William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   January 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 

Football Results Archive

Saturday, 26th January 2013

Australia: A League
06:30FT4Melbourne Victory3-1Sydney FC42
23' ryall s. [OG]
67' thompson a.
72' rojas m.
75' griffiths a.
11:00FT1Perth Glory0-1Brisbane Roar3
16' meyer j.
08:45FT11Western Sydney1-0Melbourne Heart4
73' ono s. [Pen]
Belgium: Pro League
19:00FT2Beerschot AC0-0Mons
19:00PPCharleroiP-PCercle Brugge
19:00FT2KV Mechelen2-1Genk2
55' pedersen n.
90' iddi a-y.
84' buffel t.
17:00FT1Lokeren0-2Anderlecht1
49' de sutter t.
90' jakovenko a.
19:00FT21Waasland-Beveren2-0OH Leuven2
73' badash b.
82' de smet s.
19:00FTZulte-Waregem2-0Lierse
28' d haene k.
51' berrier f. [Pen]
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FT21Apollon Limassol0-0Enosis Paralimni3
16:00FT2Ayia Napa1-1AEK Larnaca3
20' kolokoudias g.
90' chando
15:00FT1Ethnikos Achnas3-0A E Paphos1
15' skulic e.
30' conde a.
32' silas
12:30FT3Omonia Nicosia1-3Anorthosis Famagusta61
90' alves a.
55' itzhaki b.
65' itzhaki b.
77' rezek j.
England: Championship
15:00PPBolton WanderersP-PPeterborough United
15:00PPBrighton & Hove AlbionP-PBlackburn Rovers
15:00FT1Bristol City2-1Ipswich Town
47' davies s.
90' stead j.
30' murphy d.
15:00FT11Burnley1-2Birmingham City
56' wallace r. [Pen]
21' davies c.
90' king m.
15:00PPCardiff CityP-PLeicester City
15:00FT1Charlton Athletic1-2Sheffield Wednesday3
47' jackson c.
84' johnson j.
89' lita l.
15:00PPHull CityP-PDerby County
15:00PPMiddlesbroughP-PLeeds United
15:00FT1Nottingham Forest0-3Watford3
20' vydra m.
34' deeney t.
72' vydra m.
15:00FT11Wolves1-2Blackpool1
15' ebanks-blake s.
45' ince t.
78' ince t.
England: League One
15:00FTBournemouth3-1Crewe Alexandra
8' pitman b. [Pen]
67' pitman b.
82' pitman b. [Pen]
76' colclough r.
15:00FTCarlisle United1-1Scunthorpe United
76' symington d.
52' hawley k.
15:00FTColchester United2-0Walsall
79' ibehre j.
89' sears f.
15:00FTLeyton Orient2-1Notts County
65' mooney d.
68' baudry m.
78' hughes j.
15:00PPMilton Keynes DonsP-PDoncaster Rovers
15:00FTPortsmouth1-3Hartlepool United
67' wallace j.
18' baldwin j.
52' poole j.
90' rutherford g.
15:00FTPreston North End2-2Coventry City
30' cummins g.
60' wroe n.
38' clarke j.
53' robertson c. [OG]
15:00FTShrewsbury Town0-0Bury
15:00PPStevenageP-PBrentford
15:00PPTranmere RoversP-PSwindon Town
England: League Two
15:00PPBradford CityP-PWycombe Wanderers
15:00FTBurton Albion1-0Barnet
4' maghoma j. [Pen]
15:00FTChesterfield0-1Southend United
83' tomlin g.
15:00FTDagenham & Redbridge1-2Morecambe
61' wilkinson l.
81' drummond s.
83' williams r.
15:00FTFleetwood Town3-0Oxford United
9' matt j.
58' crowther r.
86' parkin j.
15:00FTGillingham1-1York City
85' mcdonald c.
17' lee c. [OG]
15:00FTPlymouth Argyle0-0Accrington Stanley
15:00FT1Rotherham United1-3Bristol Rovers
73' noble d.
43' brown l. [Pen]
52' harrison e.
61' anyinsah j.
England: Conference Premier
15:00PPAlfreton TownP-PTamworth
15:00FTCambridge United0-0Grimsby Town
15:00PPDartfordP-PBarrow
15:00PPGatesheadP-PHereford United
15:00PPHydeP-PEbbsfleet United
15:00PPKidderminster HarriersP-PWoking
15:00FTLincoln City1-2Forest Green
86' smith a. [Pen]
7' klukowski y.
45' stokes c.
15:00PPLuton TownP-PStockport County
15:00PPMacclesfield TownP-PTelford United
15:00FTNuneaton Borough2-4Braintree Town
41' forsdick s.
77' gordon d.
16' mulley j.
48' holman d.
67' wells d.
87' dack b.
15:00PPSouthportP-PNewport County
15:00PPWrexhamP-PMansfield Town
England: Conference North
15:00PPBoston UnitedP-PGloucester City
15:00PPBrackley TownP-PColwyn Bay
15:00PPDroylsdenP-PHinckley United
15:00PPGainsboroughP-PBradford Park Avenue
15:00PPGuiseley AFCP-PAltrincham
15:00PPSolihull MoorsP-PHarrogate Town
15:00PPStalybridge CelticP-POxford City
15:00PPVauxhall MotorsP-PCorby
15:00FTWorcester City2-3Histon
50' taylor m.
53' glover d.
30' stevenson j. [Pen]
45' taaffe l.
85' waters m.
15:00PPWorkingtonP-PBishops Stortford
England: Conference South
15:00FTAFC Hornchurch1-1Tonbridge Angels
74' smith l.
63' collin f.
15:00FTBasingstoke Town0-1Welling United
33' lafayette r.
15:00PPBillericayP-PSutton United
15:00PPBoreham WoodP-PSalisbury City
15:00FTBromley0-1Weston Super Mare
51' kington a.
15:00FTDorchester0-0Havant & Waterlooville
15:00FTEastleigh3-1Farnborough
13' southam g.
73' mcallister c.
90' binns d.
69' bennett d.
15:00FTHayes & Yeading2-2Bath City
59' n diaye a.
88' bygrave a.
30' preece m.
68' griffin c.
15:00PPMaidenheadP-PDover Athletic
15:00FTStaines Town0-2Eastbourne Borough
45' charles e.
69' walker j. [Pen]
15:00FTTruro City1-2Chelmsford
90' broad j.
54' slabber j.
69' vassel k.
England: FA Cup
15:00FTBolton Wanderers1-2Everton
27' sordell m.
18' pienaar s.
90' heitinga j.
15:00FTBrighton & Hove Albion2-3Arsenal
33' barnes a.
62' ulloa j.
16' giroud o.
56' giroud o.
85' walcott t.
15:00FTDerby County0-3Blackburn Rovers
44' kazim-richards c.
66' dann s.
71' rhodes j.
15:00FTHuddersfield Town1-1Leicester City
74' novak l. [Pen]
82' wood c.
15:00FTHull City0-1Barnsley
70' dagnall c.
15:00FTMacclesfield Town0-1Wigan Athletic
7' gomez j. [Pen]
17:30FTManchester United4-1Fulham
3' giggs r. [Pen]
50' rooney w.
52' hernandez j.
66' hernandez j.
77' hughes a.
15:00FTMiddlesbrough2-1Aldershot Town
83' jutkiewicz l.
90' jutkiewicz l.
89' hylton d.
15:00FTNorwich City0-1Luton Town
80' rendell s.
15:00FTQueens Park Rangers2-4Milton Keynes Dons
83' bothroyd j.
90' da silva f.
4' traore a. [OG]
40' lowe r.
50' harley r.
56' potter d.
15:00FTReading4-0Sheffield United
6' hunt n.
40' leigertwood m.
50' hunt n.
54' mccleary g.
12:45FTStoke City0-1Manchester City
85' zabaleta p.
France: Ligue 1
19:00FT1Evian Thonon Gaillard1-1Ajaccio2
53' wass d.
36' oliech d.
19:00FT1Montpellier2-0Sochaux2
28' herrera e.
34' utaka j.
19:00FT2Nancy2-1Lorient2
36' efoulou a.
71' puygrenier s.
50' aliadiere j.
19:00FT1Reims1-1Toulouse2
74' krychowiak g.
56' capoue e.
16:00FT1Rennes2-2Marseille
59' theophile c.
88' alessandrini r.
37' ayew a.
82' ayew j.
19:00FT1Troyes2-1Stade Brestois 293
44' camus f.
54' darbion s.
61' ben basat e.
France: Ligue 2
13:00FTChateauroux2-0Istres
8' jeannot b.
45' tainmont c.
13:00FTMonaco2-2Guingamp
12' yatabare m. [OG]
89' adriano
39' douniama l.
49' yatabare m.
France: National
17:00FTCA Bastia2-1Epinal
1' pastorelli r.
33' pastorelli r. [Pen]
67' doukoure c.
17:00PPColmarP-PBourg Peronnas
17:00PPOrleans 45P-PUzes Pont du Gard
16:00PPParis FCP-PFrejus
17:00FTPoire Sur Vie1-1Metz
62' lefaix k.
85' sakho d.
19:00FTRed Star FC 932-1Carquefou
31' oudrhiri a.
71' dieye e.
45' martin f.
17:30PPRouenP-PAmiens
Friendly: Friendly
10:00FT0-1Frydek-Mistek
22' mozol v.
13:00FTBaerum2-2Valerenga
17' nervold e.
23' borven t.
51' borven t.
12:30FTBeroe Stara Zegora3-2Vidima Rakovski Sevlievo
26' martins e.
72' zafirov v.
83' atanasov d.
39' rusev a.
45' kozhuharov h.
14:00FTBohemians 19052-1Taborsko
40' siml o.
75' ptacek j.
12' dolejs p.
09:30FTBotev Vratsa0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad1
10:00FTBrno1-3Banik Ostrava
60' svancara p. [Pen]
48' droppa l.
74' zezula t. [OG]
85' frydrych m.
14:00FTCeske Budejovice0-3Teplice
35' jindracek m.
46' kratky m.
67' jindracek m.
11:00FTChernomorets Burgas2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
72' angelov m.
83' dryanov s.
12:30FTEintracht Braunschweig0-0Union Berlin
13:00FTEnergie Cottbus2-1Brondy
9' sanogo b.
90' banovic i. [Pen]
4' holst f.
12:00FTHalmstads1-2Varbergs BoIS
52' magyar r.
38' ozdemirok a.
62' azemi a.
12:00FTKarvina1-3Znojmo
5' limanovsky m.
10' yonov t.
16' helisek d.
83' lukas t.
13:15FTLegia Warsaw1-2Khimki
23' gol j. [Pen]
53' ryzko j.
90' sobolev v.
13:30FTLevski Sofia0-2FC Aarau
16' senger d.
27' senger d.
13:00FTLillestrom1-1Sarpsborg 08
33' gulbrandsen f.
64' hoas o.
11:00FTLucerne2-3Dinamo Kiev
44' andrist s.
85' otele m.
40' tsurikov a.
54' haruna l.
72' mehmedi a.
10:00FTMlada Boleslav3-1Usti Nad Labem
17' nespor f.
20' stohanzl j.
58' sloboda a.
25' veverka r.
13:00FTPolonia Warsaw2-2Bogdanka Leczna
21' dvalishvili v.
63' teodorczyk l.
59' ricardinho
90' kusiak j.
11:00FTSeptemvri Simitli0-2Minyor Pernik
67' todorov a. [OG]
73' stoyanov i.
15:00PPSlaven BelupoP-PPetrolul Ploiesti
09:00CANCSlavia SofiaC-CBotev Vratsa
13:30FTSlovacko0-7Zlin
16' matejov r.
24' poznar t.
29' ruskovsky p.
33' matejov r.
61' cervenka s.
67' motal l.
84' cervenka s.
10:00PPSlovan LiberecP-PDukla Prague
14:00FTSt Pauli3-1FC Nordsjaelland
53' ebbers m.
72' arnautovic m.
73' ebbers m.
80' issah k.
12:00FTVfL Bochum1-2Paderborn
77' iashvili a.
45' meha a.
49' feisthammel t.
11:00FTVfR Aalen0-31860 Munich
31' kamara o.
60' wood b.
79' stoppelkamp m.
09:30FTViktoria Plzen2-1Banik Most
19' duris m.
88' malakyan e.
Friendly: International
20:00FTCanada0-4Denmark
7' cornelius a.
11' lorentzen k.
35' cornelius a.
66' cornelius a.
Germany: Bundesliga
14:30FT1Augsburg0-0Schalke 044
14:30FT1Bor Monchengladbach2-1Fortuna Dusseldorf
6' juanan [OG]
14' herrmann p.
50' schahin d. [Pen]
14:30FT3Eintracht Frankfurt2-1TSG Hoffenheim3
35' lanig m.
67' aigner s.
65' volland k.
14:30FT1Greuther Furth0-3Mainz3
53' szalai a.
65' malli y.
84' szalai a.
14:30FT31Hannover 962-1VfL Wolfsburg2
3' abdellaoue m.
38' diouf m.
46' madlung a.
17:30FT1SC Freiburg0-0Bayer Leverkusen2
Germany: 3. Liga
13:00FTAlemannia Aachen2-0Saarbrucken
29' kefkir o.
75' marquet s.
13:00FTHallescher FC1-1Stuttgart Kickers
2' furuholm t.
33' ivanusa m.
13:00FTHansa Rostock0-2Preussen Munster1
38' siegert b.
85' konigs m.
13:00FTHeidenheim2-1Unterhaching
18' gohlert t.
31' schnatterer m.
76' haberer j.
13:00FT1Osnabruck2-3Karlsruher
64' manno g.
84' pisot d.
30' calhanoglu h. [Pen]
34' calhanoglu h.
54' akpoguma k.
13:00PPVfB Stuttgart IIP-PRot-Weiss Erfurt
13:00FTWacker Burghausen2-2Borussia Dortmund II
17' schwarz h.
84' thiel m.
7' durm e.
32' hofmann j.
13:00FTWehen1-0Babelsberg
12' janjic z.
Germany: Regionalliga North
14:00PPSchwarz-Weiss RehdenP-PWilhelmshaven
14:00PPSt Pauli IIP-PVfB Oldenburg
Germany: Regionalliga West
13:00PPB Moenchengladbach IIP-PFortuna Dusseldorf II
13:00PPSportfreunde SiegenP-PSSVg Velbert
13:00PPViktoria KolnP-PVfB Huls
13:00PPWuppertalerP-PFC Koln II
Greece: Super League
17:30FT1AEK Athens2-1OFI Crete3
56' petropoulos a.
81' pavlis m.
40' souza d.
15:15FT6Panionios2-1Levadiakos4
28' samaris a.
79' goundoulakis f.
42' vasiliou s.
15:15PPPanthrakikosP-POlympiakos
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
17:30FTBeitar Jerusalem0-1Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
43' agayov a.
16:00FTBnei Sakhnin0-4Ironi Ramat Hasharon
9' fortune u.
15' fernandez a. [Pen]
20' fortune u.
87' ben shabat a.
16:00FTHap Ironi Kiryat Shmona0-0Ashdod
16:00FTMaccabi Netanya1-1Hapoel Ramat Gan
90' peretz o.
64' manga d.
15:00FTMaccabi Tel Aviv4-0Hapoel Akko
8' micha d.
12' yeini s.
54' atar e.
63' atar e.
Italy: Serie A
19:45FT1Juventus1-1Genoa4
54' quagliarella f.
68' borriello m.
17:00FT3Lazio0-1Chievo Verona1
61' paloschi a.
Italy: Serie B
14:00FT2Bari0-1Ascoli2
15' zaza s.
14:00FT2Cesena3-1Vicenza1
25' granoche p.
28' tonucci d.
75' succi d.
18' pinardi a.
14:00FT1Empoli0-2Novara2
69' lepiller m.
90' lazzari f.
14:00FT2Grosseto3-1Cittadella3
41' padella e.
56' piovaccari f.
78' lupoli a. [Pen]
32' di roberto n.
14:00FT1Modena1-2Ternana2
86' ardemagni m. [Pen]
81' litteri g.
90' litteri g. [Pen]
14:00FT1Padova0-0Livorno1
14:00FT6Pro Vercelli0-0Reggina1
14:00FTSpezia0-1Verona2
81' cacia d.
14:00FT2Varese1-2Lanciano6
75' ebagua o.
44' turchi m.
85' volpe a. [Pen]
Italy: Serie C1A
13:30FTCuneo0-0Reggiana
13:30FTLumezzane5-2Tritium1
13:30FTSan Marino Calcio0-1Feralpisalo
Italy: Serie C1B
13:30FT1Nocerina4-2Prato1
Italy: Serie C2A
13:30FTFano Alma Juventus1-0Bellaria Igea
Mexico: Clausura
23:00FTCruz Azul2-0Puebla1
34' gimenez c.
45' pavone h. [Pen]
01:30FT2Monarcas Morelia1-1Chivas Guadalajara41
90' rojas j.
52' marquez r.
23:00FT1Queretaro0-1Tigres1
39' villa e.
03:30FT3Santos Laguna2-0Leon3
18' salinas r.
57' peralta o.
Netherlands: Eredivisie
18:45FT11ADO Den Haag2-2Roda JC31
14' van duinen m.
78' holla d. [Pen]
45' lebedynski m.
88' fledderus m-j.
19:45FT2Heracles Almelo1-5PSV Eindhoven2
62' everton
23' matavz t.
35' lens j.
66' wijnaldum g.
72' mertens d.
76' wijnaldum g.
18:45FT1RKC Waalwijk0-4NAC Breda2
56' verbeek d.
58' buijs j.
80' schalk a.
90' botteghin e.
17:45FT2Zwolle1-1Heerenveen2
84' avdic d.
46' finnbogason a.
Portugal: Primeira Liga
20:15FT11Braga1-2Benfica3
77' pedro j.
5' salvio e.
35' lima
Portugal: Liga de Honra
17:00FTBelenenses2-1Benfica B
18' arsenio
83' diawara m.
19' deiverson
Scotland: Premier League
15:00PPDundeeP-PSt Mirren
15:00FTDundee United1-1Ross County2
52' mackay-steven g.
82' brittain r.
15:00PPHeartsP-PMotherwell
15:00PPSt JohnstoneP-PCeltic
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FTDumbarton3-1Hamilton Academical
34' turner c.
57' gilhaney m.
90' page j. [OG]
60' may s.
15:00FTDunfermline Athletic0-1Livingston
21' andreu t.
15:00FTFalkirk4-3Airdrie
9' taylor l.
23' murdoch s.
35' taylor l.
73' dods d.
57' di giacomo p. [Pen]
88' mclaren w.
90' boyle j.
15:00FTGreenock Morton1-0Raith Rovers
53' tidser m.
15:00FTPartick Thistle2-1Cowdenbeath
25' craig s.
44' balatoni c.
9' hemmings k.
Scotland: Division 2
15:00PPAlbion RoversP-PStenhousemuir
15:00FTAlloa Athletic4-1Stranraer
32' mccord r.
60' megginson m.
67' holmes g.
73' holmes g.
59' gallagher g.
15:00FTArbroath3-1Forfar Athletic1
8' sibanda l.
17' bayne g.
56' bayne g.
72' campbell i. [Pen]
15:00PPBrechin CityP-PQueen Of The South
15:00FTEast Fife3-3Ayr United
26' white d.
34' mcmanus m.
45' mcmanus m.
5' moffat m.
17' mcausland k.
85' mcdonald c.
Scotland: Division 3
15:00PPAnnan AthleticP-PPeterhead
15:00PPBerwick RangersP-PStirling Albion
15:00PPEast StirlingP-PClyde
15:00PPElgin CityP-PQueens Park
15:00FTRangers1-1Montrose
45' crawford j. [OG]
89' gray d.
Spain: Primera Division
15:00FT41Celta Vigo1-1Real Sociedad3
32' krohn-dehli m.
59' elustondo
21:00FT32Deportivo La Coruna2-3Valencia2
32' riki
45' riki
1' jonas
63' valdez n.
90' costa r.
17:00FT3Levante2-1Valladolid1
44' barkero j.
90' rukavina a. [OG]
8' baraja
19:00FT21Real Zaragoza0-0Espanyol41
Spain: Segunda Division
19:00FTElche2-0Hercules
36' xumetra j.
48' coro
15:00FTGirona2-0Guadalajara
88' jandro
90' benja
17:00FTLugo3-1Las Palmas
32' de coz d.
37' diaz o.
90' diaz v.
17' thievy b.
17:00FT2Murcia1-1Sporting Gijon
64' sanchez e.
89' bilic m.
17:00FT3Racing Santander1-3Cordoba
18' gullon m.
28' abel
64' pedro l.
90' lopez silva j.
Turkey: Super Lig
17:00FT2Gaziantepspor1-2Fenerbahce1
42' sernas d.
65' sow m.
82' senturk s.
14:00FT3Genclerbirligi1-0Akhisar Belediye2
20' kulusic a.
11:30FT3Istanbul BB4-1Bursaspor1
19' doka m.
30' holmen s.
58' eksioglu e.
75' visca e.
83' batalla p.
Turkey: 1. Lig
11:00FT1Boluspor2-2Tavsanli Linyitspor
56' aksu c. [Pen]
63' yilmaz c.
6' yilmaz m.
90' yilmaz m. [Pen]
12:00FTErciyesspor0-0Bucaspor
12:00FT1Karsiyaka1-0Sanliurfaspor
78' banahene e.
17:00FTKonyaspor0-41461 Trabzon
5' kaya s.
84' ofoedu c.
90' akbas m.
90' halman a.