William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2012   
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

Football Results Archive

Sunday, 23rd December 2012

Belgium: Pro League
17:00FTGenk2-4Anderlecht3
61' koulibaly k.
77' plet g.
35' gillet g.
44' de sutter t.
86' de sutter t.
90' jakovenko a.
13:30FT3Standard Liege1-3Club Brugge3
2' ezekiel i.
52' lestienne m.
77' lestienne m.
90' bacca c.
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Play Offs Final
02:00AETAlajuelense1-1Herediano
111' sanchez a.
87' gomez i. [Pen]
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FT41Enosis Paralimni1-2Anorthosis Famagusta4
3' constantinou a.
49' laborde r.
84' spadacio j.
15:00FTNea Salamis1-1A E Paphos41
35' oper a.
23' saulo
16:00FT1Olympiakos Nicosia3-2Ayia Napa3
24' pina p.
31' castro h.
50' castro h.
33' riera
90' jackson
England: Premier League
16:00FTChelsea8-0Aston Villa
3' torres f.
29' luiz d.
34' ivanovic b.
58' lampard f.
75' ramires n.
79' oscar [Pen]
83' hazard e.
90' ramires n.
13:30FT2Swansea City1-1Manchester United4
29' michu m.
16' evra p.
France: Ligue 1
20:00FT1Marseille1-0St Etienne1
45' ayew a.
16:00FT1Toulouse2-0Sochaux3
26' regattin a.
85' riviere e.
13:00FT3Valenciennes2-1Evian Thonon Gaillard31
13' pujol g.
73' saez j.
33' khelifa s.
France: Ligue 2
13:15FTSedan0-0Nantes
Ghana: Premier League
15:00FTAll Stars1-0Liberty Pro Fc
15:00FTBerekum Chelsea2-0Asante Kotoko
15:00FTEbusua Dwarfs0-2Amidaus Pro
15:00FTHearts Of Oak1-1Aduana Stars
15:00FTKing Faisal Babes1-0Real Tamale United
15:00FTMedema Sporting Club3-0Berekum Arsenal
15:00FTTema Youth0-1Heart Of Lions
Greece: Cup 3rd Round
15:00FTAnagennisi Karditsa0-1Platanias
36' anastasakos i. [Pen]
18:00FTAris Thessalonikis2-1Kallithea1
29' sounas d.
82' pulido r.
57' d acol a.
18:00FTPanserraikos0-2Pas Giannina
35' niklitsiotis g.
57' ilic b.
15:00PensSkoda Xanthi5-4Ethnikos Gazorou
61' onwuachi b.
1-123' goutas d. [OG]
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:15FTHapoel Beer Sheva0-0Beitar Jerusalem
Italy: Serie B
14:00FT3Brescia0-0Livorno4
11:30FT32Cesena1-1Bari51
3' defrel g.
48' bellomo n.
14:00FT1Cittadella0-0Empoli3
14:00FT4Crotone1-0Varese41
89' gabionetta d.
14:00FT4Grosseto0-1Reggina31
74' comi g.
17:00FT1Novara2-0Pro Vercelli3
11' perticone r.
90' gonzalez p. [Pen]
14:00FT3Sassuolo2-0Lanciano2
28' missiroli s.
62' pavoletti l.
14:00FT2Spezia2-3Padova21
19' okaka s.
68' goian d.
6' farias d.
32' cutolo a.
43' farias d.
14:00FT3Ternana1-2Ascoli6
35' nole r.
55' zaza s.
60' brosco r. [OG]
14:00FT31Verona1-0Juve Stabia3
54' cacia d. [Pen]
14:00FT4Vicenza3-3Modena1
4' castiglia l.
34' pinardi a. [Pen]
50' giacomelli s.
30' lazarevic d.
45' greco g. [Pen]
85' gozzi s.
Italy: Serie C2B
13:00FTL'Aquila0-0Vigor Lamezia
Japan: Emperors Cup Quarter Finals
04:00AETCerezo Osaka1-2Gamba Osaka
49' kakitani y.
19' endo y.
112' ienaga a.
06:00FTJEF United Chiba0-1Kashima Antlers
64' osako y.
04:00PensNagoya Grampus6-7Yokohama F-Marinos
0-0
04:00FTOmiya Ardija2-3Kashiwa Reysol
11' ueda k.
23' cho y-c.
59' sawa m.
83' masushima t.
90' kudo m.
Netherlands: Eredivisie
13:30FTFeyenoord2-1Groningen1
58' pelle g.
87' pelle g.
77' van dijk v.
11:30FT21RKC Waalwijk0-0Willem II31
11:30FT11Utrecht0-0Ajax2
15:30FT1VVV Venlo2-4Roda JC1
40' linssen b.
51' maguire b.
53' lebedynski m.
56' delorge l.
58' fledderus m-j.
65' djoum a.
Netherlands: Eerste Divisie
13:30FTDen Bosch1-2FC Oss3
88' seuntjens r.
41' de ruiter r.
52' koot m.
Portugal: Liga de Honra
11:15FT2Arouca0-3Belenenses
4' fredy
45' arsenio
86' desmarets y. [Pen]
15:00FTAtletico0-1Tondela
2' baiano c.
16:00FTFC Porto B2-2Benfica B1
12' dellatorre
15' martins f.
22' dellatorre [OG]
35' pimenta l.
15:00FTFreamunde1-3Naval
64' cristophe
31' regula p. [Pen]
45' carvalhas a.
88' pedro j. [Pen]
15:00FTGuimaraes B1-2Portimonense
75' indio
32' wakaso a.
88' mica
15:00FTMaritimo B1-3Uniao Madeira
18' vieira j.
4' silva s.
45' chicharo
80' silva s.
15:00FTOliveirense0-0Penafiel
15:30FT1Santa Clara1-1Sporting Braga B
11' platini
75' ze luis
18:00FT1Sporting Covilha1-2Deportivo Aves2
54' rocha r.
27' rabiola
62' dally
15:00FTTrofense1-2Feirense
34' paulinho
38' goncalves j. [Pen]
85' rafael
Scotland: Premier League
16:30FT1Hearts2-1Dundee United3
15' stevenson r.
31' stevenson r. [Pen]
57' watson k.
12:45FTKilmarnock1-1Hibernian3
6' heffernan p.
26' doyle e.
Turkey: Super Lig
17:00FT2Antalyaspor2-1Eskisehirspor2
31' diarra l.
90' diarra l.
90' tello r.
14:00FT1Bursaspor0-0Genclerbirligi2
14:00FT2Gaziantepspor2-1Mersin Idman Yurdu5
49' sahin t.
86' tosun c.
51' ceylan m.
11:00FT11Sivasspor3-1Elazigspor1
18' kilic e.
20' kilic e.
81' nas m.
34' feindouno p.
17:00FT1Trabzonspor0-0Galatasaray1
Turkey: 1. Lig
11:00FT1461 Trabzon0-0Rizespor
12:00FTAdana Demirspor0-0Samsunspor
11:00ABDAnkaragucuA-AKonyaspor
17:00FTKarsiyaka2-2Kartalspor
17' banahene e.
35' banahene e.
28' basoda f.
89' basoda f.
11:00FTTavsanli Linyitspor0-1Goztepe
71' guclu d.
Turkey: 2. Lig
11:30FT1Alanyaspor2-0Iskenderun DC
11:30FTBalikesirspor0-1Kirklarelispor
11:30FTBugsasspor0-0Kahramanmarasspor
11:30FTCankiri Belediye2-1Nazilli Belediyespor
11:30FT1Denizli Belediye1-0Camlidere Sekerspor
11:30FTEyupspor2-1Anadolu Selcukluspor
11:30FTFethiyespor1-0Bozuyukspor
11:30FTKizilcahamam AS1-1Inegolspor1
11:30FTSariyer2-1Giresunspor2
11:30FTTarsus Idman Yurdu4-1Sakaryaspor1
11:30FT1Tepecikspor AS1-0Hatayspor
11:30FTTokatspor3-0Ofspor
11:30FTTurgutluspor1-1Bandirmaspor
11:30FTUnyespor1-2Pendikspor
11:30FTYeni Malatyaspor0-1Bayrampasa
Wales: Premier League
14:30FTLlanelli2-4Airbus UK
9' morris c.
16' moses c.
7' fields t.
21' riley w.
66' riley w.
78' johnson j.