William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2012   
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

Football Results Archive

Wednesday, 26th December 2012

Australia: A League
08:30FT3Adelaide United0-1Brisbane Roar5
65' henrique
Belgium: Pro League
13:30FT2Charleroi1-2Mons1
24' rossini g.
52' nong a.
73' matumona z.
17:00FT2Club Brugge0-0Kortrijk3
13:30FT2KV Mechelen1-0KAA Gent3
13' pedersen n.
13:30FT3Lokeren3-0Cercle Brugge1
8' maric mij.
80' harbaoui h.
90' de pauw n.
13:30FT3Waasland-Beveren1-1Genk1
63' badash b.
39' vossen j.
13:30FT1Zulte-Waregem2-1OH Leuven1
69' habibou h.
89' habibou h.
81' chuka
England: Premier League
15:00PPArsenalP-PWest Ham United
17:30FT1Aston Villa0-4Tottenham Hotspur
58' defoe j.
61' bale g.
73' bale g.
84' bale g.
15:00FT1Everton2-1Wigan Athletic3
52' osman l.
77' jagielka p.
82' kone a.
15:00FT3Fulham1-1Southampton
8' berbatov d.
85' lambert r. [Pen]
15:00FT3Manchester United4-3Newcastle United3
25' evans j.
58' evra p.
71' van persie r.
90' hernandez j.
4' perch j.
28' evans j. [OG]
68' cisse p.
15:00FT1Norwich City0-1Chelsea1
38' mata j.
15:15FT1Queens Park Rangers1-2West Bromwich Albion
68' cisse d.
29' brunt c.
49' green r. [OG]
15:00FT2Reading0-0Swansea City1
19:45FT3Stoke City3-1Liverpool1
5' walters j.
12' jones k.
49' walters j.
2' gerrard s. [Pen]
15:00FT1Sunderland1-0Manchester City3
53' johnson a.
England: Championship
15:00FT1Barnsley1-2Birmingham City1
38' greening j.
35' davies c.
77' davies c.
15:00FTBolton Wanderers0-1Sheffield Wednesday
25' sidibe m.
15:00PPBristol CityP-PWatford
15:00FT4Burnley2-0Derby County1
40' austin c.
74' duff m.
15:00FT3Cardiff City2-1Crystal Palace4
44' noone c.
73' gunnarrsson a.
4' jedinak m.
13:00FT1Charlton Athletic1-2Ipswich Town
72' haynes d. [Pen]
34' campbell d.j.
45' murphy d.
15:00FTHuddersfield Town1-1Blackpool2
66' gerrard a.
90' delfouneso n.
15:00FTHull City0-0Leicester City2
15:00FT1Middlesbrough1-0Blackburn Rovers1
67' jutkiewicz l.
12:15FTNottingham Forest4-2Leeds United2
44' sharp b. [Pen]
54' sharp b.
57' austin r. [OG]
61' blackstock d.
12' green p.
90' somma d.
15:00FT1Wolves0-3Peterborough United
17' tomlin l.
43' rowe t.
69' gayle d.
England: League One
15:00FTBournemouth3-0Yeovil Town
32' grabban l.
73' arter h.
86' pitman b. [Pen]
15:00FTCarlisle United3-0Hartlepool United
21' collins s. [OG]
27' robson m.
73' miller l.
15:00FT1Colchester United1-3Brentford1
23' wright d.
4' trotta m.
12' forshaw a.
85' dean h.
15:00PPLeyton OrientP-PSwindon Town
15:00FTMilton Keynes Dons2-4Walsall
6' lowe r.
31' bowditch d.
15' brandy f.
25' grigg w.
43' grigg w.
90' paterson j.
15:00FTOldham Athletic1-2Doncaster Rovers
27' mchangama y.
3' jones r.
90' syers d.
15:00FTPortsmouth1-2Crawley Town
11' benson p.
28' adams n.
73' clarke b.
15:00FTPreston North End0-0Bury
15:00FTSheffield United3-0Scunthorpe United
4' miller s.
56' kitson d.
84' blackman n. [Pen]
15:00FTShrewsbury Town2-2Notts County
19' rodgers l.
81' bialkowski b. [OG]
24' hughes l.
45' campbell-ryce j.
15:00FTStevenage1-3Coventry City
32' akins l. [Pen]
79' wood r.
90' baker c.
90' mcgoldrick d.
15:00FTTranmere Rovers2-1Crewe Alexandra
58' mcgurk a.
63' power m.
12' inman b.
England: League Two
15:00FTAldershot Town2-2Bristol Rovers
33' hector m.
76' reid c. [Pen]
54' clarkson d. [Pen]
87' richards e.
15:00FTBradford City2-1Accrington Stanley1
24' thompson g.
86' connell a.
80' boco r.
15:00FTBurton Albion3-2Rochdale
15' kee b.
25' zola c.
57' kee b.
41' cavanagh p.
54' grant b.
15:00FTCheltenham Town4-0Wycombe Wanderers
29' taylor j.
32' goulding j.
54' duffy d.
69' mcglashan j.
15:00FTChesterfield3-0York City
46' talbot d.
75' whitaker d.
77' darikwa t.
13:00FTDagenham & Redbridge0-3Southend United
1' tomlin g.
14' tomlin g.
55' hurst k.
15:00FTExeter City1-3Oxford United
67' cureton j. [Pen]
18' constable j.
50' constable j.
52' leven p.
15:00FTFleetwood Town1-0Morecambe
69' ball d.
13:00FTGillingham0-1Barnet
19' hyde j.
13:00FTPlymouth Argyle1-1Torquay United
90' harvey t.
78' downes a.
15:00FTRotherham United1-2Port Vale
83' agard k.
56' dodds l.
63' pope t.
15:00PPWimbledonP-PNorthampton Town
England: Conference Premier
15:00FTBarrow0-2Gateshead
41' gillies j.
85' gillies j.
15:00FTBraintree Town0-3Cambridge United1
25' gash m.
59' smith s.
62' pugh a.
13:00FTDartford3-1Ebbsfleet United
52' crawford h.
68' crawford h.
80' bradbrook e.
48' enver-marum l.
13:00FT1Forest Green1-2Newport County
47' brogan s.
70' swallow b.
74' charles r.
15:00FTHereford United0-1Kidderminster Harriers
6' matt j.
13:00FTLincoln City1-4Grimsby Town
53' power a. [Pen]
37' cook a.
43' boyce a. [OG]
58' disley c.
66' colbeck j.
15:00FTLuton Town3-1Woking
15' kovacs j.
37' shaw j.
82' rendell s.
71' mcnerney j.
15:00FTMansfield Town1-2Alfreton Town
35' dempster j.
37' clayton p.
57' tomlinson b.
13:00FTNuneaton Borough2-1Tamworth
84' brown a.
89' armson j. [Pen]
34' wright t.
15:00FTSouthport3-2Macclesfield Town
24' willis l.
29' almond c.
77' whalley s.
55' mackreth j.
70' barnes-homer m.
15:00FTStockport County0-2Hyde
10' griffin a.
20' sedgwick c.
13:00FTWrexham4-1Telford United
2' ormerod b.
60' rushton n.
69' wright d.
71' ormerod b.
73' reid j.
England: Conference North
15:00FTBoston United1-1Corby
48' newsham m.
51' ilves s.
15:00FTBrackley Town0-0Oxford City
15:00FTChester City5-0Droylsden
2' baynes w.
19' sarcevic a.
36' williams m.
64' mills b.
76' curran c.
15:00FTGuiseley AFC1-0Bradford Park Avenue
25' boshell d.
15:00FTHalifax Town3-1Gainsborough
7' worthington j.
45' gregory l.
61' toulson r.
13' hogan l. [OG]
15:00PPHarrogate TownP-PWorkington
15:00FTHiston2-0Bishops Stortford
55' taaffe l.
90' freeman n.
15:00FTSolihull Moors1-0Hinckley United1
52' angus d.
15:00FTStalybridge Celtic2-2Altrincham
1' laird j.
61' laird j.
22' watmore d.
52' watmore d.
15:00FT1Vauxhall Motors1-1Colwyn Bay
90' stott a.
7' holdon l.
15:00FTWorcester City0-1Gloucester City
38' andrews d.
England: Conference South
13:00FT1AFC Hornchurch0-3Welling United
34' hughes-mason k.
56' hughes-mason k.
72' fazakerley l.
15:00FTBath City1-2Weston Super Mare
45' griffin c. [Pen]
34' slocombe m.
78' ingram k.
15:00PPChelmsfordP-PBillericay
15:00FTEastbourne Borough0-1Havant & Waterlooville
42' nanetti c. [Pen]
15:00PPEastleighP-PSalisbury City
15:00FTFarnborough2-1Basingstoke Town
8' inns a.
11' tarpey d.
77' daly w.
15:00FTHayes & Yeading1-1Maidenhead
13' oyenuga k. [Pen]
89' tison-lascaris r.
15:00FTStaines Town1-1Boreham Wood
60' wheeler d.
80' nunn b.
15:00PPSutton UnitedP-PBromley
12:00FT1Tonbridge Angels2-1Dover Athletic
20' miles s.
64' purcell g.
86' may b.
15:00PPTruro CityP-PDorchester
Ghana: Premier League
15:00FTAduana Stars1-0Tema Youth
15:00FTAmidaus Pro2-2All Stars
15:00FTAsante Kotoko3-2Real Tamale United
15:00FTAshanti Gold2-1Ebusua Dwarfs
15:00FTBerekum Arsenal2-2Hearts Of Oak
15:00FTHeart Of Lions1-0New Edubiase United
15:00FTLiberty Pro Fc5-1Berekum Chelsea
15:00FTMedema Sporting Club0-0King Faisal Babes
Israel: Toto League Cup Semi Finals
18:30FTHapoel Haifa1-0Maccabi Netanya
54' lala m.
15:30PensHapoel Ramat Gan1-4Hapoel Beer Sheva
52' zaguri y.
78' burgic m.
108' zandberg m.
3-312' saba d.
63' swisa t.
106' nasr s.
Italy: Serie B
14:00FT2Ascoli4-1Cittadella32
22' soncin a. [Pen]
59' zaza s.
75' morosini t.
90' scalise m.
44' schiavon e.
14:00FT3Bari1-0Grosseto31
90' fedato f.
14:00FT1Empoli1-1Verona4
58' saponara r.
90' ceccarelli l.
14:00FT3Juve Stabia3-1Crotone41
33' danilevicius t.
80' genevier g. [Pen]
90' improta r.
29' addae b.
14:00FT1Lanciano1-0Novara6
84' turchi m.
14:00FT3Livorno3-2Sassuolo3
54' siligardi l.
66' paulinho
74' salviato s.
5' catellani a.
10' bianchi t.
14:00FT3Modena1-0Spezia4
86' ardemagni m. [Pen]
14:00FT1Padova0-0Ternana5
14:00FT51Pro Vercelli1-3Cesena31
45' modolo m.
2' de paula m. [OG]
29' rodriguez a.
90' succi d.
14:00FT5Reggina1-0Vicenza2
71' ceravolo f.
14:00PPVareseP-PBrescia
Northern Ireland: Premiership
15:00FTBallymena United0-2Coleraine
40' scullion d.
57' allen c.
15:00FTCliftonville1-0Crusaders
80' gormley j.
15:00FTDungannon Swifts0-1Ballinamallard United
90' hill c.
15:00FTLinfield2-1Glentoran1
75' mcallister m.
79' clarke r.
21' magee j.
15:00FTLisburn Distillery3-3Donegal Celtic
61' davidson s.
66' mccann r.
90' hughes j. [Pen]
54' deans r.
78' mcveigh p.
90' gargan c.
15:00FTPortadown2-0Glenavon1
41' redman r.
49' lecky r.
Scotland: Premier League
19:30FT1Dundee0-2Celtic1
17' samaras g.
71' hooper g.
12:00FT2Dundee United1-1St Johnstone2
2' gunning g.
47' mclean b. [OG]
15:00FT4Hibernian0-1Ross County3
57' brittain r.
15:00FTInverness CT2-2St Mirren3
38' shinnie a.
67' foran r.
2' imrie d.
55' thompson s.
15:00FT2Kilmarnock1-0Hearts3
27' kelly l. [Pen]
15:00FT1Motherwell4-1Aberdeen1
9' hateley t.
31' murphy j.
45' murphy j.
55' higdon m.
34' hayes j.
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FT1Dunfermline Athletic0-1Falkirk1
90' alston b.
15:00FTHamilton Academical3-0Airdrie
15' longridge l.
23' neil a.
55' page j.
15:00FT1Partick Thistle1-2Greenock Morton
28' craig s.
64' hardie m.
84' taggart s.
Scotland: Division 2
15:00FT1Albion Rovers2-0Ayr United
24' stevenson t.
69' elliot c.
14:00FTBrechin City3-2Arbroath
8' malcolm s. [OG]
36' mclean p.
61' trouten a.
57' sheerin p.
64' doris s. [Pen]
15:00FTQueen Of The South4-1Stranraer
31' clark n.
63' clark n.
70' clark n.
84' smith k.
20' mckeown f.
Scotland: Division 3
15:00FTRangers3-0Clyde
21' wallace l.
38' templeton d.
76' shiels d.
Wales: Premier League
14:30FTAberystwyth Town0-2Newtown
35' evans z.
60' mills-evans k.
14:30FTAfan Lido0-3Port Talbot Town
31' brooks d.
37' payne c.
46' harlin l.
14:30FTAirbus UK2-2Connahs Quay
64' tomassen s.
67' wynne j. [OG]
51' jones c.
56' petrie j.
14:30FTCarmarthen Town1-0Llanelli
21' evans c.
14:30FTThe New Saints1-0Bala Town
20' wilde m.