William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   February 2013   
SMTWTFS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728 

Football Results Archive

Wednesday, 27th February 2013

Asia (AFC): AFC Champions League Group Stage
17:30FT1Al Ahli Jeddah2-0Al-Gharafa1
35' al bassas m.
90' simoes v.
15:15FT1Al-Ain3-1Al Hilal Riyadh31
26' abdulrahman o.
46' brosque a.
90' gyan a.
9' al zouri a.
15:20FT2Al-Rayyan3-3Esteghlal1
37' tabata r. [Pen]
58' haroon m.
88' da silva n.
27' samuel j.
45' borhani a.
86' nekounam j. [Pen]
08:00FT1Central Coast Mariners0-0Suwon Bluewings3
11:30FT3Guizhou Renhe0-1Kashiwa Reysol2
45' cleo
10:30FT1Pohang Steelers0-0Beijing Guoan2
10:00FTSanfrecce Hiroshima0-2Bunyodkor Tashkent1
45' pyschur o.
86' musaev f.
16:00FTSepahan3-0Al-Nasr
22' sukaj x.
80' sukaj x.
86' ebrahimi o.
Australia: A League
06:00FT4Wellington Phoenix1-2Newcastle Jets4
60' brockie j.
19' taggart a.
44' bridges m.
Austria: Bundesliga
19:30PPAdmira WackerP-PRed Bull Salzburg
19:30FT3Rapid Vienna1-1Sturm Graz3
29' boskovic b.
60' vujadinovic n.
19:30FT2SV Ried1-3Austria Vienna51
45' reifeltshammer t.
6' grunwald a.
68' jun t.
80' kienast r.
19:30FT2Wacker Innsbruck1-0Wiener Neustadt3
8' schutz d.
Belgium: Pro League
19:00FTAnderlecht0-1Zulte-Waregem2
72' berrier f.
Belgium: 2nd Division
19:30FTMouscron Peruwelz1-0Tubize
83' delacourt b.
19:00FTWhite Star Woluwe1-1Antwerp
42' diowo t.
17' van tornhout d.
Chile: Copa Chile Semi Finals
21:30PPCobreloaP-PUniversidad Catolica
21:30PPUniversidad de ChileP-PUnion Espanola
Chile: Division 1
22:00FTSantiago Wanderers2-1Universidad de Chile1
59' robles a.
79' sandoval b.
70' diaz i.
CONMEBOL: Copa Libertadores Group Stage
00:45FTArsenal Sarandi2-5Atletico Mineiro1
2' furch j.
41' aguirre n.
8' bernard
29' tardell d.
36' jo
54' bernard
59' bernard
22:45FT2Barcelona SC0-0Boca Juniors1
03:15FTClub Tijuana4-0San Jose3
4' castillo e.
47' aguilar p.
49' corona j.
74' martinez f.
00:45FT2Deportes Tolima0-1Real Garcilaso5
90' salazar y.
22:45FT1Iquique2-0Emelec1
15' ereros s.
22' villalobos m.
CONMEBOL: Group Stage
11:30FTSingapore Armed Forces1-6Tanjong Pagar United
10' anuar s.
11' ramdani k.
15' zerka m.
24' zerka m.
29' aymard a.
52' ramdani k.
81' zerka m.
Costa Rica: Clausura Clausura (Verano)
01:00FTAD Carmelita2-0San Carlos
10' marrero j.
15' aguilar a.
02:00FTHerediano3-1Belen Siglo
32' diaz m.
44' gomez i.
83' ramirez d.
75' acosta c.
Croatia: 1. HNL
18:00FTHajduk Split1-2Dinamo Zagreb1
42' jozinovic g.
11' krstanovic i.
44' ibanez l.
Cyprus: 1st Division
15:00FT51AEL Limassol2-2AEK Larnaca41
6' junior d.
75' sa o.
13' maachi n.
90' tomas j.
16:00FTAnorthosis Famagusta5-1Ayia Napa1
47' spadacio j. [Pen]
55' itzhaki b.
63' spadacio j. [Pen]
81' ohayon m.
90' calvo t.
51' vargas m.
16:00FT1Apoel Nicosia1-0Ethnikos Achnas1
49' biton d.
16:00FT1Doxa Katokopias1-1Olympiakos Nicosia3
45' andre c.
84' michael m.
15:00FT2Enosis Paralimni0-0Nea Salamis
Egypt: Premier League
13:15FT1Al Ittihad Sakandary0-1Ittihad El Shorta
76' yusuf m.
15:30FTEl Geish2-0El Dakhleya
47' amin s.
67' mashour g. [Pen]
England: League Two
19:45FTBradford City1-1Dagenham & Redbridge
86' hanson j.
69' howell l.
England: FA Cup 5th Round
19:45FTMiddlesbrough0-2Chelsea
51' ramires n.
73' moses v.
England: Conference North
19:45FTChester City3-1Gainsborough
25' gray t.
39' mcginn m.
56' jarman n.
20' nelthorpe c.
19:45FT1Corby2-2Bishops Stortford
5' vierra a. [Pen]
28' semple r.
73' roberts j.
74' cawley s.
Finland: League Cup Group Stage
12:30FTHJK Helsinki6-0IFK Marienhamn1
21' forsell m.
54' forsell m.
58' zeneli e.
60' zeneli e.
62' savage d.
84' pelvas a.
France: Cup Round 16
16:00FTLorient3-0Stade Brestois 29
64' manga e.
70' aliadiere j.
90' aliadiere j.
19:55FTParis Saint Germain2-0Marseille
34' ibrahimovic z.
64' ibrahimovic z. [Pen]
17:45PensRaon L'Etape3-5Bordeaux
64' dje j.
98' keita a.
2-259' obraniak l.
113' diabate c.
18:00AETVenissieux0-2Nancy
106' moukandjo b.
120' ayasse t.
Friendly: Friendly
17:00FTElfsborg1-2Atvidabergs FF
72' svensson a.
37' prodell v. [Pen]
14:00FTMetalist Kharkiv4-0Avangard Kramatorsk1
43' coelho j.
50' blanco s.
55' marlos r.
78' fininho
16:00FTMolde1-0Lokomotiv Moscow
65' chima d.
16:30FTSpartak Moscow2-0Rosenborg
24' movsisyan y.
54' movsisyan y.
Germany: Cup Quarter Finals
19:30FT3Bayern Munich1-0Borussia Dortmund
43' robben a.
18:00FT1VfB Stuttgart2-0VfL Bochum2
18' gentner c.
81' ibisevic v.
Germany: 3. Liga
17:30PPBabelsbergP-PHansa Rostock
17:30PPDarmstadt 98P-PChemnitzer
Germany: Regionalliga Southwest
18:00PPElversbergP-PEintracht Frankfurt II
Greece: Cup Quarter Finals
18:00FT3Pas Giannina0-1Olympiakos1
54' abdoun d.
14:00FT1Platanias1-2Asteras Tripolis1
16' mirceta i.
31' bartolini s.
89' navarro x.
16:00FT1Veria0-1Panthrakikos
23' mingas c.
Greece: Football League
13:00FTIraklis 19082-0Panachaiki 2005
63' jove i.
77' vangelopoulos s.
Hungary: Magyar Kupa Quarter Finals
17:00FTGyor Eto2-0Budapest Honved3
71' volgyi d.
77' kamber d.
12:00FTSiofok2-1Vasas Budapest
58' feher z.
66' dajic j.
62' bobo
17:00PPVideotonP-PDunakanyar VAC
Israel: State Cup Round 16
16:45FTHapoel Bnei Lod Rakevet2-3Bnei Sakhnin
52' koavina
90' mizrahi n.
23' libau m.
50' khalaila k.
83' seba d.
17:00FTMaccabi Haifa2-1Hapoel Haifa
42' turgeman a.
89' ndlovu d.
90' arel g.
18:50FTMaccabi Tel Aviv0-2Beitar Jerusalem1
31' azriel h. [Pen]
90' glavina d.
Italy: Serie B
19:45FT42Bari0-2Verona4
28' martinho r.
90' martinho r.
14:00FT31Varese3-2Cesena4
5' zecchin g.
17' ebagua o.
89' troest m.
15' granoche p.
68' d alessandro m.
Netherlands: KNVB Beker Semi Finals
19:45FT1Ajax0-3AZ Alkmaar1
74' altidore j.
88' gudmundsson j.
90' altidore j.
17:45FT1Zwolle0-3PSV Eindhoven1
16' locadia j.
34' locadia j.
85' locadia j.
Paraguay: Apertura
22:00FTOlimpia Asuncion0-1General Diaz
20' avalos g.
Poland: Cup Quarter Finals
16:00FT21Slask Wroclaw3-2Flota Swinoujscie51
23' ostrowski k.
56' sobota w.
90' cwielong p.
6' niedziela b. [Pen]
26' bodziony k.
17:30FT3Zaglebie Lubin2-2Ruch Chorzow41
42' pawlowski s.
59' wilczek k.
13' jankowski m.
70' tyminski l.
Portugal: League Cup Semi Finals
19:45Pens2Braga3-2Benfica5
0-0
16:00PPPortoP-PRio Ave
Scotland: Premier League
19:45FT11Dundee2-2St Johnstone4
42' baird j.
89' stewart m.
36' maclean s.
68' mackay d.
19:45FT1Hibernian2-2Kilmarnock1
85' mcgivern r.
88' griffiths l.
46' clingan s.
86' winchester j.
19:45FT1Inverness CT0-0Dundee United1
19:45FTMotherwell2-1Celtic2
31' humphrey c.
73' higdon m.
63' samaras g.
19:45FTSt Mirren2-0Hearts1
4' mcgowan p. [Pen]
45' carey g.
Scotland: Division 2
19:45FTArbroath1-2Alloa Athletic
64' malcolm s.
19' mccord r. [Pen]
89' cawley k.
Serbia: Super Liga
17:30FTCrvena Zvezda2-1Habitpharm Javor
58' savicevic v.
62' milunovic l.
53' momcilovic m.
13:00FTDonji Srem Pecinci0-0OFK Beograd
13:00FTHajduk Kula3-0Jagodina
11' veselinovic l.
24' veselinovic l.
90' veselinovic l.
13:00FT1Radnicki 19231-1Rad
12' otasevic v.
89' djurdjevic u.
13:00FTRadnicki Nis0-0Novi Pazar
13:00FTSmederevo1-2Vojvodina
64' ristic m.
44' vulicevic m.
83' vranjes s.
13:00FT1Spartak Zlatibibor2-2Sloboda Point Sevojno
45' torbica v.
88' novakovic s.
56' randjelovic p.
86' randjelovic p. [Pen]
Slovenia: Cup Quarter Finals
17:30FT1Olimpija Ljubljana1-3Maribor
62' omladic n.
70' mezga d.
86' mezga d. [Pen]
90' rajcevic a.
South Africa: Cup Round 32
17:30FTAfrican Warriors3-0Jacksa Spears
17:30FTAmazulu1-2Tembu Royals
60' malongoane j.
21' mofekeng s.
47' ginya z.
17:30AETBlack Leopards5-4Cape Town All Stars
2' amidu a.
28' amidu a.
88' monama r.
91' amidu a.
106' amidu a.
22' mitchell
86' stanfield i. [Pen]
89' kgafane b.
95' melelo
Spain: Copa del Rey Semi Finals
21:00FT32Sevilla2-2Atletico Madrid2
39' navas j.
90' rakitic i.
6' costa d.
29' falcao r.
Switzerland: Schweizer Pokal Quarter Finals
19:15FT2FC Aarau1-4Grasshoppers1
65' ionita a.
16' feltscher f.
74' feltscher f.
89' zuber s.
90' ngamukol a.
18:45AET21FC Thun1-2Basel4
79' schneuwly m.
12' frei a.
115' frei a.
18:30AET3FC Wil 19002-4FC Zurich1
28' muslin m.
95' audino i.
4' gavranovic m.
93' gajic m.
114' drmic j.
119' schonbachler m.
19:30FT4Lausanne0-2Sion2
28' vanczak v.
90' n djeng y. [Pen]
Switzerland: Challenge League
18:45FTChiasso1-1Bellinzona
63' mihajlovic d.
34' magnetti g.
18:45FTFC Winterthur1-0Wohlen
69' bengondo p.
Turkey: Cup Group Stage
18:30FTFenerbahce2-31461 Trabzon
32' erkin c.
40' sahin s.
36' tiryaki m.
66' erdogan y.
86' jebrin t.
16:00FTMersin Idman Yurdu0-3Eskisehirspor
48' akaminko j.
58' zengin e.
77' toscali a. [OG]
16:00FTTrabzonspor1-0Antalyaspor
35' sapara m.