William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 20th January 2013

Argentina: Torneos De Verano Copa Centenario Liga Marplatense De Futbol
01:10FTBoca Juniors0-2River Plate
69' mora r.
83' mora r.
Australia: A League
06:00FT2Brisbane Roar1-2Western Sydney
22' nichols m.
64' bridge m.
69' hersi y.
Belgium: Pro League
17:00PPAnderlechtP-PZulte-Waregem
13:30PPCercle BruggeP-PClub Brugge
Belgium: 2nd Division
14:00PPOostendeP-PWhite Star Woluwe
14:00PPRBD BorinageP-PFC Brussels
17:00PPSt TruidenP-PEendracht Aalst
Cyprus: 1st Division
17:00FT1AEL Limassol1-1Olympiakos Nicosia3
7' sergio p.
90' sotiriou p.
12:30FT21Anorthosis Famagusta0-0Apollon Limassol51
15:00FT2Enosis Paralimni1-1Alki Larnaca
36' langlet y.
58' nakajima-farran i.
England: Premier League
13:30FT2Chelsea2-1Arsenal1
6' mata j.
16' lampard f. [Pen]
58' walcott t.
16:00FT1Tottenham Hotspur1-1Manchester United4
90' dempsey c.
25' van persie r.
France: Ligue 1
13:00FT2Bastia0-2Rennes2
34' alessandrini r.
61' erding m.
20:00FT2Bordeaux0-1Paris Saint Germain2
43' ibrahimovic z.
16:00FT1Lille0-2Nice1
77' civelli r.
85' maupay n.
Friendly: Friendly
12:30FTAlemannia Aachen2-5Bayern Munich
14' thiele t.
56' schwertfeger k.
28' gomez m.
41' boateng g.
74' robben a.
77' robben a.
79' gomez m.
10:00FTBayer Leverkusen1-0Osnabruck
73' fernandes j.
14:00FTEthnikos Gazorou1-0Litex Lovech
63' nalbantis i.
15:00FTKaiserslautern3-1Ujpest
17' bunjaku a.
28' bunjaku a.
75' derstroff j.
39' kabat p.
13:00FTMSV Duisburg1-1Osijek
11' kern b. [Pen]
27' kvrzic z.
10:00FTSigma Olomouc4-0Dukla Banska Bystrica
32' plsek j. [Pen]
50' janotka t.
74' navratil j.
89' dolezal m.
13:00FTSt Pauli1-1FC Winterthur
44' schachten s.
62' kuzmanovic k. [Pen]
12:30FTVfL Bochum1-0Flota Swinoujscie
38' rzatkowski m.
Germany: Bundesliga
16:30FT1Fortuna Dusseldorf2-3Augsburg4
73' reisinger s.
90' reisinger s.
40' molders s.
45' koo j-c.
71' molders s.
14:30FT2Nurnberg1-1Hamburg3
75' pekhart t.
70' rudnevs a.
Greece: Super League
17:30FT42Aris Thessalonikis1-1AEK Athens52
84' aganzo d.
90' petropoulos a.
13:00FT5Atromitos Athinon1-0Platanias
38' brito e.
15:15FTOlympiakos2-0Pas Giannina2
45' djebbour r.
68' abdoun d.
15:15FT1Skoda Xanthi0-0Kerkyra4
Greece: Football League
13:00FTDoxa Drama1-0Thrasivoulos
51' kappel l.
13:00FTEpanomi0-0Pierikos
13:00FT1Fokikos1-0Visas Megaron
76' loukinas g.
13:00FTGiannitsa0-0Apollon Smirnis
13:00FTIraklis Psachnon1-1Olympiakos Volou
64' dimou p.
80' ogunsoto p.
12:30FTKallithea1-0Kalloni
45' piccolo m.
13:00FTLarisa1-0Kavala
74' ponce s.
13:00FTNiki Volou3-1Panachaiki 20051
6' kyriakos a.
11' samaras d.
88' flingos c.
45' gourtsas d. [Pen]
16:30FT1Panserraikos2-2Iraklis 1908
52' anakoglou d.
83' anakoglou d.
51' jove i.
88' sarafoglou c.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:15FTHapoel Ramat Gan0-3Maccabi Haifa
18' amashe w.
28' twatiha t.
70' azulay s.
Italy: Serie A
14:00FT1AC Milan2-1Bologna3
64' pazzini g.
82' pazzini g.
84' mexes f. [OG]
14:30FT21Atalanta1-1Cagliari2
57' stendardo g.
2' canini m. [OG]
14:00FT2Chievo Verona1-1Parma2
56' paloschi a.
40' belfodil i.
11:30FT3Fiorentina1-1Napoli3
33' roncaglia f.
42' cavani e.
14:00FT1Genoa0-2Catania1
4' bergessio g.
86' barrientos p.
14:00FT41Pescara0-2Torino3
4' santana m.
41' cerci a.
19:45FT3Roma1-1Internazionale6
22' totti f. [Pen]
45' palacio r.
14:00FT3Siena1-0Sampdoria
71' bogdani e.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTCarpi0-0Portogruaro
13:30FTComo4-0Tritium
13:30PPCuneoP-PReggiana
13:30FTFeralpisalo1-0Cremonese
13:30FTLumezzane2-0Pavia
13:30FTSan Marino Calcio3-1Lecce
13:30FT2Treviso2-3Trapani
13:30FTVirtus Entella2-0Albinoleffe
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FTAndria BAT1-0Frosinone
13:30FTBarletta1-0Pisa1
13:30FTBenevento2-0Catanzaro1
13:30FTCarrarese5-0Sorrento
13:30FTGubbio2-3Perugia1
13:30FTPrato3-0Viareggio3
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30PPAlessandriaP-PForli
13:30FT1Bassano Virtus1-1Monza
13:30FTBellaria Igea2-0Casale
13:30FT2Giacomense1-2Castiglione1
13:30FTMantova0-0Vallee D'Aoste
13:30FTMilazzo1-2Fano Alma Juventus
13:30FTRimini1-1Pro Patria
13:30FTSavona3-2Renate
13:30FTUnione Venezia2-1Santarcangelo
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTArzanese0-0Gavorrano
14:00FT1Aversa Normanna0-1Salernitana2
13:30FTChieti1-0Fondi
13:30FTFoligno0-0Melfi
13:30FTHinterreggio0-3Pontedera
13:30FTL'Aquila1-0Aprilia1
13:30FTPoggibonsi2-1Campobasso2
13:30FTTeramo3-0Martina Franca 1947
13:30FTVigor Lamezia2-1Borgo Buggiano
Mexico: Clausura
23:00FTChivas Guadalajara1-1Cruz Azul
40' marquez r.
31' orozco j.
01:00FT21Pachuca1-1Queretaro42
19' carreno a.
6' landin l.
18:00FT2Puebla2-1Santos Laguna2
33' borja f.
90' noriega l.
57' peralta o.
03:00FT2San Luis1-2Monarcas Morelia31
20' velasco m.
39' perez e.
56' salinas r.
01:00FTTigres1-0Atlas4
38' villa e.
18:00FT2UNAM Pumas1-2Club Tijuana2
88' cortes j.
29' ruiz r.
67' arce f.
Netherlands: Eredivisie
13:30FT31Ajax3-0Feyenoord2
7' fischer v.
40' fischer v.
62' de jong s.
11:30FT2Groningen0-2Utrecht1
55' gerndt a. [Pen]
65' van der hoorn m.
15:30FTRoda JC2-0NEC Nijmegen2
1' malki s.
68' lebedynski m.
13:30FT3Willem II1-1ADO Den Haag1
79' mulder h.
20' jansen k.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
13:30PPDe GraafschapP-PGo Ahead Eagles
13:30PPSparta RotterdamP-PDen Bosch
Portugal: Primeira Liga
18:00FT31Braga4-1Vitoria Setubal
1' mossoro
45' custodio
58' amorim r.
88' micael r.
87' jorginho
16:00FT11Estoril1-2Gil Vicente7
17' leal l.
28' claudio [Pen]
84' carlos l.
16:00FT3Maritimo1-0Olhanense2
9' adilson
20:15FT31Rio Ave1-3Guimaraes6
66' hassan a.
59' balde a.
74' rodrigues t. [Pen]
89' balde a.
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FT1Belenenses0-0Santa Clara
11:00FTBenfica B1-3Feirense
23' cavaleiro i.
25' pires j.
35' fonseca c.
87' goncalves j.
15:00FTDeportivo Aves0-3Arouca
39' pinto l.
62' pinto l.
68' kovacevic s.
11:15FT1Leixoes2-0Atletico1
73' hernani [Pen]
90' maylo
Scotland: Premier League
14:15FTMotherwell3-2St Johnstone1
8' higdon m.
20' higdon m.
69' higdon m.
77' hasselbaink n.
79' craig l.
Scotland: Division 3
12:00FT1Peterhead0-1Rangers
30' sandaza f.
Spain: Primera Division
18:00FT1Atletico Madrid2-0Levante4
32' lopez a.
60' koke
11:00FT5Osasuna2-1Deportivo La Coruna1
26' sola k.
61' nino
90' camunas j.
20:00FT3Valencia0-5Real Madrid4
9' higuain g.
34' di maria a.
36' ronaldo c.
41' ronaldo c.
45' di maria a.
16:00FT1Valladolid2-0Real Zaragoza3
12' guerra j.
74' gonzalez o.
Spain: Segunda Division
16:00FT1Almeria2-2Barcelona B
31' jonathan
52' charles d.
13' lobato c.
88' verza [OG]
11:00FTCordoba5-0Murcia1
28' rennella e.
45' garcia c.
62' pedro l.
66' joselu
89' lopez silva j.
11:00FTHercules3-0Lugo
28' javito
32' rosas m.
71' portillo j.
16:00FTHuesca0-1Mirandes
55' arroyo a.
18:00FTPonferradina1-1Elche
34' mayor
4' etxeita
11:00FTRecreativo Huelva2-0Xerez
33' chuli
42' chuli
11:00FTSporting Gijon1-1Numancia
82' bernardo
12' del pino j.
Turkey: Super Lig
11:30FT3Antalyaspor3-5Genclerbirligi2
8' duruer m.
39' diarra l.
59' promise i.
2' vleminckx b.
4' vleminckx b.
24' nizam m. [OG]
28' vleminckx b.
82' vleminckx b.
17:00FT12Fenerbahce2-2Elazigspor41
68' sow m.
90' topal m.
11' jervis j.
27' yedek k.
14:00FT31Trabzonspor1-3Karabukspor3
9' vittek r.
3' ozmert h.
40' parlak i. [Pen]
78' ozek a.
Turkey: 1. Lig
17:00FTAdana Demirspor0-1Boluspor
75' guzeldal a.
12:00FTAnkaragucu1-3Erciyesspor
32' kanak k.
55' bozkurt e.
86' bozkurt e.
90' bozkurt e.
10:30FTGaziantep BB1-4Rizespor
28' yalcin o.
3' cernat f.
52' alkilic c.
62' terzi s.
90' hassan h.
11:00FTTavsanli Linyitspor0-0Samsunspor