William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   February 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 

Football Results Archive

Tuesday, 26th February 2013

Argentina: Clausura
01:15FT1San Martin de San Juan1-1Newells Old Boys4
45' garcia d.
47' munoz f.
Argentina: Primera B Nacional
00:00FTOlimpo Bahia Blanca1-0Gimnasia Jujuy
17' gutierrez f.
00:00FTRivadavia2-1Crucero Del Norte
21' alvacete j.
82' ferradas m.
16' cabrera f.
Asia (AFC): AFC Champions League Group Stage
10:00FT11-1Buriram United2
53' ryang y-g. [Pen]
76' ibanez o.
13:00FT213-1Al-Jazira1
36' salehi m.
59' kazemian j.
81' ebrahimzadeh m.
79' mabkhout a.
17:25FT1Al-Shabab2-02
33' martins a. [OG]
39' al-ghamdi o.
10:30FT1FC Seoul5-11
8' damjanovic d.
33' yun i-l.
56' yun i-l.
61' damjanovic d.
87' molina m.
80' salihi h.
12:00FT3Guangzhou FC3-0Urawa Red Diamonds1
16' barrios l.
65' muriqui
90' suzuki k. [OG]
15:00FT2Lekhwiya2-1Al Shabab Dubai4
20' soria s.
33' msakni y.
10' edgar
12:00FT4Muangthong United2-2Jeonbuk Motors2
45' gjurovski m. [Pen]
89' hyuk j. [OG]
6' lee d-g. [Pen]
77' oris k.
11:00FT3Pakhtakor1-0Al-Ettifaq4
73' abdukholikov t.
Austria: Erste Liga
17:30PPFirst Vienna 1894P-PBlau Weiss Linz
17:30PPHartbergP-PAustria Lustenau
17:30FTLustenau3-1St Polten
26' karatay d.
54' karatay d.
74' karatay d.
60' sadovic m.
17:30PPSV KapfenbergP-PSV Horn
CONMEBOL: Group Stage
12:00FT1Balestier Khalsa1-0Geylang United1
22' ismail r.
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
22:30FTPenarol0-0Velez Sarsfield2
CONMEBOL: Group Stage
12:15FT1Woodlands Wellington1-2Harimau Muda
75' hamdaoui k.
9' musa m.
83' zaini y.
Cyprus: 1st Division
16:00FT1A E Paphos0-1Apollon Limassol1
67' garcia r.
16:00FT3Alki Larnaca2-4Omonia Nicosia1
64' vasconcelos b.
75' vasconcelos b.
32' andrade j.
38' alves a.
58' christofi d.
66' alabi r.
Egypt: Premier League
15:30FTWadi Degla0-1Misr El Makasa
48' farouk m.
England: Championship
20:00FT1Bolton Wanderers1-0Peterborough United
5' dowson c.
19:45FT3Burnley0-1Huddersfield Town3
55' vaughan j.
19:45FTLeicester City3-0Blackburn Rovers
29' wood c.
42' kane h.
90' king a.
England: League One
19:45FTBournemouth0-2Coventry City
45' clarke l.
84' baker c. [Pen]
19:45FTCarlisle United0-3Walsall
3' grigg w. [Pen]
66' grigg w.
86' grigg w.
19:45FTColchester United2-0Yeovil Town
45' clifford b.
62' sears f.
19:45FT1Crawley Town1-2Brentford1
65' adams n.
16' saunders s.
32' donaldson c.
19:45FTHartlepool United3-0Crewe Alexandra
27' wyke c.
40' franks j.
90' monkhouse a.
19:45FTPortsmouth1-1Milton Keynes Dons
22' connolly d.
27' williams s.
19:45PPPreston North EndP-POldham Athletic
19:45FTScunthorpe United1-0Stevenage
66' duffy m.
19:45FTSheffield United0-0Leyton Orient
19:45FT1Shrewsbury Town1-2Doncaster Rovers
90' eaves t.
73' husband j.
90' bennett k.
19:45FTSwindon Town0-1Bury
21' schumacher s.
19:45FTTranmere Rovers1-1Notts County
29' bell-baggie a.
74' bishop n.
England: League Two
20:00FTBarnet2-0Southend United
33' hyde j.
84' davids e.
19:45FTBurton Albion3-2Morecambe
18' maghoma j.
45' kee b.
49' kee b.
81' redshaw j. [Pen]
90' holroyd c.
19:45FTChesterfield0-0Aldershot Town
19:45FTFleetwood Town1-1Cheltenham Town
69' brown j.
24' pack m.
19:45FTGillingham0-1Oxford United
84' potter a.
19:45FTNorthampton Town1-0Bristol Rovers
88' langmead k.
19:45FTPort Vale0-2Exeter City1
11' cureton j.
33' coles d.
19:45FTRochdale0-3Accrington Stanley
76' molyneux l.
80' molyneux l.
86' boco r.
19:45FTRotherham United1-1York City
90' nardiello d.
63' blair m.
19:45FTTorquay United1-2Wycombe Wanderers
37' jarvis r.
76' wood s.
81' mcclure m.
19:45FTWimbledon1-1Plymouth Argyle
28' pell h.
26' banton j.
England: FA Cup 5th Round
19:45FTEverton3-1Oldham Athletic
15' mirallas k.
34' baines l. [Pen]
62' osman l.
64' smith m.
England: Conference Premier
19:45FTAlfreton Town5-1Hyde
5' tomlinson b.
15' tomlinson b.
48' tomlinson b. [Pen]
69' clayton p.
90' boden s.
79' broadbent d.
19:45FTBarrow0-1Wrexham1
84' thornton k.
19:45FT1Braintree Town2-0Luton Town1
42' marks s.
49' davis k.
19:45PPDartfordP-PGrimsby Town
19:45PPGatesheadP-PNewport County
19:45FTGrimsby Town3-1Ebbsfleet United
1' marshall m.
38' cook a.
87' disley c.
74' enver-marum l.
19:45FT1Lincoln City0-1Mansfield Town
90' green m.
19:45FTNuneaton Borough0-1Kidderminster Harriers
71' malbon a.
19:45FTStockport County2-3Hereford United
17' cirak a.
63' tunnicliffe j.
29' graham l.
54' bowman r.
81' o keefe j.
19:45FT1Tamworth1-2Cambridge United
89' cunnington a.
9' elliott t.
64' gash m. [Pen]
19:45FTWoking2-0Forest Green
51' betsy k.
78' parkinson j.
England: Conference North
19:45FTDroylsden3-2Hinckley United
67' logan c. [Pen]
84' ahmed a.
90' hall s.
17' richards l.
86' canavan l.
19:45FTGloucester City0-0Altrincham
19:45FTHarrogate Town4-2Boston United
7' platt t.
16' woods m.
68' knowles d. [Pen]
90' elam l.
51' milnes b.
62' newsham m.
19:45FTVauxhall Motors1-3Halifax Town
90' rutter t.
5' mcmanus s.
64' gardner d.
75' gregory l.
England: Conference South
19:45FTBromley2-0Chelmsford
10' theophanous l.
80' finn t.
19:45FTDorchester6-1Billericay
4' clough c.
54' clough c.
69' crittenden n.
73' malsom s.
82' watson b.
86' walker n.
71' taylor c.
19:45PPDover AthleticP-PAFC Hornchurch
19:45FTEastleigh2-2Havant & Waterlooville
66' reason j. [Pen]
75' hughes m.
49' kabba s.
59' nanetti c. [Pen]
19:45FTMaidenhead2-1Boreham Wood
2' wall a.
26' brown d.
90' thalassitis m.
19:45PPStaines TownP-PWelling United
19:45FTTruro City1-2Weston Super Mare
83' hayles b.
4' diallo n.
52' ingram k.
Estonia: Super Cup
16:45FTNomme Kalju0-3Levadia Tallinn
19' rattel a.
62' subbotin i.
67' rattel a.
Finland: League Cup Group Stage
16:30FTRoPS1-0KuPS Kuopio
21' poylio o.
France: Cup Round 16
18:00FTEvian Thonon Gaillard3-1Le Havre
25' berigaud k.
49' berigaud k.
90' khelifa s.
80' riviere y.
17:00FTSochaux1-2Troyes
90' boudebouz r. [Pen]
10' bahebeck j.
89' faussurier j.
19:50FTSt Etienne3-2Lille
44' chedjou a. [OG]
50' aubameyang p-e.
75' brandao
33' basa m.
82' kalou s.
France: Ligue 2
18:30FTSedan1-0Auxerre
58' diaby a.
France: National
19:00FTCarquefou3-2Colmar
29' bekamenga c.
58' martin f.
67' bekamenga c.
34' grimm j.
89' louisy-daniel w.
19:00PPFrejusP-PRouen
19:00PPLuzenacP-PBoulogne
Friendly: Friendly
15:00FTBrage1-1Djurgarden
69' kapcevic d.
64' rajalakso s.
15:00FTBronshoj1-1Lyngby
15:00FTCSKA Moscow2-1Lokomotiv Moscow
14' doumbia s.
77' elm r. [Pen]
45' n doye d.
11:00FTLillestrom0-4Valerenga
20' fredheim d.
49' borven t.
67' anene c.
79' zajic b. [Pen]
Germany: Cup Quarter Finals
19:30FTKickers Offenbach1-2VfL Wolfsburg
81' stadel m.
49' olic i.
71' dost b.
18:00AET31Mainz2-3SC Freiburg3
2' parker s.
4' zimling n.
86' santini i.
90' caligiuri d. [Pen]
108' caligiuri d.
Germany: 3. Liga
17:30PPVfB Stuttgart IIP-PRot-Weiss Erfurt
Germany: Regionalliga North
17:00PPFC OberneulandP-PHannover 96 II
International Tournaments: Setanta Sports Cup Quarter Finals
19:45FTCork City1-0Crusaders
89' morrissey d.
Israel: State Cup Round 16
11:00Pens4-2Hapoel Ashkelon
101' zoabi s.
1-1115' asus j.
17:35PensHap IR Rishon Lezion4-3Hapoel Raanana
36' zoabi s.
95' abend g.
2-290' yogev l.
100' hassan k.
17:35FTHap Ironi Kiryat Shmona2-0
24' einbinder d.
26' rochet a.
18:50FTHapoel Kfar Saba0-1Hapoel Tel Aviv
68' tamuz t. [Pen]
17:35AETHapoel Ramat Gan5-3
16' itzhak r.
18' itzhak r.
57' manga d.
120' itzhak r.
120' yair b.
33' simantov s.
38' david i.
71' simantov s. [Pen]
Italy: Serie A
19:00FT3Bologna2-1Fiorentina2
59' motta m.
84' christodoulopoulos
27' ljajic a.
Italy: Serie B
19:45FT2Ascoli2-4Sassuolo
5' fossati m.
84' montalto a.
25' masucci g.
39' pavoletti l.
59' berardi d.
70' troiano m.
19:45FT5Brescia0-3Empoli2
4' saponara r.
16' tavano f.
46' tavano f.
19:45FT1Grosseto1-2Vicenza1
71' delvecchio g.
75' bojinov v. [Pen]
90' bojinov v.
19:45FT4Livorno1-2Crotone3
27' paulinho
43' gabionetta d. [Pen]
63' ciano c.
19:45FT21Modena2-2Lanciano51
22' zoboli d.
37' ardemagni m. [Pen]
56' falcinelli d.
90' turchi m.
19:45FT1Padova1-0Juve Stabia1
52' babacar k.
19:45FT3Pro Vercelli0-0Cittadella4
19:45FT3Reggina1-1Spezia3
47' colucci g.
12' okaka s.
19:45FT1Ternana1-1Novara2
75' maniero r. [Pen]
58' fernandes b.
Northern Ireland: Premiership
19:45FTGlentoran2-1Glenavon
67' waterworth a.
72' carson s.
90' martyn c.
19:45PPLisburn DistilleryP-PPortadown
Northern Ireland: FA Cup 6th Round
19:45FTLisburn Distillery2-1Dundela
45' boyd a.
52' davidson s.
27' roy b.
Poland: Cup Quarter Finals
17:15FT2Legia Warsaw4-1Olimpia Grudziadz4
51' saganowski m.
63' jedrzejczyk a.
89' saganowski m.
90' dvalishvili v.
35' ruszkul p.
Scotland: Premier League
19:30FTAberdeen0-1Ross County
81' glen g.
Scotland: Division 1
19:45ABDCowdenbeathA-APartick Thistle
19:45PPDumbartonP-PRaith Rovers
Scotland: Division 2
19:45FTAyr United1-2Stenhousemuir
33' winters d.
60' dickson s.
90' corcoran m.
19:45PPBrechin CityP-PQueen Of The South
19:30FT1Forfar Athletic4-2Albion Rovers1
42' denholm d.
50' fotheringham m.
52' hilson d.
83' malin g.
12' walker p.
65' andrews m.
Scotland: Division 3
19:45FTBerwick Rangers2-1Elgin City
59' lavery d.
74' dalziel s.
3' gunn c.
19:45FTClyde0-3Queens Park
15' connolly a.
53' shankland l.
83' shankland l.
19:45FTStirling Albion1-1Rangers
51' forsyth r.
16' little a.
Serbia: Super Liga
12:00PPBSK BorcaP-PPartizan Belgrade
South Africa: PSL
17:30FTMoroka Swallows3-2Orlando Pirates
45' mashego k.
60' tsutsulupa l.
67' chabangu l.
2' myeni s.
37' jali a. [Pen]
17:30FTSupersport United1-0Univ of Pretoria
76' gabonamong m.
Spain: Copa del Rey Semi Finals
20:00FT2Barcelona1-3Real Madrid1
89' alba j.
13' ronaldo c. [Pen]
58' ronaldo c.
68' varane r.