William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 

Football Results Archive

Saturday, 19th January 2013

Australia: A League
08:45FT1Central Coast Mariners0-0Newcastle Jets3
11:00FT41Perth Glory0-1Melbourne Victory4
25' jamieson s. [OG]
06:30FT1Sydney FC7-1Wellington Phoenix4
11' griffiths a.
21' del piero a.
23' del piero a. [Pen]
26' culina j.
39' del piero a.
70' del piero a.
84' yau y.
79' sigmund b.
Belgium: Pro League
19:00FT1Genk3-1Charleroi2
28' barda e. [Pen]
48' vossen j.
88' plet g.
56' kaya o.
17:00FT1KAA Gent0-0Standard Liege41
19:00FT1Kortrijk4-0Beerschot AC3
23' oussalah m.
28' oussalah m.
46' pavlovic n.
71' de mets g.
19:00FTLierse0-0Waasland-Beveren3
19:00FT1Mons2-3KV Mechelen2
18' jarju m.
30' perbet j.
10' pedersen n.
13' pedersen n.
15' iddi a-y.
19:00FT2OH Leuven2-6Lokeren3
51' azevedo t.
63' geraerts k.
4' mokulu b.
33' mokulu b.
71' leko i.
79' mokulu b.
82' persoons k.
90' patosi a.
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:00PPAntwerpP-PKSK Heist
19:00PPEupenP-PMouscron Peruwelz
19:00PPRoeselareP-PKVSK United
19:00PPSint NiklaasP-PKSV Oudenaarde
19:00PPTubizeP-PCS Vise
19:00PPWesterloP-PDessel Sport
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FTA E Paphos0-4Doxa Katokopias
21' fofana g.
41' troitero j.
50' siontis s.
70' troitero j.
16:00FT4AEK Larnaca1-2Nea Salamis4
60' chando
19' sousa d.
90' oper a.
12:30FT1Apoel Nicosia1-1Omonia Nicosia21
15' pinto h.
60' alabi r.
15:00FT2Ethnikos Achnas2-1Ayia Napa3
11' conde a.
63' aurelio m.
40' kolokoudias g.
England: Premier League
15:00FT1Liverpool5-0Norwich City1
26' henderson j.
36' suarez l.
59' sturridge d.
66' gerrard s.
74' bennett r. [OG]
15:00FT1Manchester City2-0Fulham2
2' silva d.
69' silva d.
15:00FT2Newcastle United1-2Reading3
35' cabaye y.
71' le fondre a.
77' le fondre a.
15:00FTSwansea City3-1Stoke City
49' davies b.
57' de guzman j.
80' de guzman j.
90' owen m.
17:30FT3West Bromwich Albion2-2Aston Villa3
49' brunt c.
83' odemwingie p.
12' benteke c.
31' agbonlahor g.
15:00FT1West Ham United1-1Queens Park Rangers
68' cole j.
14' remy l.
15:00FT3Wigan Athletic2-3Sunderland2
4' vaughan d. [OG]
79' henriquez a.
17' gardner c. [Pen]
20' fletcher s.
42' fletcher s.
England: Championship
15:00FT1Birmingham City2-2Brighton & Hove Albion4
18' caldwell s.
90' zigic n.
24' barnes a.
43' david lopez m.
15:00FTBlackburn Rovers1-2Charlton Athletic
48' rhodes j.
26' stephens d.
64' kermorgant y.
17:20FTBlackpool1-2Cardiff City3
60' taylor-fletcher g.
54' kim b-k.
64' smith t.
15:00FT1Crystal Palace0-0Bolton Wanderers3
13:00FTDerby County1-1Nottingham Forest1
52' ward j.
31' cohen c.
15:00FTIpswich Town1-1Barnsley1
56' chambers l.
89' rose d.
15:00FTLeeds United1-0Bristol City3
67' mccormack r.
15:00FTMillwall0-2Burnley2
19' vokes s.
59' ings d.
15:00FTPeterborough United1-1Hull City2
79' mccann g. [Pen]
33' newell j. [OG]
15:00FT1Sheffield Wednesday0-0Wolves2
15:00FT1Watford4-0Huddersfield Town2
45' deeney t. [Pen]
57' vydra m.
74' vydra m.
86' battocchio c.
England: League One
15:00FTBrentford1-2Tranmere Rovers
50' dean h.
42' robinson a. [Pen]
66' mcgurk a.
15:00PPBuryP-PStevenage
15:00FTCoventry City2-1Oldham Athletic
61' elliott s.
90' bailey j.
89' smith m.
15:00PPCrawley TownP-PCarlisle United
15:00PPCrewe AlexandraP-PMilton Keynes Dons
15:00FTDoncaster Rovers2-0Leyton Orient
18' jones r.
53' brown c.
15:00PPHartlepool UnitedP-PColchester United
15:00FT1Notts County1-1Sheffield United
80' judge a.
2' maguire h.
15:00PPScunthorpe UnitedP-PPortsmouth
15:00FTSwindon Town2-0Shrewsbury Town
49' martin c. [Pen]
53' williams a.
15:00FT1Walsall3-1Bournemouth
27' mantom s.
45' grigg w. [Pen]
79' grigg w. [Pen]
49' pitman b.
15:00PPYeovil TownP-PPreston North End
England: League Two
15:00PPAccrington StanleyP-PWimbledon
15:00PPBarnetP-PFleetwood Town
15:00PPBristol RoversP-PExeter City
15:00FTNorthampton Town1-0Burton Albion
69' akinfenwa a.
15:00PPOxford UnitedP-PRotherham United
15:00PPPort ValeP-PBradford City
15:00PPRochdaleP-PGillingham
15:00PPSouthend UnitedP-PPlymouth Argyle
15:00PPTorquay UnitedP-PChesterfield
15:00FTWycombe Wanderers1-0Dagenham & Redbridge
32' wood s.
15:00FTYork City0-0Aldershot Town
England: Conference Premier
15:00PPEbbsfleet UnitedP-PTamworth
15:00PPHereford UnitedP-PDartford
15:00PPHydeP-PCambridge United
15:00PPLincoln CityP-PWrexham
15:00FT1Macclesfield Town1-0Kidderminster Harriers
56' fairhurst w.
15:00FTNewport County0-2Barrow
41' flynn m.
62' rowe d.
15:00PPNuneaton BoroughP-PLuton Town
15:00FTSouthport1-2Mansfield Town
6' whalley s.
19' murray a.
54' stevenson l.
15:00FTStockport County2-1Forest Green
43' newton s.
49' nolan j.
63' styche r.
15:00FTTelford United0-0Alfreton Town
England: Conference North
15:00PPAltrinchamP-PSolihull Moors
15:00PPBishops StortfordP-PWorcester City
15:00PPBradford Park AvenueP-PWorkington
15:00FTChester City4-1Stalybridge Celtic
11' jarman n.
27' horan g.
43' williams m.
68' baynes w.
65' laird j.
15:00PPColwyn BayP-PDroylsden
15:00PPCorbyP-PGuiseley AFC
15:00PPGloucester CityP-PGainsborough
15:00PPHarrogate TownP-PBoston United
15:00PPHinckley UnitedP-PVauxhall Motors
15:00PPHistonP-PBrackley Town
15:00PPOxford CityP-PHalifax Town
England: Conference South
15:00PPBasingstoke TownP-PMaidenhead
15:00PPChelmsfordP-PAFC Hornchurch
15:00PPDover AthleticP-PBromley
15:00PPEastbourne BoroughP-PHayes & Yeading
15:00PPFarnboroughP-PBath City
15:00PPHavant & WaterloovilleP-PBillericay
15:00FTSalisbury City3-1Staines Town
5' white j.
11' frear e.
20' mcphee c.
45' wheeler d.
15:00PPSutton UnitedP-PTruro City
15:00PPTonbridge AngelsP-PEastleigh
15:00PPWelling UnitedP-PBoreham Wood
15:00PPWeston Super MareP-PDorchester
France: Ligue 1
19:00FT2Ajaccio1-1Valenciennes31
30' mutu a.
69' nguette o.
19:00FT1Lorient3-2Troyes
20' monnet-paquet k.
27' reale e.
83' bourillon g.
66' brechet j.
88' camus f.
16:00FT1Marseille3-2Montpellier1
14' ayew a.
79' ayew j.
90' gignac a-p.
17' herrera e.
56' utaka j.
15:00FT1Sochaux1-0Reims3
15' poujol l.
19:00FT3Stade Brestois 290-1St Etienne3
50' brandao
19:00FTToulouse2-1Nancy2
57' tabanou f.
78' tabanou f.
89' karaboue l.
France: Ligue 2
13:00FTLaval0-0Nantes
France: National
18:00PPFrejusP-PRouen
18:00FTUzes Pont du Gard1-0CA Bastia
90' boutaib k.
Friendly: Friendly
13:30FT1860 Munich1-2Dynamo Dresden
62' wood s.
80' pote m.
84' muller t.
13:00FTArka Gdynia1-3Polonia Warsaw
72' vinicius m. [Pen]
4' teodorczyk l.
20' cotra d.
23' kokko a.
13:00FTArminia Bielefeld3-1Rot-Weiss Essen
1' klos f. [Pen]
47' agyemang e.
59' turhan o.
18' avci k.
12:00FTBotev Plovdiv4-2Svilengrad 1921
10' atanasov p.
23' pavlov n.
82' rahov a.
87' dyakov k.
8' sadakov a.
59' dimitrov p.
15:30FTCFR Cluj1-0Ferencvarosi TC
74' cadu [Pen]
13:00FTChemnitzer1-2Union Berlin
16' fink a. [Pen]
37' skrzybski s.
62' stuff c.
16:00FTEnergie Cottbus1-1FC Thun
3' sanogo b.
35' matic s. [Pen]
12:00FTFremad Amager1-4Brondy
14' antipas q.
16' antipas q.
24' holst f.
44' stryger j.
13:00FTFSV Frankfurt0-1Rot-Weiss Erfurt
81' fillinger m.
09:00FTMattersburg4-1First Vienna 1894
39' rocher t.
41' burger p.
76' ressler c.
86' pollhuber a.
78' becirovic m. [Pen]
13:00FTOsnabruck2-1Fortuna Koln
27' maier v.
61' latkowski d.
45' moritz s.
16:00FTRed Bull Salzburg3-1Unterhaching
29' leitgeb c.
83' mane s.
84' alan
78' schweinsteiger t.
13:00FTRuch Chorzow2-9MSK Zilina
61' wlodyka k.
90' cieslewicz l.
5' kacer m.
11' nunes r.
14' ceesay m.
16' angelovic s.
19' gergel r.
32' gergel r.
59' gergel r.
64' piacek j.
87' pecovsky v.
13:00FT1Shakhtar Donetsk3-2Al-Hilal Saudi
20' mkhitaryan h.
66' rat r.
82' taison
38' yoo b-s.
88' wesley [Pen]
13:00FTSV Ried1-0FC Pasching
40' hadzic a.
16:00FTZamalek1-0Zenit St Petersburg
34' samir a.
Friendly: International
23:15FTChile0-0Haiti
Germany: Bundesliga
14:30FT1Bayer Leverkusen3-1Eintracht Frankfurt2
31' boenisch s.
33' kiessling s.
58' schurrle a.
78' meier a.
14:30FT1Bayern Munich2-0Greuther Furth1
26' mandzukic m.
61' mandzukic m.
14:30FT31Mainz0-0SC Freiburg2
14:30FT3TSG Hoffenheim0-0Bor Monchengladbach2
14:30FTVfL Wolfsburg2-0VfB Stuttgart2
51' diego
67' madlung a.
17:30FTWerder Bremen0-5Borussia Dortmund2
9' reus m.
19' gotze m.
49' santana f.
81' lewandowski r.
85' blaszczykowski j.
Greece: Super League
17:30FTAsteras Tripolis1-0PAOK4
24' navarro x.
15:15FT1OFI Crete2-1Panionios2
43' lambropoulos a.
47' perogamvrakis a.
87' aravidis c.
15:15FT2Panathinaikos1-1Panthrakikos3
74' toche j.
85' papadopoulos d.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
17:30FTAshdod1-0Maccabi Tel Aviv
59' lenkebe p.
16:00FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv0-0Bnei Sakhnin
16:00FTHapoel Akko4-4Maccabi Netanya
19' kadousi o.
21' kahlon t.
47' kadousi o.
90' ammar z.
8' ceran d.
24' shivhon y.
62' sabaa a. [Pen]
88' sabaa a.
16:45FTHapoel Beer Sheva1-0Hap Ironi Kiryat Shmona
32' osiako p.
16:00FTHapoel Haifa3-0Ironi Ramat Hasharon
12' gluscevic v.
14' lala m.
41' tzarfati g. [Pen]
Italy: Serie A
19:45FT1Juventus4-0Udinese2
41' pogba p.
66' pogba p.
72' vucinic m.
80' matri a.
17:00FT3Palermo2-2Lazio3
70' rios e.
71' dybala p.
10' floccari s.
84' hernanes [Pen]
Italy: Serie B
13:30FT3Varese4-0Grosseto3
19' damonte l.
42' damonte l.
47' martinetti d.
88' ebagua o.
Italy: Serie C1B
15:00FTLatina1-1Nocerina1
Mexico: Clausura
23:00FT1Club America3-0Atlante3
11' molina j.
30' jimenez r.
37' jimenez r.
01:30FT1Jaguares1-1Monterrey
78' arizala f.
15' de nigris a.
02:35FT4Leon1-2Toluca3
37' britos m.
17' benitez e.
77' silva l.
Netherlands: Eredivisie
19:45FT1AZ Alkmaar4-1Vitesse Arnhem1
55' altidore j.
62' beerens r.
64' altidore j.
77' altidore j.
83' kakuta g.
18:45FTFC Twente0-0RKC Waalwijk2
17:45FT2Heerenveen0-1Heracles Almelo3
1' everton
18:45FT2NAC Breda1-0VVV Venlo1
90' botteghin e.
Northern Ireland: Premiership
15:00FTBallinamallard United3-1Glenavon
1' feeney s.
39' carters l.
67' feeney s.
73' bates g.
15:00FTColeraine3-1Lisburn Distillery
16' lowry s.
23' harkin r.
45' mcvey k.
46' beggs o.
15:00FTCrusaders5-1Ballymena United
36' mccutcheon g.
38' heatley p.
40' morrow c.
60' coates c.
69' mccutcheon g.
79' teggart a.
15:00PPDonegal CelticP-PLinfield
15:00PPGlentoranP-PDungannon Swifts
15:00FTPortadown1-3Cliftonville
75' mackle s.
8' o carroll d.
66' gormley j.
80' boyce l.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
20:15FT2Porto2-0Pacos Ferreira3
47' sandro a.
78' izmailov m.
Portugal: Liga de Honra
16:00PPBenfica BP-PFeirense
15:00FTGuimaraes B0-0Sporting Lisbon B
15:00FTOliveirense3-2Sporting Covilha1
57' barry l.
85' banjai
88' lima r. [Pen]
34' simoes f.
70' simoes f. [Pen]
15:30FTPenafiel2-0Maritimo B
5' viana d.
64' rafa
16:00FTPortimonense4-2Trofense
44' ruben
49' nicolau i.
54' madeira m.
89' simmy
40' amorim j.
60' alberto l.
15:00FTTondela1-0Freamunde
90' carneiro t.
11:15FT1Uniao Madeira0-1FC Porto B
2' toze
Scotland: Premier League
15:00FTCeltic4-1Hearts2
2' hooper g.
12' samaras g.
85' hooper g.
90' nouioui l.
69' holt j.
15:00FT1Hibernian1-1Dundee1
49' griffiths l.
8' baird j.
15:00FT1Inverness CT3-0Aberdeen4
53' shinnie a.
61' mckay b.
78' mckay b.
15:00FT1Kilmarnock2-3Dundee United
18' pascali m.
90' pascali m.
43' russell j.
63' russell j.
88' russell j.
12:45FT1St Mirren1-4Ross County1
51' thompson s.
22' brittain r.
67' morrow s.
71' sproule i.
74' sproule i.
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FTAirdrie1-2Dumbarton
11' donnelly r.
24' mccusker m.
33' lister j.
15:00PPCowdenbeathP-PDunfermline Athletic
15:00FTGreenock Morton2-1Livingston
15' hardie m.
68' macdonald p.
53' russell i.
15:00FTPartick Thistle4-1Falkirk
4' balatoni c.
20' erskine c.
62' balatoni c.
64' erskine c.
18' taylor l.
15:00FT1Raith Rovers0-2Hamilton Academical
89' ellis l. [OG]
90' may s.
Scotland: Division 2
15:00FTAlloa Athletic1-1East Fife
34' marr j.
23' mcmanus m.
15:00PPAyr UnitedP-PStenhousemuir
15:00PPBrechin CityP-PAlbion Rovers
15:00FTQueen Of The South3-1Forfar Athletic
11' mcguffie r.
19' lyle d.
70' clark n.
15' templeman c.
15:00PPStranraerP-PArbroath
Scotland: Division 3
15:00PPBerwick RangersP-PElgin City
15:00FTEast Stirling0-2Queens Park
38' quinn a.
71' miller r. [OG]
15:00FT1Montrose1-1Clyde
59' johnston s.
8' sweeney j. [Pen]
15:00PPStirling AlbionP-PAnnan Athletic
Spain: Primera Division
19:00FT4Getafe1-1Sevilla2
44' colunga a.
40' reyes j.
15:00FT2Granada2-0Rayo Vallecano4
25' amat j. [OG]
80' recio
21:00FT2Malaga1-1Celta Vigo5
37' demichelis m.
76' fernandez a.
17:00FT3Real Sociedad3-2Barcelona31
41' castro c.
63' castro c.
90' agirretxe i.
7' messi l.
25' pedro
Spain: Segunda Division
17:00FTGuadalajara3-0Alcorcon
36' azkorra g.
48' anton a.
79' fernandez c.
17:00FTLas Palmas1-0Racing Santander
28' vitolo
19:00FTReal Madrid Castilla5-0Villarreal
18' morata a.
45' borja g.
73' mosquera p.
75' jese
78' cheryshev d.
17:00FTSabadell4-1Girona
27' moha
32' hidalgo a.
50' hidalgo a.
56' lanzarote m.
52' luso
Turkey: Super Lig
17:00FT1Besiktas2-2Istanbul BB5
28' sivok t.
57' sahan o.
22' holmen s.
65' doka
17:00FT2Bursaspor2-1Kayserispor3
25' pinto s.
41' belluschi f.
18' bobo
14:00FT1Sivasspor0-0Gaziantepspor2
Turkey: 1. Lig
11:00FT1461 Trabzon3-0Denizlispor
5' kaya s.
8' kaya s. [Pen]
84' erdogan y.
14:00FTGoztepe2-0Kartalspor
10' kucik a.
25' kucik a.
17:00FTManisaspor1-0Karsiyaka1
36' kahe
12:00FTSanliurfaspor0-0Adanaspor
Wales: Premier League
15:45FTAfan Lido0-1Llanelli
52' bowen l.
15:45PPBala TownP-PConnahs Quay
15:45PPBangor CityP-PPort Talbot Town
15:45PPCarmarthen TownP-PNewtown
15:45FTPrestatyn Town1-6Airbus UK
15' parker m.
10' wade r.
37' rule g.
56' budrys c.
71' budrys c.
79' bolland p.
83' riley w.
15:45PPThe New SaintsP-PAberystwyth Town