William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2012   
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

Football Results Archive

Saturday, 22nd December 2012

Asia (AFC): Asian Football Championship Final
12:00FTThailand1-0Singapore
45' keawsombut k.
Australia: A League
08:45FT2Melbourne Heart1-2Melbourne Victory6
81' fred
67' rojas m.
90' thompson a.
06:30FT1Newcastle Jets2-1Sydney FC2
13' goodwin c.
26' heskey e.
32' yau y.
04:00FT1Wellington Phoenix1-1Central Coast Mariners2
84' sanchez d.
45' mcbreen d.
Belgium: Pro League
19:00FT41Beerschot AC0-2KV Mechelen1
25' destorme d.
87' iddi a-y.
19:00FT2Cercle Brugge2-2Waasland-Beveren2
8' smolders t.
80' smolders t.
86' doumbia k.
89' lepoint c.
19:00FT2KAA Gent1-2Charleroi2
72' mboyo i.
8' aouland m.
78' bopp v.
19:00FTMons1-1Zulte-Waregem1
41' jarju m.
45' leye m.
19:00FT2OH Leuven2-2Lierse1
63' ibou s. [Pen]
77' geraerts k.
20' hazurov k.
72' el-gabbas m. [Pen]
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:00FTRBD Borinage1-1Mouscron Peruwelz1
19' mourabit r. [Pen]
18' vandendriessche k
14:00FTRoeselare3-0Eendracht Aalst
56' ternest d.
67' de rechter s.
75' di lallo a.
19:00FT1Sint Niklaas1-1Oostende
87' youla s.
36' vandamme j.
Cyprus: 1st Division
17:00FT2Alki Larnaca2-3AEL Limassol3
40' aspas j.
57' ohene c.
2' edmar
19' sergio p.
88' vouho d.
16:00FT21Apollon Limassol1-2AEK Larnaca31
22' papoullis f. [Pen]
18' demetriou j.
86' catala d.
16:00FT21Doxa Katokopias0-3Apoel Nicosia
26' manduca g.
29' manduca g.
72' adorno a.
16:00FT2Omonia Nicosia2-1Ethnikos Achnas2
19' alabi r.
44' schembri a.
77' oseni w.
England: Premier League
17:30FT1Liverpool4-0Fulham2
8' skrtel m.
36' gerrard s.
51' downing s.
90' suarez l.
15:00FT2Manchester City1-0Reading3
90' barry g.
15:00FT3Newcastle United1-0Queens Park Rangers2
81' ameobi sh.
15:00FTSouthampton0-1Sunderland3
42' fletcher s.
15:00FT2Tottenham Hotspur0-0Stoke City5
15:00FT1West Bromwich Albion2-1Norwich City1
43' gera z.
82' lukaku r.
23' snodgrass r.
15:00FT11West Ham United1-2Everton1
14' cole c.
64' anichebe v.
73' pienaar s.
12:45FT1Wigan Athletic0-1Arsenal1
60' arteta m. [Pen]
England: Championship
15:00FT4Birmingham City2-2Burnley2
30' davies c.
89' zigic n.
66' ings d.
68' wallace r.
15:00PPBlackburn RoversP-PBrighton & Hove Albion
17:20FT1Crystal Palace1-1Huddersfield Town31
39' zaha w.
75' southern k.
15:00FTIpswich Town1-1Bristol City
32' smith t.
11' danns n.
15:00FT1Leeds United2-1Middlesbrough1
45' becchio l.
73' becchio l.
30' jutkiewicz l.
15:00FTLeicester City0-1Cardiff City3
25' bellamy c.
15:00FT21Millwall1-2Barnsley4
80' wood c.
31' dawson s.
90' tudgay m.
15:00FTPeterborough United5-4Bolton Wanderers4
2' tomlin l.
6' gayle d.
47' thorme g.
69' little m.
83' zakuani g.
45' andrews k. [Pen]
56' andrews k. [Pen]
85' afobe b.
87' petrov m.
15:00FT1Sheffield Wednesday2-0Charlton Athletic
20' mccabe r.
90' helan j.
15:00FT3Watford2-0Nottingham Forest41
15' vydra m.
40' vydra m.
England: League One
15:00PPBrentfordP-PStevenage
15:00FTCoventry City1-1Preston North End
22' bailey j.
77' holmes l.
15:00FTCrawley Town0-2Sheffield United
29' mcmahon t.
72' mcmahon t.
15:00PPCrewe AlexandraP-PBournemouth
15:00PPDoncaster RoversP-PMilton Keynes Dons
15:00PPHartlepool UnitedP-PPortsmouth
15:00PPNotts CountyP-PLeyton Orient
15:00PPScunthorpe UnitedP-PCarlisle United
15:00FTWalsall1-0Colchester United
61' brandy f.
15:00FTYeovil Town4-1Oldham Athletic1
39' williams g. [Pen]
44' williams g.
77' hayter j.
88' madden p.
3' baxter j.
England: League Two
15:00FT1Accrington Stanley1-1Plymouth Argyle
52' beattie j.
27' bhasera o.
15:00PPBristol RoversP-PRotherham United
14:00PPMorecambeP-PDagenham & Redbridge
14:00FTNorthampton Town2-0Aldershot Town
49' robinson j.
90' platt c.
15:00PPOxford UnitedP-PFleetwood Town
15:00PPPort ValeP-PWimbledon
15:00PPTorquay UnitedP-PExeter City
15:00PPWycombe WanderersP-PBradford City
15:00PPYork CityP-PGillingham
England: Conference Premier
15:00PPAlfreton TownP-PBarrow
15:00PPCambridge UnitedP-PNuneaton Borough
15:00PPEbbsfleet UnitedP-PHereford United
15:00PPGatesheadP-PStockport County
15:00PPHydeP-PMansfield Town
15:00FTKidderminster Harriers5-1Dartford
4' dunkley c.
32' matt j.
69' matt j.
76' williams m.
90' vaughan l.
9' erskine j.
15:00PPMacclesfield TownP-PLincoln City
15:00PPNewport CountyP-PBraintree Town
15:00PPTamworthP-PSouthport
15:00PPTelford UnitedP-PLuton Town
15:00PPWokingP-PForest Green
England: Conference North
15:00PPAltrinchamP-PBoston United
15:00PPBishops StortfordP-PHarrogate Town
15:00PPBradford Park AvenueP-PVauxhall Motors
15:00PPColwyn BayP-PHalifax Town
15:00PPCorbyP-PSolihull Moors
15:00PPDroylsdenP-PWorcester City
15:00FTGainsborough1-2Stalybridge Celtic
5' young g.
50' austin m.
67' bleau k.
15:00PPGloucester CityP-PGuiseley AFC
15:00PPHinckley UnitedP-PBrackley Town
15:00PPOxford CityP-PHiston
15:00PPWorkingtonP-PChester City
England: Conference South
15:00PPBasingstoke TownP-PStaines Town
15:00PPBillericayP-PEastbourne Borough
15:00PPBoreham WoodP-PHayes & Yeading
15:00PPBromleyP-PChelmsford
15:00PPDorchesterP-PFarnborough
15:00PPDover AthleticP-PAFC Hornchurch
15:00PPHavant & WaterloovilleP-PBath City
15:00PPMaidenheadP-PSutton United
15:00PPSalisbury CityP-PTruro City
15:00PPWelling UnitedP-PTonbridge Angels
15:00PPWeston Super MareP-PEastleigh
France: Ligue 1
19:00FT2Ajaccio2-4Rennes1
2' mutu a.
42' diawara f.
17' feret j. [Pen]
45' alessandrini r.
60' diarra c.
72' feret j.
19:00FT1Bastia4-2Nancy3
9' rothen j.
13' modeste a.
26' yatabare s.
63' modeste a.
51' moukandjo b.
77' luiz a.
19:00FT1Bordeaux0-0Troyes3
16:00FT1Lille4-1Montpellier21
25' congre d. [OG]
42' payet d.
62' roux n.
74' mendes r.
82' camara s.
19:00FT1Lorient2-2Reims3
48' barthelme m.
90' pedrinho
6' fortes o.
70' courtet g.
19:00FT21Lyon3-0Nice21
40' lisandro l.
56' reveillere a.
77' gomis b. [Pen]
France: Ligue 2
13:00FTLe Mans2-3Monaco
53' coulibaly g. [OG]
67' sanson m.
24' carrasco y. [Pen]
51' toure i.
82' toure i.
France: National
15:00FTUzes Pont du Gard2-1Red Star FC 93
22' boutaib k.
59' benmeziane s.
61' sarr a.
Friendly: Friendly
18:00FT1Necaxa1-0Chivas Guadalajara
23' santoya d.
23:00FT1Tigres2-2UNAM Pumas
35' jimenez i.
79' juninho
4' bravo m.
20' herrera e.
Friendly: International
15:00FTSouth Africa3-1Malawi
7' majoro l.
11' tshabalala s.
75' mahlangu m. [Pen]
48' kamwendo j. [Pen]
Greece: Cup 3rd Round
15:00AETApollon Smirnis2-0OFI Crete1
2' manias m.
107' manias m.
15:00FTAsteras Tripolis4-1Larisa
13' navarro x.
45' papageorgiou a. [OG]
50' rayos r.
75' kalantzis c.
86' francou e.
18:00FTAtromitos Athinon2-2Olympiakos Volou
3' epstein d.
74' lazaridis n.
49' pindonis a.
90' anete
18:00FTPAOK2-1Aiginiakos
35' giannou a.
65' stafylidis k.
77' katharios p.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
16:00FTAshdod1-2Bnei Sakhnin1
88' makriev d.
3' khalaila k.
29' kasoum a.
16:00FTHapoel Akko0-2Ironi Ramat Hasharon
61' abutbul m.
90' efraim t.
15:00FTHapoel Haifa2-2Hapoel Tel Aviv1
58' tzarfati g. [Pen]
84' tzarfati g. [Pen]
21' tamuz t.
24' badir w.
16:00FTHapoel Ramat Gan1-0Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
61' arkhipov a.
17:30FTMaccabi Tel Aviv2-1Maccabi Netanya
4' atar e. [Pen]
77' earnshaw r.
34' ceran d.
Italy: Serie A
14:00FT2Atalanta1-1Udinese4
40' denis g. [Pen]
33' muriel l.
14:00FT2Bologna1-2Parma4
54' sorensen f.
56' valdes j.
66' sansone n.
11:30FT2Internazionale1-1Genoa2
85' cambiasso e.
77' immobile c.
14:00FT3Palermo0-3Fiorentina4
50' jovetic s.
83' jovetic s. [Pen]
89' rodriguez g. [Pen]
19:45FT21Roma4-2AC Milan3
13' burdisso n.
23' osvaldo p.
30' lamela e.
61' lamela e.
87' pazzini g. [Pen]
88' bojan
14:00FT2Sampdoria0-1Lazio3
31' hernanes
14:00FT21Siena0-2Napoli
86' maggio c.
90' cavani e. [Pen]
14:00FT4Torino2-0Chievo Verona2
12' sardo g. [OG]
26' gazzi a.
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTComo0-0Carpi
13:30FTCuneo2-0Feralpisalo
13:30FTLecce0-0Albinoleffe
13:30FTPortogruaro2-2Pavia
13:30FTSan Marino Calcio1-1Lumezzane1
13:30FTTrapani0-0Cremonese
13:30FTTreviso2-1Reggiana
13:30FTTritium1-1Sudtirol1
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FTAndria BAT2-0Prato
13:30FT1Barletta2-2Benevento1
13:30FTCatanzaro5-2Gubbio1
13:30FTFrosinone1-1Viareggio
13:30FTLatina1-0Carrarese
13:30FTNocerina3-1Sorrento2
13:30FTPerugia3-0Paganese
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FTAlessandria3-1Bellaria Igea1
13:30FTCastiglione2-0Renate1
13:30FTFano Alma Juventus0-0Monza
13:30FTForli1-0Vallee D'Aoste
13:30FT1Giacomense1-1Rimini
13:00FT1Milazzo2-5Bassano Virtus
13:30FTPro Patria1-0Casale
13:30FTSantarcangelo2-2Mantova1
13:30FTSavona2-0Unione Venezia1
Italy: Serie C2B
13:30FTAprilia1-0Aversa Normanna
13:30FTArzanese3-0Chieti
13:30FTBorgo Buggiano2-0Martina Franca 19471
13:30FTCampobasso0-2Melfi
13:30FTFoligno1-1Poggibonsi
13:30FTHinterreggio2-0Fondi
13:30FTPontedera1-3Gavorrano
13:30FTSalernitana3-1Teramo
Netherlands: Eredivisie
18:45FT1ADO Den Haag2-0NEC Nijmegen21
33' toornstra j.
86' toornstra j.
17:45FT2Heerenveen2-1Vitesse Arnhem4
30' djuricic f.
50' finnbogason a.
39' kashia g.
18:45FT1Heracles Almelo1-1Zwolle2
15' armenteros s.
27' mokhtar y.
19:45FT1NAC Breda1-6PSV Eindhoven
18' buijs j.
11' lens j.
17' lens j.
29' wijnaldum g.
37' jorgensen m.
56' narsingh l.
82' locadia j.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
18:00FT2Go Ahead Eagles2-2Almere City4
63' heerkens f.
90' heerkens f.
5' serrarens f.
45' brown r.
Northern Ireland: Premiership
15:00FT1Crusaders2-2Linfield
45' mccutcheon g.
90' rainey d.
20' burns b.
56' mccaul b. [Pen]
Portugal: Liga de Honra
16:00FTSporting Lisbon B0-0Leixoes
Scotland: Premier League
15:00FTAberdeen2-0St Johnstone
63' mcginn n.
81' mcginn n.
15:00FT1Celtic4-0Ross County3
46' brown s.
53' hooper g.
64' hooper g.
70' forrest j.
15:00FTInverness CT4-1Dundee
12' mckay b. [Pen]
24' jones t.
48' mckay b.
70' shinnie a.
19' riley n.
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FT1Airdrie1-4Falkirk
56' donnelly r.
43' fulton j.
67' taylor l.
80' taylor l.
90' taylor l.
15:00FTCowdenbeath1-1Livingston
1' mckenzie m.
70' scougall s.
15:00PPDumbartonP-PRaith Rovers
Scotland: Division 2
15:00FT1Alloa Athletic2-1Forfar Athletic1
4' mccord r.
20' mccord r.
36' templeman c.
15:00PPBrechin CityP-PAyr United
15:00FTEast Fife3-2Stenhousemuir
5' barr b.
32' campbell s.
71' mcbride s.
57' kean s.
69' rodgers a.
Scotland: Division 3
15:00PPBerwick RangersP-PQueens Park
15:00FTEast Stirling2-2Annan Athletic1
37' stirling a.
47' stirling a. [Pen]
17' ramage g.
39' love a.
12:30FTElgin City2-6Rangers
18' moore d.
32' nicolson m.
5' little a.
24' little a.
41' mcculloch l.
60' mcculloch l.
64' macleod l.
83' hutton k.
15:00FT1Stirling Albion1-0Peterhead1
67' white j. [Pen]
Spain: Primera Division
21:00FT1Athletic Bilbao0-2Real Zaragoza3
32' apono [Pen]
42' postiga h.
19:00FT1Malaga3-2Real Madrid4
49' isco
72' santa cruz r.
76' santa cruz r.
66' sanchez s. [OG]
82' benzema k.
19:00FT2Osasuna1-2Granada3
7' nino
41' mainz d.
48' benitez d.
15:00FT4Real Betis1-2Mallorca4
5' benat e.
30' casadesus v.
47' marquez j. [Pen]
17:00FT4Valladolid1-3Barcelona1
89' guerra j.
43' xavi
59' messi l.
90' tello c.
Spain: Segunda Division
15:00FT1Barcelona B4-4Girona
42' araujo s.
53' deulofeu g.
67' deulofeu g.
74' rafinha
54' benja
77' acuna j.
88' acuna j.
90' luso
15:00FT1Cordoba0-2Recreativo Huelva
37' chuli
66' morcillo j.
17:00FTGuadalajara1-1Racing Santander
29' vicente
6' kone m.
17:00FTHercules1-3Numancia
45' portillo j.
14' natalio
19' natalio
41' juanma
17:00FTLas Palmas2-0Mirandes
27' vitolo
83' thievy b.
17:00FTPonferradina1-0Murcia
83' wellington
17:00FTSabadell0-1Lugo
36' diaz o.
17:00FT1Sporting Gijon1-0Huesca
63' sangoy g.
Turkey: Super Lig
17:00FT2Fenerbahce1-3Karabukspor2
75' kuyt d.
38' parlak i.
41' lua lua l.
69' lua lua l.
13:00FT2Kasimpasa0-2Istanbul BB2
48' webo p. [Pen]
69' holmen s.
Turkey: 1. Lig
14:00FTBucaspor1-0Denizlispor
51' cevik z.
11:00FTGaziantep BB2-1Boluspor
56' ozen e.
58' yilmaz v.
63' solmaz a.
17:00FTManisaspor2-1Adanaspor
34' kahe
43' gurbuzerol m.
41' etame m.
12:00FTSanliurfaspor1-0Erciyesspor
59' ozkan s.
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FTAltay0-2Korfezspor
Wales: Premier League
14:30PPBala TownP-PBangor City
15:45FTPrestatyn Town2-5Newtown
17' parkinson a.
90' stephens r.
24' jones a.
36' evans z.
56' jones a.
73' whitfield c.
80' jones a.