Hvidovre
10' kjaer j.
36' kjaer j.
64' kjaer j.
12:45FTSilkeborg2-0Vendsyssel FF
54' andersen m.
82' andersen m.
England: League One
15:30FTBradford City3-3Coventry City
17' wells n.
28' wells n.
90' wells n. [Pen]
2' webster a.
7' clarke l.
42' wilson c.
Estonia: Play Offs Promotion/Relegation
11:00FT1Rakvere Tarvas1-2Tammeka Tartu
81' rebane t.
26' tekko t.
68' tomson r.
FIFA: World Cup 2014 Africa Preliminary Round 3
14:00FT1Cameroon4-1Tunisia
4' webo p.
30' moukandjo b.
65' makoun j.
86' makoun j.
49' akaichi a.
Friendly: International
00:30FTBrazil5-0Honduras
23' bernard
55' dante
66' maicon
70' willian
74' hulk
18:00FTLuxembourg1-4Montenegro
67' deville m.
38' basa m. [Pen]
58' zverotic e.
70' jovanovic m.
81' cetkovic m.
Germany: Regionalliga North
13:00FTTSV Havelse2-1St Pauli II
43' bikmaz f.
82' cicek d.
90' kulikas l.
14:00FTWilhelmshaven2-0VfR Neumunster
21' scheffler t.
90' braun c.
13:00FT1Wolfsburg II2-1Hannover 96 II
44' kutschke s.
60' eilers j.
61' herrmann r.
Germany: Regionalliga West
14:00FTWiedenbruck0-2Fortuna Koln
54' steffen t.
90' aydogmus e.
Greece: Football League
13:00FTAcharnaikos0-2Kallithea
52' galan l.
79' kalamiotis s.
13:00FTAO Kassiopi1-3Aiginiakos
31' souanis d.
17' georgiou v.
52' chatzis k.
55' sikimic p.
16:00FTEpiskopi0-0Chania
13:00FT1Ethnikos Gazorou1-0Vataniakos1
53' gaidartzis d. [Pen]
13:00FTFokikos1-0Fostiras
19' tzekos d.
13:00FT1Glifada1-2Iraklis Psachnon
19' picon a.
27' kritikos s.
78' kritikos s. [Pen]
13:00FTKavala0-3Niki Volou
61' jesic i.
63' jesic i. [Pen]
71' aniete a.
18:00FT1Olympiakos Volou2-1Paniliakos1
30' yenga y.
81' breska m.
15' chaloulos d.
13:00FTPae Apollon 19261-2Anagennisi Karditsa
61' parmaxidis t.
29' chloros g.
44' boudouris s.
12:00FT1Panachaiki 20052-0Panaigialeios
28' plegas k.
90' kontogoulidis v.
13:00FTPierikos0-1Giannitsa
8' charmanas a.
13:00FTVisas Megaron0-1Asteras Magoulas
78' gogas s.
Italy: Serie B
19:30FT3Avellino2-1Juve Stabia41
7' schiavon e.
44' castaldo l.
80' suciu s.
14:00FT3Cesena2-2Cittadella2
10' volta m.
47' camporese m.
4' coly m.
85' perez l.
14:00FT1Empoli3-0Lanciano4
10' maccarone m.
63' pucciarelli m.
73' tavano f.
14:00FT3Latina1-0Bari21
12' ghezzal a.
11:30FT3Modena2-3Carpi4
9' mazzarani a.
88' babacar k. [Pen]
37' sgrigna a. [Pen]
39' romagnoli s.
66' concas f.
14:00FT5Pescara2-1Ternana61
13' ragusa a.
88' maniero r.
62' avenatti f.
14:00FT31Siena2-0Spezia11
83' giannetti n.
85' rosina a.
14:00FT3Trapani2-1Novara2
60' mancosu m.
82' basso s.
32' rubino r.
14:00FT1Varese2-0Crotone3
16' pavoletti l. [Pen]
73' pavoletti l.
Japan: J League 2
08:00FT2Ehime FC2-2Avispa Fukuoka
75' watanabe r.
85' ishii k.
27' ishizu d.
63' kanamori t.
05:00FTFagiano Okayama1-3Kataller Toyama
37' senoh r.
27' kokeguchi t.
54' shirasaki r.
63' seo y-d.
08:00FTFC Gifu0-3Consadole Sapporo
3' uehara s.
17' uchimura y.
58' uchimura y.
05:00FTGamba Osaka3-2Montedio Yamagata
14' usami t.
22' nakamura t. [OG]
68' usami t.
19' bandai h.
78' bandai h.
08:00FTGiravanz Kitakyushu2-1Gainare Tottori
14' ikemoto t.
61' maeda k.
71' yokotake t.
05:00FTJEF United Chiba1-1Tochigi SC
7' tanaka y.
53' sabia
05:00FTMito Hollyhock2-1Kyoto Sanga
25' hashimoto k.
78' ishigami k.
63' yokotani s.
05:00FTRoasso Kumamoto0-1Yokohama FC
90' onose k.
09:00FTThespa Kusatsu2-2Vissel Kobe
39' sakai y.
62' hirashige r.
23' ogawa k.
36' popo
08:00FTTokyo Verdy1-1Tokushima Vortis
16' seki m.
34' douglas
05:00FTV-Varen Nagasaki0-1Matsumoto Yamagata
89' lida m.
Latvia: Play Offs Promotion/Relegation
12:00FT1Gulbene 20052-4Metta/LU
26' rimkus v.
33' kazura j.
12' kalnins g.
67' milasevics m. [Pen]
85' kalnins g.
88' kalnins g.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
11:30FT2Jong Ajax2-1Sparta Rotterdam2
21' vermeij v.
76' de sa l.
26' bilate m.
13:30FT31Jong Twente3-2Fortuna Sittard3
10' zschusschen f.
47' holscher t.
55' zschusschen f. [Pen]
12' amoah p.
90' khalouta a.
13:30FT4MVV Maastrict1-2Volendam1
18' rutjes n.
58' overtoom t.
61' lagmouchi s.
15:30FT42Telstar1-2FC Oss2
81' van mieghem d.
56' philips g.
70' janssen d.
Paraguay: Clausura Clausura
20:00FT1Cerro Porteno PF3-0General Diaz
57' caceres j. [OG]
75' lopez r. [Pen]
90' delvalle l.
21:00FT1Libertad0-2Club Guarani1
25' ocampo r.
32' fernandez f.
22:00FTOlimpia Asuncion2-2Sol De America
5' ferreyra j.
86' castorino a.
13' caceres b.
83' villasboa e.
21:00FTSportivo Carapegua0-0Cerro Porteno1
21:00FTSportivo Luqueno0-1Rubio Nu
77' cardozo n.
Peru: Primera Division Primera Division
20:30FTInti Gas3-2Universitario1
1' landauri j.
67' gonzalez c.
89' orejuela c.
37' ruidiaz r.
64' ruidiaz r.
18:20FTJuan Aurich2-0UTC2
80' balbuena e. [Pen]
84' balbuena e. [Pen]
16:15FTReal Garcilaso1-0FBC Melgar
77' ramua a.
Poland: I Liga
13:00FTKolejarz Stroze2-3Puszcza Niepolomice
85' wolanski j.
87' szymanski p.
23' cholewiak m.
32' kalat d.
52' janik s. [Pen]
11:30FTMiedz Legnica0-0GKS Tychy
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTAcademico de Viseu3-0Atletico
36' cafu
49' monteiro p.
82' ze rui
15:00FT1Chaves1-1Feirense1
90' kuka [Pen]
55' porcellis r.
16:00FTMaritimo B0-1Portimonense
7' kanazaki m.
15:00FTSporting Covilha1-0Beira Mar
58' bata
16:00FTUniao Madeira4-0Trofense
19' silva s.
23' avalos f.
31' arthuro
54' andrade r. [Pen]
Portugal: League Cup 2nd Round
16:00FTGuimaraes1-2Leixoes
83' tomane
55' santos a. [OG]
82' mailo
Portugal: Cup 4th Round
14:00FT1Fafe1-2Deportivo Aves
90' carniero
68' rocha v.
78' joao paulo
15:00FTTondela0-1Pacos Ferreira
90' irobiso c.
Russia: FNL
13:00FT4Alania Vladikavkaz1-0Baltika Kaliningrad2
78' khozin v.
10:30FT5Angusht1-1Salyut Belgorod2
76' garakoyev s-d.
90' chadov v.
09:00FT2FK UFA3-2Rotor Volgograd2
54' golubov d.
57' diego c.
67' lamanje a. [OG]
41' osipov y. [OG]
84' stavpets a. [Pen]
09:00FT21Gazovik Orenburg1-2Mordovia Saransk4
6' druzin a. [Pen]
35' bober a.
61' mukhametshin rust.
11:00FT2Khimik Dzerzhinsk0-3Torpedo Moscow3
10' aydov d. [Pen]
51' shevchenko i.
89' boyarintsev d.
10:00FTNeftekhimik Nizhnekamsk0-2Luch-Energiya2
48' ponomarenko s.
77' katsayev a.
11:00FT1Shinnik Yaroslavl5-0Arsenal Tula2
3' maloyan a.
16' korytko v.
59' korytko v.
68' dudchenko k.
90' kukharchuk i.
09:30FT31Sibir Novosibirsk1-0Yenisey3
76' ryzhkov v.
03:00FTSKA Energia Khabarovsk1-1Dinamo St Petersburg
20' nathan j.
84' vladimir e.
Scotland: Premier League
15:00FT2St Mirren2-1Ross County32
35' mclean k.
50' newton c.
67' saunders s.
South Korea: K League Division 1
06:00FTBusan I Park1-0Suwon Bluewings
83' lim s-h.
05:00FTDaejeon Citizen1-0Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma
55' hwang j-w.
05:00FTFC Seoul2-2Incheon United
45' molina m.
90' escudero s.
70' han k-w.
73' park t-m.
05:00FTJeju United1-2Daegu FC1
90' yoon b-g.
15' cho h-ik
26' hwang s-m.
Spain: Segunda Division
20:00FTCordoba4-2Hercules
11' davila u.
20' xisco
58' davila u.
90' davila u.
46' cruz f. [OG]
63' portillo j. [Pen]
11:00FTDeportivo La Coruna3-1Mallorca1
24' luisinho
32' fernandez l.
57' marchena c.
48' casadesus v.
17:15FTEibar6-0Real Madrid Castilla1
21' casado j. [OG]
52' gomes g.
66' gomes g. [Pen]
75' arruabarrena m.
86' jota
89' vera u.
17:00FTNumancia0-0Tenerife
Turkey: 2. Lig 2. Lig
11:30FTAlanyaspor3-0Altay
11:30FTAltinordu0-0Nazilli Belediyespor
11:30FTAydinspor 19233-1Kirklarelispor
11:30FTBayrampasa2-0Eyupspor1
11:30FTBozuyukspor1-2Iskenderun DC
2' unknown
50' unknown
11:30FTBugsasspor4-0Bandirmaspor
11:30FTCankiri Belediye1-1Dardanelspor
11:30FTGiresunspor3-3Gaziosmanpasa1
11:30FTGumushanespor1-1Pendikspor
11:30FTHatayspor3-0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
11:30FTKartalspor1-1Inegolspor
11:30FTKizilcahamam AS2-3Korfezspor
11:30FTOfspor1-1Ankaragucu
11:30FTPazarspor0-1Diyarbakir
11:30FTSariyer1-1Turgutluspor
11:30FT1Tepecikspor AS2-1Gungoren Bld
11:30FTTokatspor1-2Goztepe
11:30FT1Yeni Malatyaspor2-1Anadolu Selcukluspor2
UEFA: U19 Championship Qualifying Round
12:30FT1Bulgaria U191-1Albania U19
61' daskalov r.
75' prendi a.
12:30FTSlovakia U193-3Greece U19
50' bero m. [Pen]
65' bero m.
72' bero m.
18' kritikos t.
76' donis a.
90' pantelakis e.
Uruguay: Primera Division Apertura
12:15FTCA River Plate2-2Sud America
27' santos m.
30' rosso a.
88' luna a.
90' argacha a.
19:00FTCerro1-2Miramar
43' acuna h.
16' christophersen i.
48' pallante p.
19:00FTPenarol2-1Fenix
15' nunez c.
65' rodriguez j.
70' perez m.
19:00FTRacing Montevideo0-2Danubio
47' alvez j.
65' quinones l.
19:00FTWanderers1-0Rentistas
34' blanco s. [Pen]
Venezuela: Primera Division Apertura
21:30FTAnzoategui1-1Trujillanos
52' aguilar e.
56' parra w.
20:30FTAtletico Venezuela1-3Estudiantes Merida
63' perez h.
6' de castro c.
26' maldonado g.
76' maldonado g.
20:00FTDeportivo Petare1-1Zulia1
4' maita a.
66' padilla a.
20:30FTDeportivo Tachira3-1Carabobo
10' meza j.
43' meza j.
82' reyes j.
47' oliveira p.
19:30FTEl Vigia1-2AC Mineros1
74' cabrera n.
64' blanco r.
78' vallenilla l.
19:30FTTucanes0-2Real Esppor
7' ortiz c.
90' reis d.
20:30FTYaracuyanos0-1Caracas
77' gonzalez l.
22:30FTZamora3-1Llaneros
73' vargas l. [Pen]
87' falcon j.
88' falcon j.
60' vargas l.
Wales: Premier League
13:30FTRhyl2-1Connahs Quay
20' oswell j.
44' oswell j.
81' o toole g.