William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2013   
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 

Football Results Archive

Saturday, 28th December 2013

Algeria: Ligue 1
17:00FTASO Chlef0-0Ain Fakroun
14:00FTBordj Bou Arreridj0-3JS Saoura
58' aoudou m.
80' aoudou m.
85' beldjilali k.
16:45FTES Setif1-1USM Alger
90' madouni l.
64' bouaza f.
14:00FTJSM Bejaia1-0CR Belouizdad
73' meddahi o.
15:00FTMC Alger0-0El Eulma
14:00FTRC Arba1-1MC Oran
50' amiri a. [Pen]
42' amrane f. [Pen]
14:00FTUSM El Harrach2-0Mo Bejaia
42' belkeroui h.
72' abid m.
Asia (AFC): West Asian Football Federation Championship Group Stage
17:00FTBahrain0-0Iraq
14:30FTPalestine0-0Saudi Arabia
Australia: A League A League
08:45FT1Melbourne Victory1-1Western Sydney3
90' finkler g.
71' santalab b.
England: Premier League
15:00FT3Aston Villa1-1Swansea City2
7' agbonlahor g.
36' lamah r.
17:30FT3Cardiff City2-2Sunderland2
6' mutch j.
58' campbell f.
83' fletcher s.
90' colback j.
15:00FTHull City6-0Fulham
49' elmohamady a.
60' koren r.
63' boyd g.
67' huddlestone t.
74' fryatt m.
84' koren r.
15:00FT1Manchester City1-0Crystal Palace1
66' dzeko e.
15:00FT4Norwich City0-1Manchester United3
57' welbeck d.
12:45FT3West Ham United3-3West Bromwich Albion2
4' cole j.
65' maiga m.
67' nolan k.
40' anelka n.
45' anelka n.
69' berahino s.
England: Conference Premier
15:00FTAldershot Town3-1Welling United1
68' williams b. [Pen]
78' o brien a.
86' o brien a.
50' lafayette r.
15:00FTAlfreton Town2-1Southport
22' wylde m.
30' meadows d.
76' brodie r.
15:00FTBraintree Town2-0Tamworth1
52' peters r.
76' mulley j.
15:00FTChester City1-1Gateshead
10' killock r.
68' marwood j.
15:00PPDartfordP-PWoking
15:00FTGrimsby Town2-3Macclesfield Town
56' williams s. [OG]
61' doig c.
9' boden s.
22' holroyd c.
84' andrew d.
15:00FTHalifax Town5-1Lincoln City1
13' gardner d. [Pen]
27' gregory l.
79' smith a.
85' worthington j.
90' gray r.
25' tomlinson b.
19:30FTHereford United1-0Forest Green
26' brown j.
15:00FTHyde2-5Wrexham
28' hughes c.
33' spencer s.
12' ogleby r.
39' ogleby r.
63' clarke j.
72' ogleby r.
89' artell d.
15:00FTLuton Town6-0Kidderminster Harriers1
28' guttridge l.
52' benson p.
56' howells j. [Pen]
70' howells j.
79' griffiths s.
86' guttridge l.
15:00FTNuneaton Borough0-0Cambridge United
15:00FTSalisbury City2-1Barnet2
17' mcphee c.
76' white j. [Pen]
20' hyde j.
England: Conference North
15:00FTBarrow1-1Altrincham
4' harvey a.
78' reeves d.
15:00PPGuiseley AFCP-PGainsborough
15:00FTHiston3-3Brackley Town
50' phillips a.
80' sheppard k. [Pen]
90' waters m.
7' diggin s.
36' griffin c.
65' nisevic e.
15:00FTLeamington2-1Hednesford Town
46' johnson r.
66' moore s.
24' blissett n.
15:00FTNorth Ferriby United2-1Bradford Park Avenue
60' hone d.
74' wilson a.
10' knowles j.
15:00FTOxford City0-2Solihull Moors
18' till p.
58' bogle o.
15:00FTStalybridge Celtic2-3Colwyn Bay1
15' tunnicliffe j.
90' pepper a.
2' williams s.
35' williams m.
41' evans g.
15:00FTStockport County1-1Workington
5' jevons p. [Pen]
2' jackson j.
15:00FTTelford United2-1Boston United
46' gray t.
68' booth r.
41' newsham m.
15:00FTVauxhall Motors1-0Harrogate Town
51' clair k.
15:00FTWorcester City0-1Gloucester City
20' waldon c.
England: Conference South
15:00FT1Bishops Stortford1-3Boreham Wood2
52' prestedge r. [Pen]
19' noto m. [Pen]
39' jeffrey a.
88' noto m. [Pen]
15:00PPConcord RangersP-PChelmsford
15:00FT1Eastleigh2-1Bath City
15' strevens b.
81' collins j.
29' low j.
15:00FTEbbsfleet United0-2Dover Athletic
1' edwards p. [OG]
32' charles e.
15:00FTFarnborough2-2Havant & Waterlooville
67' donnelly s.
80' huggins j.
40' oli d.
45' kabba s.
15:00ABDGosport BoroughA-ABasingstoke Town
15:00FTHayes & Yeading1-2Maidenhead
86' english k.
4' pacquette r.
24' green d.
15:00FTStaines Town2-1Sutton United
3' brown d.
27' theophanous l.
64' slabber j.
15:00FTTonbridge Angels2-1Eastbourne Borough1
33' lovell m.
82' lovell m. [Pen]
78' lok d.
15:00FTWeston Super Mare3-0Dorchester3
20' ash d.
70' kington a.
80' camper s.
15:00FT1Whitehawk1-2Bromley
32' da silva d.
57' goldberg b.
71' goldberg b.
Friendly: Friendly
21:00FTPachuca0-3Estudiantes Tecos UAG
16' cuevas j. [Pen]
64' cuevas j.
66' guarch t.
23:00FTUNAM Pumas1-3Puebla
78' ramirez r.
18' alustiza m.
38' alustiza m.
64' noriega l.
Friendly: International
19:45FTBasque Selection6-0Peru
14' aduriz a.
22' torres r.
40' aduriz a.
49' agirretxe i.
52' agirretxe i.
80' susaeta m.
Iran: Azadegan League
10:30FTAboomoslem2-1Pas Hamedan
8' sarshar a.
16' beiranvand b.
62' pirhadi e.
10:30FT1Al Badr2-0Iranjavan Bushehr
12' hosseini a.
58' eskandarian a.
10:30FTAlvand Hamedan1-1Siah Jamegan
90' ramezani m.
74' jalali far m. [Pen]
10:30FTFoolad Yazd0-2Niroye Zamini
16' shahbazi m.
58' shahbazi m.
10:30FTNaft Gachsaran1-0Rahian Kermanshah
21' ranjbari p.
10:45FTParseh Tehran1-1Yazd Louleh
60' ghorbani a.
89' hosseini m.
10:30FTPersepolis Shomal1-2Paykan1
68' khodadadi h.
64' aghakhan m.
70' barani m.
10:45FTSanat Naft3-1Gahar Zagros
25' tanhaei m.
45' tanhaei m.
50' zohaivi r. [Pen]
36' jafari m.
10:30FTShahrd. Bandar Abbas2-1Esteghlal Ahvaz
10:30FTShahrdari Yasuj1-1Nassaji Mazandaran
85' cheraghi m.
68' kerman s.
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
18:00FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv0-2Maccabi Tel Aviv
41' zahavi e. [Pen]
76' prica r.
16:00FTHapoel Akko0-2Bnei Sakhnin
18' kasoum a.
78' hidalgo c.
16:00FT1Hapoel Raanana0-2Hapoel Haifa
38' azam a.
61' korac z.
16:00FTIroni Ramat Hasharon0-2Hap Ironi Kiryat Shmona
81' badash b.
83' badash b.
17:15FTMaccabi Haifa2-1Ashdod
20' turgeman a.
49' rayos r. [Pen]
68' solari d.
Morocco: Botola Pro
16:00FTHassania Agadir4-3Wydad Fes
29' matouni a. [Pen]
50' mesiaf m.
67' kwako p. [Pen]
75' fatihi a.
33' el ghazoufi r.
37' sektioui y.
47' elouadi a.
19:00FT3Maghreb Fes1-4Renaissance Berkane
43' tigana m.
18' berrabeh a.
45' baraka o.
86' el kass a.
90' kondy m.
15:00FTMoghreb Tetouan1-0Raja Casablanca
52' naim z.
Oman: Pro League
14:30PPAl Nahda ClubP-PAl Shabab Seeb
12:55PPMajeesP-PAl Suwaiq
15:30PPSoharP-PAl Oruba
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTDeportivo Aves1-0Oliveirense
42' rocha v.
15:00FT2Moreirense0-0Sporting Covilha
16:00FTSporting Braga B1-0Academico de Viseu
40' ribeiro d.
19:30FT1Trofense1-1FC Porto B
3' sousa h.
87' to ze [Pen]
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Professional League
12:15FTAl Hilal Saudi5-1Al Ettifaq1
12' kwak t-h.
36' neves t.
83' neves t.
87' neves t.
90' al abed n.
45' kano a.
16:50FTAl Ittihad Jeddah0-0Al Orobah
12:25FTAl Raed1-0Najran
84' hawsawi m.
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FTCowdenbeath0-2Queen Of The South
45' burns p.
64' russell r.
15:00FTDundee3-0Dumbarton
47' macdonald p.
82' mcbride k.
90' macdonald p.
15:00FTFalkirk0-0Alloa Athletic
15:00FTHamilton Academical1-0Greenock Morton
24' antoine-curier m.
15:00FTLivingston3-0Raith Rovers
8' thomson j. [OG]
45' scott m.
62' scougall s.
Scotland: Division 2
15:00FTAirdrie2-1Arbroath
59' buchanan g.
62' trialist p.
25' donaldson b.
15:00FTAyr United2-0East Fife
32' moffat m.
68' moffat m.
15:00FTBrechin City0-1Stenhousemuir
38' hodge b.
15:00PPStranraerP-PForfar Athletic
Scotland: Division 3
15:00FTAlbion Rovers2-1Queens Park
45' cusack l.
70' chaplain s.
84' dunlop m. [OG]
15:00FTAnnan Athletic2-1Elgin City1
78' davidson s. [Pen]
84' mackay k.
64' sutherland s.
15:00FTBerwick Rangers1-3Peterhead
44' notman s.
5' mcallister r.
62' mcallister r.
76' cowie d.
15:00FTEast Stirling2-2Montrose1
7' gallagher c.
51' thomson i.
26' wood g.
59' webster g.
15:00FTStirling Albion1-1Clyde
69' weir g.
44' sweeney j.
Turkey: Super Lig
11:30FTElazigspor1-0Rizespor2
48' ozkan s.
17:00FT2Erciyesspor1-3Galatasaray1
54' oztekin y.
2' sneijder w.
13' yilmaz b.
34' melo f.
14:00FT3Gaziantepspor0-0Bursaspor1
Turkey: 1. Lig
14:30FTDenizlispor0-2Boluspor
5' metoglu e.
73' karadag a.
17:00FTFethiyespor1-1Gaziantep BB
47' akcakin a.
75' halman a.
12:00FTIstanbul BB0-0Balikesirspor
11:30FTKahramanmarasspor1-1Samsunspor
50' aydin a.
32' aydin m.
17:00FTKarsiyaka1-1BB Ankaraspor1
15' ars s.
37' guclu d.
11:30FT1Tavsanli Linyitspor0-31461 Trabzon
28' akbas m.
42' memis b.
70' alsan g.
Wales: Premier League
15:45FTAberystwyth Town3-2Carmarthen Town
39' venables c.
57' jones m.
84' jones m.
78' follows j.
90' thomas l. [Pen]