William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   February 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 

Football Results Archive

Friday, 22nd February 2013

Argentina: Clausura
22:10FT3Argentinos Juniors1-2Arsenal de Sarandi2
86' barrera l.
66' furch j.
69' carbonero c.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
20:00FTAlmirante Brown1-3Douglas Haig
64' garcia j.
26' quintana c.
53' mazza p.
90' alba m.
Australia: A League
08:30FT4Newcastle Jets0-0Brisbane Roar3
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:30FTMouscron Peruwelz2-0Oostende1
63' turcan m.
80' turcan m.
19:00FTTubize3-2Antwerp1
2' garlito s.
30' camargo a.
61' onana h.
47' faucher j.
86' nirisarike s.
Bolivia: Clausura
00:30FTBlooming4-1La Paz
8' bargas h.
34' boyero h.
45' bargas h.
90' pena d.
82' duk y.
00:00FT1The Strongest4-1Petrolero2
39' escobar p. [Pen]
47' escobar p.
75' cunningham k.
82' ramallo r.
77' oni f.
Brazil: Paulista
22:30FTMogi Mirim1-0Oeste
68' alberto c. [Pen]
22:30FTPaulista3-1Atletico Sorocaba
31' bodini c.
33' macedo m.
38' testoni d.
51' sitta e.
Chile: Division 1
22:30FT1Nublense1-1O'Higgins1
16' grbec j.
13' barriga g.
CONMEBOL: Group Stage
08:45FTHarimau Muda0-1Albirex Niigata
6' sakamoto k.
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
00:30FT3Santa Fe1-1Deportes Tolima5
14' valencia j.
5' andrade a.
CONMEBOL: Group Stage
11:30FTTanjong Pagar United3-1Balestier Khalsa
4' zerka m.
9' ramdani k.
90' nor n.
50' park k-j.
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
00:30FT31Tigre0-2Libertad5
54' aquino s. [Pen]
88' gonzalez j.
Croatia: 1. HNL
16:00FTLokomotiva Zagreb3-2RNK Split
32' puljic a.
84' antolic d.
90' kramaric a.
35' krizanac i.
82' krizanac i.
16:00FTNK Zagreb2-1NK Zadar1
40' medic l.
45' abdurahimi b.
27' heister m.
Czech Republic: Czech Liga
17:00FT4Teplice1-1Dukla Prague2
47' jarolim m.
36' kalouda l.
17:00FT2Vysocina Jihlava0-0Hradec Kralove
Egypt: Premier League
15:00FTIsmaily1-0Ittihad El Shorta
87' ali a.
England: League One
19:45FTNotts County4-1Bury
58' kelly j.
61' zoko f.
65' zoko f.
74' campbell-ryce j. [Pen]
24' schumacher s.
England: Conference Premier
19:45FTMacclesfield Town0-4Gateshead
2' chandler j.
18' brown j.
20' donaldson r.
45' chandler j.
France: Ligue 1
19:30FT2Nice2-0Reims11
13' eysseric v. [Pen]
85' civelli r.
France: Ligue 2
19:00FTAngers1-0GFCO Ajaccio
74' keseru c.
19:00FTAuxerre2-1Guingamp
43' kapo o.
90' hengbart c. [Pen]
28' diallo m.
19:00FTCaen2-1Laval
11' fajr f.
13' duhamel m.
29' gamboa l.
19:00FTChateauroux2-0Arles
14' orinel a. [Pen]
90' chamed n.
19:00FTClermont Foot0-0Dijon
19:00FTNimes1-0Istres
52' benezet n.
19:00FT1Niort2-3Le Mans
4' gastien j.
26' roye j.
50' sanson m.
63' thomas f. [Pen]
80' zhang j.
19:00FTSedan1-1Tours
69' dielna c.
13' blayac j.
France: National
19:00FTBoulogne0-1Frejus
90' scarpelli m. [Pen]
19:00FTCherbourg0-3Amiens
43' ciaravino r.
49' lacourt j.
90' koubemba k.
19:00FTLuzenac0-0Creteil
19:00FTOrleans 451-2Carquefou
90' sala e. [Pen]
24' bekamenga c.
39' bekamenga c.
19:00FTParis FC2-1Colmar
50' murcy m.
86' murcy m.
24' marques f.
19:00FTRouen2-0Red Star FC 93
63' jahier j.
72' asbabou a.
Friendly: Friendly
13:00FTBeroe Stara Zegora0-1Amkar Perm
51' kolomeytsev a.
15:00FTBrann0-0Sandnes Ulf
12:00FTFC Copenhagen2-1Molde
11' sigurdsson r.
86' diouf p.
90' chima d.
Germany: Bundesliga
19:30FT1SC Freiburg0-0Eintracht Frankfurt3
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
17:00FT1Erzgebirge Aue1-1VfR Aalen2
10' hensel m.
62' klauss m.
17:00FTSt Pauli3-0FSV Frankfurt2
28' ginczek d.
52' ginczek d.
76' ginczek d.
17:00FT5VfL Bochum2-2MSV Duisburg4
51' sinkiewicz l.
56' kramer c.
37' exslager m.
89' perthel t.
Germany: 3. Liga
17:00PPBorussia Dortmund IIP-PRot-Weiss Erfurt
17:00PPVfB Stuttgart IIP-PPreussen Munster
17:30FTWehen2-1Hansa Rostock
24' vunguidica j.
80' janjic z.
37' plat j.
Germany: Regionalliga North
18:00PPMeppenP-PCloppenburg
18:30PPVictoria HamburgP-PHannover 96 II
Germany: Regionalliga Northeast
18:00PPUnion Berlin IIP-PFSV Zwickau
Germany: Regionalliga West
18:30FT1Rot-Weiss Oberhausen2-0Viktoria Koln
54' talarski p.
65' mutzel s.
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
18:00FTEintracht Frankfurt II6-1Eintracht Trier
2' hassler s.
4' oz n.
15' konrad t. [OG]
22' oz n.
57' oz n.
87' pintol b.
68' pagenburg c.
Italy: Serie B
18:00FT4Juve Stabia2-1Grosseto5
12' zito a.
76' bruno s.
56' mancino n.
20:00FT3Spezia0-6Novara3
22' fernandes b.
29' lepiller m.
60' seferovic h.
64' gonzalez p.
76' pesce s.
83' lazzari f.
Netherlands: Eredivisie
19:00FT1Willem II2-3NEC Nijmegen1
1' haemhouts r.
52' joachim a.
26' cornelisse t. [OG]
33' platje m.
42' platje m.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
19:00FT2Almere City3-1MVV Maastrict1
54' oost j. [Pen]
73' faik h.
86' dissels c.
15' daerden k.
19:00FT3Cambuur Leeuwarden0-0Den Bosch
19:00FT1De Graafschap1-1Veendam1
2' jansen a.
64' deul b.
19:00CANCEmmenC-CAGOVV
19:00FT1Excelsior2-2Dordrecht2
39' van buren m. [Pen]
90' deckers j.
12' kousemaker w.
88' veldwijk l.
19:00FT1FC Eindhoven0-2Telstar
52' isoufi s.
60' matusiwa d.
19:00FT2Fortuna Sittard0-1FC Oss1
58' nelemans t.
19:00FTGo Ahead Eagles2-1Helmond Sport1
47' houtkoop x.
56' promes q.
79' fazli s.
19:00FTVolendam1-4Sparta Rotterdam1
86' kramer m.
17' bilate m.
57' bel hassani i.
62' deekman d.
80' calabro s.
Poland: Ekstraklasa
19:45FT1Polonia Warsaw1-1Lechia Gdansk2
88' przybecki m.
83' wisniewski p.
17:00FT2Zaglebie Lubin3-0Pogon Szczecin2
9' rymaniak b.
23' pawlowski s. [Pen]
81' papadopulos m.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
20:00FT3Estoril3-1Sporting Lisbon2
33' jefferson
40' vitoria s. [Pen]
78' eduardo c.
5' van wolfswinkel r.
Romania: Liga 1
18:00FT3Gaz Metan Medias3-1Gloria Bistrita2
31' llullaku a.
45' bawab t.
60' bawab t. [Pen]
34' antonache
South Africa: Cup Round 32
18:00AETAjax Cape Town0-1Mamelodi Sundowns
117' langerman t.
Spain: Primera Division
20:30FT3Athletic Bilbao1-3Real Sociedad1
30' gomez i.
34' griezmann a.
66' agirretxe i.
76' vela c.
Turkey: Super Lig
18:00FT3Gaziantepspor2-1Bursaspor21
27' sernas d.
78' tosun c. [Pen]
38' batalla p.