William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   February 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 

Football Results Archive

Tuesday, 19th February 2013

Argentina: Primera B Nacional
00:15FTGimnasia LP1-0Huracan
12' niell f.
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
22:15FT1Penarol1-0Emelec3
68' olivera j.
Costa Rica: Clausura Clausura (Verano)
02:00FTAD Carmelita3-0Belen Siglo
28' armijo e.
50' aguilar a.
69' lopez b.
Egypt: Premier League
12:30FT1El Gouna2-3Wadi Degla
32' al-adham a.
62' mahrous m.
45' agha a-f.
47' agha a-f.
90' marie a.
15:00FTIttihad El Shorta1-1El Geish
28' kamar k.
19' belal a.
England: Championship
19:45FT1Barnsley2-1Wolves
49' dagnall c.
73' mellis j.
7' sigurdarson b.
19:45FTBirmingham City0-0Sheffield Wednesday5
19:45FT2Burnley0-0Middlesbrough2
19:45FT1Cardiff City0-0Brighton & Hove Albion3
20:00FT1Crystal Palace2-1Bristol City3
34' murray g.
65' dobbie s.
90' parr j. [OG]
19:45FTDerby County1-1Bolton Wanderers1
81' ward j.
45' dowson c.
19:45FT1Hull City2-0Blackburn Rovers4
52' gedo g.
67' elmohamady a.
19:45FT2Ipswich Town0-2Watford4
18' anya i.
72' chalobah n.
19:45FTLeicester City1-2Charlton Athletic1
69' wood c.
19' kermorgant y.
78' haynes d.
19:45FT31Millwall1-5Peterborough United
13' henry j.
7' tomlin l.
32' rowe t.
55' tomlin l.
59' mendez-laing n.
88' boyd g.
19:45FTNottingham Forest6-1Huddersfield Town2
21' majewski r.
24' ward e.
37' majewski r.
43' majewski r.
55' lansbury h.
90' henderson d.
10' vaughan j.
England: League One
19:45FTStevenage1-2Oldham Athletic
9' dunne j.
46' furman d.
60' tarkowski j.
19:45FTTranmere Rovers1-3Swindon Town
78' daniels d.
48' collins j.
71' roberts g.
90' roberts g.
England: League Two
19:45FTAldershot Town1-0Torquay United
83' brown t.
19:45FTBristol Rovers1-2Rotherham United
81' anyinsah j.
60' odejayi k.
62' frecklington l.
19:45FTWimbledon1-1Northampton Town
28' bennett a.
76' akinfenwa a. [Pen]
England: Conference Premier
19:45FTBarrow2-0Woking1
9' rowe d.
53' rowe d.
19:45FTBraintree Town2-0Grimsby Town
27' daley l.
76' daley l.
19:45FTEbbsfleet United1-0Hereford United
37' scott j.
19:45FTForest Green0-1Kidderminster Harriers
24' malbon a.
19:45FTGateshead0-1Wrexham
60' ormerod b.
19:45FTHyde0-1Mansfield Town
46' briscoe l.
19:45FT1Macclesfield Town1-1Luton Town
74' fairhurst w.
15' gray a.
19:45FTNuneaton Borough1-0Alfreton Town
89' dance j. [Pen]
19:45FTStockport County0-1Tamworth
16' cunnington a. [Pen]
England: Conference North
19:45FTGloucester City0-2Halifax Town
23' needham l.
31' seddon g.
19:45FTGuiseley AFC2-2Colwyn Bay
9' walshaw j.
45' brooksby w.
66' hopley r.
19:45FTHarrogate Town1-1Droylsden
18' killock s.
19:45FTHiston0-3Gainsborough
19' barraclough b.
22' nelthorpe c.
59' nelthorpe c.
19:45FT1Workington1-1Chester City
England: Conference South
19:45FTEastbourne Borough0-3Bath City
39' preece m.
46' chamberlain e.
74' preece m.
19:45FTHayes & Yeading1-1Bromley
42' collins t.
56' joseph-dubois p.
19:45FTSutton United3-2Basingstoke Town
16' williams m.
89' dundas c.
35' williams m.
76' sam-yorke d.
19:45FTTonbridge Angels1-0AFC Hornchurch
46' piper c. [Pen]
19:45FTTruro City1-2Dorchester
25' watts m.
22' moore k.
90' moore k.
19:45FTWelling United2-0Farnborough
40' acheampong a.
65' lafayette r.
Finland: League Cup Group Stage
12:00FTHonka4-3IFK Marienhamn
38' aijala i.
40' vasara j.
48' rahimi y.
70' aalto h.
33' ostlind r.
58' jokihaara p.
84' figueiredo d. a.
France: National
18:30FTBourg Peronnas0-2Poire Sur Vie
21' el hamzaoui b.
32' gazeau a.
19:00FTCreteil1-2Orleans 45
11' di bartolomeo v.
21' belvito n.
50' belvito n.
Friendly: Friendly
18:00FTAstra Ploiesti0-3CSKA Moscow
64' dzagoev a.
85' efremov d.
87' doumbia s.
08:00FTBaltika Kaliningrad2-1Spartak Nalchik1
62' kryuchkov v.
90' sysuyev d. [Pen]
41' averyanov a.
17:30FTHartberg1-2HFK Olomouc
17:00FTKristiansund5-0Molde
8' tommernes j.
50' tommernes j.
52' mendy j.
75' markeng s.
90' rodsand a.
13:30FTKryvbas Kryvyi1-2Brondy
86' ivashchenko o.
6' larsen j.
64' stryger j. [Pen]
09:30FTKuban Krasnodar0-1Vorskla Poltava
6' yanuzi a.
13:30FTLokomotiv Sofia2-2Vidima Rakovski Sevlievo
18' iliev d.
73' pisarov i.
26' kolarov d.
35' rusev a.
18:00FTOrgryte1-3Falkenbergs FF
75' wallen o.
46' skold v.
49' eliasson n.
86' rodevag s.
16:00FTSpartak Moscow1-2Ludogorets Razgrad
45' ananidze z.
5' genchev s.
58' bezjak r.
17:00FTSt Polten2-1LASK Linz
50' kerschbaumer k.
88' egger a.
35' vujanovic r.
13:00FTTomsk1-3Ural Ekaterinburg
40' bendz s.
46' petrovic b.
50' petrovic b.
59' chukhley a.
Germany: Regionalliga West
18:30FTMSV Duisburg II2-0Bergisch Gladbach 09
4' tsourakis a.
55' windmuller g. [OG]
18:30FT1Viktoria Koln3-1VfB Huls
19' wunderlich m.
74' wunderlich m.
90' wunderlich m.
81' jasmund d.
18:00FTWiedenbruck0-1Schalke II
23' biada j.
Northern Ireland: FA Cup 6th Round
19:30ABDLisburn DistilleryA-ADundela
Scotland: Premier League
19:45FT1Motherwell0-1Dundee United2
17' russell j.
19:45FT3St Johnstone1-1Celtic1
82' hasselbaink n.
37' ambrose e.
Scotland: Division 1
19:45FTFalkirk2-0Livingston
38' taylor l.
63' taylor l.
19:45FTPartick Thistle1-0Hamilton Academical
55' muirhead a. [Pen]
Scotland: Division 2
19:45PPAlbion RoversP-PStenhousemuir
19:45FTBrechin City2-1Ayr United
40' mclaughlan g.
59' mclaughlan g.
56' moyes e. [OG]
19:45FTStranraer2-0Arbroath
21' morrison s. [OG]
58' love r.
Scotland: Division 3
19:45FTEast Stirling3-0Clyde
18' herd m.
57' quinn p. [Pen]
63' stirling a.
19:45FTStirling Albion2-1Annan Athletic
21' weir g.
50' white j.
15' chaplain r.
South Africa: PSL
17:30FTAjax Cape Town2-2Bloemfontein Celtic
45' khenyeza m.
82' wanderson v.
73' manzini l.
76' gamildien r.
17:30FTMamelodi Sundowns1-1Golden Arrows
44' tom m. [OG]
38' gabuza t.
UEFA: Champions League Round 16
19:45FT5Arsenal1-3Bayern Munich3
55' podolski l.
7' kroos t.
21' muller t.
77' mandzukic m.
19:45FTPorto1-0Malaga1
56' moutinho j.