William Hill Offer
Steve Claridge's Tips
Football Betting Tips

Beat The Bookies with weekly tips from Football League Show Host, Radio 5 Live Presenter and former player Steve Claridge

Live Scores Archive
   December 2012   
SMTWTFS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

Football Results Archive

Saturday, 29th December 2012

England: Premier League
17:30FTArsenal7-3Newcastle United1
20' walcott t.
50' oxlade-chamberlain
64' podolski l.
73' walcott t.
84' giroud o.
87' giroud o.
90' walcott t.
43' ba d.
59' marveaux s.
69' ba d.
15:00FT3Aston Villa0-3Wigan Athletic2
3' ramis i.
52' boyce e.
56' kone a.
15:00FT2Fulham1-2Swansea City1
56' ruiz b.
19' graham d.
52' de guzman j.
15:00FT1Manchester United2-0West Bromwich Albion
9' mcauley g. [OG]
90' van persie r.
15:00FT2Norwich City3-4Manchester City11
15' pilkington a.
63' martin r.
75' martin r.
2' dzeko e.
4' dzeko e.
50' aguero s.
67' bunn m. [OG]
15:00FT3Reading1-0West Ham United4
5' pogrebnyak p.
15:00FT11Stoke City3-3Southampton2
16' jones k.
67' upson m.
90' jerome c.
10' lambert r.
24' rodriguez j.
36' wilkinson a. [OG]
12:45FT1Sunderland1-2Tottenham Hotspur3
40' o shea j.
48' cuellar c. [OG]
51' lennon a.
England: Championship
15:00FT1Barnsley1-3Blackburn Rovers2
76' dawson s.
29' king j.
44' rochina r.
90' rhodes j.
15:00FT1Bolton Wanderers3-1Birmingham City31
27' alonso m.
33' lee c-y.
79' andrews k. [Pen]
11' zigic n.
17:20FT1Brighton & Hove Albion1-3Watford2
65' david lopez m. [Pen]
54' deeney t.
68' vydra m.
69' vydra m.
15:00FT3Bristol City4-2Peterborough United11
5' anderson p.
37' baldock s.
59' mcmanus s.
64' baldock s. [Pen]
19' mccann g. [Pen]
89' gayle d.
15:00FT3Burnley0-1Leicester City2
31' nugent d.
15:00FT1Cardiff City1-0Millwall
8' gestede r.
15:00FT21Charlton Athletic1-1Derby County3
19' haynes d.
72' ward j. [Pen]
12:30FT3Huddersfield Town0-0Sheffield Wednesday2
12:30FT1Hull City2-0Leeds United4
52' evans c.
55' meyler d.
15:00FT1Middlesbrough4-2Blackpool
14' miller i.
36' smallwood r.
62' mcdonald s.
88' reach a.
59' thomas w.
76' basham c.
15:00FT3Nottingham Forest2-2Crystal Palace1
45' reid a.
90' sharp b.
9' murray g.
81' murray g.
15:00FT1Wolves0-2Ipswich Town2
33' cresswell a.
64' campbell d.j.
England: FA Cup 2nd Round
15:00FTMacclesfield Town4-1Barrow
7' kissock j.
16' holroyd c.
67' barnes-homer m.
69' holroyd c.
17' boyes a.
England: League One
15:00FTBournemouth3-0Crawley Town
16' alexander g. [OG]
40' pitman b.
84' o kane e.
15:00FTCarlisle United2-1Bury
2' miller l. [Pen]
10' robson m.
53' schumacher s.
15:00PPColchester UnitedP-PSwindon Town
15:00FTLeyton Orient2-1Walsall
43' mooney d.
87' odubajo m.
79' mantom s.
15:00FTMilton Keynes Dons2-3Coventry City
15' powell d.
38' lowe r.
27' moussa f.
49' elliott s.
51' elliott s.
15:00FTOldham Athletic1-2Crewe Alexandra
82' taylor d.
61' pogba m.
84' ellis m.
15:00FTPortsmouth1-2Yeovil Town
54' benson p.
15' blizzard d.
38' webster b.
15:00FTPreston North End0-3Doncaster Rovers
1' syers d.
30' cotterill d.
76' paynter b. [Pen]
15:00FTSheffield United2-3Hartlepool United
30' doyle m.
90' maguire h.
7' howard s.
54' humphreys r.
72' howard s.
15:00FTShrewsbury Town0-0Brentford
15:00PPStevenageP-PNotts County
15:00FTTranmere Rovers1-0Scunthorpe United
59' stockton c.
England: League Two
15:00PPAldershot TownP-PTorquay United
15:00FTBradford City2-4Rochdale
19' connell a. [Pen]
36' connell a. [Pen]
6' gornell t.
27' tutte a.
33' grimes a.
40' gornell t.
15:00FT1Burton Albion2-0Southend United
16' zola c.
36' bell l.
15:00PPCheltenham TownP-PBristol Rovers
15:00FT1Chesterfield1-1Morecambe
40' townsend c.
29' mccready c.
15:00FTDagenham & Redbridge2-3Port Vale
18' williams s.
84' doe s.
4' pope t.
9' myrie-williams j.
39' dodds l.
15:00FTExeter City2-2Barnet
34' coles d.
45' bennett s.
76' nurse j.
90' iro a.
15:00FTFleetwood Town0-0York City
15:00PPGillinghamP-PNorthampton Town
15:00FTPlymouth Argyle0-1Wycombe Wanderers
11' mcclure m.
15:00FTRotherham United4-1Accrington Stanley
15' eckersley t. [OG]
63' nardiello d.
74' nardiello d.
77' o connor m.
40' lindfield c.
15:00FTWimbledon0-3Oxford United1
32' rigg s.
37' potter a.
64' craddock t.
England: Conference Premier
15:00PPBraintree TownP-PWoking
15:00FTDartford1-1Cambridge United
23' crawford h.
45' gash m.
17:15PPForest GreenP-PKidderminster Harriers
12:30PPHereford UnitedP-PNewport County
15:00FTLincoln City1-1Gateshead
63' robinson c.
61' gillies j.
15:00PPLuton TownP-PEbbsfleet United
15:00PPMansfield TownP-PGrimsby Town
15:00PPNuneaton BoroughP-PAlfreton Town
15:00FTSouthport0-1Hyde
21' griffin a.
15:00FTStockport County2-2Telford United
70' jennings c.
90' hobson c.
68' trainer p.
79' hubbins l.
15:00FT1Wrexham2-2Tamworth
26' ormerod b.
74' wright d.
29' gudger c.
85' barrow s.
England: Conference North
15:00FTBoston United3-1Oxford City
7' newsham m.
64' jones m.
90' jones m.
32' learoyd a.
15:00PPBrackley TownP-PGloucester City
15:00FTChester City3-0Hinckley United
35' sarcevic a.
58' howard i.
67' williams m.
15:00PPGuiseley AFCP-PColwyn Bay
15:00PPHalifax TownP-PCorby
15:00PPHarrogate TownP-PDroylsden
15:00PPHistonP-PAltrincham
15:00PPSolihull MoorsP-PBishops Stortford
15:00FTStalybridge Celtic2-0Bradford Park Avenue1
3' mullan j.
61' buckley t.
15:00PPVauxhall MotorsP-PWorkington
15:00PPWorcester CityP-PGainsborough
England: Conference South
15:00FTAFC Hornchurch1-0Billericay
29' eyong t.
15:00PPBath CityP-PDorchester
15:00FTChelmsford2-1Boreham Wood
63' cook a.
78' vassel k.
55' riza o.
15:00PPEastleighP-PHavant & Waterlooville
15:00PPFarnboroughP-PSalisbury City
15:00PPHayes & YeadingP-PBasingstoke Town
15:00FT1Staines Town0-6Maidenhead
5' pritchard h.
31' flood c.
39' pritchard h.
83' pratt d.
86' pratt d.
90' wall a.
15:00PPSutton UnitedP-PWelling United
15:00FTTonbridge Angels0-3Bromley
11' jones m.
41' rhule a.
57' pigott j.
15:00PPTruro CityP-PWeston Super Mare
Friendly: Friendly
23:00FTTigres0-0Cruz Azul
Friendly: International
19:00FTBasque Selection6-1Bolivia
9' aduriz a.
16' aduriz a.
22' toquero g
27' gomez i.
57' toquero g
90' agirretxe i.
80' pontons a.
15:30FTOman0-1Togo1
84' dove w.
Ghana: Premier League
15:00FTAll Stars0-1Ashanti Gold
15:00FTReal Tamale United1-1Liberty Pro Fc
Israel: Ligat ha'Al
16:00FTBnei Sakhnin2-1Hapoel Akko
52' bello y.
55' osman a.
25' kahlon t.
15:30FTBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv2-1Hapoel Tel Aviv1
13' hrepka a.
54' falah s.
89' shrem e.
16:00FTIroni Ramat Hasharon1-0Hapoel Ramat Gan
29' mansharov t.
18:00FTMaccabi Haifa2-0Hapoel Beer Sheva
69' amashe w.
72' azulay s.
16:00FTMaccabi Netanya3-4Hap Ironi Kiryat Shmona
5' sabaa a.
80' ceran d.
90' dajani k.
3' abuhatzira s.
55' sallalich s.
57' abuhatzira s.
72' sallalich s.
Japan: Emperors Cup Semi Finals
04:00FTGamba Osaka1-0Kashima Antlers
23' endo y.
06:00FTYokohama F-Marinos0-1Kashiwa Reysol
23' kudo m.
Northern Ireland: Premiership
15:00FTBallinamallard United1-3Crusaders
18' kee d.
36' mccutcheon g. [Pen]
39' owens j.
85' caddell d.
15:00FT1Ballymena United3-3Lisburn Distillery1
52' teggart a.
76' cushley d.
90' surgenor m.
37' hughes j.
45' liggett g.
49' hughes j.
15:00FTCliftonville2-0Dungannon Swifts
35' boyce l.
53' mcmullan g. [Pen]
15:00FT1Glenavon0-3Linfield
32' mccaul b. [Pen]
50' tipton m.
83' clarke r.
15:00FTGlentoran5-0Donegal Celtic
26' clarke m.
33' callacher j.
70' clarke r.
71' carson s.
89' waterworth a. [Pen]
15:00FTPortadown2-0Coleraine
39' lecky r.
54' gartland b.
Portugal: League Cup 3rd Round
19:45FTRio Ave3-0Sporting Lisbon1
54' obadeyi t.
64' tarantini
90' hassan a.
Portugal: Liga de Honra
15:00FTBelenenses2-0Trofense1
40' ferreira f.
82' si salem y.
19:00FTBenfica B0-1Freamunde
11' ramos d.
15:00FTDeportivo Aves2-1Atletico
66' rabiola [Pen]
87' rabiola
17' romaric [OG]
16:00FTNaval3-3Sporting Covilha1
51' martins j.
61' carvalhas a.
71' pedro j.
16' fabricio
79' matos d.
90' matos d.
15:30FTPenafiel4-0Guimaraes B
47' guedes
56' viana d.
78' miguel r.
86' miguel r.
20:15FTPortimonense1-0Sporting Lisbon B
45' simmy
15:00FTTondela3-1Maritimo B
30' pacheco f.
61' backer
89' pacheco f.
25' bauer p.
Scotland: Premier League
15:00FTDundee1-3Aberdeen3
82' stewart m.
46' mcginn n.
69' mcginn n.
89' mcginn n.
15:00FT3Hibernian1-0Celtic1
9' griffiths l.
15:00FT1Motherwell2-2Kilmarnock1
71' murphy j.
74' ojamaa h.
13' perez b.
62' heffernan p.
15:00PPRoss CountyP-PHearts
15:00FT1St Johnstone0-0Inverness CT3
Scotland: Division 1
15:00FTAirdrie1-1Partick Thistle
41' boyle j.
79' erskine c.
15:00FT1Falkirk3-4Dumbarton1
43' taylor l.
86' taylor l.
89' taylor l.
45' lister j.
67' agnew s. [Pen]
76' agnew s.
79' lister j.
15:00FTGreenock Morton4-2Dunfermline Athletic
44' bachirou f.
56' tidser m.
61' weatherson p.
89' tidser m.
9' morris c.
77' wallace r.
15:00PPLivingstonP-PHamilton Academical
15:00FTRaith Rovers2-2Cowdenbeath
50' hill d.
53' spence g.
9' milne l.
42' stephenson j. [Pen]
Scotland: Division 2
15:00FTArbroath2-1Albion Rovers
19' holmes d.
90' doris s.
27' donnelly c.
15:00FTAyr United0-0Alloa Athletic
15:00FTForfar Athletic3-2East Fife1
33' campbell i. [Pen]
57' denholm d.
58' swankie g.
7' johnstone c.
21' willis p.
15:00FTStenhousemuir1-3Queen Of The South
90' kean s.
32' reilly g.
55' clark n.
69' reilly g.
15:00FTStranraer0-2Brechin City
12' trouten a. [Pen]
62' carcary d.
Scotland: Division 3
15:00FTAnnan Athletic2-0Elgin City
11' ramage g.
80' chaplain r. [Pen]
15:00FTClyde2-1Berwick Rangers
50' brydon d. [OG]
89' watt k.
3' carse d.
15:00FTMontrose3-2Stirling Albion
24' winter j.
35' wood g.
60' mcintosh l.
27' davidson s.
44' davidson s.
15:00FTPeterhead2-0East Stirling
6' bavidge m.
73' cox d.
12:45FT1Queens Park0-1Rangers
90' aird f.
Wales: Premier League
14:30FTLlanelli4-2Carmarthen Town1
6' batley r.
11' rose m.
35' corbisiero a. [Pen]
62' bowen l.
28' thomas l.
38' thomas l.
15:45FT1Port Talbot Town6-1Afan Lido2
9' harlin l.
26' brooks d.
54' brooks d.
67' payne c.
89' green r.
90' de vulgt l.
16' jones m.